Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

July 29/18 8:15 am - DH Championships seeding run results


Posted by Editoress on 07/29/18
 

Results from Canadian DH Championships seeding runs in Panorama, BC

Elite Women
1 Vaea Verbeeck (BC) Rocky Mountain, Deity, Shimano 3:36.84
2 Miranda Miller (BC) Specialized/Gravity 3:39.26
3 Georgia Astle (BC) Independent 3:45.17
4 Laurie Citynski (BC) Intense/Graviti Driven 3:53.93
5 Rachel Pageau (QC) Devinci Development Racing 4:09.61
6 Crystal Townsend (BC) Silver Star Race Team 4:15.76
7 Jennifer McHugh (BC) Independent 4:15.91
 
Junior Women
1 Ainhoa Ijurko (BC) Independent 3:46.43
2 Piper Allman (BC) Independent 3:57.66
3 Aleda Toronitz (BC) Independent 3:59.81
4 Bailey Goldstone (BC) Independent 4:13.93
5 Gabriella Keen (BC) Independent 4:45.42
6 Madison Skrypnek (AB) Independent 4:58.55
7 Samara Kuhn (BC) Seven Summits Gravity Racing 5:20.55
 
Elite Men
1 Kirk McDowall (BC) Dunbar Cycles Devinci 3:02.50
2 Hugo Langevin (QC) Devinci Development Racing 3:02.95
3 Henry Fitzgerald (BC) Norco Factory Racing 3:04.00
4 Jonathon LeFrancois (QC) Devinci Development Racing 3:05.68
5 Magnus Manson (BC) Canyon 3:05.99
6 Mark Wallace (BC) Canyon Factory Racing 3:06.53
7 Forrest Riesco (BC) Independent 3:11.04
8 Philippe Ricard (QC) Cycles Devinci/Giro 3:13.06
9 Anthony Evans (BC) Sovereign Cycle 3:13.20
10 Max Scharf (BC) Skookum Cycle and Ski Ltd. 3:13.25
11 Jack Almond (BC) C4 Rider Training 3:15.25
12 Matthew Beer (NL) Independent 3:15.27
13 Chris Kovarik (BC) Independent 3:16.22
14 Nic Rodgers (BC) Independent 3:17.49
15 McKay Vezina (CA) Giant Factory Off Road 3:18.49
16 Braeden Onciul (BC) Revolution Rossland 3:19.56
17 Jeremy McDowell (AB) Independent 3:21.50
18 Simon Tellier (BC) Independent 3:22.21
19 Adam Woodhouse (BC) C4/Norco Racing 3:23.03
20 Cody Macarthur (BC) Dunbar cycles 3:23.06
21 Brandon Douglas (BC) Independent 3:23.20
22 Joshua Regan (AB) Independent 3:23.25
23 Luke Stevens (BC) Flowt Bikes 3:23.73
24 Cole Mooney (BC) Independent 3:24.23
25 Harry Head (BC) CUBE / Obsession / Spank / Maxxis / TLD 3:24.41
26 Ken Faubert (BC) Dunbar Cycles 3:26.23
27 Joshua Fultz-Veinotte (AB) Independent 3:26.33
28 Dean Tennant (BC) Dunbar Cycles 3:27.53
29 Travis Roesner (BC) Independent 3:30.13
30 Levi Harapnuik (BC) Independent 3:30.16
31 Dakota Boyer (AB) intense/ gravity driven 3:31.77
32 Mark Allison (BC) Graviti Driven 3:32.57
33 Yusuke Yamamoto (BC) Dunbar Cycles 3:32.63
34 Robert Venables (BC) Dunbar Cycles 3:34.36
35 Aaron Dobie (BC) Dunbar Cycles 3:34.86
36 Nat McGrath (BC) Independent 3:36.85
37 Liam Rourke (QC) Independent 3:39.18
38 Trevor Attridge (BC) Independent 3:46.00
39 Brandon Johnson (BC) Intense/Graviti Driven 3:48.15
40 Spencer Coletti (BC) Prince George Cycling Club 3:51.63
41 Anthony Poulson (QC) Kona factory team 4:37.31
DNS Alex Silverthorne (AB) Independent
DNS James Frost (BC) Independent
 
Junior Expert Men
1 Elliot Jamieson (BC) Independent 3:12.26
2 Ian Milley (BC) Independent 3:17.18
3 Justin Clements (AB) Drift Racing 3:18.55
4 Lucas Cruz (BC) Trek BC Devo 3:18.90
5 Keegan Fry (BC) Revolution Cycles 3:23.13
6 Logan Merringer (QC) Independent 3:29.85
7 Rylan Dyck (AB) Drift Racing 3:35.41
8 Wilson Thompson (BC) Independent 3:38.56
9 Steven Bobyn (BC) Silver Star Bike Park 3:41.89
DNS Kendall McLean (BC) Kovarik Racing
DNS Ben Wallace (BC) Independent
DNS Aaron Sixsmith (AB) Drift Racing



Full start list  for all categories for today's DH Canadian Championship finals

 

Elite Finals start at 3pm MT

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.