Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

August 18/18 20:36 pm - Colorado Classic: Women Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 08/18/18
 

Results from the third stage in Colorado

Stage 3: Denver Criterium, 36 km
1 Jennifer Valente (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air 1:03:06
2 Kendall Ryan (USA) TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
3 Emma White (USA) Rally Cycling
4 Diana Penuela (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
5 Harriet Owen (GBr) Hagens Berman - Supermint
6 Lauren Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
7 Allison Beveridge (Can) Rally Cycling
8 Kristina Clonan (Aus) Fearless Femme
9 Rachel Langdon (GBr) Team Affinity
10 Mia Kilburg (USA) Team Affinity
11 Esther Meisels (USA) Point S Auto p-b Nokian Tyres
12 Flavia Oliviera (Bra) Fearless Femme
13 Ashlee Ankudinoff (USA) Fearless Femme
14 Natalia Franco (Col) Stages Cycling Team
15 Abigail Mickey (USA) Rally Cycling
16 Lisa Cordova (USA) Amy D. Foundation
17 Melanie Wong (USA) Point S Auto p-b Nokian Tyres
18 Lex Albrecht (Can) TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
19 Leah Thomas (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
20 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling
21 Katherine Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
22 Hanna Muegge (USA) Point S Auto p-b Nokian Tyres
23 Katherine Compton (USA) Fearless Femme
24 Jess Cerra (USA) Hagens Berman - Supermint
25 Megan Jastrab (USA) Rally Cycling
26 Janelle Cole (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
27 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling
28 Rachel Plessing (USA) ALP Cycles Racing
29 Jillian Bearden (USA) Palmares
30 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Rally Cycling
31 Haley Louise Gill (Can) Amy D. Foundation
32 Shayna Powless (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air
33 Maddy Ward (USA) Amy D. Foundation
34 Eleanor Velez (USA) Amy D. Foundation
35 Anne Donley (USA) Fearless Femme
36 Alexandra Millard (USA) Orion Racing
37 Emily Newsom (USA) TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
38 Beth Ann Orton (USA) Point S Auto p-b Nokian Tyres
39 Emma Lujan (Can) Swisse Femme Equipe
40 Leigh Ann Ganzar (USA) Team Affinity
41 Charlotte Backus (USA) Palmares
42 Steph Roorda (Can) Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air
43 Allie Dragoo (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air
44 Daphne Karagianis (USA) ALP Cycles Racing
45 Gwen Inglis (USA) Stages Cycling Team
46 Erica Clevenger (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air all s.t.
47 Allison Baca (USA) Hagens Berman - Supermint 12
48 Carlyn Jackson (USA) Orion Racing 1:04
49 Hayley Lytle (USA) Palmares
50 Caroline Mani (Fra) Palmares
51 Jennifer Hale (USA) Orion Racing
52 Manuela Escobar (Col) ALP Cycles Racing
53 Jennifer Tetrick (USA) TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
54 Kathryn Buss (USA) TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
55 Lynne Anderson (USA) ALP Cycles Racing
56 Jasmine Soh (USA) Amy D. Foundation
57 Holly Breck (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling
58 Jeannie Kuhajek (USA) Stages Cycling Team
59 Kristina Kvrouwenvelder (USA) ALP Cycles Racing all s.t.
60 Emily Marcolini (Can) Swisse Femme Equipe 1:41
61 Rebecca Wiasak (Aus) Fearless Femme 2:08
62 Clio Dinan (USA) Amy D. Foundation s.t.
63 Andrea Thomas (USA) ALP Cycles Racing 2:45
64 Carol Seipp (USA) Orion Racing 4:25
OTL Kira Payer (USA) Swisse Femme Equipe 5:16
OTL Gabrielle Jeane Russell (USA) Orion Racing 7:01
DNS Jen Luebke (USA) Hagens Berman - Supermint
 
