Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

January 12/19 10:47 am - Tour Down Under: Stage 3 results


Posted by Editoress on 01/12/19
 

With just 1 stage remaining in the 2019 Women's Tour Down Under, race leader Amanda Spratt (Mitchelton Scott) maintains a 49s lead over team mate Lucy Kennedy. Alison Jackson (Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank) has finished in the top 10 on every stage and sits 6th in the GC at 1:12 back.

Stage 3: Nairne to Stirling, 104.5 km
1 Grace Brown (Aus) Mitchelton Scott 3:01:07
2 Ruth Winder (USA) Trek-Segafredo Women at 0:02
3 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia s.t.
4 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Mitchelton Scott 0:04
5 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Mitchelton Scott
6 Letizia Paternoster (Ita) Trek-Segafredo Women both s.t.
7 Kristabel Doebel-Hickok (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 0:07
8 Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Mitchelton Scott 0:09
9 Emily Roper (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia
10 Alison Jackson (Can) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
11 Jaime Gunning (Aus) Specialized Women's Racing
12 Grace Anderson (NZl) Vantage New Zealand National Team all s.t.
13 Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team 0:17
14 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
15 Taryn Heather (Aus) Specialized Women's Racing both s.t.
16 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 0:21
17 Jannie Milena Salcedo (Col) Swapit/Agolico
18 Naimh Fisher-Black (NZl) Vantage New Zealand National Team
19 Matilda Raynolds (Aus) Specialized Women's Racing
20 Deborah Paine (NZl) Vantage New Zealand National Team all s.t.
21 Riejanne Markus (Ned) CCC-Liv 0:24
22 Elizabeth Stannard (Aus) Gusto StepFWD KOM p/b Suzuki 0:27
23 Jessica Pratt (Aus) Sydney University
24 Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Ale Cipollini
25 Sharlotte Lucas (NZl) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
26 Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport UCI Women Cycling all s.t.
27 Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink 0:30
28 Georgia Whitehouse (Aus) Sydney University 0:36
29 Carolina Rodriguez (Mex) Astana Women's Team 0:40
30 Valerie Demey (Bel) CCC-Liv s.t.
31 Shannon Malseed (Aus) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 0:42
32 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) CCC-Liv 0:44
33 Jesse Vandenbulcke (Bel) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport UCI Women Cycling
34 Romy Kasper (Ger) Ale Cipollini
35 Alice Cobb (GBr) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank all s.t.
36 Eri Yonamine (Jap) Ale Cipollini 0:48
37 Elena Pirrone (Ita) Astana Women's Team 0:51
38 Kirsty McCallum (NZl) Vantage New Zealand National Team 0:52
39 Veronica Lebedev (Aus) Gusto StepFWD KOM p/b Suzuki 0:55
40 Amy Cure (Aus) Specialized Women's Racing 0:59
41 Daniela Reis (Por) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport UCI Women Cycling s.t.
42 Sara Bergen (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 1:02
43 Brenda Andrea Santoyo (Mex) Swapit/Agolico 1:03
44 Ella Bloor (Aus) Specialized Women's Racing
45 Paolo Munoz (Chi) Swapit/Agolico
46 Georgia Williams (NZl) Mitchelton Scott
47 Andrea Ramirez (Mex) Swapit/Agolico
48 Rebecca Wiasak (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia
49 Elyse Fraser (NZl) Vantage New Zealand National Team
50 Anna Booth (Aus) Sydney University all s.t.
51 Heidi Franz (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 1:08
52 Marie-Soleil Blais (Can) Astana Women's Team s.t.
53 Gina Ricardo (Aus) Sydney University 1:18
54 Evy Kuijpers (Ned) CCC-Liv 1:20
55 Amanda Jaimeson (NZl) Vantage New Zealand National Team
56 Maria Jose Vargas (CRc) Swapit/Agolico
57 Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton Scott
58 Ashlee Ankudinoff (Aus) Specialized Women's Racing
59 Yareli Salazar (Mex) Astana Women's Team
60 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Ale Cipollini
61 Victoire Berteau (Fra) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport UCI Women Cycling all s.t.
62 Agnieszka Skalniak (Pol) CCC-Liv 1:25
63 Nicole Steigenga (Ned) BePink s.t.
64 Anet Barrera (Mex) Swapit/Agolico 1:27
65 Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek-Segafredo Women
66 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek-Segafredo Women both s.t.
67 Lauretta Hanson (USA) Trek-Segafredo Women 1:40
68 Emily Watts (Aus) Sydney University 1:45
69 Jess Mundy (Aus) Gusto StepFWD KOM p/b Suzuki 2:08
70 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Rally UHC Cycling s.t.
71 Abigail Mickey (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 2:18
72 Anischa Vekemans (Bel) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport UCI Women Cycling 2:55
73 Nicola MacDonald (Aus) Gusto StepFWD KOM p/b Suzuki 2:58
74 Tereza Medvedova (Slo) BePink 3:03
75 Maria Van 'T Geloof (Ned) Ale Cipollini 3:12
76 Josie Talbot (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 5:10
77 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink 10:17
78 Rachele Barbieri (Ita) BePink 11:57
79 Anya Louw (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 14:28
80 Jessica Raimondi (Ita) Ale Cipollini 18:18
DNF Jeidy Pradera (Cub) Astana Women's Team
DNF Bryony Van Velzen (Ned) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport UCI Women Cycling
DNF Jennifer Pettenon (Aus) Gusto StepFWD KOM p/b Suzuki
DNS Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) CCC-Liv
 
