Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

September 13/18 15:53 pm - Tour Cycliste Feminin International de l'Ardeche: Stages 1 and 2, Jackson 4th in GC


Posted by Editoress on 09/13/18
 

Results from the first day of racing at the Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l'Ardèche in France. Day one was a two stage day with both stages being relatively flat. Alison Jackson (Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank) was teh top Canadian finisher on both stages finishing 4th and now sites 4th overall.

 

Stage 1: St-Marcel-d'Ardèche to Beauchastel, 65.6k
1 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon//SRAM Racing 1:32:59
2 Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team
3 Alison Jackson (Can) Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
4 Susanne Andersen (Nor) Norway National Team
5 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing
6 Ruth Winder (USA) US National Team
7 Eva Buurman (Ned) Dutch National Team
8 Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink
9 Thi That Nguyen (Vie) WCC Women's Team
10 Demi Vollering (Ned) Swaboladies Nl
11 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon//SRAM Racing
12 Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City Ljubljana
13 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Dutch National Team
14 Greta Richioud (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
15 Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Team Illuminate
16 Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alure
17 Olga Shekel (Ukr) Ukraine National Team
18 Gunnel Mekhtieva (Rus) Russian National Team
19 Margarita Garcia Canellas (Esp) Spanish National Team
20 Elena Pirrone (Ita) Astana Women's Team
21 Sara Mustonen Lichan (Swe) Experza - Footlogix
22 Sara Bergen (Can) Rally Cycling
23 Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
24 Stine Borgli (Nor) Norway National Team
25 Julie Van De Velde (Bel) Belgian National Team all s.t.
26 Beate Zanner (Ger) German National Team 0:07
27 Tereza Neumanová (Cze) Team Dukla Praha
28 Katherine Maine (Can) Rally Cycling
29 Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Cycling
30 Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Experza - Footlogix
31 Maryna Ivanyuk (Ukr) Ukraine National Team
32 Emily Newsom (USA) Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
33 Tereza Medvedova (Svk) BePink
34 Belle De Gast (Ned) Dutch National Team
35 Karina Kasenova (Rus) Russian National Team
36 Hannha Gruber-Stadler (Aut) Austrian National Team
37 Abigail Mickey (USA) Rally Cycling
38 Marieke Van Witzenburg (Ned) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team
39 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
40 Melissa Van Neck (Cze) Team Dukla Praha
41 Brodie Chapman (Aus) Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
42 Alice Cobb (GBr) Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
43 Kathrin Schweinberger (Aut) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team
44 Tereza Korvasová (Cze) Team Dukla Praha
45 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Norway National Team
46 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) BePink
47 Ema Cetkovská (Cze) Team Dukla Praha
48 Nikola Bajgerová (Cze) Team Dukla Praha
49 Leah Thomas (USA) US National Team
50 Marion Bessone (Fra) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alure
51 Maëlle Grossetete (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
52 Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Belgian National Team
53 Teniel Campbell (Tri) WCC Women's Team
54 Annabelle Dreville (Fra) Credit Mutuel
55 Blanca Liliana Moreno Canchon (Col) Astana Women's Team
56 Eider Merino Cortazar (Esp) Spanish National Team
57 Axelle Dubau-Prevot (Fra) Experza - Footlogix
58 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink
59 Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
60 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling
61 Spela Kern (Slo) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team
62 Nina Buijsman (Ned) Dutch National Team
63 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alure
64 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) BTC City Ljubljana
