Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

October 21/18 20:12 pm - Sherbrooke CX: Day 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 10/21/18
 

Results from Day 2 of Sherbrooke CX in Sherbrooke QC

Under 13 Women, 3 laps - 9 km
1 Alexia Harel (Can) Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:21:04
DNF Dahlia Fillion (Can) Independent -3 Laps
 
Under 13 Men, 3 laps - 9 km
1 Tristan Taillefer (Can) Dalbix 0:17:37
2 Shawn Marcotte (Can) Dalbix at 2:35
3 Malik Mongrain (Can) Independent -1 Lap
 
Under 15 Women, 3 laps - 9 km
1 Laura Gagnon (Can) Dalbix 0:21:28
2 Solene Plamondon (Can) Espoirs Laval at 1:44
 
Under 15 Men, 3 laps - 9 km
1 Alix Brunelle (Can) Dalbix 0:17:35
2 Benjamin Brousseau-Noel (Can) CCB Ultime Velo at 0:51
3 William Bourbonnais (Can) ZVP Opto-Réseau 1:22
4 Noah Duval (Can) Dalbix Sherbrooke 1:45
5 Justin Gagné (Can) Dalbix 1:49
DNF Medrik Marcotte (Can) Dalbix -2 Laps
DNS Félix-Antoine Leclair (Can) Dalbix Sherbrooke
 
Under 17 Women, 5 laps - 15 km
1 Ava Holmgren (Can) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 0:39:56
2 Jasmine Aspirot (Can) CXS Sherbrooke at 1:12
3 Isabella Holmgren (Can) Centurion Next Wave 2:05
4 Catryana Marcotte (Can) Dalbix Siboire 3:01
5 Molly Blanchet (Can) Dalbix Siboire 7:31
6 Marie-Fay St-Onge (Can) Planete P/P Trek -1 Lap
7 Sarah Gibertoni (USA) Killington Mountain School/Bmb -1 Lap
8 Jasmine Dutil (Can) CX Sherbrooke -1 Lap
DNF Frédérique Chapdelaine (Can) Dalbix -2 Laps
 
Under 17 Men, 5 laps - 15 km
1 Ian Ackert (Can) Hardwood Next Wave 0:35:31
2 Matteo Oppizzi (Can) Iris Bob Cyclo at 1:39
3 Jordan Gagné (Can) Dalbix Siboire 2:00
4 Zack Duval (Can) Dalbix Sherbrooke 2:58
5 David Sandoval (USA) Bmb Racing 3:24
6 Maxime St-Onge (Can) Planete P/P Trek 4:29
7 Jeffrey Dumont (Can) Dalbix 6:09
8 Louis Raymond (Can) Cycle Neron 7:15
9 Etienne Gagne (Can) Espoirs Laval - Primeau Vélo -1 Lap
DNF William Simard (Can) Dalbix Siboire -2 Laps
DNF Médéric Carrier (Can) Dalbix -3 Laps
DNS Xavier Gagnon (Can) Dalbix Siboire
 
Women 30-39, 6 laps - 18 km
1 Gabrielle Carriere (Can) Ma Bicyclette 0:52:00
2 Halina Torresan (Can) Cycles Campus Ypc Lab at 3:32
3 Suzanne Carlsen (Can) Velocolour -2 Laps
4 Elisa Piscollo (Can) Scott -3 Laps
5 Marissa Plamondon Lu (Can) Velorganic Racing Team -3 Laps
DNS Marie-Eve Lahaie (Can) Cxs
 
Women 40+, 6 laps - 18 km
1 Lisa Holmgren (Can) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 0:49:17
2 Julie Adams (Can) Cycle Vélo Outaouais at 1:57
3 Nathalie Poirier (USA) Velo Resource 3:10
4 Cathy Rowell (USA) Independent 6:46
5 Jules Gorham (Can) Powerwatts Nord 6:57
6 Geneviève Rompré (Can) Maglia Rosa Racing Team 10:01
7 Marcie Girouard (Can) Euro-Sports -1 Lap
8 Patricia Konantz (Can) Ride With Rendall -1 Lap
9 Ede Cameron (Can) Independent -2 Laps
DNS Annie St-Onge (Can) Independent
DNS Magali Aubé (Can) Cc Acq
 
