Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

September 17/18 16:34 pm - Tour Cycliste Feminin International de l'Ardeche: Stage 6


Posted by Editoress on 09/17/18
 

Results from the sixth stage in France

Stage 6: Savasse to Montboucher sur Jabron, 112 km
1 Ruth Winder (USA) US National Team 3:17:27
2 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon//SRAM Racing at s.t.
3 Greta Richioud (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:46
4 Elena Pirrone (Ita) Astana Women's Team
5 Demi Vollering (Ned) Swaboladies Nl
6 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) BePink
7 Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team
8 Stine Borgli (Nor) Norway National Team
9 Julie Van De Velde (Bel) Belgian National Team
10 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Norway National Team
11 Eider Merino Cortazar (Esp) Spanish National Team
12 Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
13 Paula Andrea Patino Bedoya (Col) WCC Women's Team
14 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Belgian National Team
15 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) BePink
16 Katharine Hall (USA) US National Team
17 Margarita Garcia Canellas (Esp) Spanish National Team
18 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) BTC City Ljubljana
19 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
20 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) German National Team
21 Olga Shekel (Ukr) Ukraine National Team
22 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling
23 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon//SRAM Racing
24 Alison Jackson (Can) Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank all s.t.
25 Marion Sicot (Fra) Credit Mutuel 1:50
26 Grace Anderson (NZl) Team Illuminate
27 Angelika Tazreiter (Aut) Austrian National Team
28 Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
29 Lorena Llamas Garcia (Esp) Spanish National Team
30 Omer Shapira (Isr) Israel National Team all s.t.
31 Brodie Chapman (Aus) Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 2:01
32 Jarmila Machacovc (Cze) Team Dukla Praha 2:31
33 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing
34 Eva Buurman (Ned) Dutch National Team
35 Hannha Gruber-Stadler (Aut) Austrian National Team
36 Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team
37 Lex Albrecht (Can) Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
38 Spela Kern (Slo) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team
39 Carolin Schiff (Ger) German National Team
40 Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Belgian National Team
41 Maryna Ivanyuk (Ukr) Ukraine National Team
42 Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alure
43 Nina Buijsman (Ned) Dutch National Team
44 Alice Cobb (GBr) Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
45 Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Team Illuminate
46 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Belgian National Team
47 Silvia Gehnbock (Aut) Austrian National Team
48 Marion Bessone (Fra) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alure
49 Galina Chernycheva (Rus) Russian National Team
50 Githa Michiels (Bel) Belgian National Team
51 Vita Heine (Nor) Norway National Team
52 Olena Sharga (Ukr) Ukraine National Team
53 Blanca Liliana Moreno Canchon (Col) Astana Women's Team
54 Jacqueline Dietrich (Ger) German National Team
55 Marlies Van Der Lugt (Ned) Swaboladies Nl
56 Mosana Debesay (Eri) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alure
57 Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Ukraine National Team
58 Urska Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
59 Urska Zigart (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
60 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
61 Sara Casasola (Ita) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alure
62 Agua Marina Espinola (Par) WCC Women's Team
63 Katherine Maine (Can) Rally Cycling
64 Gabrielle Traxler (Can) YRDP p/b Fred Whitton
65 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink
66 Kathryn Buss (USA) Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank all s.t.
67 Beate Zanner (Ger) German National Team 0:46
68 Tereza Medvedova (Svk) BePink 5:31
69 Leah Thomas (USA) US National Team
70 Eyeru Tesfoam Gebru (Eth) WCC Women's Team
71 Nikola Bajgerová (Cze) Team Dukla Praha
72 Valerie Demey (Bel) Belgian National Team
73 Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Norway National Team
74 Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Cycling
75 Annabelle Dreville (Fra) Credit Mutuel
76 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Rally Cycling
77 Frédèrique Larosse-Gringras (Can) Credit Mutuel all s.t.
78 Tayler Wiles (USA) US National Team 5:31
79 Marina Likhanova (Rus) Russian National Team 6:20
80 Marieke Van Witzenburg (Ned) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team 7:20
81 Aida Nuno Palacios (Esp) Spanish National Team 10:54
82 Cristina Martinez Bonafe (Esp) Spanish National Team 10:54
83 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Dutch National Team 11:36
84 Teniel Campbell (Tri) WCC Women's Team 14:17
85 Margot Clyne (USA) US National Team 17:06
86 Esther Van Veen (Ned) Dutch National Team 17:12
87 Roni Fishman (Isr) Israel National Team
88 Illi Gardner (GBr) YRDP p/b Fred Whitton
89 Senna Feron (Ned) YRDP p/b Fred Whitton
90 Paolina Kirilova (Rus) Russian National Team
91 Tanja Erath (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing
92 Maëlle Grossetete (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope all s.t.
93 Gunnel Mekhtieva (Rus) Russian National Team 19:10
94 Maria Fernanda Yapura Plaza (Arg) WCC Women's Team 19:43
95 Melissa Van Neck (Cze) Team Dukla Praha 20:13
96 Tereza Korvasová (Cze) Team Dukla Praha 20:13
97 Marissa Baks (Ned) Swaboladies Nl 20:21
98 Tereza Neumanová (Cze) Team Dukla Praha s.t.
99 Susanne Andersen (Nor) Norway National Team 20:29
100 Tanja Elsner (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 25:27
101 Miriam Baron (Isr) Israel National Team
102 Iryna Semenova (Ukr) Ukraine National Team
103 Valeriya Kononenko (Ukr) Ukraine National Team
104 Leah Thorvilson (USA) Canyon//SRAM Racing
105 Belle De Gast (Ned) Dutch National Team all s.t.
106 Avital Gez (Isr) Israel National Team 31:49
107 Nerea Nuno Iglesias (Esp) Spanish National Team
108 Amit Moran (Isr) Israel National Team
109 Gali Weinberg (Isr) Israel National Team
110 Femke De Graaff (Ned) Swaboladies Nl
111 Bérengère Staelens (Fra) Credit Mutuel
112 Karina Birkenes (Nor) Norway National Team all s.t.
113 Karina Kasenova (Rus) Russian National Team 32:21
DBQ Lara Defour (Bel) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team
DNF Tina Schulz (Ger) German National Team
DNF Thi That Nguyen (Vie) WCC Women's Team
DNF Emily Newsom (USA) Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Abigail Mickey (USA) Rally Cycling
DNF Kathrin Schweinberger (Aut) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team
DNF Veronika Kormos (Hun) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team
DNF Zsófia Szabó (Hun) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team
DNF Lexie Millard (USA) Team Illuminate
DNS Martina Ritter (Aut) Austrian National Team
DNS Sophie Enever (GBr) YRDP p/b Fred Whitton
 
