Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

August 19/18 15:43 pm - Ladies Tour of Norway: Stage 3 and Final results, Vos wins, Jackson 9th


Posted by Editoress on 08/19/18
 

Results from the third and final stage in Norway

 

Vos won the Points jersey
Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Canyon//SRAM) won the Queen of the Mountains jersey
Chiara Consonni (Valcar PBM) was  the best young rider
Team GC - Team Sunweb

 

Top Canadian was Alison Jackson (Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank) in 9th.

 

Stage 3: Svinesund to Halden, 154 km
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 3:49:14
2 Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb
3 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle High5
4 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Ale Cipollini
5 Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
6 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Valcar PBM
7 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
8 Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar PBM
9 Christina Malling Siggaard (Den) Team Virtu Cycling
10 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Mitchelton Scott Women
11 Susanne Andersen (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport
12 Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar PBM
13 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar PBM
14 Eva Buurman (Ned) Trek-Drops
15 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
16 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon//SRAM Racing
17 Margarita Victoria Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team Women
18 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb
19 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) BTC City Ljubljana
20 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb
21 Stine Borgli (Nor) Norway
22 Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Team Women
23 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Movistar Team Women
24 Rozanne Slik (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
25 Alison Jackson (Can) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
26 Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Trek-Drops
27 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon//SRAM Racing all s.t.
28 Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:05
29 Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
30 Anouska Koster (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
31 Alicia Gonzalez (Esp) Movistar Team Women
32 Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana all s.t.
33 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:09
34 Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Mitchelton Scott Women s.t.
35 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5 0:27
36 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Mitchelton Scott Women 0:32
37 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 1:30
38 Sara Penton (Swe) Team Virtu Cycling 3:26
39 Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
40 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Cogeas
41 Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Ale Cipollini
42 Anabelle Dreville (Fra) Lotto Soudal Ladies
43 Danielle Rowe (GBr) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
44 Riejanne Markus (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
45 Birgitte Ravndal (Nor) Norway
46 Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink
47 Mieke Kröger (Ger) Team Virtu Cycling
48 Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport
49 Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing
50 Greta Richioud (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
51 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb
52 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
53 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women's Team
54 Nicole Steigenga (Ned) BePink
55 Caroline Thorvik Olsen (Nor) Norway
56 Agua Marina Espinola (Par) Cogeas
57 Julie Leth (Den) Wiggle High5
58 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Team Virtu Cycling
59 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing
60 Sara Mustonen Lichan (Swe) Sweden
61 Julie Van De Velde (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
62 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Movistar Team Women
63 Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
64 Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport
65 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar PBM
66 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
67 Asja Paladin (Ita) Valcar PBM
68 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Ale Cipollini
69 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Ale Cipollini
70 Ane Santesteban (Esp) Ale Cipollini
71 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Trek-Drops
72 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Wiggle High5
73 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
74 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing
75 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) BePink
76 Alexandra Manly (Aus) Mitchelton Scott Women all s.t.
77 Skylar Schneider (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 3:33
78 Anna Christian (GBr) Trek-Drops 5:57
79 Sara Olsson (Swe) Sweden
80 Anna Plichta (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
81 Lourdes Oyarbide (Esp) Movistar Team Women
82 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink all s.t.
83 Ruth Winder (USA) Team Sunweb 9:31
84 Jessica Allen (Aus) Mitchelton Scott Women 12:56
85 Louise Norman Hansen (Den) Team Virtu Cycling
86 Anastasiia Iakovenko (Rus) BTC City Ljubljana
87 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale Cipollini
88 Maria Novolodskaya (Rus) Cogeas
89 Teniel Campbell (Tto) Cogeas
90 Christa Riffel (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing
91 Alexandra Nessmar (Swe) Sweden
92 Clara Lundmark (Swe) Sweden
93 Hannah Payton (GBr) Trek-Drops
94 Elena Pirrone (Ita) Astana Women's Team all s.t.
DNF Paulien Rooijakkers (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
DNF Annette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle High5
DNF Maelle Grossetete (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
DNF Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport
DNF Brodie Chapman (Aus) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Karina Kasenova (Rus) Cogeas
DNF Hedda Wallstrom Johansen (Nor) Norway
DNS Ingvild Gåskjenn (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport
 