65 Katharine Hall (USA) US National Team
66 Paolina Kirilova (Rus) Russian National Team
67 Paula Andrea Patino Bedoya (Col) WCC Women's Team
68 Omer Shapira (Isr) Israel National Team
69 Eyeru Tesfoam Gebru (Eth) WCC Women's Team
70 Senna Feron (Ned) YRDP p/b Fred Whitton
71 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) BePink
72 Valerie Demey (Bel) Belgian National Team
73 Janelle Cole (USA) US National Team
74 Galina Chernycheva (Rus) Russian National Team
75 Valeriya Kononenko (Ukr) Ukraine National Team
76 Esther Van Veen (Ned) Dutch National Team
77 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
78 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Belgian National Team
79 Silvia Gehnbock (Aut) Austrian National Team
80 Githa Michiels (Bel) Belgian National Team
81 Frédèrique Larosse-Gringras (Can) Credit Mutuel
82 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Rally Cycling
83 Lorena Llamas Garcia (Esp) Spanish National Team
84 Marissa Baks (Ned) Swaboladies Nl
85 Letizia Borghesi (Ita) BePink
86 Lexie Millard (USA) Team Illuminate
87 Cristina Martinez Bonafe (Esp) Spanish National Team
88 Aida Nuno Palacios (Esp) Spanish National Team
89 Marlies Van Der Lugt (Ned) Swaboladies Nl
90 Shoko Kashiki (Jpn) Team Illuminate
91 Iryna Semenova (Ukr) Ukraine National Team
92 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Belgian National Team
93 Urska Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
94 Carolin Schiff (Ger) German National Team
95 Jarmila Machacovc (Cze) Team Dukla Praha
96 Lara Defour (Bel) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team
97 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) German National Team
98 Olena Sharga (Ukr) Ukraine National Team
99 Marion Sicot (Fra) Credit Mutuel
100 Vita Heine (Nor) Norway National Team
101 Zsófia Szabó (Hun) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team
102 Agua Marina Espinola (Par) WCC Women's Team
103 Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team
104 Lex Albrecht (Can) Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
105 Gabrielle Traxler (Can) YRDP p/b Fred Whitton
106 Grace Anderson (NZl) Team Illuminate
107 Gali Weinberg (Isr) Israel National Team
108 Angelika Tazreiter (Aut) Austrian National Team
109 Jacqueline Dietrich (Ger) German National Team
110 Tayler Wiles (USA) US National Team
111 Tanja Erath (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing
112 Martina Ritter (Aut) Austrian National Team
113 Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Ukraine National Team
114 Maria Fernanda Yapura Plaza (Arg) WCC Women's Team
115 Sophie Enever (GBr) YRDP p/b Fred Whitton
116 Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Norway National Team
117 Marjolaine Bazin (Fra) Credit Mutuel
118 Kathryn Buss (USA) Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
119 Margot Clyne (USA) US National Team
120 Nerea Nuno Iglesias (Esp) Spanish National Team
121 Miriam Baron (Isr) Israel National Team all s.t.
122 Leah Thorvilson (USA) Canyon//SRAM Racing 0:29
123 Veronika Kormos (Hun) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team
124 Sara Casasola (Ita) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alure
125 Illi Gardner (GBr) YRDP p/b Fred Whitton
126 Annina Jenal (Aut) Austrian National Team
127 Roni Fishman (Isr) Israel National Team
128 Femke De Graaff (Ned) Swaboladies Nl
129 Mosana Debesay (Eri) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alure
130 Tina Schulz (Ger) German National Team
131 Tanja Elsner (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
132 Jessy Druyts (Bel) Experza - Footlogix all s.t.
133 Sara Olsson (Swe) YRDP p/b Fred Whitton 0:39
134 Kara Lilly (GBr) YRDP p/b Fred Whitton 0:41
135 Marina Likhanova (Rus) Russian National Team
136 Urska Zigart (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
137 Avital Gez (Isr) Israel National Team
138 Eva Luca (Ger) German National Team all s.t.
139 Bérengère Staelens (Fra) Credit Mutuel 0:56
140 Seda Krylova (Rus) Russian National Team 1:12
141 Amit Moran (Isr) Israel National Team
142 Karina Birkenes (Nor) Norway National Team both s.t.
143 Melani Klement (Ned Swaboladies Nl 1:36
DBS Sabrina Stultiens (Ned Dutch National Team
DBS Georgia Catterick (NZl) Team Illuminate
 
