Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

November 4/18 18:51 pm - Pan American Continental Cyclo-cross Championships: Junior Men, U23, Elite Men and Women results


Posted by Editoress on 11/4/18
 

Pan American Continental Cyclo-cross Championships resulys from the Junior Men, U23 Men and Women and Elite Men and Women held today in Midland ON.

Junior Men, 5 laps - 15 km
1 Magnus Sheffield (USA) Cannondale pb Cyclocrossworld 0:40:37
2 Nick Carter (USA) KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team at 0:01
3 Carter Woods (Can) Naked Factory Racing 0:02
4 Alex Morton (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com Devo Team 0:05
5 Ryan Maclean (Can) Juventus CC 0:06
6 Andrew Strohmeyer (USA) CTS Cycling Team Fueled By Organic Valley 1:09
7 Dylan Kerr (Can) AJ's Evolution p/b Norco 1:15
8 Jared Scott (USA) Boulder Junior Cycling 1:19
9 Harrison White (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 1:19
10 Conor Martin (Can) TaG Cycling Race Team 1:47
11 Lucas Stierwalt (USA) Cincinnati Cyclocross/Lionhearts Junior Racing 2:01
12 Cody Scott (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 2:13
13 Dillon Mcneill (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective 2:14
14 Matthew Leliveld (Can) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 2:29
15 Will Smith (Can) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 2:30
16 Nathan Knowles (USA) ASU Junior Development 2:32
17 Jules Van Kempen (USA) Tri-Cyclists 2:53
18 Tommy Servetas (USA) Nycross.com 3:03
19 Torin Bickmore (USA) Boulder Junior Cycling 3:10
20 Paul Mysko (Can) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 3:11
21 Levi Ogryzlo (Can) Cyclepath Oakville Race Team 3:14
22 Colton Woods (Can) Trek Store CC 4:03
23 Kieran Nilsen (Can) Trail Bicycles 4:07
24 Charles Springer (USA) Boulder Junior Cycling 4:13
25 John Paul Amalong (USA) Cts Cycling Team Fueled By Organic Valley 4:21
26 Jamie Williams (USA) Cincinnati Cyclocross, Lionhearts Junior Racing 4:30
27 Luke Bristow (Can) Juventus Cycling Club 5:19
28 Avery Gervais (Can) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 5:29
29 Matis Boyer (Can) Independent 5:32
30 Jakob Yells (Can) River City Cycle Club 6:26
31 Matt Birchard (Can) S&S Racing pb Garneau / Frog Cycles 6:59
32 Logan O'krafka (Can) Independent 7:45
33 Nick Sammon (Can) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team -1 Lap
34 Parsa Moeini (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting -2 Laps
DNF John Noble (Can) S&S Racing pb Garneau / Frog Cycles -5 Laps
DNF Grant Stewart (Can) Rock&Road Cycle Club -2 Laps
DNF Damien Vialaret (Can) Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads -4 Laps
DNS Jack Ciotlos (Can) Mariposa Cycle Racing Team
 
Under 23 Men, 6 laps - 18 km
1 Gage Hecht (USA) Alpha Bicycle Co./Groove Subaru Silverthorne 0:46:26
2 Eric Brunner (USA) FCX Elite at 0:10
3 Cooper Willsey (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 0:19
4 Gunnar Holmgren (Can) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 0:38
5 Spencer Petrov (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 0:44
6 Tyler Orschel (Can) Durham Shredders 0:55
7 Brannan Fix (USA) Alpha Bicycle Co.-Groove Subaru 1:14
8 Caleb Swartz (USA) Linear Sport Rt/Trek 1:43
9 Tyler Clark (Can) Homestead Racing 1:52
10 Benjamin Gomez Villafane (USA) Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions Lifecare 1:57
11 Sam Noel (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld Devo Team 2:11
12 Lance Haidet (USA) Donnelly Sports 2:17
13 Quinton Disera (Can) Norco Factory Team Xc 2:27
14 Denzel Stephenson (USA) FCX Elite 2:57
15 Brody Sanderson (Can) Awi Racing p/b The Crank And Sprocket 3:25
16 Kale Wenczel (USA) Jam Fund / Ncc 3:58
17 Emile Hamm (Can) Blacksheep Mountain Bike Club 4:19
18 Malcolm Barton (Can) Durham Shredders 6:03
19 Noah Hayes (USA) Voler/Easton/Hrs/Rock Loberster 6:21
20 Timothy Coffey (USA) Team Athletic Mentors / Greenwareusa 6:31
21 Calvin Loney (Can) Thenorthhub p/b Bolton Tire -1 Lap
22 Mark Myles (USA) Be Real Sports -1 Lap
23 Darren De Ruiter (Can) Ncch Elite Pb Mgcc -1 Lap
24 Ryan Johnson (USA) Upmc/Pro Bikes -1 Lap
DNF Nicholas Diniz (Can) Ncch Elite Pb Mgcc -3 Laps
 
