Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

September 16/18 16:25 pm - Tour Cycliste Feminin International de l'Ardeche: Stage 5


Posted by Editoress on 09/16/18
 

Results from the fifth stage in France

Stage 5: Grandrieu to Mont-Lozère, 138.35 km
1 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon//SRAM Racing 4:12:6
2 Margarita Garcia Canellas (Esp) Spanish National Team at 0:03
3 Katharine Hall (USA) US National Team 0:09
4 Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team 0:13
5 Ruth Winder (USA) US National Team 0:18
6 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling
7 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) BePink
8 Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope all s.t.
9 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) BTC City Ljubljana 0:26
10 Eider Merino Cortazar (Esp) Spanish National Team s.t.
11 Olga Shekel (Ukr) Ukraine National Team 0:34
12 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Belgian National Team 0:36
13 Paula Andrea Patino Bedoya (Col) WCC Women's Team 0:40
14 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Norway National Team 0:47
15 Brodie Chapman (Aus) Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 0:59
16 Julie Van De Velde (Bel) Belgian National Team 1:06
17 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) German National Team 2:08
18 Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Ukraine National Team 4:50
19 Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 4:55
20 Demi Vollering (Ned) Swaboladies Nl s.t.
21 Grace Anderson (NZl) Team Illuminate 5:13
22 Omer Shapira (Isr) Israel National Team 5:17
23 Angelika Tazreiter (Aut) Austrian National Team 5:36
24 Blanca Liliana Moreno Canchon (Col) Astana Women's Team 7:00
25 Annabelle Dreville (Fra) Credit Mutuel 8:39
26 Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Belgian National Team
27 Alison Jackson (Can) Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
28 Stine Borgli (Nor) Norway National Team
29 Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Norway National Team
30 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
31 Katherine Maine (Can) Rally Cycling
32 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Dutch National Team all s.t.
33 Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Team Illuminate 10:11
34 Eyeru Tesfoam Gebru (Eth) WCC Women's Team
35 Nina Buijsman (Ned) Dutch National Team
36 Githa Michiels (Bel) Belgian National Team all s.t.
37 Marion Sicot (Fra) Credit Mutuel 10:19
38 Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alure 10:22
39 Agua Marina Espinola (Par) WCC Women's Team 11:28
40 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) BePink s.t.
41 Maria Fernanda Yapura Plaza (Arg) WCC Women's Team 12:49
42 Leah Thomas (USA) US National Team 13:34
43 Tayler Wiles (USA) US National Team s.t.
44 Maryna Ivanyuk (Ukr) Ukraine National Team 14:41
45 Martina Ritter (Aut) Austrian National Team
46 Spela Kern (Slo) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team
47 Jarmila Machacovc (Cze) Team Dukla Praha
48 Beate Zanner (Ger) German National Team
49 Eva Buurman (Ned) Dutch National Team
50 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink
51 Olena Sharga (Ukr) Ukraine National Team
52 Greta Richioud (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
53 Lex Albrecht (Can) Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
54 Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team
55 Urska Zigart (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
56 Alice Cobb (GBr) Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
57 Elena Pirrone (Ita) Astana Women's Team
58 Marina Likhanova (Rus) Russian National Team
59 Kathryn Buss (USA) Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank all s.t.
60 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Rally Cycling 15:14
61 Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Cycling 15:23
62 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing 16:03
