Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

October 20/18 21:23 pm - Sherbrooke CX: Day 1 results


Posted by Editoress on 10/20/18
 

Results from Sherbrooke CX in Sherbrooke QC

Under 13 Women, 4 laps - 12 km
1 Alexia Harel (Can) Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:32:00
 
Under 13 Men, 3 laps - 9 km
1 Tristan Taillefer (Can) Dalbix 0:17:31
 
Under 15 Women, 3 laps - 12 km
1 Laura Gagnon (Can) Dalbix 0:20:54
2 Solene Plamondon (Can) Espoirs Laval at 2:30
3 Ayana Gagné (Can) Dalbix Sherbrooke -1 Laps
 
Under 15 Men, 3 laps - 9 km
1 Félix-Antoine Leclair (Can) Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:17:24
2 Alix Brunelle (Can) Dalbix at 0:02
3 Medrik Marcotte (Can) Dalbix 0:09
4 Ulric Doyon (Can) PG Pays D'en Haut 0:31
5 Benjamin Brousseau-Noel (Can) Ccb Ultime Velo 0:53
6 Justin Gagné (Can) Dalbix 1:13
7 Noah* Duval (Can) Dalbix Sherbrooke 1:38
8 Antoine Leblanc (Can) Dalbix Sherbrooke 1:38
DNS William Bourbonnais (Can) Zvp Opto-Réseau
 
Under 17 Women, 5 laps - 15 km
1 Ava Holmgren (Can) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 0:40:24
2 Isabella Holmgren (Can) Centurion Next Wave at 1:50
3 Jasmine Aspirot (Can) CXS Sherbrooke 2:08
4 Catryana Marcotte (Can) Dalbix Siboire 3:30
5 Marie-Fay St-Onge (Can) Planete P/P Trek 5:26
6 Molly Blanchet (Can) Dalbix Siboire -1 Lap
7 Sarah Gibertoni (USA) Killington Mountain School/Bmb -1 Lap
8 Frédérique Chapdelaine (Can) Dalbix -1 Lap
DNF Jasmine Dutil (Can) CX Sherbrooke -4 Laps
 
Under 17 Men, 5 laps - 15 km
1 Matteo Oppizzi (Can) Iris Bob Cyclo 0:37:20
2 Xavier Gagnon (Can) Dalbix Siboire at 0:30
3 Zack Duval (Can) Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:59
4 William Simard (Can) Dalbix Siboire 1:22
5 David Sandoval (USA) Bmb Racing 1:45
6 Jordan Gagné (Can) Dalbix Siboire 2:09
7 Médéric Carrier (Can) Dalbix 2:21
8 Maxime St-Onge (Can) Planete P/P Trek 2:42
9 Jeffrey Dumont (Can) Dalbix 3:38
10 Ian Ackert (Can) Hardwood Next Wave 5:39
11 Charles-Émile Bouchard (Can) Ultime Vélo -1 Lap
12 Nathan Bouchard (Can) Cvm Bromont -1 Lap
DNS Louis Raymond (Can) Cycle Néron
 
Women 30-39, 6 laps - 18 km
1 Gabrielle Carriere (Can) Ma Bicyclette 0:53:23
2 Marie-Eve Lahaie (Can) CXS at 3:48
3 Suzanne Carlsen (Can) Velocolour 4:53
4 Halina Torresan (Can) Cycles Campus YPC Lab 5:29
5 Elisa Piscollo (Can) -2 Laps
6 Marissa Plamondon Lu (Can) Velorganic Racing Team -3 Laps
 