GC
1 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Mitchelton Scott 9:24:48
2 Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Mitchelton Scott at 0:49
3 Kristabel Doebel-Hickok (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 0:55
4 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia s.t.
5 Jaime Gunning (Aus) Specialized Women's Racing 1:09
6 Alison Jackson (Can) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 1:12
7 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 1:34
8 Taryn Heather (Aus) Specialized Women's Racing 1:37
9 Emily Roper (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 1:52
10 Ruth Winder (USA) Trek-Segafredo Women 1:54
11 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 2:19
12 Grace Brown (Aus) Mitchelton Scott 2:21
13 Carolina Rodriguez (Mex) Astana Women's Team 2:46
14 Naimh Fisher-Black (NZl) Vantage New Zealand National Team 3:00
15 Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink 3:07
16 Elizabeth Stannard (Aus) Gusto StepFWD KOM p/b Suzuki 3:10
17 Matilda Raynolds (Aus) Specialized Women's Racing 3:21
18 Shannon Malseed (Aus) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank s.t.
19 Grace Anderson (NZl) Vantage New Zealand National Team 3:27
20 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek-Segafredo Women s.t.
21 Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport UCI Women Cycling 3:29
22 Jessica Pratt (Aus) Sydney University 3:31
23 Georgia Whitehouse (Aus) Sydney University 3:39
24 Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team 3:56
25 Kirsty McCallum (NZl) Vantage New Zealand National Team s.t.
26 Letizia Paternoster (Ita) Trek-Segafredo Women 4:05
27 Romy Kasper (Ger) Ale Cipollini 4:27
28 Sara Bergen (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 4:31
29 Elyse Fraser (NZl) Vantage New Zealand National Team 4:32
30 Sharlotte Lucas (NZl) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 4:35
31 Jesse Vandenbulcke (Bel) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport UCI Women Cycling 4:37
32 Georgia Williams (NZl) Mitchelton Scott 4:46
33 Anna Booth (Aus) Sydney University s.t.
34 Eri Yonamine (Jap) Ale Cipollini 4:59
35 Elena Pirrone (Ita) Astana Women's Team 5:09
36 Alice Cobb (GBr) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 5:20
37 Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek-Segafredo Women 5:38
38 Veronica Lebedev (Aus) Gusto StepFWD KOM p/b Suzuki 5:41
39 Amanda Jaimeson (NZl) Vantage New Zealand National Team 5:52
40 Marie-Soleil Blais (Can) Astana Women's Team 6:00
41 Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Ale Cipollini 6:11
42 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Mitchelton Scott 6:37
43 Paolo Munoz (Chi) Swapit/Agolico 6:44
44 Deborah Paine (NZl) Vantage New Zealand National Team 6:53
45 Ashlee Ankudinoff (Aus) Specialized Women's Racing 7:02
46 Gina Ricardo (Aus) Sydney University 7:19
47 Amy Cure (Aus) Specialized Women's Racing 7:35
48 Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton Scott 7:55
49 Andrea Ramirez (Mex) Swapit/Agolico 8:12
50 Valerie Demey (Bel) CCC-Liv 8:38
51 Heidi Franz (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 8:42
52 Jess Mundy (Aus) Gusto StepFWD KOM p/b Suzuki 8:55
53 Anet Barrera (Mex) Swapit/Agolico 9:01
54 Riejanne Markus (Ned) CCC-Liv 9:20
55 Emily Watts (Aus) Sydney University 9:43
56 Lauretta Hanson (USA) Trek-Segafredo Women 9:44
57 Rebecca Wiasak (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 9:47
58 Evy Kuijpers (Ned) CCC-Liv 9:51
59 Yareli Salazar (Mex) Astana Women's Team 9:53
60 Victoire Berteau (Fra) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport UCI Women Cycling 10:16
61 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) CCC-Liv 10:24
62 Maria Jose Vargas (CRc) Swapit/Agolico 10:36
63 Agnieszka Skalniak (Pol) CCC-Liv 11:05
64 Ella Bloor (Aus) Specialized Women's Racing 11:40
65 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Ale Cipollini 11:49
66 Nicole Steigenga (Ned) BePink 12:02
67 Nicola MacDonald (Aus) Gusto StepFWD KOM p/b Suzuki 12:33
68 Jannie Milena Salcedo (Col) Swapit/Agolico 12:45
69 Josie Talbot (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 14:50
70 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 14:53
71 Abigail Mickey (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 18:11
72 Brenda Andrea Santoyo (Mex) Swapit/Agolico 18:45
73 Tereza Medvedova (Slo) BePink 21:19
74 Anya Louw (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 22:26
75 Daniela Reis (Por) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport UCI Women Cycling 22:36
76 Maria Van 'T Geloof (Ned) Ale Cipollini 22:40
77 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink 23:59
78 Anischa Vekemans (Bel) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport UCI Women Cycling 24:32
79 Rachele Barbieri (Ita) BePink 26:06
80 Jessica Raimondi (Ita) Ale Cipollini 38:47
 
