Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

August 25/18 10:42 am - La Bresse World Cup: DH Final results


Posted by Editoress on 08/25/18
 

Results from the DH finals in La Bresse, France

 

Junior Women Time           
Gap
1 Valentina Holl (Aut) 2:56.147 0:00
2 Paula Zibasa (Lat) SRAM Young Guns Racing 3:13.711 17.564
3 Mille Johnset (Nor) 3:14.625 18.478
4 Mathilde Bernard (Fra) 3:23.043 26.896
5 Maya Atkinson (GBr) 3:23.589 27.442
6 Rosy Monaghan (GBr) 4:05.318 1:09.171
7 Tina Gozzi (Fra) 4:11.721 1:15.574
DNS Anna Newkirk (USA)
 
Junior Men
1 Thibaut Daprela (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 2:34.291 0:00
2 Henry Kerr (GBr) Propain Dirt Sixpack 2:35.015 0.724
3 Kade Edwards (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 2:35.043 0.752
4 Tristan Botteram (Ned) 2:35.396 1.105
5 Tiago Ladeira (Por) 2:38.616 4.325
6 Jamie Edmondson (GBr) Transition Bikes / MUC-Off Factory Racing 2:39.635 5.344
7 Ben Wallace (Can) 2:39.809 5.518
8 Lucas Cruz (Can) 2:40.302 6.011
9 Giacomo Masiero (Ita) 2:41.590 7.299
10 Mika Leon Hopp (Ger) 2:41.631 7.340
11 Julien Lostanlen (Fra) 2:42.650 8.359
12 Hannes Alber (Ita) 2:43.347 9.056
13 Max Meinhold (Ger) 2:43.411 9.120
14 Samuele Cavina (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse 2:43.562 9.271
15 Ignasi Jorba Prats (Esp) 2:40.252 9.961
16 Ian Guionnet (Fra) 2:46.400 12.149
17 Charles Makea (NZl) 2:46.689 12.398
18 Kye A'hern (Aus) Canyon Factory Downhill Team 2:48.310 14.019
19 Elliot Vallon (Fra) Voulvoul Racing 2:49.146 14.855
20 Hamish McLeod (NZl) 3:00.956 26.665
 
Elite Women
1 Rachel Atherton (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 2:51.421 0:00
2 Tahnee Seagrave (GBr) Transition Bikes / MUC-Off Factory 2:52.059 0.638
3 Myriam Nicole (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:03.083 11.662
4 Tracey Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 3:03.457 12.036
5 Katy Curd (GBr) 3:06.533 15.112
6 Nina Charlott Hoffmann (Ger) 3:08.401 16.980
7 Morgane Charre (Fra) 3:08.934 17.513
8 Monika Hrastnik (Slo) 3:11.081 19.660
9 Marine Cabirou (Fra) Voulvoul Racing 3:15.690 24.269
10 Miranda Miller (Can) Specialized Gravity 3:15.730 24.309
11 Camille Balanche (Sui) 3:17.321 25.900
12 Sandra Rubesam (Ger) 3:18.212 26.791
13 Fiona Ourdouillie (Fra) 3:22.194 30.773
14 Alia Marcellini (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse 3:24.323 32.902
15 Carina Cappellari (Sui) Hiag Data-NS-Bikes Factory Racing 3:24.597 33.176
16 Eleonora Farina (Ita) 3:35.755 44.334
 
