Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

July 15/18 16:53 pm - Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile: Stage 10


Posted by Editoress on 07/15/18
 

Dutch champion Annemiek Van Vleuten won the 29th Giro Rosa. The time trial World Champion dominated the tenth and final stage, arriving solo at the finish in Cividale del Friuli. Lucinda Brand (Team Sunweb) finished 27 seconds behind the Mitchelton Scott rider with Poland's Katarzyna Niewiadoma, (Canyon SRAM Racing) at the same time.

The first breakway began after just a few km with a group made up of World Champion Chantal Blaak (Boels Dolmans Cycling), Elena Cecchini (Canyon SRAM Racing) and another 11 riders. The maximum gap reached was 3m and the bunch chased the escape, making the catch during the first kms of the GPM located at Trivio, where the Pink Jersey started her action for the final victory in Cividale.

In the general classification, Van Vleuten won ahead the South African Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (Cervelo-Bigla Pro Cycling) and Van Vleuten's teammate Amanda Spratt, the Climbers Jersey. Van Vleuten won also the Overall Points Classification, the Cyclamine Jersey, the Italian Elisa Longo Borghini (Wiggle High5) was the best of Italians wearing the Blue Jersey and Sofia Bertizzolo (Astana Women’s Team) won the young classification, the White Jersey.

Leah Kirchmann (Team Sunweb) was top Canadian on the stage in 24th at 3:08 back and 17th in the final GC at 19:29 back.

Results

Stage 10: Cividale del Friuli to Cividale del Friuli, 120.3 km
1 Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Mitchelton Scott 3:00:24
2 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb at 0:27
3 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon // SRAM Racing
4 Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
5 Margarita Vict Garcia Cañellas (Esp) Movistar Team Women
6 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Mitchelton Scott
7 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling
8 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling
9 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Ale Cipollini all s.t.
10 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb 1:14
11 Eider Merino Cortazar (Esp) Movistar Team Women 1:15
12 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5 1:23
13 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling
14 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) BePink both s.t.
15 Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek - Drops 1:43
16 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 2:23
17 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Movistar Team Women 3:04
18 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon // SRAM Racing 3:08
19 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Ale Cipollini
20 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
21 Danielle Christmas (GBr) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi
22 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi
23 Asja Paladin (Ita) Valcar PBM
24 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb
25 Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink
26 Ruth Winder (USA) Team Sunweb
27 Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine
28 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling
29 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Team Virtu Cycling
30 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Trek - Drops
31 Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini
32 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
33 Lorena Llamas Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team Women all s.t.
34 Eva Buurman (Ned) Trek - Drops 3:25
35 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Vaiano s.t.
36 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women's Team 3:27
37 Urska Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 3:46
38 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 4:28
39 Anouska Koster (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling
40 Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
41 Riejanne Markus (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling
42 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine
43 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana
44 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Cylance Pro Cycling
45 Maria Confalonieri (Ita) Valcar PBM
46 Danielle Rowe (GBr) Waowdeals Pro Cycling
47 Ana Maria Covrig (Rou) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana
48 Carmela Cipriani (Ita) Conceria Zabri - Fanini
49 Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
50 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle
51 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
52 Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
53 Rozanne Slik (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine all s.t.
54 Anna Ceoloni (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini 4:33
55 Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Trek - Drops 4:45