63 Marion Bessone (Fra) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alure
64 Vita Heine (Nor) Norway National Team both s.t.
65 Silvia Gehnbock (Aut) Austrian National Team 16:46
66 Illi Gardner (GBr) YRDP p/b Fred Whitton 17:44
67 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope s.t.
68 Lorena Llamas Garcia (Esp) Spanish National Team 21:00
69 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon//SRAM Racing
70 Belle De Gast (Ned) Dutch National Team both s.t.
71 Urska Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 21:04
72 Hannha Gruber-Stadler (Aut) Austrian National Team 26:30
73 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Belgian National Team 26:54
74 Teniel Campbell (Tri) WCC Women's Team s.t.
75 Thi That Nguyen (Vie) WCC Women's Team 27:13
76 Marieke Van Witzenburg (Ned) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team 27:30
77 Tereza Neumanová (Cze) Team Dukla Praha 28:21
78 Marlies Van Der Lugt (Ned) Swaboladies Nl 28:40
79 Gabrielle Traxler (Can) YRDP p/b Fred Whitton 28:43
80 Melissa Van Neck (Cze) Team Dukla Praha 29:12
81 Cristina Martinez Bonafe (Esp) Spanish National Team 29:29
82 Margot Clyne (USA) US National Team 30:36
83 Tereza Medvedova (Svk) BePink 30:45
84 Sara Casasola (Ita) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alure 31:01
85 Paolina Kirilova (Rus) Russian National Team 31:07
86 Gunnel Mekhtieva (Rus) Russian National Team
87 Galina Chernycheva (Rus) Russian National Team both s.t.
88 Karina Kasenova (Rus) Russian National Team 31:15
89 Abigail Mickey (USA) Rally Cycling s.t.
90 Nikola Bajgerová (Cze) Team Dukla Praha 31:32
91 Frédèrique Larosse-Gringras (Can) Credit Mutuel 32:55
92 Iryna Semenova (Ukr) Ukraine National Team 35:07
93 Jacqueline Dietrich (Ger) German National Team
94 Emily Newsom (USA) Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
95 Tanja Erath (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing
96 Valeriya Kononenko (Ukr) Ukraine National Team
97 Zsófia Szabó (Hun) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team
98 Veronika Kormos (Hun) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team
99 Carolin Schiff (Ger) German National Team
100 Roni Fishman (Isr) Israel National Team
101 Aida Nuno Palacios (Esp) Spanish National Team
102 Nerea Nuno Iglesias (Esp) Spanish National Team
103 Kathrin Schweinberger (Aut) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team
104 Valerie Demey (Bel) Belgian National Team
105 Tereza Korvasová (Cze) Team Dukla Praha
106 Senna Feron (Ned) YRDP p/b Fred Whitton all s.t.
107 Lara Defour (Bel) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team 35:19
108 Bérengère Staelens (Fra) Credit Mutuel s.t.
109 Tanja Elsner (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 35:27
110 Esther Van Veen (Ned) Dutch National Team 35:34
111 Miriam Baron (Isr) Israel National Team s.t.
112 Lexie Millard (USA) Team Illuminate 35:34
113 Maëlle Grossetete (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 37:00
114 Susanne Andersen (Nor) Norway National Team
115 Karina Birkenes (Nor) Norway National Team
116 Marissa Baks (Ned) Swaboladies Nl all s.t.
117 Mosana Debesay (Eri) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alure 48:26
118 Gali Weinberg (Isr) Israel National Team s.t.
119 Leah Thorvilson (USA) Canyon//SRAM Racing 49:49
120 Avital Gez (Isr) Israel National Team 57:29
121 Amit Moran (Isr) Israel National Team s.t.
122 Femke De Graaff (Ned) Swaboladies Nl 57:35
123 Tina Schulz (Ger) German National Team 57:55
124 Sophie Enever (GBr) YRDP p/b Fred Whitton 1:02:00
DNF Seda Krylova (Rus) Russian National Team
DNF Janelle Cole (USA) US National Team
DNF Eva Luca (Ger) German National Team
DNF Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Letizia Borghesi (Ita) BePink
DNF Shoko Kashiki (Jpn) Team Illuminate
DNF Sara Olsson (Swe) YRDP p/b Fred Whitton
DNS Annina Jenal (Aut) Austrian National Team
DNS Marjolaine Bazin (Fra) Credit Mutuel
 
