Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

July 19/18 21:34 pm - Beneladies Tour: Prologue results


Posted by Editoress on 07/19/18
 

Results from the first stage in Belgium

Prologue: Oosterhout ITT, 3.9 km Time            
Gap
1 Katie Archibald (GBr) Wiggle High5 04:42.367 0:00
2 Marianne Vos (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 04:53.535 0:11
3 Pernille Mathiesen (Den) National Team Denmark 04:54.180 0:12
4 Jolien D`Hoore (Bel) National Team Belgium 04:55.531 0:13
5 Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon // SRAM Racing 04:55.938 0:13
6 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon // SRAM Racing 04:56.852 0:14
7 Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 04:57.563 0:15
8 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 04:57.625 0:15
9 Rikke Lønne (Den) National Team Denmark 04:58.320 0:16
10 Leah Thomas (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling 05:00.219 0:18
11 Kelly Catlin (USA) Rally Cycling 05:00.805 0:18
12 Elena Pirrone (Ita) Astana Women's Team 05:02.023 0:20
13 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Ale Cipollini 05:03.098 0:21
14 Emma White (USA) Rally Cycling 05:03.430 0:21
15 Julie Leth (Den) Wiggle High5 05:03.875 0:21
16 Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Ale Cipollini 05:03.953 0:21
17 Emma Cecilie Jørgensen (Den) National Team Denmark 05:04.008 0:22
18 Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 05:04.105 0:22
19 Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar PBM 05:04.203 0:22
20 Elinor Barker (GBr) Wiggle High5 05:04.398 0:22
21 Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling 05:04.789 0:22
22 Christin Malling Siggaard (Den) National Team Denmark 05:04.852 0:22
23 Roxane Fournier (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 05:05.078 0:23
24 Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport UCI 05:05.305 0:23
25 Trine Schmidt (Den) National Team Denmark 05:05.500 0:23
26 Coralie Demay (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 05:05.648 0:23
27 Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling 05:05.703 0:23
28 Macey Stewart (Aus) Wiggle High5 05:06.391 0:24
29 Sara Bergen (Can) Rally Cycling 05:06.617 0:24
30 Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 05:07.289 0:25
31 Marie Vilmann (Den) National Team Denmark 05:08.051 0:26
32 Yara Kastelijn (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 05:08.867 0:26
33 Claire Faber (Lux) Jos Feron Lady Force 05:08.961 0:26
34 Christa Riffel (Ger) Canyon // SRAM Racing 05:09.898 0:27
35 Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar PBM 05:10.188 0:28
36 Elizabeth Banks (GBr) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling 05:10.301 0:28
37 Lucy Garner (GBr) Wiggle High5 05:10.316 0:28
38 Corinna Lechner (Ger) BTC City Ljubljana 05:10.406 0:28
39 Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Experza - Footlogix 05:10.422 0:28
40 Esther Van Veen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 05:11.172 0:29
41 Annelies Dom (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 05:11.391 0:29
42 Marjolein Van 'T Geloof (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies 05:11.641 0:29
43 Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 05:11.891 0:29
44 Ellen Van Loy (Bel) National Team Belgium 05:11.969 0:29
45 Danique Braam (Ned) Jan Van Arckel 05:12.008 0:30
46 Julie Solvang (Nor) Hitec Products - Birk Sport 05:12.273 0:30
47 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale Cipollini 05:12.281 0:30
48 Susanne Andersen (Nor) Hitec Products - Birk Sport 05:12.477 0:30
49 Martina Alzini (Ita) Astana Women's Team 05:13.195 0:31
50 Maëlle Grossetete (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 05:13.449 0:31
51 Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City Ljubljana 05:13.516 0:31
52 Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products - Birk Sport 05:13.969 0:31
53 Lauren Creamer (Irl) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling T 05:14.070 0:32