Sprint
1 Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton Scott 125 pts
2 Alison Jackson (Can) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 123
3 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Ale Cipollini 79
4 Rachele Barbieri (Ita) BePink 73
5 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Mitchelton Scott 72
6 Rebecca Wiasak (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 71
7 Letizia Paternoster (Ita) Trek-Segafredo Women 67
8 Grace Brown (Aus) Mitchelton Scott 65
9 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Mitchelton Scott 59
10 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 50
11 Deborah Paine (NZl) Vantage New Zealand National Team 47
12 Ruth Winder (USA) Trek-Segafredo Women 40
13 Josie Talbot (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 38
14 Kristabel Doebel-Hickok (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 37
15 Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team 34
16 Naimh Fisher-Black (NZl) Vantage New Zealand National Team 33
17 Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Mitchelton Scott 32
18 Matilda Raynolds (Aus) Specialized Women's Racing 29
19 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek-Segafredo Women 20
20 Lauretta Hanson (USA) Trek-Segafredo Women 19
21 Emily Roper (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 18
22 Jaime Gunning (Aus) Specialized Women's Racing 17
23 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 17
24 Georgia Whitehouse (Aus) Sydney University 16
25 Jesse Vandenbulcke (Bel) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport UCI Women Cycling 13
26 Maria Van 'T Geloof (Ned) Ale Cipollini 11
27 Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink 10
28 Sara Bergen (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 10
29 Taryn Heather (Aus) Specialized Women's Racing 9
30 Victoire Berteau (Fra) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport UCI Women Cycling 8
31 Jessica Pratt (Aus) Sydney University 7
32 Anna Booth (Aus) Sydney University 7
33 Evy Kuijpers (Ned) CCC-Liv 7
34 Jannie Milena Salcedo (Col) Swapit/Agolico 7
35 Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Ale Cipollini 6
36 Amy Cure (Aus) Specialized Women's Racing 6
37 Grace Anderson (NZl) Vantage New Zealand National Team 5
38 Romy Kasper (Ger) Ale Cipollini 5
39 Gina Ricardo (Aus) Sydney University 5
40 Jess Mundy (Aus) Gusto StepFWD KOM p/b Suzuki 5
41 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) CCC-Liv 5
42 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 4
43 Paolo Munoz (Chi) Swapit/Agolico 4
44 Yareli Salazar (Mex) Astana Women's Team 4
45 Nicole Steigenga (Ned) BePink 3
46 Carolina Rodriguez (Mex) Astana Women's Team 2
47 Eri Yonamine (Jap) Ale Cipollini 2
48 Riejanne Markus (Ned) CCC-Liv 2
49 Valerie Demey (Bel) CCC-Liv 1
 
