Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

December 30/18 9:13 am - Brico Cross Bredent results, Rochette and van den Ham top 20


Posted by Editoress on 12/30/18
 

Results from Brico Cross, a C2 Cyclocross race held in Bredene, Belgium on December 29th

Elite Women
1 Lucinda Brand (Ned) 0:44:33
2 Loes Sels (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice at 0:09
3 Eva Lechner (Ita) Creafin TÜV Süd 0:41
4 Yara Kastelijn (Ned) Steylaerts - 777 0:51
5 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Steylaerts - 777 1:02
6 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Nesta CX Team 1:02
7 Fleur Nagengast (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions 1:09
8 Rebecca Fahringer (USA) 1:42
9 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) 1:53
10 Elle Anderson (USA) 2:07
11 Anna Kay (GBr) 2:11
12 Bethany Crumpton (GBr) 2:23
13 Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) 2:34
14 Lizzy Witlox (Ned) 3:14
15 Manon Bakker (Ned) 3:22
16 Pauline Delhaye (Fra) 3:22
17 Maghalie Rochette (Can) CX Fever p/b Specialized 3:25
18 Mari-Liis Mõttus (Est) 3:39
19 Axelle Bellaert (Bel) 3:40
20 Katherine Compton (USA) 4:29
21 Karla Stepánová (Cze) 4:40
22 Mascha Mulder (Ned) 4:53
23 Kaat Hannes (Bel) 5:29
24 Suzanne Verhoeven (Bel) 5:38
25 Magdalena Misonová (Cze) 5:56
26 Sophie Thackray (GBr) 6:11
27 Jennifer Malik (USA) 6:32
28 Luisa Ibarrola Albizua (Esp) Delikia - Ginestar 7:09
29 Tereza Vanícková (Cze) 7:25
30 Fiona Turnbull (GBr) 7:35
31 Jana Dobbelaere (Bel) 7:40
32 Anja Nobus (Bel) 7:44
33 Emily Werner (USA) 7:52
34 Katie Scott (GBr) 8:13
35 Clea Seidel (Ger) 8:23
36 Kim Van De Putte (Bel) 8:33
37 Meg De Bruyne (Bel) 8:50
38 Amy Perryman (GBr) 9:35
39 Rebecca Gross (USA) -2 laps
40 Louise Heywood-Mahe (GBr) -2 laps
41 Letizia Brufani (Ita) -2 laps
42 Barbara Borowiecka (Pol) -2 laps
43 Helen Pattinson (GBr) -2 laps
44 Didi De Vries (Ned) -2 laps
45 Marie Lynn (GBr) -2 laps
46 Mieke Docx (Bel) -2 laps
47 Abbie Manley (GBr) -2 laps
48 Ida Johansson (Swe) -2 laps
49 Nele De Vos (Bel) -2 laps
50 Sara Cueto Vega (Esp) -3 laps
51 Amy Cantelo (GBr) -3 laps
52 Sandra Damjanovic (Aut) -3 laps
53 Madeleine Gammons (GBr) -3 laps
54 Jo Blanchaert (Bel) -4 laps
DNF Shana Maes (Bel)
DNF Charlotte Heywood-Mahe (GBr)
 