GC
1 Katherine Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 2:56:15
2 Leah Thomas (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling at 0:24
3 Abigail Mickey (USA) Rally Cycling 1:22
4 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling 1:36
5 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Rally Cycling 1:57
6 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling 1:58
7 Leigh Ann Ganzar (USA) Team Affinity 2:10
8 Maddy Ward (USA) Amy D. Foundation 2:48
9 Jess Cerra (USA) Hagens Berman - Supermint 2:51
10 Jillian Bearden (USA) Palmares 2:53
11 Lauren Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 2:55
12 Diana Penuela (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 3:00
13 Allie Dragoo (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air 3:10
14 Emily Newsom (USA) TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 3:19
15 Flavia Oliviera (Bra) Fearless Femme 3:25
16 Kathryn Buss (USA) TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 3:35
17 Lex Albrecht (USA) TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 3:42
18 Rachel Langdon (USA) Team Affinity 3:44
19 Emily Marcolini (Can) Swisse Femme Equipe 3:47
20 Charlotte Backus (USA) Palmares 3:55
21 Emma White (USA) Rally Cycling 4:05
22 Katherine Compton (USA) Fearless Femme 4:12
23 Jennifer Valente (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air 4:19
24 Ashlee Ankudinoff (Aus) Fearless Femme 4:32
25 Shayna Powless (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air 4:42
26 Hanna Muegge (USA) Point S Auto p-b Nokian Tyres 4:58
27 Allison Beveridge (Can) Rally Cycling 5:00
28 Eleanor Velez (USA) Amy D. Foundation 5:05
29 Natalia Franco (Col) Stages Cycling Team 5:18
30 Emma Lujan (Can) Swisse Femme Equipe 5:23
31 Melanie Wong (USA) Point S Auto p-b Nokian Tyres 6:04
32 Haley Louise Gill (Can) Amy D. Foundation 6:17
33 Caroline Mani (Fra) Palmares 6:24
34 Kendall Ryan (USA) TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 6:27
35 Rachel Plessing (USA) ALP Cycles Racing 6:41
36 Rebecca Wiasak (Aus) Fearless Femme 7:04
37 Alexandra Millard (USA) Orion Racing 7:23
38 Erica Clevenger (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air 7:42
39 Esther Meisels (USA) Point S Auto p-b Nokian Tyres 7:51
40 Lisa Cordova (USA) Amy D. Foundation 7:53
41 Carlyn Jackson (USA) Orion Racing 7:54
42 Steph Roorda (Can) Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air 8:00
43 Daphne Karagianis (USA) ALP Cycles Racing 8:16
44 Lynne Anderson (USA) ALP Cycles Racing 8:18
45 Beth Ann Orton (USA) Point S Auto p-b Nokian Tyres 8:34
46 Allison Baca (USA) Hagens Berman - Supermint 8:40
47 Holly Breck (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling 8:50
48 Manuela Escobar (Col) ALP Cycles Racing 8:53
49 Gwen Inglis (USA) Stages Cycling Team 8:59
50 Hayley Lytle (USA) Palmares 9:01
51 Mia Kilburg (USA) Team Affinity s.t.
52 Janelle Cole (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 9:08
53 Megan Jastrab (USA) Rally Cycling 9:16
54 Kristina Clonan (Aus) Fearless Femme 9:21
55 Jennifer Hale (USA) Orion Racing 9:31
56 Harriet Owen (GBr) Hagens Berman - Supermint 9:38
57 Jennifer Tetrick (USA) TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 9:41
58 Andrea Thomas (USA) ALP Cycles Racing 9:44
59 Jasmine Soh (USA) Amy D. Foundation 10:08
60 Kristina Kvrouwenvelder (USA) ALP Cycles Racing 11:11
61 Anne Donley (USA) Fearless Femme 14:56
62 Clio Dinan (USA) Amy D. Foundation 15:13
63 Jeannie Kuhajek (USA) Stages Cycling Team 15:37
64 Carol Seipp (USA) Orion Racing 18:55



Colorado Classic: Women Stage 1, Albrecht 2nd

Colorado Classic: Women Stage 2, Ellsay 3rd

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.