QoM
1 Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Ale Cipollini 26 pts
2 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Mitchelton Scott 18
3 Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Mitchelton Scott 12
4 Alice Cobb (GBr) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 11
5 Kristabel Doebel-Hickok (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 11
6 Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport UCI Women Cycling 8
7 Deborah Paine (NZl) Vantage New Zealand National Team 7
8 Georgia Williams (NZl) Mitchelton Scott 7
9 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 6
10 Elena Pirrone (Ita) Astana Women's Team 6
11 Jaime Gunning (Aus) Specialized Women's Racing 4
12 Rebecca Wiasak (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 4
13 Alison Jackson (Can) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 2
14 Carolina Rodriguez (Mex) Astana Women's Team 2
15 Grace Brown (Aus) Mitchelton Scott 1
 
Young Rider
1 Jaime Gunning (Aus) Specialized Women's Racing 9:25:57
2 Naimh Fisher-Black (NZl) Vantage New Zealand National Team at 1:51
3 Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink 1:58
4 Elizabeth Stannard (Aus) Gusto StepFWD KOM p/b Suzuki 2:01
5 Grace Anderson (NZl) Vantage New Zealand National Team 2:18
6 Jessica Pratt (Aus) Sydney University 2:22
7 Letizia Paternoster (Ita) Trek-Segafredo Women 2:56
8 Elena Pirrone (Ita) Astana Women's Team 4:00
9 Amanda Jaimeson (NZl) Vantage New Zealand National Team 4:43
10 Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Ale Cipollini 5:02
11 Deborah Paine (NZl) Vantage New Zealand National Team 5:44
12 Andrea Ramirez (Mex) Swapit/Agolico 7:03
13 Anet Barrera (Mex) Swapit/Agolico 7:52
14 Emily Watts (Aus) Sydney University 8:34
15 Victoire Berteau (Fra) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport UCI Women Cycling 9:07
16 Agnieszka Skalniak (Pol) CCC-Liv 9:56
17 Nicole Steigenga (Ned) BePink 10:53
18 Nicola MacDonald (Aus) Gusto StepFWD KOM p/b Suzuki 11:24
19 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 13:44
20 Anya Louw (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 21:17
21 Rachele Barbieri (Ita) BePink 24:57
22 Jessica Raimondi (Ita) Ale Cipollini 37:38
 
Team GC
1 Mitchelton Scott 28:17:56
2 Team UniSA-Australia 28:19:14
3 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 28:20:21
4 Specialized Women's Racing 28:20:31
5 Trek-Segafredo 28:24:06
6 Vantage New Zealand National Team 28:24:16
7 Astana Women's Team 28:26:19
8 Sydney Uni - Staminade 28:26:20
9 Rally UHC Cycling 28:28:36
10 Ale Cipollini 28:30:01
11 Gusto Stepfwd Kom P/B Suzuki 28:31:24
12 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport UCI Women Cycling 28:32:25
13 Swapit Agolico 28:32:59
14 CCC-Liv 28:33:58
15 BePink 28:46:18

 

Stage 1 of Tour Down Under, Jackson 4th

Stage 2 of Tour Down Under, Jackson 6th

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.