Men 50-59, 6 laps - 18 km
1 Michael Rowell (USA) Bikeway Source Racing 0:45:08
2 Robert Orange (Can) Ride With Rendall at 0:54
3 Patrick Reglain (Can) Veloselect 1:17
4 Nicolas Fortin (Can) Duvaltex 1:53
5 André Todd (Can) Cycle Néron 2:34
6 Bernard Desrochers (Can) CC De Sherbrooke 2:55
7 Francois Lemarbre (Can) Vélo 2000 Rhino Rack 3:25
8 Frederic Gagne (Can) Espoirs Laval - Primeau Vélo 3:28
9 Mario Lane (Can) CCVM Évolution 4:13
10 Gerald Plamondon (Can) Espoirs Laval 4:48
11 Alain Cadorette (Can) Cannondale Echelon p/b 4iiii 5:03
12 Alain Jeannotte (Can) Ultime Velo 5:11
13 Claude Lepage (Can) Cxs De Sherbrooke 6:52
14 Claude Lajoie (Can) Indépendant 6:57
15 José Lhottellier (Can) Independent 7:18
16 Luc Faucher (Can) Mxo/Agence Totale/Ab Coachelite 7:56
17 Rod Mysko (Can) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 8:29
18 René Perreault (Can) L'arrêté Bicycle -2 Laps
19 Pierre Leclerc (Can) Veloselect -2 Laps
DNF Andre Todd (Can) Cycle Néron -6 Laps
DNS Martin Dufort (Can) Independent
DNS Andre Lamarche (Can) Trek-GPL
DNS Martin Paradis (Can) Mxo Agence360/Abcoachelite
DNS James Cook (Can) Canadian Cycling Magazine
DNS Martin Rousseau (Can) Independent
DNS Alain Guimond (Can) Independant
DNS Todd Bowden (USA) Aetna Race Team
 
Men 60+, 6 laps - 18 km
1 Michel Hamel (Can) Independent 0:48:48
2 Paul Curley (USA) Spin Arts/American Lung Association Cycling Team at 0:47
3 Ian Stewart (Can) Euro-Sports 1:31
DNS Michael Taylor (Can) Independent
 
Men 40-49, 7 laps - 21 km
1 Frederic Auger (Can) Trek-GPL 0:50:26
2 Frédéric Francoeur (Can) CXS Sherbrooke at s.t.
3 Robert Holmgren (Can) Centurion Next Wave 0:17
4 Charles Ostiguy (Can) Collectif Parlee Cycles 1:01
5 Frederic Brousseau (Can) Velo2000/Peak Centre 2:11
6 Martin Dutil (Can) CX Sherbrooke 2:22
7 Alexandre Frappier (Can) Independent 2:27
8 Louis Michel Menard (Can) Trek - GPL 2:32
9 Noah Rosen (Can) Vélocolour 3:09
10 Martin Tremblay (Can) Independent 3:20
11 Eric Blais (Can) Equipe Duvaltex 3:27
12 Louis-David Jobin (Can) Felt MTB 3:29
13 Stephane Vallieres (Can) Cannondale / Echelon p/b 4iiii 3:30
14 Frederic Dorais (Can) Independent 3:58
15 John Malois (Can) Club Cycliste De L'académie 4:09
16 Jerome Lariviere (Can) Équipe Duvaltex 4:21
17 Patrick Seguin (Can) Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads 4:23
18 David Villeneuve (Can) Scottrackultra 4:30
19 Jonathan Boisvert (Can) La Cordée 4:54
20 Jean-François Bertrand (Can) Équipe Abcoachelite, Mxo Agence 360 5:45
21 Nicolas Letarte (Can) Independent 6:04
22 Francois Zakorzermy (Can) CX Sherbrooke 6:16
23 Gino Roy (Can) Vélo Plein Air Rimouski 6:39
24 Alexandre Meunier (Can) Club Cycliste De Sherbrooke 6:39
25 Colin Matthews (Can) Independent 6:58
26 Frederic Chenard (Can) Maglia Rosa Racing Team 7:11
27 Yannick Charbonneau (Can) Cycles Campus / Ypc Lab 7:29
28 Eric Hebert (Can) Equipe Duvalex 8:21
29 Antoine Pelletier (Can) Giant Québec 8:34
30 Jean-Francois Carriere (Can) Vélorganic -1 Lap
31 Yanick Perreault (Can) Vélo 2000 / Peak Center -2 Laps
32 Gervais Pouliot (Can) Ultime Vélo -2 Laps
33 Henri Guay (Can) Martin Swiss Cycles -2 Laps
34 Luc Parent (Can) Vélo Plein Air -3 Laps
DNF Michel Fillion (Can) Scott-Rackultra -5 Laps
DNF Jean-Francois Proulx (Can) Maglia Rosa Racing Team -6 Laps
DNS Leigh Quilliams (Can) Trek-GPL
DNS Sheldon Miller (USA) BMB Racing
DNS David Hildebrand (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective
DNS Hugo Brouillard (Can) Independent
DNS François Blouin (Can) Garneau Hype
DNS Rodolphe Ferrier (Can) Velogare
DNS Jean-Francois Blais (Can) Trek Cyclocross Collective
DNS Hugo Brouillard (Can) Vertige Performance
DNS Todd Fairhead (Can) Tekne Cycle Club
 
