Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

August 24/18 10:03 am - La Bresse WOrld Cup: DH Qualifying results


Posted by Editoress on 08/24/18
 

Results from DH Seeding and Qualifying in La Bresse, France

Junior Women Time            
Gap
1 Valentina Holl (Aut) 3:01.333 0:00
2 Mathilde Bernard (Fra) 3:30.627 29.294
3 Maya Atkinson (GBr) 3:36.589 35.256
4 Mille Johnset (Nor) 3:46.953 45.620
5 Tina Gozzi (Fra) 4:17.528 1:16.195
6 Rosy Monaghan (GBr) 4:19.884 1:18.551
7 Paula Zibasa (Lat) SRAM Young Guns Racing 4:38.718 1:37.385
DNF Anna Newkirk (USA)
 
Junior Men Time Gap
1 Kade Edwards (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 2:36.701 0:00 Q
2 Henry Kerr (GBr) Propain Dirt Sixpack 2:40.273 3.572 Q
3 Elliot Vallon (Fra) Voulvoul Racing 2:42.148 5.447 Q
4 Tristan Botteram (Ned) 2:42.180 5.479 Q
5 Thibaut Daprela (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 2:43.248 6.547 Q
6 Kye A'hern (Aus) Canyon Factory Downhill Team 2:43.412 6.711 Q
7 Mika Leon Hopp (Ger) 2:43.789 7.088 Q
8 Samuele Cavina (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse 2:45.018 8.317 Q
9 Giacomo Masiero (Ita) 2:45.159 8.458 Q
10 Tiago Ladeira (Por) 2:46.183 9.482 Q
11 Julien Lostanlen (Fra) 2:46.198 9.497 Q
12 Lucas Cruz (Can) 2:46.211 9.510 Q
13 Ignasi Jorba Prats (Esp) 2:46.431 9.730 Q
14 Jamie Edmondson (GBr) Transition Bikes / MUC-Off Factory Racing 2:46.706 10.005 Q
15 Charles Makea (NZl) 2:46.719 10.018 Q
16 Ian Guionnet (Fra) 2:47.290 10.589 Q
17 Hannes Alber (Ita) 2:48.020 11.319 Q
18 Ben Wallace (Can) 2:48.276 11.575 Q
19 Hamish McLeod (NZl) 2:48.362 11.661 Q
20 Max Meinhold (Ger) 2:48.374 11.673 Q
21 Matteo Iniguez (Fra) 2:48.486 11.785
22 Patrick Butler (Aus) MS Mondraker Team 2:48.521 11.820
23 Edgar Peyra Delic (Esp) 2:48.694 11.993
24 Nathan Paillard (Fra) 2:48.996 12.295
25 Jules Picod (Fra) Les Gets Intense Team 2:49.051 12.350
26 Morgan Tyrrell (GBr) Intense Racing UK 2:49.600 12.899
27 Elia Saurer (Sui) 2:49.923 13.222
28 Luke Birkett (GBr) 2:50.194 13.493
29 Emile Rilat (Fra) Dorval AM 2:50.204 13.503
30 Gautier Jung (Fra) 2:50.268 13.567
31 George Kerr (GBr) Propain Dirt Sixpack 2:50.485 13.784
32 Tuhoto-Ariki Pene (NZl) 2:50.507 13.806
33 Janosch Klaus (Sui) 2:50.574 13.873
34 Hannes Lehmann (Ger) 2:50.800 14.099
35 Riley Scott (GBr) 2:50.846 14.145
36 Simon Maurer (Ger) SRAM Young Guns Racing 2:52.173 15.472
37 Zak Gomilscek (Slo) 2:52.646 15.945
38 Gilles Scigala (Bel) 2:53.346 16.645
39 Stefano Introzzi (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse 2:53.512 16.811
40 Emilien Guerin (Fra) 2:53.829 17.128
41 Joan Aracil Alba (Esp) 2:57.883 21.182
42 Marco Grassi (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse 2:58.747 22.046
43 Lucas Morlot (Fra) 2:58.840 22.139
44 Aaron Gungl (Aus) 2:59.494 22.793
45 Valentin Feront (Bel) 2:59.667 22.966
46 Lucas Fransolet (Bel) 3:04.246 27.545
47 Jim Monro (GBr) 3:04.520 27.819
48 Kendall McLean (Can) 3:05.363 28.662
49 Bastien Ranger (Sui) 3:06.128 29.427
50 Connor Finnis (RSA) 3:06.802 30.101
51 Marco Martinez Pena (Esp) 3:06.862 30.161
52 Jake Ebdon (GBr) 3:08.289 31.588
53 Jasper Barrett (RSA) 3:08.962 32.261
54 Eliott Labrot (Fra) 3:08.963 32.262
55 Jake Gaskell (GBr) 3:13.742 37.041
56 Joshua Mead (GBr) 3:18.216 41.515
57 Jeremy Langlade (Fra) 3:24.447 47.746
58 Adrien Remacle (Bel) 3:41.430 1:04.729
DNS Sam Robbie (NZl)
DNS Liam Wolfe (Irl)
DNS Tanguy De Cock (Bel)
 