Women 40+, 6 laps - 18 km
1 Lisa Holmgren (Can) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 0:51:48
2 Julie Adams (Can) Cycle Vélo Outaouais at 0:58
3 Nathalie Poirier (USA) Velo Resource 1:40
4 Caroline Fillion (Can) Les Rouleurs De L’outaouais 3:58
5 Cathy Rowell (USA) Independent 5:01
6 Jules Gorham (Can) Powerwatts Nord 5:08
7 Geneviève Rompré (Can) Maglia Rosa Racing Team 8:15
8 Marcie Girouard (Can) Euro-Sports 8:26
9 Patricia Konantz (Can) Ride With Rendall -1 Lap
10 Annie St-Onge (Can) Independent -3 Laps
DNF Ede Cameron (Can) Independent -6 Laps
DNS Magali Aubé (Can) CC ACQ
 
Men 50-59, 6 laps - 18 km
1 Todd Bowden (USA) Aetna Race Team 0:45:40
2 Michael Rowell (USA) Bikeway Source Racing at 0:13
3 Robert Orange (Can) Ride With Rendall 0:30
4 Patrick Reglain (Can) Veloselect 0:47
5 Nicolas Fortin (Can) Duvaltex 0:56
6 Francois Lemarbre (Can) Vélo 2000 Rhino Rack 3:19
7 André Todd (Can) Cycle Néron 3:35
8 Bernard Desrochers (Can) Cc De Sherbrooke 3:57
9 Jacques Bilodeau (Can) CX Sherbrooke 4:30
10 Mario Lane (Can) CCVM Évolution 4:33
11 Alain Cadorette (Can) Cannondale Echelon p/b 4iiii 4:34
12 James Cook (Can) Canadian Cycling Magazine 5:51
13 Martin Dufort (Can) Independent 6:11
14 Alain Jeannotte (Can) Ultime Velo 6:42
15 Gerald Plamondon (Can) Espoirs Laval 7:05
16 Claude Lepage (Can) CXS De Sherbrooke 8:17
17 Claude Lajoie (Can) Indépendant 8:19
18 Eric Dufour (Can) Indépendant 8:26
19 Martin Rousseau (Can) Independent 9:25
20 Stephane Dodier (Can) Cannondale Echelon p/b 4iiii 9:38
21 José Lhottellier (Can) Independent -1 Lap
22 René Perreault (Can) L'arrêté Bicycle -2 Laps
23 Yvan Trudel (Can) Expertismed Cgr -2 Laps
24 Rod Mysko (Can) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team -4 Laps
DNS Andre Lamarche (Can) Trek-GPL
DNS Alain Guimond (Can) Independant
 
Men 60+,  6 laps - 18 km
1 Paul Curley (USA) Spin Arts/American Lung Association Cycling Team 0:51:24
2 Ian Stewart (Can) Euro-Sports at 0:01
3 Michel Hamel (Can) Independent 0:42
4 Claude Breau (Can) Martin Swiss 1:29
5 Jean Marc Coutur (Can) Acq 6:52
DNS Michael Taylor (Can) Independent
DNS Charlie Redmond (USA)
 
