Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

November 3/18 16:03 pm - Silver Goose CX and Pan Am Masters Championship results


Posted by Editoress on 11/3/18
 

Results from the Silver Goose CX and Pan Am Masters Championship races today in Midland, ON

 

Silver Goose CX

 
Single Speed Men, 4 laps - 12 km
1 Mitch Kaiser (Can) Lantern Rouge 0:37:16
2 Michael Jaffray (Can) Towheelsespaylmerexpress at 0:22
3 Aaron Coulter (Can) Mountainview CC/Total Sports 0:56
4 Jamie Vrooman (Can) Vélocolour 1:09
5 Thomas Wood (Can) Mountainview CC/Total Sports 1:25
6 Raymond Auger (Can) Cycle-Smart 2:00
7 Hinkel Yeung (Can) Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV 2:48
8 Mike Costa (Can) Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV 5:55
9 Nick Iwanyshyn (Can) Lantern Rouge 6:25
 
Sportif Men - 6 km, 2 laps
1 Kevin Gibson (Can) Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC 0:19:41
2 Denver Poole (Can) Independent at 0:20
3 Joel Anderson (Can) Independent 1:12
4 Keenan Brookes (Can) Lantern Rouge 1:49
5 Mark Hamilton (Can) AWI Racing p/b The Crank and Sprocket 3:13
6 Stuart Cureton (Can) Shimano 3:26
7 David Lalonde (Can) Independent 6:37
8 Andy Zarzycki (Can) Lantern Rouge 10:49
DNS Warren Hoffner (Can) Lantern Rouge
DNS Neil Walker-Wells (Rsa) Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
DNS Alex Van Der Baravyan-Gauthier (Can) Lantern Rouge
DNS Jamie Nielsen (Can) Independent
 
Sportif Women, 2 laps - 6 km - 16.1 km/h
1 Pauline Beaupre (Can) Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV 0:22:21
2 Aliza Tobias (USA) Killington Mountain School/Bmb at0:41
3 Meg Siegel (Can) Lantern Rouge 1:13
4 Stephanie Walker-Wells (Nzl) Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV 1:29
5 Sophie Hotchkiss (Can) Clpt 4:00
6 Amanda Neiley (Can) Independent 8:07
7 Sarah Fasullo (Can) Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV 8:37
8 Stephanie Rankin (Can) Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV 8:38
9 Liza Parry (Can) Team Hardwood Nextwave 10:13
DNS Holly Mclean (Can) Trek Store CC
DNS Martine Gossoin (Can) Independent
 
Under 13 Women, 2 laps - 9 km
1 Emily Samuelson (Can) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 0:35:44
 
Under 13 Men, 4 laps - 12 km
1 Ashlin Barry (Can) Mariposa Cycle Racing Team 0:38:08
2 Danny Hune (Can) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team -1 Lap
3 Carl De Groote (Can) Independent -1 Lap
4 Keiran Inglis (Can) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team -1 Lap
5 Pim De Koning (Can) Techy Kids -1 Lap
 
Under 15 Women, 3 laps - 9 km
1 Charlotte Nelson (Can) Midweek Cycling Club 0:38:53
2 Amanda Samuelson (Can) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team at 1:03
 
Under 15 Men, 4 laps - 12 km
1 Ian Ackert (Can) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 0:32:51
2 Colton Bartholomew (Can) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team at 3:22
3 Lars Derstroff (Can) Independent 4:58
4 Bas Stroomberg (Can) Mariposa 10:05
5 Benen Macewen (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting -1 Lap
6 Augustus De Groote (Can) Independent -1 Lap
7 Alessandro Polloni (Can) Independent -1 Lap
8 Matteo Polloni (Can) Independent -1 Lap
9 Benjamin Brown (Can) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team -1 Lap
10 Jacob Barnes (Can) Durham Shredders -1 Lap
DNS Will Knowles (USA) ASU Junior Development
DNS Colin Knowles (USA) ASU Junior Development
DNS Troy Von Svoboda (Can) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
 