Elite Women Time Gap
1 Tahnee Seagrave (GBr) Transition Bikes / MUC-Off Factory 2:49.743 0:00 Q
2 Rachel Atherton (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 2:58.002 8.259 Q
3 Tracey Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 3:00.992 11.249 Q
4 Myriam Nicole (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:06.471 16.728 Q
5 Katy Curd (GBr) 3:07.378 17.635 Q
6 Marine Cabirou (Fra) Voulvoul Racing 3:07.802 18.059 Q
7 Eleonora Farina (Ita) 3:09.048 19.305 Q
8 Nina Charlott Hoffmann (Ger) 3:10.335 20.592 Q
9 Morgane Charre (Fra) 3:12.301 22.558 Q
10 Camille Balanche (Sui) 3:15.336 25.593 Q
11 Fiona Ourdouillie (Fra) 3:16.765 27.022 Q
12 Sandra Rubesam (Ger) 3:18.665 28.922 Q
13 Monika Hrastnik (Slo) 3:19.257 29.514 Q
14 Miranda Miller (Can) Specialized Gravity 3:21.623 31.880 Q
15 Alia Marcellini (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse 3:23.884 34.141 Q
16 Veronika Widmann (Ita) FS Funn 3:23.904 34.161
17 Shania Rawson (NZl) 3:24.586 34.843
18 Kim Schwemmer (Ger) 3:25.289 35.546
19 Janine Hubscher (Sui) 3:25.833 36.090
20 Flora Lesoin (Fra) 3:26.453 36.710
21 Lea Salome Rutz (Sui) 3:31.051 41.308
22 Spela Horvat (Slo) 3:32.302 42.559
23 Eva Battolla (Sui) 3:33.441 43.698
24 Melanie Chappaz (Fra) Hope Technology 3:34.920 45.177
25 Roos Op De Beeck (Bel) 3:41.480 51.737
DNF Carina Cappellari (Sui) Hiag Data-NS-Bikes Factory Racing
DNS Mariana Salazar (Esa) Dorval AM
 