Men 40-49, 7 laps - 21 km
1 Frédéric Francoeur (Can) CXS Sherbrooke 0:50:43
2 Frederic Auger (Can) Trek Gpl at 0:02
3 Robert Holmgren (Can) Centurion Next Wave 0:39
4 Jeanlouis Arpin (Can) Scott-Rackultra 1:31
5 Charles Ostiguy (Can) Collectif Parlee Cycles 1:55
6 Leigh Quilliams (Can) Trek-GPL 2:24
7 Ian Carbonneau (Can) Independent 2:37
8 Frederic Brousseau (Can) Velo2000/Peak Centre 2:57
9 Eric Rouleau (Can) Scott/Rackultra 3:04
10 Martin Tremblay (Can) Independent 3:13
11 Alexandre Frappier (Can) Opus/Ogc 3:50
12 Martin Dutil (Can) CX Sherbrooke 4:12
13 Louis Michel Menard (Can) Trek - Gpl 4:31
14 Noah Rosen (Can) Vélocolour 4:39
15 Eric Blais (Can) Equipe Duvaltex 5:01
16 Alexandre Nadeau (Can) Tecnar Automation Ltee 5:05
17 Patrick Seguin (Can) Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads 5:19
18 John Malois (Can) Club Cycliste De L'académie 5:20
19 Frederic Dorais (Can) Independent 5:29
20 Francois Doyon (Can) Scott / Rack-Ultra 5:56
21 Mathieu Jarry (Can) Scott - Rackultra 6:26
22 Jerome Lariviere (Can) Équipe Duvaltex 6:46
23 Francois Zakorzermy (Can) CX Sherbrooke 7:01
24 Nicolas Letarte (Can) Independent 7:28
25 Jonathan Boisvert (Can) La Cordée 8:02
26 Frederic Chenard (Can) Maglia Rosa Racing Team -1 Lap
27 Alexandre Meunier (Can) Club Cycliste De Sherbrooke -2 Laps
28 David Villeneuve (Can) Scottrackultra -2 Laps
29 Eric Hebert (Can) Equipe Duvalex -2 Laps
30 Yannick Charbonneau (Can) Cycles Campus / Ypc Lab -2 Laps
31 Colin Matthews (Can) Independent -2 Laps
32 Etienne Laplante-Courchesne (Can) Independent -2 Laps
33 Simon Leclerc (Can) CX Sherbrooke -2 Laps
34 Yanick Perreault (Can) Vélo 2000 / Peak Center -2 Laps
35 David De Grandpré (Can) Independent -2 Laps
36 Antoine Pelletier (Can) Giant Québec -3 Laps
37 Gino Roy (Can) Vélo Plein Air Rimouski -3 Laps
38 Jean-Francois Proulx (Can) Maglia Rosa Racing Team -3 Laps
39 Gervais Pouliot (Can) Ultime Vélo -3 Laps
40 Gregoire Vigneron (Can) Powerwatts Mdt -3 Laps
41 John-Patrick Hui (Can) Independent -3 Laps
42 Luc Parent (Can) Vélo Plein Air -4 Laps
43 Hugo Brouillard (Can) Vertige Performance -4 Laps
44 Henry Chan (Can) Powerwatts Mdt -4 Laps
DNF Louis-David Jobin (Can) Felt Mtb -3 Laps
DNF Rodolphe Ferrier (Can) Velogare -5 Laps
DNS David Hildebrand (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective
DNS François Blouin (Can) Garneau Hype
DNS Sheldon Miller (USA) Bmb Racing
DNS Todd Fairhead (Can) Tekne Cycle Club
DNS Jean-Francois Blais (Can) Trek Cyclocross Collective
DNS Stephane Vallieres (Can) Cannondale / Echelon p/b 4iiii
DNS Michel Fillion (Can) Independent
 
Men 30-39, 7 laps - 21 km
1 Eric Jeannotte (Can) Ultime Vélo 0:50:22
2 Philippe Lanthier (Can) La Shop at 1:53
3 Sebastien Tremblay (Can) Cycle Campus / Ypc Lab 2:06
4 Andres Abushihab (Can) Maglia Rosa Racing Team 2:20
5 Joel Pelletier (Can) Independent 3:04
6 Mathieu Gibeault (Can) Maglia Rosa Racing Team 4:24
7 Nicolas Roberge (Can) Velorganic 4:31
8 Jean-Simon Durand (Can) Scott-Rackultra 5:45
9 Jeremie Fontanaud (Can) Scott-Rackultra 6:22
10 Nicolas Taillefer (Can) Dalbix Siboire 6:53
11 Jean-Francois Laroche (Can) Independent 7:05
12 Martin Gilbert (Can) Independent 7:06
13 Marc Kell Whitehead (Can) Vélocolour 7:51
14 Scott Nichols (Can) Independent -1 Lap
15 Brian James Quessy (Can) Velorganic -2 Laps
16 Jamie Vrooman (Can) Velocolour -2 Laps
17 Samuel Lessard (Can) Powerwatts-Mdt -3 Laps
18 Bryan Mongrain (Can) Vélo 2000 Rhino Racks -3 Laps
19 Sébastien Rioux (Can) Vélo Plein Air -4 Laps
DNS Pascal Bourdages (Can) Scottrackultra
DNS Guillaume Lafleur (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club
DNS Julien Petit (Can)
 