Under 17 Women, 3 laps - 9 km
1 Ava Holmgren (Can) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 0:27:29
2 Elli Clark (Can) Homestead Racing at 0:17
3 Isabella Holmgren (Can) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 3:19
4 Sarah Gibertoni (USA) Killington Mountain School/BMB 8:35
 
Under 17 Men - 12 km, 4 laps
1 Luke Valenti (Can) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 0:33:40
2 Theron Inglis (Can) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team at0:17
3 Oscar Clark (Gbr) Thenorthhub p/b Bolton Tire 0:49
4 Brett Lancaster (Can) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 0:58
5 David Sandoval (USA) Kms-Bmb 1:03
6 Theodore De Groote (Can) Independent 1:06
7 Colton Woolhouse (Can) Aj's Evoluion p/b Norco 1:10
8 Gabriel Dobrozsi (USA) Lionhearts Jr. Racing 2:03
9 Finlay Macewen (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting 2:24
10 Milo Nixon (Can) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 5:56
11 Benjamin Sweet (Can) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 7:09
12 Lucas Norman (Can) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 7:13
13 Lucas Barnes (Can) Durham Shredders 8:50
14 Cameron Knox (Can) Independent -1 Lap
DNF Rohan Mehta (Can) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team -3 Laps
 

Masters Pan Am Championships

 
Master Women 65-74, 2 laps - 6 km
1G Patricia Konantz (Can) Ride with Rendall 0:26:57
 
Master Men 65-74, 3 laps - 9 km
1G Charles Townsend (USA) Northstar Development Cycling 0:31:09
2S James Laird (Can) Peak Racing/Valley Bike and Ski Werks/ Pactimo at 0:01
3B Robert Dillon (USA) BMB Racing 4:44
4 Francis Morrow (Can) Independent 7:51
5 Ken Jobba (Can) Ancaster Velo -1 Lap
DNS Jean Michaud (Can) Lapdogs Cycling Club
 
Master Women 55-64, 2 laps - 6 km
1G Marit Sheffield (USA) Parkave Bike Shop 0:24:23
2S Marcie Girouard (Can) Euro-Sports at 0:38
3B Lori Kofman (Can) Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b Camp Ooch 0:54
 
Master Women 45-54, 4 laps - 12 km
1G Lisa Holmgren (Can) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 0:41:41
2S Alana Heise (Can) Terrascape Racing at 1:53
3B Kathleen Macewen (Can) Lapdogs Cycling Club 3:39
4 Trish Snyder (Can) Lantern Rouge 4:16
5 Sonia Tessier (Can) Woodcock Cycle Works 4:52
6 Nathalie Mousseau (Can) AJ's Evoluion p/b Norco 6:01
7 Natalie Wright (Can) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 7:42
8 Geraldine Vander Haegen (USA) CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 8:04
9 Amy White (Can) Towheelsespaylmerexpress 8:37
10 Leslie Greene (Can) Velocity Cycling Club -1 Lap
 
Master Women 35-44, 4 laps - 12 km
1G Sarah Gilchrist (Can) Edmonton Road & Track 0:41:40
2S Joanne Grogan (USA) BMB Racing at 0:10
3B Rhonda Stickle (Can) Bike Zone Racing 0:22
4 Caitlin Callaghan (Can) Hardcore CC 0:37
5 Kathy Eggenberger (Can) Reggie Riders 1:11
6 Vickie Monahan (USA) Team Errace 2:41
7 Stacey Richardson (USA) Amy D. Foundation 3:28
8 Joanne Beattie (Can) Six S Partners p/b Ciclowerks 3:35
9 Rebecca Christensen (Can) Peterborough Cycling Club 4:35
10 Marie-Eve Lahaie (Can) Cx Sherbrooke 4:43
11 Jules Gorham (Can) Independent 5:34
12 Suzanne Carlsen (Can) Vélocolour 6:25
13 Sarah Anderson (Can) Peterborough Cycling Club -1 Lap
 