Under 23 Women, 5 laps - 15 km
1 Clara Honsinger (USA) Team S&M CX 0:43:44
2 Ruby West (Can) Specialized - Tenspeed Hero at 0:23
3 Katie Clouse (USA) Alpha Bicycle Groove Subaru 0:48
4 Emma Swartz (USA) Trek Factory Racing CX 1:52
5 Emilly Johnston (Can) Naked Factory Racing 2:13
6 Dana Gilligan (Can) Macogep-Argon18-Girondins de Bordeaux P/P Mazda 2:40
7 Magdeleine Vallieres Mill (Can) Quebecor / Stingray 2:54
8 Sidney Mcgill (Can) Focus CX Canada 3:12
9 Bridget Tooley (USA) Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions Lifecare 3:18
10 Katherine Santos (USA) Amy D Foundation 3:27
11 Sophie Russenberger (USA) Team S&M CX 4:20
12 Petra Schmidtmann (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 4:22
13 Turner Ramsay (USA) Alpha Bicycle Co.- Groove Subaru 4:45
14 Ellie Mitchell (USA) Nwcx Project 5:15
15 Kelly Lawson (Can) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 5:21
16 Téa Wright (USA) Boulder Junior Cycling 5:49
17 Erica Leonard (Can) Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop 6:00
18 Clio Dinan (USA) Independent 6:44
19 Kathryn Mcdicken (USA) Asu Junior Development 7:00
20 Juliann Vanderhaegen (USA) Nwcx Project 7:20
21 Katelyn Walcroft (Can) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 7:29
22 Jocelyn Stel (Can) Giant Toronto Pb Liv 7:31
23 Kaitlyn Shikaze (Can) Cyclepath Oakville Race Team -1 Lap
24 Aliza Tobias (USA) Kms Cycling - Killington Mountain School -1 Lap
25 Claire Steciuk (Can) Independent -2 Laps
26 Elizabeth Archbold (Can) Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club -2 Laps
27 Carys Reid (Can) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team -2 Laps
28 Kathleen Turbitt (Can) Ncch Pb Franklin Templeton Investments -3 Laps
 