GC
1 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon//SRAM Racing 17:43:04
2 Margarita Garcia Canellas (Esp) Spanish National Team at 0:41
3 Eider Merino Cortazar (Esp) Spanish National Team 1:14
4 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling 1:18
5 Ruth Winder (USA) US National Team 2:07
6 Katharine Hall (USA) US National Team s.t.
7 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) BePink 3:33
8 Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 3:47
9 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Norway National Team 4:04
10 Olga Shekel (Ukr) Ukraine National Team 5:45
11 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Belgian National Team 5:54
12 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) BTC City Ljubljana 6:01
13 Paula Andrea Patino Bedoya (Col) WCC Women's Team 7:32
14 Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team 7:52
15 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) German National Team 8:14
16 Brodie Chapman (Aus) Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 8:20
17 Demi Vollering (Ned) Swaboladies Nl 12:54
18 Julie Van De Velde (Bel) Belgian National Team 13:04
19 Angelika Tazreiter (Aut) Austrian National Team 15:28
20 Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 16:17
21 Omer Shapira (Isr) Israel National Team 16:24
22 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 16:45
23 Grace Anderson (NZl) Team Illuminate 16:57
24 Githa Michiels (Bel) Belgian National Team 17:36
25 Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Belgian National Team 18:56
26 Alison Jackson (Can) Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 19:08
27 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) BePink 19:34
28 Marion Sicot (Fra) Credit Mutuel 21:21
29 Nina Buijsman (Ned) Dutch National Team 22:14
30 Stine Borgli (Nor) Norway National Team 23:15
31 Elena Pirrone (Ita) Astana Women's Team 24:16
32 Blanca Liliana Moreno Canchon (Col) Astana Women's Team 26:15
33 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Dutch National Team 27:26
34 Lorena Llamas Garcia (Esp) Spanish National Team 28:12
35 Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alure 28:24
36 Spela Kern (Slo) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team 29:01
37 Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Team Illuminate 31:13
38 Tayler Wiles (USA) US National Team 34:00
39 Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Ukraine National Team 34:14
40 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing 35:06
41 Leah Thomas (USA) US National Team 35:49
42 Agua Marina Espinola (Par) WCC Women's Team 39:09
43 Annabelle Dreville (Fra) Credit Mutuel 39:43
44 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon//SRAM Racing 40:06
45 Katherine Maine (Can) Rally Cycling 42:10
46 Urska Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 42:50
47 Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Norway National Team 43:02
48 Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Cycling 43:36
49 Beate Zanner (Ger) German National Team 44:14
50 Kathryn Buss (USA) Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 44:55
51 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 45:16
52 Eyeru Tesfoam Gebru (Eth) WCC Women's Team 45:55
53 Eva Buurman (Ned) Dutch National Team 48:05
54 Alice Cobb (GBr) Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 48:34
55 Jarmila Machacovc (Cze) Team Dukla Praha 48:51