Stage 2: St-Fortunat-sur-Eyrieux to Cruas, 52.7k
1 Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team 1:18:25
2 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon//SRAM Racing
3 Susanne Andersen (Nor) Norway National Team
4 Alison Jackson (Can) Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
5 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Belgian National Team
6 Ruth Winder (USA) US National Team
7 Katherine Maine (Can) Rally Cycling
8 Olga Shekel (Ukr) Ukraine National Team all s.t.
9 Demi Vollering (Ned) Swaboladies Nl 0:02
10 Stine Borgli (Nor) Norway National Team
11 Marieke Van Witzenburg (Ned) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team
12 Sara Bergen (Can) Rally Cycling
13 Maryna Ivanyuk (Ukr) Ukraine National Team
14 Elena Pirrone (Ita) Astana Women's Team
15 Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
16 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon//SRAM Racing
17 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) German National Team
18 Eva Buurman (Ned) Dutch National Team
19 Greta Richioud (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
20 Beate Zanner (Ger) German National Team
21 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Belgian National Team
22 Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink
23 Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Team Illuminate
24 Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Belgian National Team
25 Spela Kern (Slo) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team
26 Margarita Garcia Canellas (Esp) Spanish National Team
27 Eider Merino Cortazar (Esp) Spanish National Team
28 Tereza Neumanová (Cze) Team Dukla Praha
29 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing
30 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Norway National Team
31 Tereza Medvedova (Svk) BePink
32 Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Experza - Footlogix
33 Annabelle Dreville (Fra) Credit Mutuel
34 Brodie Chapman (Aus) Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
35 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
36 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) BTC City Ljubljana
37 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) BePink
38 Alice Cobb (GBr) Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
39 Teniel Campbell (Tri) WCC Women's Team
40 Paula Andrea Patino Bedoya (Col) WCC Women's Team
41 Hannha Gruber-Stadler (Aut) Austrian National Team
42 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
43 Cristina Martinez Bonafe (Esp) Spanish National Team
44 Katharine Hall (USA) US National Team
45 Leah Thomas (USA) US National Team
46 Blanca Liliana Moreno Canchon (Col) Astana Women's Team
47 Iryna Semenova (Ukr) Ukraine National Team
48 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Dutch National Team
49 Abigail Mickey (USA) Rally Cycling
50 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) BePink
51 Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Cycling
52 Omer Shapira (Isr) Israel National Team
53 Grace Anderson (NZl) Team Illuminate
54 Valeriya Kononenko (Ukr) Ukraine National Team
55 Marlies Van Der Lugt (Ned) Swaboladies Nl
56 Aida Nuno Palacios (Esp) Spanish National Team
57 Nina Buijsman (Ned) Dutch National Team
58 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alure
59 Marion Sicot (Fra) Credit Mutuel
60 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling
61 Marion Bessone (Fra) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alure
62 Valerie Demey (Bel) Belgian National Team
63 Julie Van De Velde (Bel) Belgian National Team
64 Lorena Llamas Garcia (Esp) Spanish National Team
65 Eyeru Tesfoam Gebru (Eth) WCC Women's Team
66 Githa Michiels (Bel) Belgian National Team
67 Olena Sharga (Ukr) Ukraine National Team
68 Jarmila Machacovc (Cze) Team Dukla Praha
69 Esther Van Veen (Ned) Dutch National Team
70 Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alure
71 Emily Newsom (USA) Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
72 Tayler Wiles (USA) US National Team
73 Melissa Van Neck (Cze) Team Dukla Praha
74 Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Ukraine National Team
75 Carolin Schiff (Ger) German National Team
76 Martina Ritter (Aut) Austrian National Team
77 Veronika Kormos (Hun) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team
78 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink
79 Maëlle Grossetete (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
80 Sara Olsson (Swe) YRDP p/b Fred Whitton
81 Marissa Baks (Ned) Swaboladies Nl
82 Senna Feron (Ned) YRDP p/b Fred Whitton
83 Angelika Tazreiter (Aut) Austrian National Team
84 Lex Albrecht (Can) Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
85 Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
86 Paolina Kirilova (Rus) Russian National Team
87 Annina Jenal (Aut) Austrian National Team
88 Urska Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
89 Gabrielle Traxler (Can) YRDP p/b Fred Whitton
90 Agua Marina Espinola (Par) WCC Women's Team
91 Galina Chernycheva (Rus) Russian National Team
92 Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Norway National Team
93 Shoko Kashiki (Jpn) Team Illuminate
94 Maria Fernanda Yapura Plaza (Arg) WCC Women's Team
95 Sara Casasola (Ita) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alure
96 Urska Zigart (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
97 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Rally Cycling
98 Silvia Gehnbock (Aut) Austrian National Team
99 Letizia Borghesi (Ita) BePink all s.t.
100 Marina Likhanova (Rus) Russian National Team 1:50
101 Kathryn Buss (USA) Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank s.t.
102 Frédèrique Larosse-Gringras (Can) Credit Mutuel 5:17
103 Karina Kasenova (Rus) Russian National Team 6:00
104 Roni Fishman (Isr) Israel National Team
105 Seda Krylova (Rus) Russian National Team both s.t.
106 Sara Mustonen Lichan (Swe) Experza - Footlogix 6:42
107 Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team 7:52
108 Sophie Enever (GBr) YRDP p/b Fred Whitton
109 Avital Gez (Isr) Israel National Team
110 Jessy Druyts (Bel) Experza - Footlogix
111 Miriam Baron (Isr) Israel National Team
112 Gali Weinberg (Isr) Israel National Team
113 Vita Heine (Nor) Norway National Team
114 Zsófia Szabó (Hun) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team
115 Lara Defour (Bel) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team
116 Ema Cetkovská (Cze) Team Dukla Praha
117 Janelle Cole (USA) US National Team
118 Kara Lilly (GBr) YRDP p/b Fred Whitton
119 Lexie Millard (USA) Team Illuminate
120 Tina Schulz (Ger) German National Team
121 Mosana Debesay (Eri) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alure
122 Kathrin Schweinberger (Aut) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team
123 Nikola Bajgerová (Cze) Team Dukla Praha
124 Tanja Erath (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing
125 Eva Luca (Ger) German National Team
126 Thi That Nguyen (Vie) WCC Women's Team
127 Jacqueline Dietrich (Ger) German National Team
128 Karina Birkenes (Nor) Norway National Team
129 Belle De Gast (Ned) Dutch National Team
130 Gunnel Mekhtieva (Rus) Russian National Team
131 Tanja Elsner (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
132 Bérengère Staelens (Fra) Credit Mutuel all s.t.
133 Illi Gardner (GBr) YRDP p/b Fred Whitton 8:03
134 Margot Clyne (USA) US National Team 9:09
135 Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City Ljubljana
136 Tereza Korvasová (Cze) Team Dukla Praha both s.t.
137 Leah Thorvilson (USA) Canyon//SRAM Racing 9:14
138 Amit Moran (Isr) Israel National Team 13:08
139 Nerea Nuno Iglesias (Esp) Spanish National Team
140 Femke De Graaff (Ned) Swaboladies Nl both s.t.
141 Marjolaine Bazin (Fra) Credit Mutuel 18:28
142 Melani Klement (Ned Swaboladies Nl 25:42
DNS Axelle Dubau-Prevot (Fra) Experza - Footlogix
 