U19 Men , 6 laps - 18 km
1 Ryan Maclean (Can) Juventus Cc 0:40:47
2 Harrison White (USA) Cyclocrossworld p/b Cannondale at 0:10
3 Magnus Sheffield (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 0:18
4 Alex Morton (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld Devo Team 0:34
5 Paul Mysko (Can) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 1:11
6 Dylan Kerr (Can) Aj’s Evolution p/b Norco 1:43
7 Jérémie La Grenade (Can) Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads 2:17
8 Damien Vialaret (Can) Vandessel By Hyperthreads 2:18
9 Tommy Servetas (USA) Nycross p/b Craft 2:18
10 Will Smith (Can) Hardwood Nextwave 2:28
11 Gregory Santiago Zapata Cordoba (Can) Dynamiks De Contrecoeur 3:16
12 Luke Bristow (Can) Juventus Cycling Club 3:18
13 George Piepgras (USA) New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 3:23
14 Emrick Vincent (Can) Dalbix Siboire 4:38
15 Matis Boyer (Can) Independent 4:39
16 Jeremie Baron (Can) Mathieu Performance 4:47
17 Charles Antoine Côté (Can) CX Sherbrooke 5:52
18 Zachary Brunelle (Can) Dalbix 5:54
19 Patrick Frank (USA) Nycross p/b Craft -1 Lap
20 Nicolas Rivard (Can) Espoirs Elite - Primeau Velo -1 Lap
21 Joel Plamondon (Can) Espoirs Laval -2 Laps
22 Enrick Garneau (Can) Dalbix Siboire -2 Laps
23 Alexis Bessette (Can) Dalbix -3 Laps
24 Raphael Oudet (Can) Indépendant -3 Laps
DNF Darwin Orsler (Can) Synergy Racing -4 Laps
DNS Charles Antoine St-Onge (Can) Planete P/P Trek
 
Elite Women, 6 laps - 18 km
1 Ruby West (Can) Specialized - Tenspeed Hero 0:45:44
2 Regina Legge (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective at 0:13
3 Dana Gilligan (Can) Independent 1:02
4 Natasha Elliott (Can) Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads 1:17
5 Corey Coogan Cisek (USA) Amy D Foundation 1:28
6 Laurie Arseneault (Can) Acq 1:34
7 Kelly Lawson (Can) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 1:48
8 Meghan Owens (USA) Hands-On Cycling p/b Guerciotti 2:42
9 Clio Dinan (USA) Independent 2:57
10 Natascha Piciga (Can) Giant Toronto Pb Liv 3:04
11 Emily Curley (USA) Corner Cycle 3:09
12 Sidney Mcgill (Can) Focus Cx Canada 3:21
13 Joanne Grogan (USA) Bmb Racing 3:30
14 Marianne Theberge (Can) Mathieu Performance 3:41
15 Marilyne Proulx (Can) Bromont Représente10 3:59
16 Kaitlyn Shikaze (Can) Cyclepath Oakville 4:42
17 Katelyn Walcroft (Can) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 5:05
18 Emilie Hauss (Can) Logica Sport 6:48
19 Vickie Monahan (USA) Team Errace 7:02
20 Marie Philip Simard (Can) Independent 7:32
21 Aliza Tobias (USA) Killington Mountain School/Bmb 7:48
22 Lily Plante (Can) Québor-Stingray 8:38
23 Mireille Larose Gingras (Can) Vélo Cartel X Bl Coaching 8:56
24 Émilie Fortin (Can) Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo -2 Laps
25 Laurence Bourque (Can) Independant -2 Laps
26 Magalie Tardif (Can) Obc Junior Racing Team -4 Laps
DNF Magdeleine Vallieres Mill (Can) Independent -1 Lap
DNF Laurie Coulombe (Can) Logica Sport Biemme -3 Laps
DNF Joséphine Péloquin (Can) Independent -4 Laps
DNS Andréanne Murdaca (Can) Logica Sport Biemme
DNS Maude Plouffe (Can) Obc Junior Racing Team
DNS Beatrice Le Sauteur (Can) Logica Sport Biemme
 
