Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

July 14/18 7:59 am - Vallnord DH World Cup 5: Final results


Posted by Editoress on 07/14/18
 

Results from DH Finals in Vallnord, Andorra

 

 

Junior Women Time             
Gap
1 Valentina Holl (Aut) 5:08.528 0.000
2 Anna Newkirk (USA) 5:23.833 15.305
3 Mille Johnset (Nor) 5:24.361 15.833
4 Paula Zibasa (Lat) SRAM Young Guns Racing 5:28.482 19.954
5 Nastasia Gimenez (Fra) 5:51.327 42.799
6 Kaytlin Melvin (USA) 6:24.578 1:16.050
7 Tina Gozzi (Fra) 6:57.906 1:49.378
8 Viktoria Goncheva (Bul) 7:12.914 2:04.386
DNS Mazie Hayden (USA)
DNS Samantha Soriano (USA)
DNS Zoe Zamora (Esp)
 
Junior Men
1 Thibaut Daprela (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 4:15.467 0.000
2 Henry Kerr (GBr) Propain Dirt Sixpack 4:21.925 6.458
3 Kye A'Hern (Aus) Canyon Factory Downhill Team 4:24.347 8.880
4 Jamie Edmondson (GBr) Transition Bikes / MUC-Off Factory Racing 4:26.095 10.628
5 Janosch Klaus (Sui) 4:26.804 11.337
6 Patrick Butler (Aus) MS Mondraker Team 4:27.203 11.736
7 Sam Robbie (NZl) 4:27.702 12.235
8 Matteo Iniguez (Fra) 4:31.253 15.786
9 Kendall McLean (Can) 4:32.012 16.545
10 Sam Gale (NZl) 4:32.507 17.040
11 Ben Wallace (Can) 4:33.551 18.084
12 Elia Saurer (Sui) 4:34.355 18.888
13 Nathan Paillard (Fra) 4:34.856 19.389
14 Simon Maurer (Ger) SRAM Young Guns Racing 4:35.425 19.958
15 Kade Edwards (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 4:36.939 21.472
16 Joseph Foresta (USA) GT Factory Racing 4:38.072 22.605
17 Antoine Vidal (Fra) 4:41.683 26.216
18 Hannes Lehmann (Ger) 4:43.280 27.813
19 Luke Birkett (GBr) 4:43.767 28.300
20 Emile Rilat (Fra) Dorval AM 4:47.357 31.890
 
Elite Women
1 Tahnee Seagrave (GBr) Transition Bikes / MUC-Off Factory Racing 4:49.840 0.000
2 Rachel Atherton (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 4:54.669 4.829
3 Tracey Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 4:58.532 8.692
4 Eleonora Farina (Ita) 5:04.057 14.217
5 Cecile Ravanel (Fra) 5:04.202 14.362
6 Marine Cabirou (Fra) Voulvoul Racing 5:07.187 17.347
7 Carina Cappellari (Sui) Hiag Data-NS-Bikes Factory Racing 5:12.500 22.660
8 Monika Hrastnik (Slo) 5:12.902 23.062
9 Mariana Salazar (Esa) Dorval AM 5:13.930 24.090
10 Kate Weatherly (NZl) 5:14.759 24.919
11 Virginia Armstrong (NZl) 5:15.413 25.573
12 Miranda Miller (Can) Specialized Gravity 5:20.499 30.659
13 Emilie Siegenthaler (Sui) Pivot Factory Racing 5:22.386 32.546
14 Veronika Widmann (Ita) FS Funn 5:29.214 39.374
15 Sandra Rubesam (Ger) 5:31.751 41.911
16 Katy Curd (GBr) 5:33.367 43.527
 