56 Lex Albrecht (Can) Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 50:58
57 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink 51:03
58 Maria Fernanda Yapura Plaza (Arg) WCC Women's Team 51:11
59 Urska Zigart (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 51:35
60 Greta Richioud (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 51:39
61 Marion Bessone (Fra) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alure 55:19
62 Olena Sharga (Ukr) Ukraine National Team 56:45
63 Silvia Gehnbock (Aut) Austrian National Team 56:49
64 Marina Likhanova (Rus) Russian National Team 57:36
65 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Rally Cycling 59:54
66 Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team 1:02:10
67 Carolin Schiff (Ger) German National Team 1:03:23
68 Aida Nuno Palacios (Esp) Spanish National Team 1:04:17
69 Maryna Ivanyuk (Ukr) Ukraine National Team 1:10:53
70 Vita Heine (Nor) Norway National Team 1:11:28
71 Esther Van Veen (Ned) Dutch National Team 1:11:45
72 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Belgian National Team 1:12:41
73 Gabrielle Traxler (Can) YRDP p/b Fred Whitton 1:13:53
74 Sara Casasola (Ita) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alure 1:14:35
75 Marlies Van Der Lugt (Ned) Swaboladies Nl 1:16:23
76 Marieke Van Witzenburg (Ned) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team 1:16:53
77 Galina Chernycheva (Rus) Russian National Team 1:17:35
78 Hannha Gruber-Stadler (Aut) Austrian National Team 1:18:09
79 Jacqueline Dietrich (Ger) German National Team 1:20:15
80 Cristina Martinez Bonafe (Esp) Spanish National Team 1:23:39
81 Valerie Demey (Bel) Belgian National Team 1:23:54
82 Tereza Neumanová (Cze) Team Dukla Praha 1:25:15
83 Tereza Medvedova (Svk) BePink 1:31:03
84 Paolina Kirilova (Rus) Russian National Team 1:31:40
85 Frédèrique Larosse-Gringras (Can) Credit Mutuel 1:32:38
86 Nikola Bajgerová (Cze) Team Dukla Praha 1:32:54
87 Iryna Semenova (Ukr) Ukraine National Team 1:37:25
88 Teniel Campbell (Tri) WCC Women's Team 1:39:08
89 Illi Gardner (GBr) YRDP p/b Fred Whitton 1:40:03
90 Valeriya Kononenko (Ukr) Ukraine National Team 1:42:28
91 Maëlle Grossetete (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 1:43:20
92 Margot Clyne (USA) US National Team 1:43:32
93 Belle De Gast (Ned) Dutch National Team 1:44:44
94 Senna Feron (Ned) YRDP p/b Fred Whitton 1:48:35
95 Melissa Van Neck (Cze) Team Dukla Praha 1:50:39
96 Roni Fishman (Isr) Israel National Team 1:57:30
97 Susanne Andersen (Nor) Norway National Team 1:59:35
98 Tanja Erath (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing 2:04:11
99 Gunnel Mekhtieva (Rus) Russian National Team 2:06:21
100 Karina Kasenova (Rus) Russian National Team 2:09:25
101 Karina Birkenes (Nor) Norway National Team 2:09:49
102 Mosana Debesay (Eri) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alure 2:12:24
103 Miriam Baron (Isr) Israel National Team 2:16:46
104 Tanja Elsner (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 2:17:01
105 Marissa Baks (Ned) Swaboladies Nl 2:17:15
106 Tereza Korvasová (Cze) Team Dukla Praha 2:20:42
107 Nerea Nuno Iglesias (Esp) Spanish National Team 2:37:13
108 Leah Thorvilson (USA) Canyon//SRAM Racing 2:39:33
109 Bérengère Staelens (Fra) Credit Mutuel 2:39:42
110 Avital Gez (Isr) Israel National Team 3:19:16
111 Gali Weinberg (Isr) Israel National Team 3:19:44
112 Amit Moran (Isr) Israel National Team 3:20:45
113 Femke De Graaff (Ned) Swaboladies Nl 3:58:43
 