Elite Men
1 Wout Van Aert (Bel) 0:58:07
2 Quinten Hermans (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions at 0:23
3 Jens Adams (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 0:23
4 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 0:29
5 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Steylaerts - 777 0:36
6 Thomas Pidcock (GBr) TP Racing 1:19
7 Nicolas Cleppe (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 1:20
8 Thijs Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 1:33
9 Jim Aernouts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 1:35
10 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) Marlux - Bingoal 1:43
11 Felipe Orts Lloret (Esp) Delikia - Ginestar 1:55
12 Marcel Meisen (Ger) Corendon - Circus 2:09
13 Daan Soete (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 2:16
14 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) 2:18
15 Ingmar Uytdewilligen (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex 2:18
16 Ismael Esteban Aguero (Esp) Delikia - Ginestar 2:18
17 David Van Der Poel (Ned) Corendon - Circus 2:56
18 Anton Ferdinande (Bel) 3:02
19 Gage Hecht (USA) 3:02
20 Michael van den Ham (Can) Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions Lifecare 3:43
21 Kerry Werner (USA) 3:52
22 Braam Merlier (Bel) Creafin TÜV Süd 3:52
23 Severin Sägesser (Sui) 3:58
24 Seppe Rombouts (Bel) Creafin TÜV Süd 4:03
25 Maxim Dewulf (Bel) 4:10
26 Kenneth Van Compernolle (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex 4:17
27 Dario Tielen (Bel) 4:25
28 Mathieu Willemyns (Bel) 4:25
29 Thomas Joseph (Bel) Marlux - Bingoal 5:05
30 Robin Alderweireld (Bel) 5:09
31 Garry Millburn (Aus) 5:09
32 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) 5:09
33 Kenny Roelandt (Bel) 5:09
34 Marek Konwa (Pol) -1 lap
35 Cameron Mason (GBr) -1 lap
36 Arno Van Den Broeck (Bel) -2 laps
37 Gerben Kuypers (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex -2 Runden
38 Thibaut De Smet (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex -2 Runden
39 Yoni De Bock (Bel) -2 laps
40 Luca Cibrario (Ita) -3 laps
41 Daniel Ania Gonzalez (Esp) Nesta CX Team) -3 laps
42 Andres Verdonck (Bel) -3 laps
43 Mario Junquera San Millan (Esp) -3 laps
44 Felix Stehli (Sui) -3 laps
45 Niels Vandenbroucke (Bel) -3 laps
46 Pieter-Jan Vliegen (Bel) Steylaerts - 777) -3 laps
47 Dario Gargantini (Ita) -3 laps
48 Maximilian Möbis (Ger) -3 laps
49 Nick Van De Kerckhove (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex) -3 laps
50 Maarten Clauwaert (Bel) -4 laps
51 Jelle De Bock (Bel) -4 laps
52 Wannes Vanden Bussche (Bel) -4 laps
53 Euan Cameron (GBr) -4 laps
54 Tom Martin (GBr) -4 laps
55 Tyler Cloutier (USA) -4 laps
56 Peter Olejniczak (USA) -5 laps
57 Josh Bauer (USA) -5 laps
58 Eric Meyers (Lux) -5 laps
59 Guillian Demeyer (Bel) -5 laps
60 James Edmond (GBr) -5 laps
61 Matthew Lister (GBr) -6 laps
62 Philipp Bützow (Lux) -6 laps
63 Luis Junquera San Millan (Esp) -6 laps
64 Patrick Mersch (Lux) -6 laps
65 Francois Chastagner (Fra) -6 laps
66 Charel Meyers (Lux) -6 laps
67 Tyla Loftus (GBr) -6 laps
DNF Tim Merlier (Bel) Crelan - Charles
DNF Diether Sweeck (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Arno Debeir (Bel) Marlux - Bingoal
DNF Casper Dewitte (Bel)
DNF Callum MacLeod (GBr)
DNS Yannick Peeters (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
 
Junior Men
1 Joran Wyseure (Bel) 0:40:35
2 Jetze Van Campenhout (Bel) at 0:04
3 Jelle Vermoote (Bel) 0:27
4 Lars Boven (Ned) 0:47
5 Floris Van Tricht (Bel) 1:10
6 Nicolas De Smet (Bel) 1:48
7 Tomás Jezek (Cze) 1:55
8 Twan Van Der Drift (Ned) 1:56
9 Yorben Lauryssen (Bel) 2:01
10 Tomas De Laet (Bel) 2:01
11 Luca Pescarmona (Ita) 2:07
12 Rory McGuire (GBr) 2:11
13 Alessio De Maere (Bel) 2:22
14 Josef Hladík (Cze) 2:54
15 Maxim Vanluchene (Bel) 2:58
16 Tom Couzens (GBr) 3:00
17 Nando De Rijck (Bel) 3:14
18 Bruno Stocek (Cze) 3:21
19 Barney Clacy (GBr) 4:15
20 Manuel Capra (Ita) 4:22
21 Tobias Lund Andresen (Den) 5:09
22 Oliver Vedersø Sølvhøj (Den) 5:09
23 Tiebe Deweerdt (Bel) 5:32
24 Sam Freeman (GBr) 5:32
25 Tjorven Vanparijs (Bel) 5:55
26 Ydris Salomez (Bel) 6:11
27 Lennert Goovaerts (Bel) 6:16
28 Emiel Vandevyvere (Bel) -1 lap
29 Obe Van Cauwenbergh (Bel) -1 lap
30 Sam Bishop (GBr) -1 lap
31 Will Thompson (GBr) -2 laps
32 Gabriele Torcianti (Ita) -2 laps
33 William Thackray (GBr) -2 laps
DNF Lennert Meulemans (Bel)
DNF Harry Walshaw (GBr)
DNF Euan MacLeod (GBr)
DNF Gonzalo Inguanzo Macho (Esp)


DVV Trofee Azencross Loenhout results, Vallieres Mill 6th

UCI Cyclocross World Cup #7 Heusden-Zolder results

UCI Cyclocross World Cup #6: Namur results

Christmas Cross Team Announced

 

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.