Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

August 24/18 12:14 pm - La Bresse World Cup: Short Track results


Posted by Editoress on 08/24/18
 

Results from the Short Track races in La Bresse, France

Women, 6 laps
1 Annika Langvad (Den) Specialized Racing 0:20:52
2 Barbara Benko (Hun) Ghost Factory Racing at 0:08
3 Jolanda Neff (Sui) Kross Racing Team 0:11
4 Alessandra Keller* (Sui) Thömus-Rn Racing Team 0:14
5 Kathrin Stirnemann (Sui) Thömus-Rn Racing Team 0:14
6 Erin Huck (USA) 0:14
7 Anne Tauber (Ned) CST Sandd American Eagle MTB Racing Team 0:15
8 Chloe Woodruff (USA) Stan's-Pivot Pro Team p/b Maxxis 0:23
9 Iryna Popova (Ukr) 0:24
10 Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) 0:27
11 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Canyon Factory Racing XC 0:31
12 Emily Batty (Can) Trek Factory Racing XC 0:35
13 Jitka Skarnitzlova (Cze) Gapp System-Cabtech MTB Racing Team 0:36
14 Tanja Zakelj (Slo) Unior/Devinci Factory Racing 0:37
15 Kate Courtney (USA) Specialized Racing 0:37
16 Lea Davison (USA) Clif Pro Team 0:38
17 Serena Calvetti (Ita) Ktm Protek Dama 0:43
18 Githa Michiels (Bel) 0:45
19 Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) Kross Racing Team 0:55
20 Holly Harris (Aus) Team Merida Gunn-Rita 0:56
21 Haley Smith (Can) Norco Factory Team XC 0:56
22 Julie Bresset (Fra) 0:58
23 Catharine Pendrel (Can) Clif Pro Team 1:01
24 Sabine Spitz (Ger) Wiawis Bikes Pro Team 1:04
25 Nadine Rieder (Ger) 1:14
26 Jovana Crnogorac (Srb) Bike Way Racing Team 1:15
27 Mariske Strauss (RSA) Silverback OMX Pro Team 1:27
28 Paula Gorycka (Pol) Strüby-Bixs Team 1:35
29 Sandra Walter (Can) 1:36
30 Cindy Montambault (Can) 1:48
31 Perrine Clauzel (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret 1:55
32 Cherie Redecker (RSA) 2:56
DNF Raiza Goulao Henrique (Bra) Primaflor Mondraker Rotor
DNF Sabrina Enaux (Fra)
DNS Ramona Forchini (Sui) JB Brunex Felt Factory Team
DNS Karla Stepanova (Cze)
DNS Adelheid Morath (Ger) JB Brunex Felt Factory Team
DNS Joana Monteiro (Por) Brujula Bike Racing Team
DNS Fabienne Schaus (Lux)
DNS Margot Moschetti (Fra) CST Sandd American Eagle MTB Racing Team
 
Men, 7 laps
1 Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Corendon-Circus 0:21:10
2 Lars Forster (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team at 0:06
3 Henrique Avancini (Bra) Cannondale Factory Racing XC 0:07
4 Florian Vogel (Sui) Focus XC Team 0:11
5 Jens Schuermans (Bel) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret 0:12
6 Nino Schurter (Sui) Scott-SRAM MTB Racing 0:13
7 Maxime Marotte (Fra) Cannondale Factory Racing XC 0:15
8 Sebastian Fini Carstensen (Den) CST Sandd American Eagle MTB Racing Team 0:18
9 Howard Grotts (USA) Specialized Racing 0:19
10 David Valero Serrano (Esp) Mmr Factory Racing Team 0:19
11 Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Esp) Primaflor Mondraker Rotor 0:22
12 Daniele Braidot (Ita) Centro Sportivo Carabinieri-Cicli Olympia 0:23
13 Bartlomiej Wawak (Pol) Kross Racing Team 0:23
14 Jordan Sarrou (Fra) KMC-Ekoi-SRSuntour 0:24
15 Titouan Carod (Fra) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 0:25
16 Martin Loo (Est) 0:25
17 Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Esp) Trek Factory Racing XC 0:29
18 Reto Indergand (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 0:31
19 Manuel Fumic (Ger) Cannondale Factory Racing XC 0:33
20 Ondrej Cink (Cze) Primaflor Mondraker Rotor 0:33
21 Anton Cooper (NZl) Trek Factory Racing XC 0:37
22 Gerhard Kerschbaumer (Ita) Torpado Gabogas 0:50
23 Grant Ferguson (GBr) CST Sandd American Eagle MTB Racing Team 0:58
24 Anton Sintsov (Rus) Salcano Sakarya B.B. Pro Team 1:01
25 Stephane Tempier (Fra) Bianchi Countervail 1:04
26 Daniel Mcconnell (Aus) Primaflor Mondraker Rotor 1:09
27 Karl Markt (Aut) Moebel Maerki MTB Pro Team 1:09
28 Gregor Raggl (Aut) Moebel Maerki MTB Pro Team 1:16
29 Catriel Soto (Arg) Mmr Factory Racing Team 1:19
30 Luca Braidot (Ita) Centro Sportivo Carabinieri-Cicli Olympia 1:37
31 Gioele Bertolini (Ita) Team Focus Selle Italia 2:45
32 Andri Frischknecht (Sui) Scott-SRAM MTB Racing -1 lap
DNF Mathias Flueckiger (Sui) Thömus-Rn Racing Team
DNF Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Bianchi Countervail
DNF Nicola Rohrbach (Sui)
DNF Lukas Flueckiger (Sui) Thömus-Rn Racing Team
DNF Nadir Colledani (Ita) Bianchi Countervail
DNS Hugo Drechou (Fra) Massi
DNS Maximilian Foidl (Aut) JB Brunex Felt Factory Team
DNS Georg Egger (Ger)



 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.