Master Men 55-64, 4 laps - 12 km
1G Don Seib (USA) Barker Mountain Bikes - BMB Racing 0:39:36
2S Jonathan Card (USA) Mariner Cycling at 0:12
3B Bob Bergman (Can) Canadian Cycling Magazine. 1:53
4 Brad Young (USA) No, 22 CX Team 2:27
5 Eric Jackson (Can) Barrie Cycling 2:50
6 Jacques Bilodeau (Can) CC De Sherbrooke 2:55
7 David Morgan (USA) Gom Racing - Lila Delman Real Estate 3:06
8 Michel Hamel (Can) CXS-Club Cycliste De Sherbrooke 3:07
9 Tracy Shearer (Can) Juventus CC 3:50
10 Ian Stewart (Can) Euro-Sports 3:51
11 James Cook (Can) Canadian Cycling Magazine 3:56
12 Ken Germaine (Can) Juventus CC 4:43
13 Eric Orschel (Can) Durham Shredders 5:24
14 Al Walcroft (Can) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 6:14
15 Cornelius Kluge (Can) Velocity CC 6:20
16 Roy Andrigo (Can) Woodstock Racing 6:43
17 Peter Kofman (Can) Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b Camp Ooch 6:59
18 Ron Spencer (Can) Independent 8:52
19 Marshall Leininger (USA) Cycleworks 10:32
20 Ed Vanpuymbroeck (Can) Independent 11:03
21 Rod Mysko (Can) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 11:27
22 Fred Bergen (Can) Oakville Cycling Club -1 Lap
23 Jamie Osborne (Can) Morning Glory Cycling Club -1 Lap
DNS Michael Taylor (Can) Independent
DNF Robert Orange (Can) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme -1 Lap
 
Master Men 45-54, 4 laps - 12 km
1G Adam Myerson (USA) Cycle-Smart 0:37:52
2S Todd Bowden (Can) Aetna Race Team at 0:15
3B Jean-Francois Blais (Can) Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:21
4 Steve Proulx (Can) The Cyclery 0:29
5 Justin Morgan (USA) Top Club Cyclocross 0:57
6 Grant Holicky (USA) Full Cycle Elite 1:05
7 James Mcguire (Can) Tekne Cycle Club 1:16
8 Frederic Brousseau (Can) Velo2000/Rhino Rack 1:20
9 Jon Barnes (Can) Trek Canada 1:20
10 Todd Fairhead (Can) Tekne Cycle Club 1:31
11 Eric Jobin (Can) Independent 1:49
12 Zac Wheeler (Can) Reggie Riders 1:56
13 Brian De Leenheer (Can) Reggie Riders, Peterborough Cycling Club 3:03
14 Greg Clark (Can) Homestead Racing 3:11
15 Louis-David Jobin (Can) Felt MTB 3:33
16 Angus Botterell (Can) Morning Glory Cycling Club 3:42
17 Solomon Amos (Can) Morning Glory Cycling Club 3:53
18 Chris White (Can) Independent 3:53
19 George Organ (Can) Cyclepath Oakville Race Team 4:20
20 Michael Breault (Can) Independent 4:28
21 Edgars Apse (Can) Blacksmith Cycle 4:39
22 Matthew Fix (USA) Noco Cycling Project/First City Cycling Team 4:50
23 Jeff Neilson (Can) Terrascape Racing 5:16
24 Michael Brewster (Can) Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 5:29
25 Sheldon Laidman (Can) First Capital Cycling 5:46
26 Alex Sanchez (Can) Lapdogs Cycling Club 5:47
27 Kevin Gandy (Can) Morning Glory Cycling Club 6:03
28 Owen Scott (Can) Steed Cycles 6:05
29 Andrew Maceachern (Can) Morning Glory Cycling Club 6:18
30 Scott Murison (Can) Peterborough Cycling Club 6:20
31 Richard Wiersma (Can) True Grit Cycling Club 6:26
32 Bevin Reith (Can) Lapdogs Cycling Club 6:28
33 David Bilenkey (Can) Euro-Sports 6:35
34 Pary Bell (Can) Mariposa Cycle Racing Team 6:45
35 Mark De Koning (Can) Techy Kids 7:40
36 Stephen Gregory (Can) Independent 7:49
37 Marc Joanisse (Can) Towheelsespaylmerexpress 8:07
38 Liam Rourke (Can) West of Quebec Wheelers 8:11
39 William Hellems (Can) Coachchris.Ca/Garneau 8:12
40 Alain Brisebois (Can) CVM de la Gatineau 8:37
41 Brandon Hune (Can) Independent 9:36
42 Ben Pye (Can) Shimano 10:11
43 Don Gain (Can) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 10:20
44 Shane Hotchkiss (Can) Independent 10:38
45 Garth Logan (Can) Independent 10:53
46 Adam Killick (Can) Midweek Cycling Club 11:05
47 Mark Fisher (Can) Independent 11:12
48 Tim O'connor (Can) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 12:54
49 Brent Armstrong (Can) Independent -1 Lap
50 Bogdan Paraschivu (Can) Toronto Hustle -1 Lap
DNF Glenn Meeuwisse (Can) Trek Store CC -1 Lap
DNF Rob Rice (Can) Techy Kids -3 Laps
DNS David Hildebrand (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective
DNS Paul Richard (USA) Ccb Racing
DNS Dan Harper (USA) Dahanger/Harmony Builders
DNS Barry Earhart (Can) AJ's Evoluion p/b Norco
DNS Andrew Doble (Can) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
DNS Chris Bartholomew (Can) Independent
DNS Robert Holmgren (Can) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
DNS David Labancz (Can) Independent
 
