Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

August 26/18 9:34 am - La Bresse World Cup: Elite Women XC results, Batty 2nd


Posted by Editoress on 08/26/18
 

Results from the Elite Women's race in La Bresse, France

Elite Women, 24 km (2 start loops + 4 laps)
1 Jolanda Neff (Sui) Kross Racing Team 1:33:03
2 Emily Batty (Can) Trek Factory Racing XC at 0:05
3 Annika Langvad (Den) Specialized Racing 0:27
4 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Canyon Factory Racing XC 0:33
5 Alessandra Keller* (Sui) Thömus-Rn Racing Team 1:27
6 Anne Tauber (Ned) CST Sandd American Eagle MTB Racing Team 1:58
7 Kate Courtney (USA) Specialized Racing 2:53
8 Githa Michiels (Bel) 3:11
9 Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) Kross Racing Team 3:33
10 Tanja Zakelj (Slo) Unior/Devinci Factory Racing 3:51
11 Erin Huck (USA) 4:41
12 Chloe Woodruff (USA) Stan's-Pivot Pro Team p/b Maxxis 4:48
13 Haley Smith (Can) Norco Factory Team XC 5:02
14 Julie Bresset (Fra) 5:09
15 Catharine Pendrel (Can) Clif Pro Team 5:09
16 Iryna Popova (Ukr) 5:36
17 Kathrin Stirnemann (Sui) Thömus-Rn Racing Team 6:00
18 Karla Stepanova (Cze) 6:25
19 Barbara Benko (Hun) Ghost Factory Racing 6:33
20 Andrea Waldis (Sui) 6:47
21 Jitka Skarnitzlova (Cze) Gapp System-Cabtech MTB Racing Team 7:05
22 Lea Davison (USA) Clif Pro Team 7:15
23 Sabrina Enaux (Fra) 7:24
24 Linda Indergand (Sui) Focus XC Team 7:38
25 Daniela Campuzano Chavez Peon (Mex) 7:44
26 Serena Calvetti (Ita) Ktm Protek Dama 7:50
27 Jovana Crnogorac (Srb) Bike Way Racing Team 8:00
28 Adelheid Morath (Ger) JB Brunex Felt Factory Team 8:25
29 Lena Gerault (Fra) 9:07
30 Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) 9:11
31 Holly Harris (Aus) Team Merida Gunn-Rita 9:30
32 Katarzyna Solus-Miskowicz (Pol) Volkswagen Samochody Uzytkowe MTB 9:38
33 Elisabeth Osl (Aut) JB Brunex Felt Factory Team 9:39
34 Perrine Clauzel (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret 10:00
35 Annie Last (GBr) KMC-Ekoi-SRSuntour 10:06
36 Estelle Boudot Morel (Fra) 10:14
37 Sandra Walter (Can) LIV Canada 10:36
38 Paula Gorycka (Pol) Strüby-Bixs Team 10:43
39 Raiza Goulao Henrique (Bra) Primaflor Mondraker Rotor 10:51
40 Jaqueline Mourao (Bra) 11:04
41 Janika Loiv (Est) 11:06
42 Ramona Forchini (Sui) JB Brunex Felt Factory Team 13:07
43 Fabienne Schaus (Lux) 13:14
44 Aleksandra Podgorska (Pol) 13:27
45 Cindy Montambault (Can) 13:59
46 Hana Jezkova (Cze) 14:26
47 Yosiana Fareidy Quintero Pineda (Col) 15:02
48 Chrystelle Baumann (Sui) 15:12
49 Viktoria Smidth Knudsen (Den) 15:33
50 Lotte Koopmans (Ned) 15:24
51 Cherie Redecker (RSA) -1 lap
52 Sabine Spitz (Ger) Wiawis Bikes Pro Team -1 lap
53 Marine Groccia (Sui) Strüby-Bixs Team -1 lap
54 Mariske Strauss (RSA) Silverback OMX Pro Team -1 lap
55 Margot Moschetti (Fra) CST Sandd American Eagle MTB Racing Team -1 lap
56 Lucie Vesela (Cze) -2 laps
57 Joana Monteiro (Por) Brujula Bike Racing Team -2 laps
58 Nancy Debe (Ken) -3 laps
59 Vanessa Holmes (GBr) -3 laps
60 Angela Laycock (GBr) -4 laps
DNF Nadine Rieder (Ger)
DNF Jessica Benz (Ger)
DNS Sarah Riley (Aus)


Final World Cup Standings

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.