Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

August 17/18 16:51 pm - Colorado Classic: Women Stage 2, Ellsay 3rd


Posted by Editoress on 08/17/18
 

Results from the second stage in Colorado

Stage 2: Vail ITT, 15.88km Time Gap
1 Katherine Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:30:08.07 0:00
2 Leah Thomas (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:30:34.58 0:26.51
3 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Rally Cycling 0:30:57.02 0:48.95
4 Abigail Mickey (USA) Rally Cycling 0:31:30.38 1:22.31
5 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling 0:31:44.82 1:36.75
6 Emily Marcolini (Can) Swisse Femme Equipe 0:31:48.14 1:40.07
7 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling 0:32:06.27 1:58.20
8 Leigh Ann Ganzar (USA) Team Affinity 0:32:18.07 2:10.00
9 Kathryn Buss (USA) TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 0:32:39.73 2:31.66
10 Maddy Ward (USA) Amy D. Foundation 0:32:56.42 2:48.35
11 Jess Cerra (USA) Hagens Berman - Supermint 0:32:59.96 2:51.89
12 Jillian Bearden (USA) Palmares 0:33:01.03 2:52.96
13 Lauren Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:33:05.67 2:57.60
14 Diana Penuela (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:33:09.83 3:01.76
15 Allie Dragoo (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air 0:33:18.91 3:10.84
16 Emily Newsom (USA) TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 0:33:27.22 3:19.15
17 Jen Luebke (USA) Hagens Berman - Supermint 0:33:30.75 3:22.68
18 Flavia Oliviera (Bra) Fearless Femme 0:33:33.49 3:25.42
19 Rachel Langdon (GBr) Team Affinity 0:33:54.41 3:46.34
20 Lex Albrecht (Can) TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 0:33:56.67 3:48.60
21 Charlotte Backus (USA) Palmares 0:34:03.98 3:55.91
22 Ashlee Ankudinoff (USA) Fearless Femme 0:34:14.06 4:05.99
23 Emma White (USA) Rally Cycling 0:34:17.42 4:09.35
24 Katherine Compton (USA) Fearless Femme 0:34:20.01 4:11.94
25 Allison Beveridge (Can) Rally Cycling 0:34:27.83 4:19.76
26 Eleanor Velez (USA) Amy D. Foundation 0:34:37.23 4:29.16
27 Kristina Kvrouwenvelder (USA) ALP Cycles Racing 0:34:48.87 4:40.80
28 Jennifer Valente (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air 0:34:49.51 4:41.44
29 Carlyn Jackson (USA) Orion Racing 0:34:49.60 4:41.53
30 Haley Gill (USA) Amy D. Foundation 0:34:50.65 4:42.58
31 Shayna Powless (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air 0:34:50.75 4:42.68
32 Andrea Thomas (USA) ALP Cycles Racing 0:34:58.07 4:50.00
33 Natalia Franco (Col) Stages Cycling Team 0:35:00.80 4:52.73
34 Caroline Mani (Fra) Palmares 0:35:02.28 4:54.21
35 Emma Lujan (Can) Swisse Femme Equipe 0:35:05.94 4:57.87
36 Hanna Muegge (USA) Point S Auto p-b Nokian Tyres 0:35:06.86 4:58.79
37 Lynne Anderson (USA) ALP Cycles Racing 0:35:13.68 5:05.61
38 Rachel Plessing (USA) ALP Cycles Racing 0:35:14.55 5:06.48
39 Rebecca Wiasak (Aus) Fearless Femme 0:35:14.94 5:06.87
40 Holly Breck (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling 0:35:45.28 5:37.21
41 Melanie Wong (USA) Point S Auto p-b Nokian Tyres 0:35:46.07 5:38.00
42 Manuela Escobar (Col) ALP Cycles Racing 0:35:48.67 5:40.60
43 Kira Payer (USA) Swisse Femme Equipe 0:35:50.61 5:42.54
44 Lisa Cordova (USA) Amy D. Foundation 0:35:52.48 5:44.41
45 Hayley Lytle (USA) Palmares 0:35:56.03 5:47.96
46 Alexandra Millard (USA) Orion Racing 0:35:56.60 5:48.53
47 Steph Roorda (Can) Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air 0:35:59.60 5:51.53
48 Daphne Karagianis (USA) ALP Cycles Racing 0:36:15.42 6:07.35
49 Erica Clevenger (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air 0:36:15.44 6:07.37
50 Esther Meisels (USA) Point S Auto p-b Nokian Tyres 0:36:24.20 6:16.13
51 Jennifer Hale (USA) Orion Racing 0:36:26.74 6:18.67
52 Allison Baca (USA) Hagens Berman - Supermint 0:36:27.44 6:19.37
53 Clio Dinan (USA) Amy D. Foundation 0:36:27.48 6:19.41
54 Beth Ann Orton (USA) Point S Auto p-b Nokian Tyres 0:36:33.01 6:24.94
55 Jennifer Tetrick (USA) TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 0:36:36.33 6:28.26
56 Kendall Ryan (USA) TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 0:36:45.29 6:37.22
57 Gwen Inglis (USA) Stages Cycling Team 0:36:58.05 6:49.98
58 Mia Kilburg (USA) Team Affinity 0:37:01.74 6:53.67
59 Jasmine Soh (USA) Amy D. Foundation 0:37:03.98 6:55.91
60 Janelle Cole (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:37:07.69 6:59.62
61 Kristina Clonan (Aus) Fearless Femme 0:37:20.82 7:12.75
62 Gabrielle Jeane Russell (USA) Orion Racing 0:37:29.01 7:20.94
63 Harriet Owen (GBr) Hagens Berman - Supermint 0:37:37.91 7:29.84
64 Carol Seipp (USA) Orion Racing 0:37:38.71 7:30.64
65 Jeannie Kuhajek (USA) Stages Cycling Team 0:37:55.03 7:46.96
66 Anne Donley (USA) Fearless Femme 0:38:18.00 8:09.93
67 Megan Jastrab (USA) Rally Cycling 0:38:43.27 8:35.20
 
GC to come



Colorado Classic: Women Stage 1, Albrecht 2nd

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.