Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

November 17/18 8:34 am - UCI Cyclocross World Cup Tabor results, Rochette 13th


Posted by Editoress on 11/17/18
 

Results from UCI Cyclocross World Cup #4 in Tabor,, CZE

Women, 5 laps
1 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:40:39
2 Annemarie Worst (Ned) Steylaerts-777 at 0:05
3 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Steylaerts-777 0:06
4 Ellen Van Loy (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 0:07
5 Denise Betsema (Ned) Marlux-Bingoal 0:07
6 Sanne Cant (Bel) Corendon-Circus 0:13
7 Ceylin Del Carmen Alvarado (Ned) Corendon-Circus 0:34
8 Aida Nuno Palacio (Esp) 0:48
9 Pavla Havlikova (Cze) 0:48
10 Katerina Nash (Cze) Clif Pro Team 0:49
11 Katherine Compton (USA) 0:55
12 Maud Kaptheijns (Ned) Crelan-Charles 1:04
13 Maghalie Rochette (Can) Cx Fever p/b Specialized 1:12
14 Fleur Nagengast (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions 1:18
15 Evie Richards (GBr) Trek Factory Racing Cx 1:19
16 Jana Czeczinkarova (Cze) Mitas Trek 1:20
17 Inge Van Der Heijden (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 1:23
18 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Nesta Cx Team 1:24
19 Eva Lechner (Ita) Creafin Tüv Sud 1:30
20 Nikki Brammeier (GBr) 1:31
21 Kaitlin Keough (USA) Cyclance Pro Cycling 1:34
22 Laura Verdonschot (Bel) Marlux-Bingoal 1:38
23 Ffion James (GBr) Storey Racing 1:41
24 Elle Anderson (USA) Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.Com 1:45
25 Loes Sels (Bel) Pauwels Sauze-Vastgoedservice 1:46
26 Helen Wyman (GBr) 2:04
27 Ellen Noble (USA) Trek Factory Racing Cx 2:05
28 Clara Honsinger (USA) Team S&M CX 2:11
29 Manon Bakker (Ned) Experza-Footlogix 2:26
30 Marion Norbert Riberolle (Fra) 2:30
31 Marlene Petit (Fra) Team Cross Safir Ganova 2:34
32 Sophie De Boer (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 2:49
33 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) 2:56
34 Kata Blanka Vas (Hun) 2:59
35 Marthe Truyen (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 3:01
36 Anna Flynn (GBr) 3:02
37 Elizabeth Ungermanova (Cze) 3:15
38 Nadja Heigl (Aut) Ktm Alchemist Racing Team 3:31
39 Magdalena Misonova (Cze) 3:34
40 Axelle Bellaert (Bel) 3:41
41 Nikola Bajgerova (Cze) Team Dukla Praha Women 3:49
42 Viktoria Smidth Knudsen (Den) 3:53
43 Tereza Svihalkova (Cze) 4:09
44 Kamila Janu (Cze) 4:20
45 Maddie Wadsworth (GBr) 4:33
46 Tereza Vanickova (Cze) 4:48
47 Janka Keseg Stevkova (Svk) 4:49
48 Katlin Kukk (Est) 5:05
49 Jinse Peeters (Bel) Pauwels Sauze-Vastgoedservice 5:25
50 Clea Seidel (Ger) 5:34
51 Mariana Findrova (Svk) 5:40
52 Katie Scott (GBr) 5:44
53 Katharina Julia Hinz (Ger) 5:44
54 Tatiana Jasekova (Svk) 6:03
55 Judith Krahl (Ger) 6:36
DNF Regina Legge (USA)
DNF Klara Vernerova (Cze)
DNS Magdalena Sadlecka (Pol)


Full results

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.