Elite Men Time Gap
1 Gee Atherton (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 2:32.213 0:00 Q
2 Amaury Pierron Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 2:32.521 0.308 Q
3 Remi Thirion (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 2:32.771 0.558 Q
4 Brook Macdonald (NZl) MS Mondraker Team 2:32.832 0.619 Q
5 Joseph Smith (GBr) Norco Factory Racing 2:33.748 1.535 Q
6 Loic Bruni (Fra) Specialized Gravity 2:33.799 1.586 Q
7 Connor Fearon (Aus) Kona Factory Team 2:34.212 1.999 Q
8 Edward Masters (NZl) Pivot Factory Racing 2:34.758 2.545 Q
9 Michael Jones (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 2:34.804 2.591 Q
10 Neko Mulally (USA) The YT Mob 2:35.139 2.926 Q
11 Aaron Gwin (USA) The YT Mob 2:35.296 3.083 Q
12 Martin Maes (Bel) GT Factory Racing 2:35.312 3.099 Q
13 Adam Brayton (GBr) Hope Technology 2:35.713 3.500 Q
14 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Canyon Factory Downhill Team 2:35.954 3.741 Q
15 Danny Hart (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 2:36.298 4.085 Q
16 Jack Moir (Aus) Intense Factory Racing 2:36.462 4.249 Q
17 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Scott Velosolutions 2:36.611 4.398 Q
18 Benoit Coulanges (Fra) Dorval AM 2:36.952 4.739 Q
19 Florent Payet (Fra) Voulvoul Racing 2:36.957 4.744 Q
20 Baptiste Pierron (Fra) Voulvoul Racing 2:37.162 4.949 Q
21 Reece Wilson (GBr) 2:37.286 5.073 Q
22 Luca Shaw (USA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 2:37.487 5.274 Q
23 Loris Vergier (Fra) Santa Cruz Syndicate 2:37.611 5.398 Q
24 Greg Williamson (GBr) Unno Factory Racing 2:37.714 5.501 Q
25 Finn Iles (Can) Specialized Gravity 2:38.191 5.978 Q
26 Thomas Estaque (Fra) 2:38.651 6.438 Q
27 Jerome Caroli (Sui) 2:38.730 6.517 Q
28 Thibault Laly (Fra) 2:38.736 6.523 Q
29 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Norco Factory Racing 2:38.965 6.752 Q
30 David Trummer (Aut) Propain Dirt Sixpack 2:39.160 6.947 Q
31 Charly Dipasquale (Fra) 2:39.195 6.982 Q
32 Matt Walker (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 2:39.198 6.985 Q
33 Dean Lucas (Aus) Intense Factory Racing 2:39.217 7.004 Q
34 Matthew Walker (NZl) Cube Global Squad Protected By Bliss 2:39.259 7.046 Q
35 Mark Wallace (Can) Canyon Factory Downhill Team 2:39.315 7.102 Q
36 Jacob Dickson (Irl) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 2:39.475 7.262 Q
37 Jack Reading (GBr) One Vision Global Racing 2:40.406 8.193 Q
38 Philip Atwill (GBr) Propain Dirt Sixpack 2:40.450 8.237 Q
39 Faustin Figaret (Fra) Radon Factory Dh Racing 2:40.547 8.334 Q
40 Max Hartenstern (Ger) Cube Global Squad Protected By Bliss 2:40.584 8.371 Q
41 Stanislav Sehnal (Cze) 2:40.662 8.449 Q
42 Rafael Gutierrez Villegas (Col) IJ Racing-Sick Components 2:40.809 8.596 Q
43 Gaetan Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 2:40.814 8.601 Q
44 Dakotah Norton (USA) Unior/Devinci Factory Racing 2:41.201 8.988 Q
45 Lutz Weber (Sui) Hiag Data-NS-Bikes Factory Racing 2:41.294 9.081 Q
46 Theo Erlangsen (RSA) 2:41.315 9.102 Q
47 Angel Suarez Alonso (Esp) The YT Mob 2:41.328 9.115 Q
48 Bernard Kerr (GBr) Pivot Factory Racing 2:41.365 9.152 Q
49 Laurie Greenland (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 2:41.414 9.201 Q
50 Michael Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 2:41.671 9.458 Q
51 Valentin Chatanay (Fra) 2:41.753 9.540 Q
52 Rudy Cabirou (Fra) Unior/Devinci Factory Racing 2:42.002 9.789 Q
53 Kevin Marry (Fra) Voulvoul Racing 2:42.075 9.862 Q
54 Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 2:42.079 9.866 Q
55 Dylan Levesque (Fra) 2:42.221 10.008 Q
56 Andreas Kolb (Aut) 2:42.264 10.051 Q
57 Oliver Zwar (Aus) 2:42.284 10.071 Q
58 Joe Breeden (GBr) Intense Racing UK 2:42.289 10.076 Q
59 Marco Milivinti (Ita) 2:42.329 10.116 Q
60 Charlie Hatton (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 2:42.344 10.131 Q