GC
1 Margarita Garcia Canellas (Esp) Spanish National Team 14:25:32
2 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon//SRAM Racing at 0:05
3 Eider Merino Cortazar (Esp) Spanish National Team 0:33
4 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling 0:37
5 Katharine Hall (USA) US National Team 1:26
6 Ruth Winder (USA) US National Team 2:12
7 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) BePink 2:52
8 Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 3:06
9 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Norway National Team 3:23
10 Olga Shekel (Ukr) Ukraine National Team 5:04
11 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Belgian National Team 5:13
12 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) BTC City Ljubljana 5:20
13 Brodie Chapman (Aus) Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 6:24
14 Paula Andrea Patino Bedoya (Col) WCC Women's Team 6:51
15 Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team 7:11
16 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) German National Team 7:33
17 Demi Vollering (Ned) Swaboladies Nl 12:13
18 Julie Van De Velde (Bel) Belgian National Team 12:23
19 Angelika Tazreiter (Aut) Austrian National Team 13:43
20 Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 14:32
21 Omer Shapira (Isr) Israel National Team 14:39
22 Githa Michiels (Bel) Belgian National Team 15:10
23 Grace Anderson (NZl) Team Illuminate 15:12
24 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Dutch National Team 15:55
25 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 16:04
26 Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Belgian National Team 16:30
27 Alison Jackson (Can) Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 18:27
28 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) BePink 18:53
29 Marion Sicot (Fra) Credit Mutuel 19:36
30 Nina Buijsman (Ned) Dutch National Team 19:48
31 Stine Borgli (Nor) Norway National Team 22:34
32 Elena Pirrone (Ita) Astana Women's Team 23:35
33 Blanca Liliana Moreno Canchon (Col) Astana Women's Team 23:49
34 Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alure 25:58
35 Lorena Llamas Garcia (Esp) Spanish National Team 26:27
36 Spela Kern (Slo) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team 26:35
37 Tayler Wiles (USA) US National Team 28:34
38 Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Team Illuminate 28:47
39 Leah Thomas (USA) US National Team 30:23
40 Maria Fernanda Yapura Plaza (Arg) WCC Women's Team 31:33
41 Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Ukraine National Team 31:48
42 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing 32:40
43 Annabelle Dreville (Fra) Credit Mutuel 34:17
44 Agua Marina Espinola (Par) WCC Women's Team 36:43
45 Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Norway National Team 37:36
46 Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Cycling 38:10
47 Martina Ritter (Aut) Austrian National Team 38:49
48 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon//SRAM Racing 39:25
49 Katherine Maine (Can) Rally Cycling 39:44
50 Urska Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 40:24
51 Eyeru Tesfoam Gebru (Eth) WCC Women's Team 40:29
52 Kathryn Buss (USA) Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 42:29
53 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 42:50
54 Beate Zanner (Ger) German National Team 43:33
55 Eva Buurman (Ned) Dutch National Team 45:39
56 Alice Cobb (GBr) Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 46:08
57 Jarmila Machacovc (Cze) Team Dukla Praha 46:25
58 Lex Albrecht (Can) Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 48:32
59 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink 48:37
60 Urska Zigart (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 49:09
61 Greta Richioud (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 50:58
62 Marina Likhanova (Rus) Russian National Team 51:21
63 Marion Bessone (Fra) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alure 52:53
64 Aida Nuno Palacios (Esp) Spanish National Team 53:28
65 Olena Sharga (Ukr) Ukraine National Team 54:19
66 Silvia Gehnbock (Aut) Austrian National Team 54:23
67 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Rally Cycling 54:28
68 Esther Van Veen (Ned) Dutch National Team 54:38
69 Abigail Mickey (USA) Rally Cycling 56:25
70 Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team 59:44
71 Carolin Schiff (Ger) German National Team 1:00:57
72 Tereza Neumanová (Cze) Team Dukla Praha 1:04:59
73 Maryna Ivanyuk (Ukr) Ukraine National Team 1:08:27
74 Vita Heine (Nor) Norway National Team 1:09:02
75 Marieke Van Witzenburg (Ned) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team 1:09:38
76 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Belgian National Team 1:10:15
77 Gabrielle Traxler (Can) YRDP p/b Fred Whitton 1:11:27
78 Iryna Semenova (Ukr) Ukraine National Team 1:12:03
79 Sara Casasola (Ita) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alure 1:12:09
80 Cristina Martinez Bonafe (Esp) Spanish National Team 1:12:50
81 Marlies Van Der Lugt (Ned) Swaboladies Nl 1:13:57
82 Paolina Kirilova (Rus) Russian National Team 1:14:33
83 Galina Chernycheva (Rus) Russian National Team 1:15:09
84 Hannha Gruber-Stadler (Aut) Austrian National Team 1:15:43
85 Valeriya Kononenko (Ukr) Ukraine National Team 1:17:06
86 Jacqueline Dietrich (Ger) German National Team 1:17:49
87 Valerie Demey (Bel) Belgian National Team 1:18:28
88 Belle De Gast (Ned) Dutch National Team 1:19:22
89 Illi Gardner (GBr) YRDP p/b Fred Whitton 1:22:56
90 Teniel Campbell (Tri) WCC Women's Team 1:24:56
91 Tereza Medvedova (Svk) BePink 1:25:37
92 Maëlle Grossetete (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 1:26:13
93 Margot Clyne (USA) US National Team 1:26:31
94 Frédèrique Larosse-Gringras (Can) Credit Mutuel 1:27:12
95 Nikola Bajgerová (Cze) Team Dukla Praha 1:27:28
96 Kathrin Schweinberger (Aut) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team 1:29:23
97 Melissa Van Neck (Cze) Team Dukla Praha 1:30:31
98 Senna Feron (Ned) YRDP p/b Fred Whitton 1:31:28
99 Emily Newsom (USA) Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 1:34:16
100 Karina Kasenova (Rus) Russian National Team 1:37:09
101 Veronika Kormos (Hun) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team 1:37:40
102 Karina Birkenes (Nor) Norway National Team 1:38:05
103 Susanne Andersen (Nor) Norway National Team 1:39:11
104 Zsófia Szabó (Hun) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team 1:39:18
105 Roni Fishman (Isr) Israel National Team 1:40:23
106 Tanja Erath (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing 1:47:04
107 Gunnel Mekhtieva (Rus) Russian National Team 1:47:16
108 Thi That Nguyen (Vie) WCC Women's Team 1:48:54
109 Miriam Baron (Isr) Israel National Team 1:51:24
110 Tanja Elsner (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 1:51:39
111 Marissa Baks (Ned) Swaboladies Nl 1:56:59
112 Tereza Korvasová (Cze) Team Dukla Praha 2:00:34
113 Nerea Nuno Iglesias (Esp) Spanish National Team 2:05:29
114 Bérengère Staelens (Fra) Credit Mutuel 2:07:58
115 Mosana Debesay (Eri) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alure 2:09:58
116 Leah Thorvilson (USA) Canyon//SRAM Racing 2:14:11
117 Lexie Millard (USA) Team Illuminate 2:15:24
118 Lara Defour (Bel) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team 2:21:21
119 Avital Gez (Isr) Israel National Team 2:47:32
120 Gali Weinberg (Isr) Israel National Team 2:48:00
121 Amit Moran (Isr) Israel National Team 2:49:01
122 Sophie Enever (GBr) YRDP p/b Fred Whitton 2:56:48
123 Tina Schulz (Ger) German National Team 3:14:30
124 Femke De Graaff (Ned) Swaboladies Nl 3:26:59
 