Elite Men
1 Loris Vergier (Fra) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:04.055 0.000
2 Amaury Pierron (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 4:05.388 1.333
3 Brook MacDonald (NZl) MS Mondraker Team 4:05.659 1.604
4 Laurie Greenland (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 4:07.762 3.707
5 Finn Iles (Can) Specialized Gravity 4:08.634 4.579
6 Danny Hart (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 4:08.692 4.637
7 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Canyon Factory Downhill Team 4:09.299 5.244
8 Loic Bruni (Fra) Specialized Gravity 4:10.962 6.907
9 Edward Masters (NZl) Pivot Factory Racing 4:11.602 7.547
10 Connor Fearon (Aus) Kona Factory Team 4:11.620 7.565
11 Matt Walker (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 4:12.415 8.360
12 Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 4:12.575 8.520
13 Angel Suarez Alonso (Esp) The YT Mob 4:12.920 8.865
14 Hugo Frixtalon (Fra) 4:13.143 9.088
15 Charlie Harrison (USA) Intense Factory Racing 4:13.345 9.290
16 Remi Thirion (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 4:13.840 9.785
17 Baptiste Pierron (Fra) Voulvoul Racing 4:14.053 9.998
18 Mark Wallace (Can) Canyon Factory Downhill Team 4:14.210 10.155
19 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Norco Factory Racing 4:14.286 10.231
20 Philip Atwill (GBr) Propain Dirt Sixpack 4:14.318 10.263
21 Alexandre Fayolle (Fra) Polygon UR 4:14.610 10.555
22 Alex Marin (Esp) Madison Saracen Factory Team 4:15.614 11.559
23 Faustin Figaret (Fra) Radon Factory DH Racing 4:15.708 11.653
24 Loris Revelli (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 4:15.712 11.657
25 Adam Brayton (GBr) Hope Technology 4:15.774 11.719
26 Jacob Dickson (Irl) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 4:16.122 12.067
27 Dean Lucas (Aus) Intense Factory Racing 4:16.399 12.344
28 Joseph Smith (GBr) Norco Factory Racing 4:16.636 12.581
29 Bernard Kerr (GBr) Pivot Factory Racing 4:16.874 12.819
30 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Scott Velosolutions 4:17.083 13.028
31 Luca Shaw (USA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:17.144 13.089
32 Dylan Levesque (Fra) 4:17.357 13.302
33 Gee Atherton (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 4:17.489 13.434
34 Joe Breeden (GBr) Intense Racing UK 4:17.602 13.547
35 Isak Leivsson (Nor) 4:17.806 13.751
36 Taylor Vernon (GBr) Unno Factory Racing 4:17.959 13.904
37 Henry Fitzgerald (Can) Norco Factory Racing 4:18.682 14.627
38 Matthew Simmonds (GBr) 4:18.803 14.748
39 Magnus Manson (Can) 4:18.912 14.857
40 Rafael Gutierrez Villegas (Col) IJ Racing-Sick Components 4:19.006 14.951
41 Reece Wilson (GBr) 4:19.073 15.018
42 Thomas Estaque (Fra) 4:19.117 15.062
43 David Trummer (Aut) Propain Dirt Sixpack 4:19.153 15.098
44 George Gannicott (GBr) One Vision Global Racing 4:19.429 15.374
45 Bryn Dickerson (NZl) FS Funn 4:21.245 17.190
46 Johannes Von Klebelsberg (Ita) MS Mondraker Team 4:21.499 17.444
47 Jackson Frew (Aus) 4:21.532 17.477
48 Gaetan Vige (Fra) Scott Velosolutions 4:21.745 17.690
49 Charlie Hatton (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 4:22.053 17.998
50 Matthew Walker (NZl) Cube Global Squad Protected By Bliss 4:22.108 18.053
51 Benoit Cougoureux (Fra) Les Gets Intense Team 4:23.520 19.465
52 Neko Mulally (USA) The YT Mob 4:25.552 21.497
53 Max Hartenstern (Ger) Cube Global Squad Protected By Bliss 4:25.641 21.586
54 Carlos Von Heyden Langelaan (Esp) 4:26.182 22.127
55 Maxime Ciriego (Fra) Dorval AM 4:26.314 22.259
56 Max Morgan (USA) 4:26.450 22.395
57 Thibault Laly (Fra) 4:29.237 25.182
58 Wyn Masters (NZl) GT Factory Racing 4:30.547 26.492
59 Jack Reading (GBr) One Vision Global Racing 4:32.750 28.695
60 Michael Jones (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 4:35.821 31.766
61 Sylvain Cougoureux (Fra) Les Gets Intense Team 6:36.711 2:32.656
DNS Jack Moir (Aus) Intense Factory Racing
DNS Sam Dale (GBr)

 

Qualifying

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.