54 Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Cycling 05:14.094 0:32
55 Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products - Birk Sport 05:14.699 0:32
56 Kirsti Lay (Can) Rally Cycling 05:14.742 0:32
57 Tanja Erath (Ger) Canyon // SRAM Racing 05:15.230 0:33
58 Nathalie Bex (Bel) Experza - Footlogix 05:15.242 0:33
59 Stine Borgli (Nor) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling T 05:15.344 0:33
60 Daiva Ragazinskiene (Ltu) Ale Cipollini 05:16.047 0:34
61 Fernanda Yapura (Arg) Uci-World Cycling Centre 05:16.172 0:34
62 Katharine Hall (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling 05:16.180 0:34
63 Bryony Van Velzen (Ned) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport UCI 05:16.852 0:34
64 Bente Van Teeseling (Ned) Jan Van Arckel 05:17.188 0:35
65 Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 05:17.500 0:35
66 Nina Kessler (Ned) Hitec Products - Birk Sport 05:17.547 0:35
67 Katherine Maine (Can) Rally Cycling 05:17.629 0:35
68 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale Cipollini 05:18.094 0:36
69 Kathrin Schweinberger (Aut) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team 05:19.027 0:37
70 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 05:19.039 0:37
71 Antonia Grondahl (Fin) Isorex No Aqua Ladies Cycling 05:19.594 0:37
72 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar PBM 05:20.320 0:38
73 Claudia Jongerius (Ned) Keukens Redant Cycling Team 05:20.551 0:38
74 Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 05:20.648 0:38
75 Malin Eriksen (Nor) Keukens Redant Cycling Team 05:20.883 0:38
76 Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 05:20.919 0:38
77 Mylene De Zoete (Ned) Jan Van Arckel 05:21.305 0:39
78 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Experza - Footlogix 05:21.391 0:39
79 Urska Zigart (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 05:21.543 0:39
80 Thi That Nguyen (Vie) Uci-World Cycling Centre 05:21.727 0:39
81 Inge Van Der Heijden (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 05:22.039 0:40
82 Marieke Van Witzenburg (Ned) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team 05:22.246 0:40
83 Urska Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 05:22.391 0:40
84 Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar PBM 05:22.527 0:40
85 Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Ale Cipollini 05:22.914 0:40
86 Evy Kuijpers (Ned) Jan Van Arckel 05:22.922 0:40
87 Amiliya Iskakova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team 05:22.934 0:40
88 Paula Patiño Badoya (Col) Uci-World Cycling Centre 05:23.188 0:41
89 Leah Thorvilson (USA) Canyon // SRAM Racing 05:23.577 0:41
90 Tessa Van Der Velden (Ned) Team Loving Potatoes 05:23.613 0:41
91 Birgitte Avndal (Nor) Keukens Redant Cycling Team 05:23.934 0:41
92 Kirsti Ruud (Nor) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling 05:24.063 0:42
93 Anne De Ruiter (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 05:24.793 0:42
94 Mieke Docx (Bel) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport UCI 05:25.281 0:43
95 Eyeru Tesfoam Gebru (Eth) Uci-World Cycling Centre 05:25.363 0:43
96 Agua Marina Espinola (Par) Uci-World Cycling Centre 05:25.469 0:43
97 Greta Richioud (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 05:25.625 0:43
98 Loes Sels (Bel) Wielerclub De Sprinters Mald 05:25.961 0:43
99 Berdine Bakker (Ned) Team Loving Potatoes 05:26.125 0:44
100 Kelly Druyts (Bel) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport UCI 05:26.375 0:44
101 Kelly Markus (Ned) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport UCI 05:26.445 0:44
102 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Jos Feron Lady Force 05:26.648 0:44
103 Alana Castrique (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 05:26.953 0:44
104 Kelly Kalm (Est) Isorex No Aqua Ladies Cycling 05:27.077 0:45
105 Jesse Vandenbulcke (Bel) Keukens Redant Cycling Team 05:27.641 0:45