56 Sara Penton (Swe) Team Virtu Cycling 4:59
57 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi s.t.
58 Cristina Martinez Bonafe (Esp) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi 5:01
59 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) BePink 5:20
60 Blanca Lilian Moreno Canchon (Col) Astana Women's Team s.t.
61 Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb 5:39
62 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon // SRAM Racing
63 Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Wiggle High5
64 Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Trek - Drops
65 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon // SRAM Racing
66 Marion Bessone (Fra) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle
67 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine
68 Chiara Perini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
69 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Wiggle High5 all s.t.
70 Henrietta Colborne (GBr) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi 6:09
71 Martina Ritter (Aut) Wiggle High5
72 Urska Zigart (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
73 Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar PBM
74 Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team
75 Mónika Király (Hun) S.C. Michela Fanini all s.t.
76 Anna Plichta (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 7:19
77 Enara Lopez Gallastegi (Esp) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi s.t.
78 Alice Gasparini (Ita) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana 7:21
79 Anna Christian (GBr) Trek - Drops 7:40
80 Lilibeth Chacon Garcia (Ven) S.C. Michela Fanini s.t.
81 Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana 7:46
82 Debora Silvestri (Ita) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana
83 Nicole Nesti (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano
84 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar PBM
85 Laura Tomasi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo all s.t.
86 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Ale Cipollini 7:56
87 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle High5 8:37
88 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Ale Cipollini s.t.
89 Claudia Koster (Ned) Team Virtu Cycling 8:43
90 Nicole Steigenga (Ned) BePink 8:53
91 Sara Casasola (Ita) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle 9:02
92 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling 10:10
93 Lija Laizane (Lat) Aromitalia Vaiano
94 Alessia Bulleri (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano both s.t.
95 Basei Marzia Salton (Ita) Conceria Zabri - Fanini 10:12
96 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling
97 Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar PBM
98 Michela Balducci (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano
99 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling all s.t.
100 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar PBM 10:16
101 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
102 Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) BePink
103 Louise Norman Hansen (Den) Team Virtu Cycling
104 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Canyon // SRAM Racing
105 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb
106 Sofia Beggin (Ita) Astana Women's Team
107 Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling
108 Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Team Women
109 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp) Movistar Team Women all s.t.
110 Sandra Alonso (Esp) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi 10:20
111 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Valcar PBM 10:41
112 Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle 10:52
113 Skylar Schneider (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 12:36
114 Ann-Sophie Duyck (Bel) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling 13:17
115 Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton Scott
116 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Mitchelton Scott
117 Jessica Allen (Aus) Mitchelton Scott
118 Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Mitchelton Scott
119 Francesca Pattaro (Ita) BePink
120 Elena Franchi (Ita) Conceria Zabri - Fanini
121 Giulia Marchesini (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano
122 Greta Marturano (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini
123 Lisa De Ranieri (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano
124 Paulien Rooijakkers (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling
125 Hannah Payton (GBr) Trek - Drops
126 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon // SRAM Racing
127 Beatrice Rossato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
128 Vania Canvelli (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
129 Francesca Pisciali (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo all s.t.
130 Olena Pavlukhina (Aze) BTC City Ljubljana 14:49
 