FInal GC
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 10:17:49
2 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle High5 at 0:22
3 Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb 0:33
4 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 0:37
5 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon//SRAM Racing 0:39
6 Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Team Women 0:46
7 Eva Buurman (Ned) Trek-Drops 0:51
8 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb s.t.
9 Alison Jackson (Can) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 0:59
10 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:00
11 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Mitchelton Scott Women 1:02
12 Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar PBM 1:04
13 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Movistar Team Women
14 Margarita Victoria Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team Women
15 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb all s.t.
16 Rozanne Slik (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 1:08
17 Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 1:09
18 Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 1:13
19 Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Mitchelton Scott Women 1:17
20 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Ale Cipollini 1:22
21 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon//SRAM Racing 1:31
22 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) BTC City Ljubljana 1:34
23 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Mitchelton Scott Women 1:47
24 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5 2:18
25 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 2:57
26 Christina Malling Siggaard (Den) Team Virtu Cycling 3:14
27 Susanne Andersen (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport 3:18
28 Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 3:25
29 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 3:28
30 Stine Borgli (Nor) Norway 3:32
31 Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar PBM s.t.
32 Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 3:44
33 Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Trek-Drops 4:22
34 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 4:33
35 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb 4:34
36 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
37 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Ale Cipollini both s.t.
38 Danielle Rowe (GBr) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 6:54
39 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women's Team 6:58
40 Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Ale Cipollini 7:05
41 Sara Penton (Swe) Team Virtu Cycling 7:15
42 Riejanne Markus (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 7:17
43 Alicia Gonzalez (Esp) Movistar Team Women 7:18
44 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing 7:21
45 Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing 7:35
46 Greta Richioud (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 7:58
47 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Wiggle High5 8:08
48 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing s.t.
49 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Team Virtu Cycling 8:15
50 Birgitte Ravndal (Nor) Norway 9:51
51 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 10:02
52 Alexandra Manly (Aus) Mitchelton Scott Women s.t.
53 Anouska Koster (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 11:46
54 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Valcar PBM 11:50
55 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar PBM s.t.
56 Skylar Schneider (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 12:57
57 Ruth Winder (USA) Team Sunweb 13:46
58 Mieke Kröger (Ger) Team Virtu Cycling 14:12
59 Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink 14:16
60 Ane Santesteban (Esp) Ale Cipollini 14:18
61 Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 15:07
62 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Cogeas
63 Sara Mustonen Lichan (Swe) Sweden
64 Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport
65 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Trek-Drops
66 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar PBM
67 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Movistar Team Women all s.t.
68 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) BePink 15:16
69 Maria Novolodskaya (Rus) Cogeas 15:27
70 Julie Leth (Den) Wiggle High5 15:35
71 Lourdes Oyarbide (Esp) Movistar Team Women 17:38
72 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale Cipollini 17:41
73 Anabelle Dreville (Fra) Lotto Soudal Ladies 20:40
74 Nicole Steigenga (Ned) BePink s.t.
75 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Ale Cipollini 20:55
76 Elena Pirrone (Ita) Astana Women's Team 21:20
77 Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 22:08
78 Agua Marina Espinola (Par) Cogeas
79 Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport
80 Asja Paladin (Ita) Valcar PBM all s.t.
81 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink 23:23
82 Anastasiia Iakovenko (Rus) BTC City Ljubljana 23:44
83 Christa Riffel (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing 24:20
84 Hannah Payton (GBr) Trek-Drops 24:37
85 Sara Olsson (Swe) Sweden 24:39
86 Anna Christian (GBr) Trek-Drops s.t.
87 Julie Van De Velde (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 27:41
88 Anna Plichta (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 28:16
89 Louise Norman Hansen (Den) Team Virtu Cycling 30:10
90 Jessica Allen (Aus) Mitchelton Scott Women 30:32
91 Caroline Thorvik Olsen (Nor) Norway 35:46
92 Alexandra Nessmar (Swe) Sweden 37:11
93 Clara Lundmark (Swe) Sweden 38:15
94 Teniel Campbell (Tto) Cogeas s.t.



 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.