Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

September 30/18 21:41 pm - Jingle Cross C1 results


Posted by Editoress on 09/30/18
 

Results from Jingle Cross C1 held in Iowa City, Iowa

Pro Women
1 Katerina Nash (Cze) Cliff Pro Team 0:44:43
2 Maghalie Rochette (Can) CXFever p/b Specialized 0:45:12
3 Ellen Noble (USA) Trek Factory Racing CX 0:45:47
4 Kaitlin Keough (USA) Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.com 0:46:02
5 Evie Richards (GBr) Trek Factory Racing CX 0:46:28
6 Sunny Gilbert (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 0:47:01
7 Clara Honsinger (USA) Team S&M CX 0:47:15
8 Rebecca Fahringer (USA) Kona Maxxis Shimano 0:47:26
9 Manon Bakker (USA) Experza-footlogix 0:48:06
10 Katie Clouse (USA) Alpha Bicycle Co.- Groove Subar 0:48:16
11 Lily Williams (USA) The Pony Shop p/b KPMG 0:48:29
12 Samantha Runnels (USA) Squid Squad 0:48:37
13 Emma Swartz (USA) Trek Factory Racing CX 0:48:44
14 Geerte Hoeke (USA) Creafin T?V Sud 0:48:58
15 Sarah Sturm (USA) Specialized/ Ten Speed Hero 0:49:03
16 Jennifer Malik (USA) 0:49:05
17 Sofia Gomez Villafane (Arg) Pivot Maxxis pb Stans DNA 0:49:14
18 Erica Zaveta (USA) Renewed Cyclocross/ Garneau-Eas 0:49:24
19 Natalie Redmond (USA) Ozriders Cannondle SRAM 0:49:29
20 Raylyn Nuss (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson Trek 0:49:33
21 Arley Kemmerer (USA) Fearless Femme Racing 0:50:12
22 Amanda Nauman (USA) SDG - Muscle Monster 0:50:18
23 Beth Ann Orton (USA) Team S&M CX 0:50:39
24 Katherine Santos (USA) Amy D Foundation 0:51:03
25 Cassandra Maximenko (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team -1 Lap
26 Anne Usher (USA) Fast Fun Nice -1 Lap
27 Rachel Rubino (USA) Fearless Femme Racing -1 Lap
28 Emily Werner (USA) Amy D. Foundation -1 Lap
29 Dana Gilligan (Can) Macogep-argon18-girondinsdebord -1 Lap
30 Corey Coogan Cisek (USA) Amy D Foundation -1 Lap
31 Sophie Russenberger (USA) Team S&M -1 Lap
32 Kelly Lawson (Can) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team -1 Lap
33 Ellie Mitchell (USA) NWCX Project -1 Lap
34 Susan Livingston (USA) Amy D Foundation -1 Lap
35 Natascha Piciga (Can) Giant Toronto Pb LIV -1 Lap
36 Alana Heise (USA) Terrascape Racing -1 Lap
37 Fiona Morris (USA) MAAP ENVE -1 Lap
38 Carol Seipp (USA) Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear -2 laps
39 Rebecca Gross (USA) Zero D Racing -2 laps
40 Risa Hustad (USA) TacoCat Racing -2 laps
41 Michelle Hance (USA) Team Handmade -2 laps
42 Turner Ramsay (USA) Alpha Bicycle Co.- Groove Subar -2 laps
43 Caitlin Neuman (USA) Brazen Dropouts -2 laps
44 Bridget Tooley (USA) Renewed Cyclocross/ Garneau-Eas -2 laps
45 Siobhan Kelly (USA) Black Dog Racing -2 laps
46 Natalie Smith (USA) Bicycle Heaven / PVA -2 laps
47 Anna Schappert (Can) Dark Red Racing -2 laps
48 Jennifer Park (USA) Bicycle Heaven -3 laps
49 Marianna Williams (USA) Outspokin Augusta -3 laps
50 Katelyn Walcroft (Can) Hardwood Nextwave Cycling Team -3 laps
DNF Katherine Compton (USA) KFC Racing p/b Trek/Knight
DNF Fleur Nagengast (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions
DNF Caroline Mani (Fra) Van Dessel Factory Team
DNF Alicia Franck (USA) Marlux - Bingoal Cycling Team
DNF Brittany Parffrey (USA) Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Kim Hurst (NZl) Cowbell Coaching/Niner NZ
DNS Helen Wyman (GBr) Xypex - Verge Sport
DNS Elle Anderson (USA) Milwaukee Alpha Motor Homes
DNS Crystal Anthony (USA) LIV Cycling
DNS Courtenay Mcfadden (USA) Pivot-Maxxis pb Stans-DNA Cycli
DNS Ruby West (Can) Specialized - Tenspeed Hero
DNS Vanessa Curtis (USA) Iowa city cycling club
 