Final GC
1 Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Mitchelton Scott 25:50:22
2 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling at 4:12
3 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Mitchelton Scott 6:30
4 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb 7:36
5 Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 9:20
6 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling 10:38
7 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon // SRAM Racing 10:46
8 Eider Merino Cortazar (Esp) Movistar Team Women 12:37
9 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Ale Cipollini 13:12
10 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5 13:47
11 Margarita Vict Garcia Cañellas (Esp) Movistar Team Women 14:05
12 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling 14:19
13 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) BePink 16:08
14 Ruth Winder (USA) Team Sunweb 17:40
15 Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek - Drops 18:54
16 Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine 19:02
17 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb 19:29
18 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Team Virtu Cycling 21:36
19 Asja Paladin (Ita) Valcar PBM 22:57
20 Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini 23:10
21 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women's Team 24:00
22 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Trek - Drops 24:21
23 Lorena Llamas Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team Women 25:12
24 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 25:13
25 Urska Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 25:25
26 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi 26:37
27 Danielle Christmas (GBr) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi 27:19
28 Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 28:15
29 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb 30:39
30 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle 31:31
31 Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 32:39
32 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 36:06
33 Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb 38:14
34 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling 39:14
35 Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 39:23
36 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Ale Cipollini 39:26
37 Maria Confalonieri (Ita) Valcar PBM 40:26
38 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine 40:39
39 Anna Christian (GBr) Trek - Drops 41:09
40 Martina Ritter (Aut) Wiggle High5 41:20
41 Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink 42:17
42 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 43:55
43 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar PBM 44:06
44 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana 44:09
45 Carmela Cipriani (Ita) Conceria Zabri - Fanini 44:11
46 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Movistar Team Women 44:11
47 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) BePink 44:16
48 Danielle Rowe (GBr) Waowdeals Pro Cycling 44:33
49 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Wiggle High5 44:35
50 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 45:23
51 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi 46:21
52 Cristina Martinez Bonafe (Esp) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi 48:25
53 Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Wiggle High5 49:29
54 Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Trek - Drops 49:55
55 Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling 50:50
56 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon // SRAM Racing 50:50
57 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling 51:23
58 Blanca Lilian Moreno Canchon (Col) Astana Women's Team 51:47
59 Riejanne Markus (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling 51:53
60 Alice Gasparini (Ita) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana 53:06
61 Anna Ceoloni (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini 53:26
62 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon // SRAM Racing 53:30
63 Urska Zigart (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 53:35
64 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb 53:56
65 Anouska Koster (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling 54:59
66 Lilibeth Chacon Garcia (Ven) S.C. Michela Fanini 55:00
67 Sara Penton (Swe) Team Virtu Cycling 56:31
68 Mónika Király (Hun) S.C. Michela Fanini 57:37
69 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle High5 58:47
70 Lija Laizane (Lat) Aromitalia Vaiano 58:49
71 Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Team Women 58:57
72 Rozanne Slik (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine 1:01:00
73 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Canyon // SRAM Racing 1:01:23
74 Eva Buurman (Ned) Trek - Drops 1:02:43
75 Beatrice Rossato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1:03:29
76 Anna Plichta (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 1:05:21
77 Claudia Koster (Ned) Team Virtu Cycling 1:05:34
78 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon // SRAM Racing 1:06:38
79 Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar PBM 1:06:49
80 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling 1:07:56
81 Laura Tomasi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1:09:24
82 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Vaiano 1:09:54
83 Olena Pavlukhina (Aze) BTC City Ljubljana 1:10:35
84 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Cylance Pro Cycling 1:11:10
85 Ana Maria Covrig (Rou) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana 1:11:25
86 Marion Bessone (Fra) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle 1:11:33
87 Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Trek - Drops 1:12:27
88 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine 1:16:28
89 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Ale Cipollini 1:16:42
90 Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team 1:17:49
91 Elena Franchi (Ita) Conceria Zabri - Fanini 1:19:23
92 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling 1:19:48
93 Ann-Sophie Duyck (Bel) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling 1:20:15
94 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar PBM 1:21:56
95 Nicole Nesti (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano 1:22:09
96 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Valcar PBM 1:22:31
97 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Mitchelton Scott 1:22:50
98 Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle 1:23:47
99 Chiara Perini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1:24:18
100 Henrietta Colborne (GBr) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi 1:24:49
101 Vania Canvelli (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1:25:44
102 Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton Scott 1:26:01
103 Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana 1:26:17
104 Hannah Payton (GBr) Trek - Drops 1:27:15
105 Paulien Rooijakkers (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling 1:28:21
106 Alessia Bulleri (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano 1:30:50
107 Sara Casasola (Ita) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle 1:32:02
108 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling 1:32:40
109 Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) BePink 1:32:52
110 Sofia Beggin (Ita) Astana Women's Team 1:34:16
111 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Ale Cipollini 1:35:07
112 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp) Movistar Team Women 1:35:37
113 Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Mitchelton Scott 1:36:35
114 Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar PBM 1:36:48
115 Francesca Pisciali (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1:37:27
116 Debora Silvestri (Ita) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana 1:38:21
117 Greta Marturano (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini 1:38:29
118 Lisa De Ranieri (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano 1:38:59
119 Skylar Schneider (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 1:39:52
120 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling 1:39:54
121 Enara Lopez Gallastegi (Esp) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi 1:40:31
122 Michela Balducci (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano 1:43:14
123 Nicole Steigenga (Ned) BePink 1:44:48
124 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon // SRAM Racing 1:48:21
125 Jessica Allen (Aus) Mitchelton Scott 1:49:09
126 Sandra Alonso (Esp) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi 1:52:31
127 Giulia Marchesini (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano 1:54:33
128 Louise Norman Hansen (Den) Team Virtu Cycling 1:55:35
129 Francesca Pattaro (Ita) BePink 2:11:27
130 Basei Marzia Salton (Ita) Conceria Zabri - Fanini 2:12:42
 