Master Men 35-44, 5 laps - 15 km
1G Matt Timmerman (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 0:47:55
2S Jake Wells (USA) Form p/b Irc Tires at 1:10
3B Frederic Auger (Can) Trek GPL 1:25
4 Alec Donahue (USA) Jam / NCC 2:25
5 Matt Surch (Can) Tekne Cycle Club 2:28
6 Thierry Laliberté (Can) Cycle Campus - Ypc Lab 2:29
7 Chandler Delinks (USA) Cdale Cyclocrossworld 3:00
8 Ryan Young (Can) Terrascape Racing 3:08
9 David Sheek (USA) SDG - Muscle Monster 4:05
10 Tim Marshall (Can) Morning Glory Cycling Club 4:17
11 Josh Whitmore (USA) CTS Cycling Team 4:55
12 Noah Rosen (Can) Vélocolour 5:16
13 Tim Gale (Can) Velofix Ontario 5:31
14 Kai Christensen (Can) Peterborough Cycling Club 5:37
15 Chris Pollett (Can) Towheelsespaylmerexpress 6:33
16 Mark Brusso (Can) Lapdogs Cycling Club 6:54
17 Eric De Groote (Can) Independent 8:37
18 Brook Smith (Can) Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV 9:07
19 Marc Kell Whitehead (Can) Vélocolour 9:48
20 Joe Meissner (Can) Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC 9:59
21 Rob Stel (Can) Cyclepath Oakville Race Team 10:17
22 Bret Waghorne (Can) Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV 10:47
23 Michael Jaffray (Can) Towheelsespaylmerexpress 11:54
24 Alex Keen (Can) Kirwin Partners Cycling Team -1 Lap
25 Mark Weymouth (Can) Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC -1 Lap
26 Michael Fletcher (Can) Ancaster Velo -1 Lap
27 David Wheelock (Can) Kirwin Partners Cycling Team -1 Lap
28 Gonzalo Sapisochin (Esp) Morning Glory Cycling Club -1 Lap
29 Ryan Prystai (Can) Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV -1 Lap
30 Kris Hernandez (Phi) Vélocolour -1 Lap
DNF Jamie Vrooman (Can) Vélocolour -2 Laps
DNF Jamie Elcombe (Can) Peterborough Cycling Club -5 Laps
DNF Elliott Askara (Can) Kirwin Partners Cycling Team -4 Laps
DNS Chris Mcneil (Can) Soul Sportif
DNS Keith Moore (Can) Morning Glory Cycling Club
DNS Brad Hauser (Can) Independent
DNS Jamie Sprules (Can) Morning Glory Cycling Club
DNS David Coughlin (Can) Velo Colour



 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.