Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

August 26/18 22:26 pm - Ontario Provincial Mountain Bike Championships results


Posted by Editoress on 08/26/18
 

Results from the Ontario MTB XC Championships in Milton at the Kelso Conservation Area

Senior Elite Women, 31.93 Km (Laps: 3)
1 Gold Jenn Jackson (AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket) 1:31:48
2 Silver Andrea Burley (Batemanís Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV) at 8:48
3 Bronze Soren Meeuwisse (Trek Canada 9:09
4 Dana Gilligan (AJís Evolution p/b Norco) 9:52
5 Sarah Fabbro (Trek Canada) 10:52
6 Kierstyn Hawke (Durham Shredders) 13:57
7 Natascha Piciga (Giant Toronto pb Liv) 19:59
DNF Erica Leonard (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop)
 
Senior Elite Men,42.58 Km(Laps: 4)
1 Gold Peter Glassford (Trek Canada ) 1:47:48
2 Silver Gunnar Holmgren (Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team) at 1:12
3 Bronze Matthew Martindill (Independent) 1:39
4 Liam Mulcahy (Durham Shredders) 2:04
5 Tyler Orschel (Durham Shredders) 3:38
6 Nicholas Diniz (NCCH Elite pb MGCC) 4:14
7 Andrew Watson (AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket) 5:44
8 Andrew Jonker (Independent) 6:24
9 Malcolm Barton (Durham Shredders) 6:32
10 Jon Slaughter (AJís Evolution p/b Norco) 6:53
11 David Klaver (TheNorthHub p/b Bolton Tire) 7:36
12 Luke Hlavenka (TheNorthHub p/b Bolton Tire) 9:54
13 Jack Padega (Independent) 10:13
14 Alex Lefebvre (Peterborough Cycling Club) 17:34
15 Michael Hermanovsky (from King City) 18:30
DNF Jan Kocemba (Durham Shredders)
DNF Robin Horsfield (Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team)
DNF Corey Brioschi (TheNorthHub p/b Bolton Tire)
DNF Brody Sanderson (AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket)
 
U19 Junior Expert Women,21.29 Km(Laps: 2)
1 Gold Kaitlyn Shikaze (Cyclepath Oakville) 1:06:00
2 Silver Katelyn Walcroft (Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team) at 9:12
3 Bronze Marlee Vanderlee (Energy Cycling Club) 17:51
 
U19 Junior Expert Men,31.93 Km (Laps: 3)
1 Gold Colton Woods (Trek Store CC) 1:24:31
2 Silver Dylan Kerr (AJís Evolution p/b Norco) at 2:24
3 Bronze Paul Mysko (Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team) 3:24
4 Calvin Loney (TheNorthHub p/b Bolton Tire) 4:20
5 Levi Ogryzlo (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team) 5:55
6 Eric Frost (Independent) 7:11
7 Grant Stewart (Rock&Road Cycle Club/Waterdown) 7:14
8 Avery Gervais (Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team) 9:10
9 Luukas Ovaska (WolfPak Racing) 13:31
10 Mitchell McCurry (Kallisto"FCV p/b Peloton Contracting) 15:10
11 Jack Ciotlos (Mariposa Cycle Racing Team) 16:01
12 Stephenson Hillock (AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket) 34:14
DNF Brayden Hudson (Energy Cycling Club)


All category results

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.