61 Kirk Mcdowall (Can) 2:42.430 10.217
62 Antoine Pierron (Fra) Voulvoul Racing 2:42.492 10.279
63 Will Hart (GBr) 2:42.503 10.290
64 George Gannicott (GBr) One Vision Global Racing 2:42.661 10.448
65 Marc Cabirou (Fra) 2:42.701 10.488
66 Iraitz Etxebarria Etxebarria (Esp) 2:42.702 10.489
67 Taylor Vernon (GBr) Unno Factory Racing 2:42.875 10.662
68 Francisco Pardal (Por) 2:42.885 10.672
69 Gaetan Vige (Fra) Scott Velosolutions 2:43.281 11.068
70 Brage Evensen Vestavik (Nor) MS Mondraker Team 2:43.359 11.146
71 Martin Lebl (Cze) 2:43.394 11.181
72 Jure Zabjek (Slo) Unior/Devinci Factory Racing 2:43.432 11.219
73 Charlie Harrison (USA) Intense Factory Racing 2:43.435 11.222
74 Maxime Ciriego (Fra) Dorval AM 2:43.474 11.261
75 Harry Molloy (GBr) FS Funn 2:43.486 11.273
76 Wyn Masters (NZl) GT Factory Racing 2:43.540 11.327
77 Alex Marin (Esp) Madison Saracen Factory Team 2:43.652 11.439
78 Johann Potgieter (RSA) 2:43.692 11.479
79 Benoit Cougoureux (Fra) Les Gets Intense Team 2:43.760 11.547
80 Francesco Colombo (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 2:43.937 11.724
81 Emyr Davies (GBr) 2:44.123 11.910
82 Joshua Barth (Ger) 2:44.298 12.085
83 Basil Weber (Sui) 2:44.369 12.156
84 Emanuel Pombo (Por) 2:44.688 12.475
85 Johannes Von Klebelsberg (Ita) MS Mondraker Team 2:44.751 12.538
86 Loris Revelli (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 2:44.754 12.541
87 Forrest Riesco (Can) 2:44.773 12.560
88 Lachlan Blair (GBr) 2:44.813 12.600
89 Alexandre Fayolle (Fra) Polygon UR 2:45.243 13.030
90 Adam Rojcek (Svk) 2:45.722 13.509
91 Henry Fitzgerald (Can) Norco Factory Racing 2:46.234 14.021
92 Conor Bate (Irl) 2:46.930 14.717
93 Benny Strasser (Ger) 2:47.263 15.050
94 Anthony Evans (Can) 2:47.425 15.212
95 Noel Niederberger (Sui) Hiag Data-NS-Bikes Factory Racing 2:47.628 15.415
96 Bryn Dickerson (NZl) FS Funn 2:47.695 15.482
97 Slawomir Lukasik (Pol) Hiag Data-NS-Bikes Factory Racing 2:47.710 15.497
98 Sylvain Cougoureux (Fra) Les Gets Intense Team 2:47.716 15.503
99 Pascal Kempf (Fra) 2:47.920 15.707
100 Janis Lehmann (Sui) 2:48.137 15.924
101 Oliver Morris (GBr) Intense Racing UK 2:48.146 15.933
102 Silas Grandy (Ger) 2:48.316 16.103
103 Jay Williamson (GBr) 2:48.579 16.366
104 Jackson Frew (Aus) 2:48.656 16.443
105 Roger Vieira (Bra) 2:49.287 17.074
106 Pascal Reusser (Sui) 2:49.362 17.149
107 Constantin Ruetsch (Sui) 2:49.406 17.193
108 Douglas Vieira (Bra) 2:49.724 17.511
109 Felix Klee (Sui) 2:50.162 17.949
110 Max Morgan (USA) 2:50.185 17.972
111 Miran Vauh (Slo) 2:50.287 18.074
112 Malte Stohr (Ger) 2:50.428 18.215
113 Carlos Von Heyden Langelaan (Esp) 2:50.461 18.248
114 Magnus Manson (Can) 2:50.549 18.336
115 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 2:51.406 19.193
116 Jonas Bernet (Sui) 2:51.490 19.277
117 David Habicht (Aus) 2:51.676 19.463
118 Jannik Abbou (Ger) 2:52.067 19.854
119 Vasco Bica (Por) 2:52.248 20.035
120 Bryan Pfeiffer (Fra) 2:52.494 20.281
121 Erik Irmisch (Ger) 2:52.895 20.682
122 John Sebastian Posada Colorado (Col) IJ Racing-Sick Components 2:53.138 20.925
123 Konstantinos Andriotis (Gre) 2:53.605 21.392
124 Thomas Guibal (Fra) 2:53.767 21.554
125 Simen Smestad (Nor) 2:54.433 22.220
126 Hugo Frixtalon (Fra) 2:54.677 22.464
127 Niko Velasco (RSA) 2:57.264 25.051
128 Steven Ceballos Otalvaro (Col) 2:58.164 25.951
129 Daniel Olarra Lopez (Esp) 2:58.965 26.752
130 Edgar Carballo Gonzalez (Esp) 3:01.333 29.120
131 Valentin Clement (Fra) 3:01.351 29.138
132 Junior Paroz (Sui) 3:02.197 29.984
133 Michael Williams (Aus) 3:04.693 32.480
134 Dylan Williams (RSA) 3:16.160 43.947
135 Lucas Rham (Ger) 4:18.756 1:46.543
DNS Kaos Seagrave (GBr) Transition Bikes / MUC-Off Factory
DNS Fabian Ulrich (Aut) MS Mondraker Team
DNS Jordi Simo Cervera (Esp)



 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.