Elite Men
1 Martin Maes (Bel) GT Factory Racing 2:26.841 0:00
2 Gee Atherton (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 2:28.232 1.391
3 Brook Macdonald (NZl) MS Mondraker Team 2:29.966 3.125
4 Remi Thirion (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 2:30.628 3.787
5 Bernard Kerr (GBr) Pivot Factory Racing 2:31.090 4.168
6 Loic Bruni (Fra) Specialized Gravity 2:31.141 4.300
7 Danny Hart (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 2:31.579 4.738
8 Connor Fearon (Aus) Kona Factory Team 2:32.137 5.296
9 Jack Moir (Aus) Intense Factory Racing 2:32.490 5.649
10 Amaury Pierron Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 2:32.857 6.016
11 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Canyon Factory Downhill Team 2:33.469 6.628
12 Michael Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 2:33.573 6.732
13 Matthew Walker (NZl) Cube Global Squad Protected By Bliss 2:33.725 6.884
14 Angel Suarez Alonso (Esp) The YT Mob 2:33.826 6.985
15 Max Hartenstern (Ger) Cube Global Squad Protected By Bliss 2:33.997 7.156
16 Loris Vergier (Fra) Santa Cruz Syndicate 2:34.195 7.354
17 Finn Iles (Can) Specialized Gravity 2:34.384 7.543
18 Laurie Greenland (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 2:34.406 7.565
19 Mark Wallace (Can) Canyon Factory Downhill Team 2:34.719 7.878
20 Reece Wilson (GBr) 2:34.956 8.115
21 Jack Reading (GBr) One Vision Global Racing 2:35.058 8.217
22 Matt Walker (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 2:35.060 8.219
23 Michael Jones (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 2:35.119 8.278
24 Adam Brayton (GBr) Hope Technology 2:35.124 8.283
25 Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 2:35.184 8.343
26 Jacob Dickson (Irl) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 2:35.236 8.395
27 Benoit Coulanges (Fra) Dorval AM 2:35.241 8.400
28 Valentin Chatanay (Fra) 2:35.546 8.705
29 Charlie Hatton (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 2:35.581 8.740
30 Dakotah Norton (USA) Unior/Devinci Factory Racing 2:35.739 8.898
31 Charlie Harrison (USA) Intense Factory Racing 2:35.746 8.905
32 Stanislav Sehnal (Cze) 2:36.085 9.244
33 Dylan Levesque (Fra) 2:36.214 9.373
34 Rafael Gutierrez Villegas (Col) IJ Racing-Sick Components 2:36.404 9.563
35 Thomas Estaque (Fra) 2:36.434 9.593
36 Joseph Smith (GBr) Norco Factory Racing 2:36.548 9.707
37 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Norco Factory Racing 2:36.688 9.847
38 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Scott Velosolutions 2:37.072 10.231
39 Alexandre Fayolle (Fra) Polygon UR 2:37.228 10.387
40 David Trummer (Aut) Propain Dirt Sixpack 2:37.692 10.851
41 Thibault Laly (Fra) 2:38.207 11.366
42 Philip Atwill (GBr) Propain Dirt Sixpack 2:38.229 11.388
43 Aaron Gwin (USA) The YT Mob 2:38.530 11.689
44 Jerome Caroli (Sui) 2:38.775 11.934
45 Faustin Figaret (Fra) Radon Factory Dh Racing 2:39.015 12.174
46 Baptiste Pierron (Fra) Voulvoul Racing 2:39.040 12.203
47 Dean Lucas (Aus) Intense Factory Racing 2:39.798 12.957
48 Gaetan Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 2:39.808 12.967
49 Greg Williamson (GBr) Unno Factory Racing 2:39.962 13.121
50 Edward Masters (NZl) Pivot Factory Racing 2:40.345 13.504
51 Andreas Kolb (Aut) 2:40.405 13.564
52 Oliver Zwar (Aus) 2:40.965 14.124
53 Kevin Marry (Fra) Voulvoul Racing 2:41.134 14.293
54 Theo Erlangsen (RSA) 2:41.952 15.111
55 Marco Milivinti (Ita) 2:40.259 17.418
56 Joe Breeden (GBr) Intense Racing UK 2:40.915 18.074
57 Rudy Cabirou (Fra) Unior/Devinci Factory Racing 2:45.332 18.491
58 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 2:46.918 20.077
59 Florent Payet (Fra) Voulvoul Racing 2:48.146 21.305
60 Luca Shaw (USA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 2:54.210 27.369
61 Lutz Weber (Sui) Hiag Data-NS-Bikes Factory Racing 2:59.379 32.538
62 Charly Dipasquale (Fra) 3:27.824 1:00.983
DNS Neko Mulally (USA) The YT Mob


La Bresse World Cup: DH Qualifying results

 

Final World Cup standings

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.