GC
1 Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team 2:51:26
2 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon//SRAM Racing
3 Susanne Andersen (Nor) Norway National Team
4 Alison Jackson (Can) Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
5 Ruth Winder (USA) US National Team
6 Demi Vollering (Ned) Swaboladies Nl
7 Olga Shekel (Ukr) Ukraine National Team
8 Eva Buurman (Ned) Dutch National Team
9 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon//SRAM Racing
10 Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink
11 Greta Richioud (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
12 Stine Borgli (Nor) Norway National Team
13 Sara Bergen (Can) Rally Cycling
14 Elena Pirrone (Ita) Astana Women's Team
15 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing
16 Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
17 Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Team Illuminate
18 Margarita Garcia Canellas (Esp) Spanish National Team
19 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Dutch National Team
20 Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alure
21 Julie Van De Velde (Bel) Belgian National Team all s.t.
22 Katherine Maine (Can) Rally Cycling 0:05
23 Maryna Ivanyuk (Ukr) Ukraine National Team
24 Beate Zanner (Ger) German National Team
25 Marieke Van Witzenburg (Ned) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team
26 Tereza Neumanová (Cze) Team Dukla Praha
27 Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Experza - Footlogix
28 Tereza Medvedova (Svk) BePink all s.t.
29 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:07
30 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Norway National Team
31 Brodie Chapman (Aus) Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
32 Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Belgian National Team
33 Hannha Gruber-Stadler (Aut) Austrian National Team
34 Alice Cobb (GBr) Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
35 Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Cycling
36 Eider Merino Cortazar (Esp) Spanish National Team
37 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) BePink
38 Spela Kern (Slo) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team
39 Abigail Mickey (USA) Rally Cycling
40 Annabelle Dreville (Fra) Credit Mutuel
41 Teniel Campbell (Tri) WCC Women's Team
42 Leah Thomas (USA) US National Team
43 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Belgian National Team
44 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Belgian National Team
45 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) BTC City Ljubljana
46 Blanca Liliana Moreno Canchon (Col) Astana Women's Team
47 Emily Newsom (USA) Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
48 Paula Andrea Patino Bedoya (Col) WCC Women's Team
49 Katharine Hall (USA) US National Team
50 Marion Bessone (Fra) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alure
51 Melissa Van Neck (Cze) Team Dukla Praha
52 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) German National Team
53 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
54 Nina Buijsman (Ned) Dutch National Team
55 Omer Shapira (Isr) Israel National Team
56 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling
57 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) BePink
58 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alure
59 Valeriya Kononenko (Ukr) Ukraine National Team
60 Cristina Martinez Bonafe (Esp) Spanish National Team
61 Maëlle Grossetete (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
62 Valerie Demey (Bel) Belgian National Team
63 Eyeru Tesfoam Gebru (Eth) WCC Women's Team
64 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink
65 Iryna Semenova (Ukr) Ukraine National Team
66 Marlies Van Der Lugt (Ned) Swaboladies Nl
67 Aida Nuno Palacios (Esp) Spanish National Team
68 Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
69 Esther Van Veen (Ned) Dutch National Team