Elite Men , 9 laps - 27 km
1 Gunnar Holmgren (Can) Garneau-Easton p/b Trasitions Life Care 1:00:08
2 Raphael Gagne (Can) Silverback OMX Pro Team at 0:04
3 Marc Andre Fortier (Can) Pivot Cycles - OTE 0:05
4 Sam Noel (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld Devo Team 0:06
5 Derrick St John (Can) Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads 0:13
6 Benjamin Gomez Villafane (USA) Garneau - Easton p/b Transitions Lifecare 0:16
7 Craig Richey (Can) Garneau - Easton p/b Transitions Lifecare 0:17
8 Raphael Auclair (Can) Pivot Cycles - OTE 1:00
9 Marc Andre Daigle (Can) Independent 1:11
10 Nicholas Diniz (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 1:13
11 Andrew Borden (USA) Castleton University 1:43
12 Thierry Laliberte (Can) Cycle Campus -YPC Lab 2:18
13 Travis Wold (USA) Spin Arts Cycling 2:22
14 Mathieu Bélanger Barrette (Can) Pivot Cycles - OTE 2:23
15 Rémi Fagnan (Can) Indépendant 2:45
16 Ian Gielar (USA) Jam / NCC 2:50
17 Christian Sundquist (USA) Twin Six Metal 2:52
18 Scott Smith (USA) Dirt League 3:34
19 William Côté (Can) CX Sherbrooke 3:39
20 Zachary Curtis (USA) Bmb Racing 3:41
21 Daniel Vaughn (USA) Jam Fund / NCC 3:57
22 Patrick Chartrand (Can) Bromont Représente 4:22
23 Calvin Loney (Can) The Northhub p/b Bolton Tire 4:49
24 Matthew Owens (USA) Hands-On Cycling p/b Giant 4:52
25 Robin Plamondon (Can) Espoirs Elite 5:22
26 William Goodfellow (Can) Veloselect 5:27
27 Sebastien Kern (Fra) Asptt Mulhouse 6:07
28 David Maltais (Can) Collectif Parlee Cycles 6:56
29 Trent Blackburn (USA) Jam / NCC -1 Lap
30 Lucas Lajoie (Can) Siboire -1 Lap
31 Nicolas Côté (Can) Ibike -1 Lap
32 Maxime Keeney (Can) CXS -2 Laps
33 Mike Morse (USA) Colonial Bicycle Company -2 Laps
34 Francis Juneau (Can) Vélo 2000 Rhinorack -2 Laps
35 William Blackburn (Can) Indépendant -3 Laps
36 Stephen Kirby (Can) Midweek Cycling Club -3 Laps
37 Christian Norvold (USA) Jam / NCC -3 Laps
38 Guillaume L. Walsh (Can) Veloselect-Apogee Racing Team -3 Laps
39 Erik Carlson (USA) Hyperthreads/Apex -4 Laps
40 Mathieu Bouchard (Can) Velo 2000/Rhino-Rack -4 Laps
DNF Antoine Rivard (Can) Indépendant -6 Laps
DNF Cameron Jette (Can) Indépendant -8 Laps
DNS Edouard Tougas (Can) Indépendant
DNS David Boivin (Can) CXS
DNS Léandre Bouchard (Can) Kmc Ekoï Sr Suntour
DNS Scott Fitzgerald (Can) Mariposa Bicycles


 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.