Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

December 23/18 11:38 am - UCI Cyclocross World Cup #6: Namur results


Posted by Editoress on 12/23/18
 

Resultsfrom UCI Cyclocross World Cup #6 in Namur, Belgium

Elite Women, 5 laps
1 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:45:40    
2 Marianne Vos (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team at 0:27
3 Annemarie Worst (Ned) Steylaerts-777 0:32
4 Nikki Brammeier (GBr) 0:35
5 Jolanda Neff (Sui) Kross Racing Team 0:36
6 Eva Lechner (Ita) Creafin Tüv Sud 0:54
7 Denise Betsema (Ned) Marlux-Bingoal 0:58
8 Kaitlin Keough (USA) Cannondale 1:15
9 Ceylin Del Carmen Alvarado (Ned) Corendon-Circus 1:28
10 Loes Sels (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice 1:31
11 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Steylaerts-777 1:38
12 Aida Nuno Palacio (Esp) 1:44
13 Sanne Cant (Bel) Corendon-Circus 1:53
14 Sophie De Boer (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 2:08
15 Maud Kaptheijns (Ned) Crelan-Charles 2:13
16 Fleur Nagengast (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions 2:18
17 Ellen Noble (USA) Trek Factory Racing CX 2:26
18 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Nesta CX Team 2:30
19 Marion Norbert Riberolle (Fra) 2:47
20 Maghalie Rochette (Can) CX Fever p/b Specialized 2:56
21 Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) 3:02
22 Nicole Koller (Sui) Moebel Maerki Mtb Pro Team 3:03
23 Marlene Petit (Fra) Team Cross Safir Ganova 3:12
24 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 3:23
25 Anna Kay (GBr) Storey Racing 3:24
26 Harriet Harnden (GBr) 3:34
27 Inge Van Der Heijden (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 3:40
28 Jana Czeczinkarova (Cze) Mitas Trek 3:41
29 Bethany Crumpton (GBr) Storey Racing 3:41
30 Manon Bakker (Ned) Experza-Footlogix 3:43
31 Katherine Compton (USA) 3:49
32 Puck Pieterse (Ned) 4:00
33 Jenn Jackson (Can) Team Canada 4:15
34 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) 4:43
35 Ffion James (GBr) Storey Racing 4:43
36 Mari-Liis Mottus (Est) 4:44
37 Shirin Van Anrooij (Ned) 4:53
38 Noemi Ruegg (Sui) 4:55
39 Perrine Clauzel (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret 5:12
40 Nadja Heigl (Aut) Ktm Alchemist Racing Team 5:21
41 Ruby West (Can) Team Canada 5:24
42 Francesca Baroni (Ita) Selle Italia-Guerciotti-Elite 5:24
43 Pavla Havlikova (Cze) 5:28
44 Anais Grimault (Fra) 5:37
45 Magdeleine Vallieres Mill (Can) Team Canada 5:37
46 Lea Curinier (Fra) 5:42
47 Elle Anderson (USA) 5:42
48 Ida Jansson (Swe) Specialized Racing 5:46
49 Lara Krahemann (Sui) Jb Brunex Felt Factory Team 5:48
50 Zina Barhoumi (Sui) 5:52
51 Pasquine Vandermouten (Fra) Massi 5:52
52 Suzanne Verhoeven (Bel) Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitasana 6:02
53 Emily Wadsworth (GBr) Tp Racing 6:25
54 Caroline Mani (Fra) 6:34
55 Stefanie Paul (Ger) 7:02
56 Luisa Ibarrola Albizua (Esp) Delikia-Ginestar 7:02
57 Maddie Wadsworth (GBr) 7:25
58 Marceline Devaux (Fra) 7:25
59 Lauriane Duraffourg (Fra) 7:38
60 Axelle Bellaert (Bel) 7:58
61 Nikola Bajgerova (Cze) Team Dukla Praha Women 8:05
62 Viktoria Smidth Knudsen (Den) 8:11
63 Ida Erngren (Swe) 8:30
64 Anna Flynn (GBr) 8:49
65 Sandra Trevilla Samperio (Esp) 8:53
66 Dana Gilligan (Can) Team Canada -1 lap
67 Katlin Kukk (Est) -1 lap
68 Corey Coogan Cisek (USA) -1 lap
69 Melissa Rouiller (Sui) -1 lap
70 Lucie Cottier (Sui) -1 lap
71 Tessa Zwaenepoel (Bel) -1 lap
72 Irene Trabazo Bragado (Esp) -1 lap
73 Jennifer Malik (USA) -1 lap
74 Emily Werner (USA) Amy D. Foundation -2 laps
75 Tess van Loy (Bel) -2 laps
76 Sidney McGill (Can) Team Canada -2 laps
77 Maria Parajon Fuentes (Esp) -2 laps
78 Diana Steffenhagen (Ger) -2 laps
DNF Rebecca Fahringer (USA) Amy D. Foundation
DNF Marlene Morel Petitgirard (Fra) S1neo Connect Cycling
DNF Helen Wyman (GBr)
DNF Kata Blanka Vas (Hun)
DNS Paula Diaz Lopez (Esp)
DNS Mara Schwager (Ger)
 