Points GC
1 Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Mitchelton Scott 57 pts
2 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Mitchelton Scott 41
3 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb 40
4 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling 38
5 Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 36
6 Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Mitchelton Scott 30
7 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling 26
8 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5 22
9 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon // SRAM Racing 18
10 Ruth Winder (USA) Team Sunweb 15
11 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon // SRAM Racing 15
12 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb 14
13 Margarita Vict Garcia Cañellas (Esp) Movistar Team Women 13
14 Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek - Drops 13
15 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Ale Cipollini 12
16 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi 12
17 Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 12
18 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling 12
19 Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling 11
20 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling 10
21 Maria Confalonieri (Ita) Valcar PBM 9
22 Eider Merino Cortazar (Esp) Movistar Team Women 8
23 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Ale Cipollini 8
24 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women's Team 4
25 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar PBM 4
26 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling 3
27 Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 3
28 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon // SRAM Racing 3
29 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle High5 2
30 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Team Virtu Cycling 1
31 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 1
32 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb 1
33 Claudia Koster (Ned) Team Virtu Cycling 1
 
QoM
1 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Mitchelton Scott 51 pts
2 Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Mitchelton Scott 49
3 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling 43
4 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5 25
5 Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 18
6 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon // SRAM Racing 15
7 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb 14
8 Eider Merino Cortazar (Esp) Movistar Team Women 10
9 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Cylance Pro Cycling 5
10 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Valcar PBM 5
11 Ruth Winder (USA) Team Sunweb 4
12 Olena Pavlukhina (Aze) BTC City Ljubljana 4
13 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 3
14 Sara Penton (Swe) Team Virtu Cycling 3
15 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling 2
16 Danielle Rowe (GBr) Waowdeals Pro Cycling 2
17 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon // SRAM Racing 2
18 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Ale Cipollini 1
19 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar PBM 1
 
Young Rider
1 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women's Team 26:14:22
2 Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo at 4:15
3 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb 6:39
4 Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink 18:17
5 Carmela Cipriani (Ita) Conceria Zabri - Fanini 20:11
6 Cristina Martinez Bonafe (Esp) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi 24:25
7 Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Trek - Drops 25:55
8 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling 27:23
9 Alice Gasparini (Ita) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana 29:06
10 Urska Zigart (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 29:35
11 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb 29:56
12 Beatrice Rossato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 39:29
13 Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar PBM 42:49
14 Laura Tomasi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 45:24
15 Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Trek - Drops 48:27
16 Elena Franchi (Ita) Conceria Zabri - Fanini 55:23
17 Nicole Nesti (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano 58:09
18 Chiara Perini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1:00:18
19 Henrietta Colborne (GBr) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi 1:00:49
20 Vania Canvelli (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1:01:44
21 Sara Casasola (Ita) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle 1:08:02
22 Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) BePink 1:08:52
23 Sofia Beggin (Ita) Astana Women's Team 1:10:16
24 Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar PBM 1:12:48
25 Francesca Pisciali (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1:13:27
26 Debora Silvestri (Ita) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana 1:14:21
27 Greta Marturano (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini 1:14:29
28 Lisa De Ranieri (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano 1:14:59
29 Skylar Schneider (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 1:15:52
30 Enara Lopez Gallastegi (Esp) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi 1:16:31
31 Nicole Steigenga (Ned) BePink 1:20:48
32 Sandra Alonso (Esp) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi 1:28:31
33 Giulia Marchesini (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano 1:30:33
34 Basei Marzia Salton (Ita) Conceria Zabri - Fanini 1:48:42


 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.