Men 30-39, 6 laps - 18 km
1 Joel Pelletier (Can) Independent 0:45:01
2 Andres Abushihab (Can) Maglia Rosa Racing Team at 0:06
3 Mike Morse (USA) Independent 0:58
4 Nicolas Roberge (Can) Velorganic 1:05
5 Mathieu Gibeault (Can) Maglia Rosa Racing Team 2:22
6 Bryan Mongrain (Can) Vélo 2000 Rhino Racks 3:44
7 Martin Rancourt (Can) Cycle Campus/Ypc 3:57
8 Marc Kell Whitehead (Can) Vélocolour 4:07
9 Brian James Quessy (Can) Velorganic 4:11
10 Jean-Simon Durand (Can) Scott-Rackultra 4:11
11 Nicolas Taillefer (Can) Dalbix Siboire 4:52
12 Samuel Lessard (Can) Powerwatts-Mdt 6:33
13 Jamie Vrooman (Can) Velocolour -1 Lap
14 Sébastien Rioux (Can) Vélo Plein Air -2 Laps
DNS Olivier Lalonde (Can) Club Cycliste Université De Montréal
DNS Pascal Bourdages (Can) Scottrackultra
DNS Guillaume Lafleur (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club
 
U19 Men , 6 laps - 18 km - 26.5 km/h
1 Magnus Sheffield (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 0:40:44
2 Alex Morton (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld Devo Team at s.t.
3 Paul Mysko (Can) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 0:04
4 Harrison White (USA) Cyclocrossworld p/b Cannondale 0:08
5 Ryan Maclean (Can) Juventus Cc 0:12
6 Dylan Kerr (Can) Aj’s Evolution p/b Norco 0:12
7 Jérémie La Grenade (Can) Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads 1:33
8 Damien Vialaret (Can) Vandessel By Hyperthreads 1:37
9 Will Smith (Can) Hardwood Nextwave 2:04
10 Tommy Servetas (USA) Nycross p/b Craft 2:15
11 George Piepgras (USA) New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 3:19
12 Matis Boyer (Can) Independent 3:38
13 Gregory Santiago Zapata Cordoba (Can) Dynamiks De Contrecoeur 3:39
14 Patrick Frank (USA) Nycross p/b Craft 3:47
15 Zachary Brunelle (Can) Dalbix 4:02
16 Luke Bristow (Can) Juventus Cycling Club 4:12
17 Nicolas Rivard (Can) Espoirs Elite - Primeau Velo 4:13
18 Jeremie Baron (Can) Mathieu Performance 4:20
19 Charles Antoine Côté (Can) CX Sherbrooke 4:37
20 Joel Plamondon (Can) Espoirs Laval 5:48
DNS Darwin Orsler (Can) Synergy Racing
DNS Charles Antoine St-Onge (Can) Planete P/P Trek
DNS Enrick Garneau (Can) Dalbix Siboire
 