Junior Men, 5 laps
1 Ryan Cortjens (Bel) 0:44:55
2 Ben Tulett (GBr) at 0:36
3 Witse Meeussen (Bel) 1:08
4 Davide Toneatti (Ita) 1:21
5 Jan Zatloukal (Cze) 1:32
6 Wout Vervoort (Bel) 1:45
7 Luke Verburg (Ned) 1:56
8 Ward Huybs (Bel) 1:58
9 Alex Morton (USA) 2:16
10 Lewis Askey (GBr) 2:25
11 Yente Peirens (Bel) 2:25
12 Theo Thomas (Fra) 2:32
13 Remi Lelandais (Fra) 2:38
14 Samuele Leone (Ita) 2:42
15 Jelle Vermoote (Bel) 2:45
16 Emanuele Huez (Ita) 2:46
17 Thibau Nys (Bel) 2:50
18 Joachim Van Looveren (Bel) 2:50
19 Jakub Toupalik (Cze) 2:59
20 Luca Pescarmona (Ita) 2:59
21 Antoine Huby (Fra) 3:05
22 Tobias Lund Andresen (Den) 3:06
23 Tomas Jezek (Cze) 3:10
24 Lennert Belmans (Bel) 3:27
25 Joran Wyseure (Bel) 3:31
26 Hugo Kars (Ned) 3:38
27 Emiel Verstrynge (Bel) 3:44
28 Davide De Pretto (Ita) 3:48
29 Maxan Tanguy (Fra) 3:52
30 Joseph Pidcock (GBr) 4:06
31 Simon Wyllie (GBr) 4:10
32 Brice Dujardin (Fra) 4:24
33 Noah Vreeswijk (Ned) 4:34
34 Karel Camrda (Cze) 4:38
35 Jetze Van Campenhout (Bel) 4:50
36 Tom Lindner (Ger) 5:07
37 Tom Paquet (Lux) 5:11
38 Daniel Barnes (GBr) 5:22
39 Milan Ziemerink (Ned) 5:27
40 Ryan MacLean (Can) Team Canada 5:41
41 Timo Muller (Sui) 5:41
42 Mik Esser (Lux) 6:04
43 Salvador Alvarado (Ned) 6:14
44 David Sulc (Cze) 6:15
45 Lars Boven (Ned) 6:16
46 Samuel Holly (Svk) 6:28
47 Marino Meyer (Sui) 6:28
48 Gonzalo Inguanzo Macho (Esp) 7:00
49 Josef Hladik (Cze) 7:17
50 Quentin Bourg (Fra) 7:21
51 Luis Burghardt (Ger) 7:51
52 Elias Nilsson (Swe) -1 lap
53 Andrin Betl (Sui) -1 lap
54 Jacques Gloesener (Lux) -1 lap
55 Mats Wenzel (Lux) -1 lap
56 Felix Dierking (Ger) -2 laps
57 Paul Mysko (Can) Team Canada -2 laps
58 Pablo Blatt (Lux) -3 laps
DNF Harry Birchill (GBr)
DNF Yorben Lauryssen (Bel)
DNF Matteo Oberteicher (Ger)
DNF Simon Nagy (Svk)
 
U23 Men, 6 laps
1 Thomas Pidcock (GBr) 0:46:28
2 Jakob Dorigoni (Ita) at 0:42
3 Eli Iserbyt (Bel) 0:45
4 Antoine Benoist (Fra) 1:03
5 Eddy Fine (Fra) 1:15
6 Timo Kielich (Bel) 1:21
7 Loris Rouiller (Sui) 1:30
8 Jofre Cullell Estape (Esp) 1:32
9 Ben Turner (GBr) 1:39
10 Ryan Kamp (Ned) 1:42
11 Gage Hecht (USA) 2:15
12 Daniel Tulett (GBr) 2:15
13 Thymen Arensman (Ned) 2:24
14 Lander Loockx (Bel) 2:31
15 Roel Van Der Stegen (Ned) 2:35
16 Mickael Crispin (Fra) 2:41
17 Kevin Kuhn (Sui) 3:01
18 Andreas Goeman (Bel) 3:14
19 Daniel Mayer (Cze) 3:16
20 Erwann Kerraud (Fra) 3:17
21 Jarno Bellens (Bel) 3:18
22 Niels Derveaux (Bel) 3:19
23 Toon Vandebosch (Bel) 3:26
24 Maik Van Der Heijden (Ned) 3:33
25 Tomas Kopecky (Cze) 3:41
26 Matej Ulik (Svk) 4:04
27 Arno Debeir (Bel) 4:15
28 Anton Ferdinande (Bel) 4:18
29 Josef Jelinek (Cze) 4:21
30 Tim Van Dijke (Ned) 4:32
31 Gunnar Holmgren (Can) Team Canada 4:39
32 Mathijs Wuyts (Bel) 4:40
33 Jarno Liessens (Bel) 4:49
34 Niels Vandeputte (Bel) 5:31
35 Sandy Dujardin (Fra) 5:50
36 David Conroy (Irl) 5:54
37 Nicolas Kess (Lux) 5:54
38 Jakub Riman (Cze) 6:03
39 Simon Vanicek (Cze) 6:08
40 Nicholas Smith (Aus) 6:10
41 Pascal Tomke (Ger) 6:11
42 Balazs Vas (Hun) -1 lap
43 Lois Dufaux (Sui) -1 lap
44 Tyler Orschel (Can) Team Canada -2 laps
45 Jonatan Ostlund (Swe) -2 laps
46 Nicholas Diniz (Can) Team Canada -2 laps
47 Benjamin Rivet (Fra) -2 laps
48 Felix Stehli (Sui) -2 laps
49 Declan Prosser (Aus) -3 laps
50 Filip Stark (Swe) -3 laps
DNF Yentl Bekaert (Bel)
DNF Mees Hendrikx (Ned)
DNF Thomas Mein (GBr)
DNF Andreas Lund Andresen (Den)
DNF Oliver Emil Errebo (Den)
DNF Adam Blazevic (Aus)
DNF Tetsuki Kaji (Jpn)
 