106 Christina Schweinberger (Aut) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team 05:28.273 0:46
107 Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Soudal Ladies 05:28.637 0:46
108 Manon Bakker (Ned) Experza - Footlogix 05:28.910 0:46
109 Mie Ottestad (Nor) Wielerclub De Sprinters Mald 05:29.625 0:47
110 Phetdarin Somrat (Tha) Uci-World Cycling Centre 05:29.730 0:47
111 Sanne Cant (Bel) National Team Belgium 05:29.984 0:47
112 Carolien Haers (Bel) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling 05:30.000 0:48
113 Laura Verdonschot (Bel) National Team Belgium 05:30.391 0:48
114 Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 05:30.719 0:48
115 Linda Ter Beek (Ned) Team Loving Potatoes 05:30.863 0:48
116 Alicia Franck (Bel) National Team Belgium 05:31.102 0:49
117 Nathalie Verschelden (Bel) Jos Feron Lady Force 05:31.289 0:49
118 Laura Vainionpää (Fin) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team 05:31.602 0:49
119 Makhabbat Umutzhanova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team 05:32.133 0:50
120 Kim De Baat (Bel) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport UCI 05:32.426 0:50
121 Marthe Truyen (Bel) National Team Belgium 05:32.508 0:50
122 Yva Geluk (Ned) Equano-Wase Zon Cycling Team 05:34.680 0:52
123 Liisa Ehrberg (Est) Jos Feron Lady Force 05:35.961 0:53
124 Lone Meertens (Bel) Keukens Redant Cycling Team 05:36.711 0:54
125 Marjon Claus (Bel) Wielerclub De Sprinters Mald 05:37.090 0:55
126 Lotte Rotman (Bel) Experza - Footlogix 05:37.344 0:55
127 Gilke Croket (Bel) Wielerclub De Sprinters Mald 05:37.547 0:55
128 Céline Van Houtum (Ned) Jos Feron Lady Force 05:37.754 0:55
129 Sarah Ten Hartog (Bel) Equano-Wase Zon Cycling Team 05:38.461 0:56
130 Robin Driehuijs (Ned) Team Loving Potatoes 05:39.711 0:57
131 Gaia Tortolina (Ita) Equano-Wase Zon Cycling Team 05:39.813 0:57
132 Jessy Druyts (Bel) Experza - Footlogix 05:40.137 0:58
133 Janelle Cole (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling 05:40.285 0:58
134 Janine Van Der Meer (Ned) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team 05:41.039 0:59
135 Dominique Van Der Stelt (Ned) Team Loving Potatoes 05:41.156 0:59
136 Joyce Accoe (Bel) WSC Hoop Op Zegen - Beveren 05:42.305 1:00
137 Soetkin Vertenten (Bel) Equano-Wase Zon Cycling Team 05:42.633 1:00
138 Alicia Evans (NZl) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling 05:42.762 1:00
139 Alessia Vigilia (Ita) Valcar PBM 05:43.031 1:01
140 Chloë Turblin (Fra) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team 05:43.469 1:01
141 Kerry Jonker (Aus) Isorex No Aqua Ladies Cycling 05:43.570 1:01
142 Charlotte Kool (Ned) Jan Van Arckel 05:44.387 1:02
143 Fien Delbaere (Bel) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling T 05:44.648 1:02
144 Lynn Marien (Bel) Wielerclub De Sprinters Mald 05:45.203 1:03
145 Sara Michielsen-Stevens (Bel) Wielerclub De Sprinters Mald 05:45.594 1:03
146 Liena Vanderheyden (Bel) WSC Hoop Op Zegen - Beveren 05:46.063 1:04
147 Deborah Paine (NZl) Isorex No Aqua Ladies Cycling 05:46.219 1:04
148 Elise Vander Sande (Bel) Keukens Redant Cycling Team 05:46.328 1:04
149 Veerle Goossens (Ned) Team Loving Potatoes 05:47.438 1:05
150 Marie Flataas (Nor) Equano-Wase Zon Cycling Team 05:48.313 1:06
151 Kate Wightman (NZl) Isorex No Aqua Ladies Cycling 05:48.766 1:06
152 Letizia Paternoster (Ita) Astana Women's Team 05:49.461 1:07
153 Fatima Berton (Bel) Jos Feron Lady Force 05:49.848 1:07
154 Valerie Demey (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 05:50.387 1:08
155 Sophie Van Bakel (Ned) WSC Hoop Op Zegen - Beveren 05:51.000 1:09
156 Martine Fon (Nor) Equano-Wase Zon Cycling Team 05:51.555 1:09
157 Chayenne Vranken (Bel) Isorex No Aqua Ladies Cycling 05:54.035 1:12
158 Melanie Reynders (Bel) WSC Hoop Op Zegen - Beveren 05:57.074 1:15
159 Eline Coudeville (Bel) WSC Hoop Op Zegen - Beveren 06:03.219 1:21
160 Herlinde Coudeville (Bel) WSC Hoop Op Zegen - Beveren 06:03.273 1:21
161 Rachele Barbieri (Ita) Wiggle High5 06:03.274 1:21



 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.