Young Rider GC
1 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling 17:44:22
2 Paula Andrea Patino Bedoya (Col) WCC Women's Team at 6:14
3 Demi Vollering (Ned) Swaboladies Nl 11:36
4 Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 14:59
5 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 15:27
6 Grace Anderson (NZl) Team Illuminate 15:39
7 Nina Buijsman (Ned) Dutch National Team 20:56
8 Elena Pirrone (Ita) Astana Women's Team 22:58
9 Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Team Illuminate 29:55
10 Agua Marina Espinola (Par) WCC Women's Team 37:51
11 Katherine Maine (Can) Rally Cycling 40:52
12 Eyeru Tesfoam Gebru (Eth) WCC Women's Team 44:37
13 Maria Fernanda Yapura Plaza (Arg) WCC Women's Team 49:53
14 Urska Zigart (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 50:17
15 Greta Richioud (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 50:21
16 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Rally Cycling 58:36
17 Gabrielle Traxler (Can) YRDP p/b Fred Whitton 1:12:35
18 Sara Casasola (Ita) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alure 1:13:17
19 Hannha Gruber-Stadler (Aut) Austrian National Team 1:16:51
20 Jacqueline Dietrich (Ger) German National Team 1:18:57
21 Cristina Martinez Bonafe (Esp) Spanish National Team 1:22:21
22 Tereza Neumanová (Cze) Team Dukla Praha 1:23:57
23 Tereza Medvedova (Svk) BePink 1:29:45
24 Paolina Kirilova (Rus) Russian National Team 1:30:22
25 Nikola Bajgerová (Cze) Team Dukla Praha 1:31:36
26 Teniel Campbell (Tri) WCC Women's Team 1:37:50
27 Illi Gardner (GBr) YRDP p/b Fred Whitton 1:38:45
28 Maëlle Grossetete (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 1:42:02
29 Roni Fishman (Isr) Israel National Team 1:56:12
30 Susanne Andersen (Nor) Norway National Team 1:58:17
31 Gunnel Mekhtieva (Rus) Russian National Team 2:05:03
32 Karina Kasenova (Rus) Russian National Team 2:08:07
33 Marissa Baks (Ned) Swaboladies Nl 2:15:57
34 Tereza Korvasová (Cze) Team Dukla Praha 2:19:24
35 Gali Weinberg (Isr) Israel National Team 3:18:26
36 Femke De Graaff (Ned) Swaboladies Nl 3:57:25


Tour Cycliste Feminin International de l'Ardeche: Stages 1 and 2, Jackson 4th in GC

Tour Cycliste Feminin International de l'Ardeche: Stage 3

Tour Cycliste Feminin International de l'Ardeche: Stage 4, Poidevin 3rd

Tour Cycliste Feminin International de l'Ardeche: Stage 5


 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.