Young Rider GC
1 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling 14:26:09
2 Paula Andrea Patino Bedoya (Col) WCC Women's Team at 6:14
3 Demi Vollering (Ned) Swaboladies Nl 11:36
4 Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 13:55
5 Grace Anderson (NZl) Team Illuminate 14:35
6 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 15:27
7 Nina Buijsman (Ned) Dutch National Team 19:11
8 Elena Pirrone (Ita) Astana Women's Team 22:58
9 Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Team Illuminate 28:10
10 Maria Fernanda Yapura Plaza (Arg) WCC Women's Team 30:56
11 Agua Marina Espinola (Par) WCC Women's Team 36:06
12 Katherine Maine (Can) Rally Cycling 39:07
13 Eyeru Tesfoam Gebru (Eth) WCC Women's Team 39:52
14 Urska Zigart (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 48:32
15 Greta Richioud (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 50:21
16 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Rally Cycling 53:51
17 Tereza Neumanová (Cze) Team Dukla Praha 1:04:22
18 Gabrielle Traxler (Can) YRDP p/b Fred Whitton 1:10:50
19 Sara Casasola (Ita) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alure 1:11:32
20 Cristina Martinez Bonafe (Esp) Spanish National Team 1:12:13
21 Paolina Kirilova (Rus) Russian National Team 1:13:56
22 Hannha Gruber-Stadler (Aut) Austrian National Team 1:15:06
23 Jacqueline Dietrich (Ger) German National Team 1:17:12
24 Illi Gardner (GBr) YRDP p/b Fred Whitton 1:22:19
25 Teniel Campbell (Tri) WCC Women's Team 1:24:19
26 Tereza Medvedova (Svk) BePink 1:25:00
27 Maëlle Grossetete (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 1:25:36
28 Nikola Bajgerová (Cze) Team Dukla Praha 1:26:51
29 Kathrin Schweinberger (Aut) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team 1:28:46
30 Karina Kasenova (Rus) Russian National Team 1:36:32
31 Susanne Andersen (Nor) Norway National Team 1:38:34
32 Zsófia Szabó (Hun) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team 1:38:41
33 Roni Fishman (Isr) Israel National Team 1:39:46
34 Gunnel Mekhtieva (Rus) Russian National Team 1:46:39
35 Marissa Baks (Ned) Swaboladies Nl 1:56:22
36 Tereza Korvasová (Cze) Team Dukla Praha 1:59:57
37 Lara Defour (Bel) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team 2:20:44
38 Gali Weinberg (Isr) Israel National Team 2:47:23
39 Sophie Enever (GBr) YRDP p/b Fred Whitton 2:56:11
40 Tina Schulz (Ger) German National Team 3:13:53
41 Femke De Graaff (Ned) Swaboladies Nl 3:26:22



Tour Cycliste Feminin International de l'Ardeche: Stages 1 and 2, Jackson 4th in GC

Tour Cycliste Feminin International de l'Ardeche: Stage 3

our Cycliste Feminin International de l'Ardeche: Stage 4, Poidevin 3rd

 

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.