Elite Men, 9 laps
1 Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Corendon-Circus 1:03:37
2 Wout van Aert (Bel) 1:04
3 Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 1:50
4 Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Development Team Sunweb 2:02
5 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Marlux-Bingoal 2:21
6 Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions 3:23
7 Marcel Meisen (Ger) Corendon-Circus 3:30
8 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice 3:38
9 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Steylaerts-777 3:41
10 Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions 3:50
11 David Van Der Poel (Ned) Corendon-Circus 4:10
12 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Marlux-Bingoal 4:15
13 Quinten Hermans (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 4:20
14 Daan Soete (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice 4:22
15 Gioele Bertolini (Ita) Selle Italia-Guerciotti-Elite 4:30
16 Tim Merlier (Bel) Crelan-Charles 4:34
17 Michael Boros (Cze) Creafin Tüv Sud 4:52
18 Thijs Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 5:04
19 Jens Adams (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice 5:09
20 Nicolas Cleppe (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 5:14
21 Sascha Weber (Ger) 5:18
22 Felipe Orts Lloret (Esp) Delikia-Ginestar 5:24
23 Jim Aernouts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 5:32
24 Sieben Wouters (Ned) Creafin Tüv Sud 5:39
25 Matthieu Boulo (Fra) 6:17
26 David Menut (Fra) 7:07
27 Francis Mourey (Fra) S1neo Connect Cycling Team -1 lap
28 Stan Godrie (Ned) Crelan-Charles -1 lap
29 Steve Chainel (Fra) Team Chazal Canyon -1 lap
30 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Corendon-Circus -1 lap
31 Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga Ibanez (Esp) -1 lap
32 Kevin Suarez Fernandez (Esp) Nesta CX Team -1 lap
33 Jan Nesvadba (Cze) -2 laps
34 Yan Gras (Fra) Team Chazal Canyon -2 laps
35 Gosse Van Der Meer (Ned) -2 laps
36 Lucas Dubau (Fra) -2 laps
37 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) Marlux-Bingoal -2 laps
38 Severin Sagesser (Sui) -2 laps
39 Ismael Esteban Aguero (Esp) Delikia-Ginestar -2 laps
40 Joshua Dubau (Fra) -2 laps
41 Stephen Hyde (USA) -3 laps
42 Timon Ruegg (Sui) -3 laps
43 Fabien Canal (Fra) Team Cross Safir Ganova -3 laps
44 Michael van den Ham (Can) Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions Lifecare -3 laps
45 Marcel Wildhaber (Sui) Scott-SRAM MTB Racing -3 laps
46 Braam Merlier (Bel) Creafin Tüv Sud -3 laps
47 Kerry Werner (USA) -4 laps
48 Cody Kaiser (USA) -4 laps
49 Kenneth Hansen (Den) -4 laps
50 Lukas Winterberg (Sui) -4 laps
51 Henrik Jansson (Swe) -4 laps
52 Soren Nissen (Lux) -5 laps
53 Garry Millburn (Aus) -5 laps
54 Daniel Ania Gonzalez (Esp) Nesta CX Team -5 laps
55 Max Judelson (USA) -5 laps
56 Marvin Schmidt (Ger) -5 laps
57 Luc Turchi (Lux) -5 laps
58 David Eriksson (Swe) -6 laps
59 Cameron Jette (Can) Canada -6 laps
60 Martin Eriksson (Swe) -6 laps
61 Yu Takenouchi (Jpn) -6 laps
62 Philipp Heigl (Aut) -6 laps
63 Tyler Cloutier (USA) -6 laps
64 Thomas Edhofer (Ger) -7 laps
DNF Diether Sweeck (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice
DNF Vincent Baestaens (Bel)
DNF Curtis White (USA)



 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.