70 Githa Michiels (Bel) Belgian National Team
71 Lorena Llamas Garcia (Esp) Spanish National Team
72 Senna Feron (Ned) YRDP p/b Fred Whitton
73 Paolina Kirilova (Rus) Russian National Team
74 Marion Sicot (Fra) Credit Mutuel
75 Grace Anderson (NZl) Team Illuminate
76 Jarmila Machacovc (Cze) Team Dukla Praha
77 Olena Sharga (Ukr) Ukraine National Team
78 Marissa Baks (Ned) Swaboladies Nl
79 Carolin Schiff (Ger) German National Team
80 Urska Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
81 Tayler Wiles (USA) US National Team
82 Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Ukraine National Team
83 Martina Ritter (Aut) Austrian National Team
84 Lex Albrecht (Can) Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
85 Angelika Tazreiter (Aut) Austrian National Team
86 Gabrielle Traxler (Can) YRDP p/b Fred Whitton
87 Galina Chernycheva (Rus) Russian National Team
88 Silvia Gehnbock (Aut) Austrian National Team
89 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Rally Cycling
90 Shoko Kashiki (Jpn) Team Illuminate
91 Agua Marina Espinola (Par) WCC Women's Team
92 Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Norway National Team
93 Maria Fernanda Yapura Plaza (Arg) WCC Women's Team all s.t.
94 Veronika Kormos (Hun) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team 0:27
95 Annina Jenal (Aut) Austrian National Team 0:29
96 Letizia Borghesi (Ita) BePink s.t.
97 Sara Olsson (Swe) YRDP p/b Fred Whitton 0:32
98 Sara Casasola (Ita) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alure 0:39
99 Urska Zigart (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana s.t.
100 Kathryn Buss (USA) Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 1:55
101 Marina Likhanova (Rus) Russian National Team 2:29
102 Frédèrique Larosse-Gringras (Can) Credit Mutuel 5:22
103 Karina Kasenova (Rus) Russian National Team 6:05
104 Roni Fishman (Isr) Israel National Team 6:27
105 Sara Mustonen Lichan (Swe) Experza - Footlogix 6:40
106 Seda Krylova (Rus) Russian National Team 7:10
107 Thi That Nguyen (Vie) WCC Women's Team 7:50
108 Gunnel Mekhtieva (Rus) Russian National Team s.t.
109 Ema Cetkovská (Cze) Team Dukla Praha 7:57
110 Belle De Gast (Ned) Dutch National Team
111 Kathrin Schweinberger (Aut) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team
112 Nikola Bajgerová (Cze) Team Dukla Praha
113 Janelle Cole (USA) US National Team
114 Lexie Millard (USA) Team Illuminate
115 Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team
116 Lara Defour (Bel) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team
117 Vita Heine (Nor) Norway National Team
118 Zsófia Szabó (Hun) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team
119 Gali Weinberg (Isr) Israel National Team
120 Sophie Enever (GBr) YRDP p/b Fred Whitton
121 Miriam Baron (Isr) Israel National Team
122 Tanja Erath (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing
123 Jacqueline Dietrich (Ger) German National Team all s.t.
124 Jessy Druyts (Bel) Experza - Footlogix 8:19
125 Tina Schulz (Ger) German National Team
126 Mosana Debesay (Eri) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alure
127 Tanja Elsner (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana all s.t.
128 Illi Gardner (GBr) YRDP p/b Fred Whitton 8:30
129 Avital Gez (Isr) Israel National Team 8:31
130 Kara Lilly (GBr) YRDP p/b Fred Whitton
131 Eva Luca (Ger) German National Team both s.t.
132 Bérengère Staelens (Fra) Credit Mutuel 8:46
133 Karina Birkenes (Nor) Norway National Team 9:02
134 Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City Ljubljana 9:07
135 Tereza Korvasová (Cze) Team Dukla Praha 9:14
136 Margot Clyne (USA) US National Team s.t.
137 Leah Thorvilson (USA) Canyon//SRAM Racing 9:41
138 Nerea Nuno Iglesias (Esp) Spanish National Team 13:13
139 Femke De Graaff (Ned) Swaboladies Nl 13:35
140 Amit Moran (Isr) Israel National Team 14:18
141 Marjolaine Bazin (Fra) Credit Mutuel 18:33
142 Melani Klement (Ned Swaboladies Nl 39:16

 

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.