Elite Women , 6 laps - 18 km - 23.8 km/h
1 Ruby West (Can) Specialized - Tenspeed Hero 0:45:18
2 Magdeleine Vallieres Mill (Can) Independent at 0:06
3 Regina Legge (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective 1:03
4 Kelly Lawson (Can) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 1:11
5 Dana Gilligan (Can) Independent 1:39
6 Corey Coogan Cisek (USA) Amy D Foundation 1:42
7 Laurie Arseneault (Can) Acq 1:54
8 Sidney Mcgill (Can) Focus CX Canada 2:07
9 Meghan Owens (USA) Hands-On Cycling p/b Guerciotti 2:22
10 Natascha Piciga (Can) Giant Toronto Pb Liv 2:54
11 Clio Dinan (USA) Independent 3:15
12 Katelyn Walcroft (Can) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 3:36
13 Emily Curley (USA) Corner Cycle 3:58
14 Joanne Grogan (USA) BMB Racing 4:22
15 Kaitlyn Shikaze (Can) Cyclepath Oakville 5:16
16 Laurie Coulombe (Can) Logica Sport Biemme 6:24
17 Emilie Hauss (Can) Logica Sport 6:34
18 Marie Philip Simard (Can) Independent 6:35
19 Adele Desgagnes (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain Quebecor 7:20
20 Aliza Tobias (USA) Killington Mountain School/Bmb 8:20
21 Mireille Larose Gingras (Can) Vélo Cartel X Bl Coaching 8:46
22 Laurence Bourque (Can) Independant -2 Laps
DNF Natasha Elliott (Can) Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads -4 Laps
DNS Beatrice Le Sauteur (Can) Logica Sport Biemme
DNS Vickie Monahan (USA) Team Errace
 
Elite Men , 9 laps - 27 km - 27.8 km/h
1 Gunnar Holmgren (Can) Hardwood Nextwave 0:58:13
2 Marc Andre Fortier (Can) Pivot Cycles - Ote at 1:35
3 Sam Noel (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld Devo Team 1:46
4 Derrick St John (Can) Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads 2:12
5 Craig Richey (Can) Garneau - Easton p/b Transitions Lifecare 2:14
6 Nicholas Diniz (Can) NCCH Elite p/b Mgcc 2:51
7 Marc Andre Daigle (Can) Independent 3:02
8 Raphael Auclair (Can) Pivot Cycles - Ote 3:10
9 Benjamin Gomez Villafane (USA) Garneau - Easton p/b Transitions Lifecare 3:11
10 Thierry Laliberte (Can) Cycle Campus -Ypc Lab 3:29
11 Mathieu Bélanger Barrette (Can) Pivot Cycles - Ote 3:32
12 Rémi Fagnan (Can) Indépendant 3:44
13 William Goodfellow (Can) Veloselect 3:50
14 Andrew Borden (USA) Castleton University 4:28
15 William Côté (Can) CX Sherbrooke 4:32
16 Christian Sundquist (USA) Twin Six Metal 4:33
17 Eric Jeannotte (Can) Ultime Vélo 5:08
18 Travis Wold (USA) Independent 5:16
19 Daniel Vaughn (USA) Jam Fund / Ncc 5:24
20 Calvin Loney (Can) The Northhub p/b Bolton Tire 5:54
21 Zachary Curtis (USA) Bmb Racing 5:58
22 Matthew Owens (USA) Independent 6:13
23 Lucas Lajoie (Can) Siboire 6:52
24 Erik Carlson (USA) Hyperthreads/Apex 7:53
25 Robin Plamondon (Can) Espoirs Elite -2 Laps
26 Stephen Kirby (Can) Midweek Cycling Club -2 Laps
27 Trent Blackburn (USA) Jam / Ncc -2 Laps
28 William Blackburn (Can) Independent -3 Laps
29 Maxime Keeney (Can) Cxs -3 Laps
30 Sebastien Kern (Fra) Asptt Mulhouse -3 Laps
31 Guillaume L. Walsh (Can) Veloselect-Apogee Racing Team -3 Laps
32 Christian Norvold (USA) Jam / Ncc -3 Laps
33 Julien Cassou (Can) Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo -3 Laps
34 Mathieu Bouchard (Can) Velo 2000/Rhino-Rack -4 Laps
DNF Alexis Gagne (Can) Espoirs Elite - Primeau Vélo -9 Laps
DNF David Maltais (Can) Independent -4 Laps
DNF Scott Smith (USA) Dirt League -5 Laps
DNF Ian Gielar (USA) Jam / Ncc -6 Laps
DNF Francis Juneau (Can) Vélo 2000 Rhinorack -7 Laps
DNF Frederic Cossette (Can) Independent -8 Laps
DNS Cameron Jette (Can) Independent
DNS Edouard Tougas (Can) Independent
DNS Léandre Bouchard (Can) KMC Ekoï SR Suntour
DNS David Boivin (Can) CXS
DNS Scott Fitzgerald (Irl) Mariposa Bicycles


Sherbrooke CX: Day 1 results

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.