Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

October 21/18 10:58 am - Rochette 6th at Cyclocross World Cup in Bern


Posted by Editoress on 10/21/18
 

Results from the Cyclocross World Cup #3 in Bern, Switzerland

 

Elite Women, 6 laps (17.47 km)
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 0:41:00
2 Annemarie Worst (Ned) Steylaerts-777 at 0:09
3 Katherine Compton (USA) Trek 0:22
4 Sanne Cant (Bel) Corendon-Circus 0:34
5 Ceylin Del Carmen Alvarado (Ned) Corendon-Circus 0:35
6 Maghalie Rochette (Can) Clif Pro Team 0:43
7 Ellen van Loy (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 0:51
8 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Steylaerts-777 0:53
9 Eva Lechner (Ita) Creafin Tüv Sud 0:55
10 Kaitlin Keough (USA) 0:57
11 Pavla Havlikova (Cze) 1:02
12 Laura Verdonschot (Bel) Marlux-Bingoal 1:03
13 Denise Betsema (Ned) 1:05
14 Karla Stepanova (Cze) 1:06
15 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Nesta Cx Team 1:13
16 Manon Bakker (Ned) Experza-Footlogix 1:14
17 Loes Sels (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice 1:18
18 Helen Wyman (Gbr) 1:18
19 Nadja Heigl (Aut) KTM Alchemist Racing Team 1:23
20 Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) 1:26
21 Sophie De Boer (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 1:29
22 Nicole Koller (Sui) Moebel Maerki MTB Pro Team 1:31
23 Rebecca Gariboldi (Ita) 1:37
24 Aida Nuno Palacio (Esp) 1:46
25 Francesca Baroni (Ita) Selle Italia-Guerciotti-Elite 1:48
26 Fleur Nagengast (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions 1:52
27 Inge Van Der Heijden (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 2:24
28 Marlene Petit (Fra) Team Cross Safir Ganova 2:28
29 Perrine Clauzel (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret 2:30
30 Marion Norbert Riberolle (Fra) 2:35
31 Zina Barhoumi (Sui) 2:36
32 Marthe Truyen (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 2:37
33 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) 2:53
34 Jana Czeczinkarova (Cze) Mitas Trek 2:59
35 Noemi Ruegg (Sui) 3:06
36 Gaia Realini (Ita) 3:09
37 Lea Curinier (Fra) 3:18
38 Crystal Anthony (USA) 3:18
39 Caroline Mani (Fra) 3:36
40 Nicole Goldi (Sui) 3:40
41 Pauline Delhaye (Fra) 3:43
42 Lauriane Duraffourg (Fra) 3:49
43 Allesandra Grillo (Ita) 3:58
44 Elizabeth Ungermanova (Cze) 3:59
45 Nikola Bajgerova (Cze) Team Dukla Praha Women 4:00
46 Marceline Devaux (Fra) 4:01
47 Kathryn Cumming (USA) 4:13
48 Emily Wadsworth (Gbr) TP Racing 4:29
49 Alicia Franck (Bel) Marlux-Bingoal 4:53
50 Melissa Rouiller (Sui) 5:08
51 Asia Zontone (Ita) 5:32
52 Michelle Schatti (Sui) 5:41
53 Tanja Blickenstorfer (Sui) 5:54
54 Lucie Cottier (Sui) 6:06
55 Yvonne Waltert (Sui) 6:08
56 Clea Seidel (Ger) 6:15
57 Lydia Bernhard (Ger) -1 lap
58 Svenja Wuthrich (Sui) -2 laps
DNF Axelle Bellaert (Bel)
DNF Nikki Brammeier (Gbr)
DNF Nicoletta Bresciani (Ita)
DNS Nina Kuderle (Ger)

 

Elite Men, 11 laps (31.97 km)
1 Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Corendon - Circus 1:04:48
2 Wout van Aert (Bel) at 0:08
3 Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 0:58
4 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Marlux - Bingoal 1:07
5 Quinten Hermans (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 1:10
6 Daan Soete (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 1:13
7 Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions 1:13
8 Felipe Orts Lloret (Esp) Delikia - Ginestar 1:17
9 Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions 1:22
10 Steve Chainel (Fra) Team Chazal Canyon 1:38
11 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Steylaerts - 777 1:50
12 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Corendon - Circus 1:51
13 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) 1:51
14 Jens Adams (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 2:03
15 Tim Merlier (Bel) Crelan - Charles 2:09
16 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Marlux - Bingoal 2:13
17 Nicolas Cleppe (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 2:13
18 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 2:26
19 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) Marlux - Bingoal 2:28
20 Fabien Canal (Fra) Team Cross Safir Ganova 2:29
21 David Van Der Poel (Ned) Corendon - Circus 2:30
22 Marcel Wildhaber (Sui) Scott-Sram Mtb Racing 2:33
23 Michael Boroa (Cze) Creafin Tüv Sud 2:34
24 Jim Aernouts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 2:48
25 Adam DoupalÌk (Cze) Steylaerts - 777 2:54
26 Joshua Dubau (Fra) 2:55
27 Sieben Wouters (Ned) Creafin Tüv Sud 3:03
28 Diether Sweeck (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 3:05
29 Matthieu Boulo (Fra) 3:06
30 Thijs Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 3:12
31 Gioele Bertolini (Ita) Selle Italia - Guerciotti - Elite 3:14
32 David Menut (Fra) 3:19
33 Simon Zahner (Sui) 3:19
34 Timon R¸egg (Sui) 3:21
35 Nicolas Samparisi (Ita) KTM Alchemist 3:26
36 Kevin Suarez Fernandez (Esp) Nesta CX Team 3:38
37 Gosse Van Der Meer (Ned) 3:49
38 Marek Konwa (Pol) Volkswagen Samochody Uzytkowe Mtb Team 4:02
39 Ismael Esteban Aguero (Esp) Delikia - Ginestar 4:22
40 Jan Nesvadba (Cze) 4:30
41 Stan Godrie (Ned) Crelan - Charles 4:35
42 Lucas Dubau (Fra) -1 lap
43 Severin S‰gesser (Sui) -1 lap
44 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) Steylaerts - 777 -1 lap
45 Yan Gras (Fra) Team Chazal Canyon -2 laps
46 Alois Falenta (Fra) Team Cross Safir Ganova -3 laps
47 Andreas Moser (Sui) -3 laps
48 Lukas Winterberg (Sui) -3 laps
49 Marvin Schmidt (Ger) -3 laps
DNF Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Development Team Sunweb
DNF Marcel Meisen (Ger) Corendon - Circus
DNF Sascha Weber (Ger)
DNS Manuel Muller (Ger)
DNS Yu Takenouchi (Jpn)



 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.