Elite Men, 8 laps - 24 km
1 Curtis White (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 1:01:13
2 Michael van den Ham (Can) Garneau - Easton p/b Transitions Lifecare at s.t.
3 Kerry Werner (USA) Kona Maxxis Shimano 0:36
4 Jack Kisseberth (USA) Garneau Easton p/b Transitions Lifecare 0:56
5 Anthony Clark (USA) Squid Squad 1:03
6 Cody Kaiser (USA) Langetwins / Specialized 1:21
7 Marc André Fortier (Can) Pivot Cycles- OTE 1:29
8 Andrew Dillman (USA) Sdg Muscle-Monster 2:10
9 Tobin Ortenblad (USA) Santa Cruz / Donkey Label Racing 2:38
10 Maxx Chance (USA) FCX Elite 3:30
11 Dylan Postier (USA) Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions Lifecare 3:47
12 Peter Disera (Can) Norco Factory Team 4:38
13 Derrick St John (Can) Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads 5:01
14 Trevor O'donnell (Can) Lakeside Storage/Bicycles Plus 5:32
15 Cameron Jette (Can) Independent 7:02
16 Christian Ricci (Can) Lakeside Storage/Bicycles Plus -1 Lap
17 Christopher Mitchell (Can) Thunder Bay Cycling Club -1 Lap
18 Gregg Griffo (USA) Park Are Bike p/b Borah Teamwear -2 Laps
19 Brendan Matheson (Can) Barrie Cycling Club -2 Laps
20 Edward Walsh (Can) Team Nova Scotia -2 Laps
21 James Fedosov (Can) Speedriver.Com -2 Laps
22 Terry Mckall (Can) Naked Factory Racing -2 Laps
23 Robert Meneguzzi (Can) Hamilton Cycling Club -3 Laps
24 Mark Lancia (Can) Awi Racing p/b The Crank And Sprocket -3 Laps
25 Chris Barson (Can) Coachchris.ca/Garneau -3 Laps
26 Ben Andrew (Can) Euro-Sports -3 Laps
27 Alex Lefebvre (Can) Peterborough Cycling Club -4 Laps
28 Justin Minicola (Can) Peterborough Cycling Club -4 Laps
29 Andrew Lambert (Can) Independent -5 Laps
DNF Stephen Hyde (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com -3 Laps
DNF Connor Gregory (Can) Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV -6 Laps
DNS Jeremy Powers (USA) Pactimo / Fuji / SRAM
DNS James Driscoll (USA) Pivot-Maxxis p/b Stans-DNA Cycling
 
Elite Women, 5 laps - 15 km
1 Maghalie Rochette (Can) CX Fever p/b Specialized 0:42:29
2 Ellen Noble (USA) Trek Factory Racing CX at 0:14
3 Kaitlin Keough (USA) Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.com 0:40
4 Courtenay Mcfadden (USA) Pivot Maxxis pb Stans - DNA Cycling 1:11
5 Jenn Jackson (Can) AWI Racing p/b The Crank and Sprocket 1:26
6 Samantha Runnels (USA) Squid Squad 1:30
7 Catharine Pendrel (Can) Clif Pro Team 1:40
8 Rebecca Fahringer (USA) Kona Maxxis Shimano 1:46
9 Sandra Walter (Can) LIV Cycling Canada 1:52
10 Erica Zaveta (USA) Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions Lifecare 2:49
11 Sarah Sturm (USA) Specialized Ten Speed Hero 3:46
12 Emily Werner (USA) Amy D Foundation 3:49
13 Laurel Rathbun (USA) Donnelly Cycling 3:51
14 Jennifer Malik (USA) Carpe Diem Racing 3:56
15 Raylyn Nuss (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek 4:00
16 Natasha Elliott (Can) Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads 4:42
17 Lisa Holmgren (Can) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 5:08
18 Corey Coogan Cisek (USA) Amy D Foundation 5:25
19 Anna Schappert (Can) Dark Red Racing 5:39
20 Helena Coney (Can) Independent 5:56
21 Natascha Piciga (Can) Giant Toronto pb LIV 6:11
22 Natalie Tapias (USA) Jam Fund / Ncc 6:22
23 Shantel Koenig (Can) Redbike 6:23
24 Chelsea Weidinger (USA) Independent 7:42
25 Alana Heise (Can) Terrascape Racing 14:53
26 Siobhan Kelly (Can) Black Dog Racing -1 Lap
27 Carolyn Smith (Can) Waterloo Cycling Club -2 Laps
28 Jill Messier (Can) West of Quebec Wheelers -2 Laps
29 Evelyn Sifton (Can) Independent -2 Laps
DNS Stacey Richardson (USA) Amy D. Foundation
DNS Nicola Coles (Can) Euro-Sports
DNS Amanda Nauman (USA) SDG - Muscle Monste



Eight Titles Awarded to Masters at Pan Am Cyclo-cross Championships

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.