Pro Men
1 Nicolas Cleppe (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 1:04:39
2 Sieben Wouters (Ned) Creafin TÜV Süd 1:05:37
3 Michael Boros (Cze) Creafin TÜV Süd 1:05:38
4 Jim Aernouts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 1:05:38
5 Thijs Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 1:06:25
6 Kerry Werner (USA) Kona Maxxis Shimano 1:06:36
7 Michael van den Ham (Can) Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions 1:06:54
8 Curtis White (USA) Cannodale pb CYCLOCROSSWORLD.CO 1:06:59
9 Jack Kisseberth (USA) Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions 1:07:26
10 Alois Falenta (Fra) Team Cross UCI SAFIR GANOVA 1:08:09
11 Garry Millburn (Aus) MAAP ENVE 1:08:25
12 Anthony Clark (USA) Squid Squad 1:08:32
13 Brannan Fix (USA) Alpha Bicycle co. / Groove Suba 1:08:41
14 Tobin Ortenblad (USA) Santa Cruz / Donkey Label Racin 1:09:03
15 James Driscoll (USA) Pivot-Maxxis p/b Stans-DNA Cycl 1:09:26
16 Gage Hecht (USA) Alpha Bicycle co. / Groove Suba 1:09:28
17 Caleb Swartz (USA) Linear Sport Racing Team 1:09:29
18 Eric Thompson (USA) M SPEED WAX 1:10:04
19 Grant Ellwood (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport -2 laps
20 Cooper Willsey (USA) Cannondale pb CYCLOCROSSWORLD.CO -2 laps
21 Lance Haidet (USA) Donnelly Sports -2 laps
22 Bjorn Selander (USA) Donkey Label /Bingham Built -2 laps
23 Cody Kaiser (USA) LangeTwins / Specialized -2 laps
24 Fabien Canal (Fra) Team Cross UCI SAFIR GANOVA -2 laps
25 Tyler Cloutier (USA) TCCX -3 laps
26 Ross Ellwood (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport -3 laps
27 Gunnar Holmgren (Can) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team -3 laps
28 Trevor O'Donnell (Can) Lakeside Storage/Bicycles Plus -3 laps
29 Andrew Giniat (USA) The Pony Shop p/b KPMG -3 laps
30 Terol Pursell (USA) Amy D Grassroots -3 laps
31 Nicholas Diniz (Can) NCCH Elite P/B MGCC -4 laps
32 Michael Larson (USA) Team Handmade -4 laps
33 Cameron Jette (Can) 5 laps
34 Benjamin Gomez Villafane (USA) GARNEAU-EASTON p/b TRANSITIONS 5 laps
35 Kyle Russ (USA) Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 5 laps
DNF Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgodeservic
DNF Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Team Pays de Dinan
DNF Skyler Mackey (USA) KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team
DNF Dylan Postier (USA) Renewed Cyclocross/ Garneau-Eas
DNF Christian Ricci (USA) Lakeside Storage/Bicycles Plus
DNS Stephen Hyde (USA) Cannodale pb CYCLOCROSSWORLD.CO
DNS Ian Field (GBr) Neon Velo
DNS Justin Lindine (USA) Hyperthreads/Apex Pro Cycling
DNS Eric Brunner (USA) Full Cycle Cyclocross Team
DNS Isaac Niles (Can)
DNS Kevin Mcconnell (USA) Iowa City Cycling Club
DNS Josh Whitney (USA) Full Cycle Cyclocross Team
DNS Tyler Stein (USA) Crit Fit Army Factory Team



 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.