Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

January 26/19 15:26 pm - Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race results


Posted by Editoress on 01/26/19
 

Results from the Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race in Australia

Geelong to Geelong, 113.2 km
1 Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team 3:07:10
2 Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Mitchelton Scott at 0:19
3 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Mitchelton Scott at s.t.
4 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) CCC-Liv 0:34
5 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
6 Brodie Chapman (Aus) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank both s.t.
7 Rachel Neylan (Aus) KordaMenthe Real Estate 0:39
8 Emily Roper (Aus) KordaMenthe Real Estate 0:55
9 Ruth Winder (USA) Trek-Segafredo
10 Grace Brown (Aus) Mitchelton Scott
11 Riejanne Markus (Ned) CCC-Liv
12 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) CCC-Liv
13 Alison Jackson (Can) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
14 Elena Pirrone (Ita) Astana Women's Team
15 Matilda Raynolds (Aus) Specialized Women's Racing
16 Rebecca Wiasak (Aus) KordaMenthe Real Estate
17 Sara Bergen (Can) Rally UHC Cycling
18 Deborah Paine (NZl) New Zealand
19 Romy Kasper (Ger) Ale Cipollini
20 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Rally UHC Cycling
21 Jaime Gunning (Aus) Specialized Women's Racing
22 Jannie Milena Salcedo Zambrano (Col) Swapit Agolico
23 Andrea Ramírez Fregoso (Mex) Swapit Agolico
24 Francesca Pattaro (Ita) BePink
25 Taryn Heather (Aus) Specialized Women's Racing
26 Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport
27 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Ale Cipollini
28 Lizzie Stannard (Aus) Gusto StepFWD KOM
29 Sharlotte Lucas (NZl) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank all s.t.
30 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 1:04
31 Jessica Pratt (Aus) Sydney Uni-Staminade 1:19
32 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Ale Cipollini s.t.
33 Allison Beveridge (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 2:03
34 Ruby Roseman-Gannon (Aus) Australia
35 Lizbeth Yareli Salazar Vazquez (Mex) Astana Women's Team
36 Emily Watts (Aus) Sydney Uni-Staminade
37 Bryony van Velzen (Ned) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport
38 Valerie Demey (Bel) CCC-Liv
39 Georgia Williams (NZl) Mitchelton Scott
40 Agnieszka Skalniak (Pol) CCC-Liv
41 Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink
42 Elyse Fraser (NZl) New Zealand
43 Kirsty McCullum (NZl) New Zealand
44 Ella Bloor (Aus) Specialized Women's Racing all s.t.
45 Daniela Reis (Por) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport 2:07
46 Holly Ann Harris (Aus) Specialized Women's Racing
47 Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Sydney Uni-Staminade both s.t.
48 Shannon Malseed (Aus) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 3:15
49 Maria Jose Vargas Barrientos (CRc) Swapit Agolico s.t.
50 Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek-Segafredo 3:23
51 Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez (Mex) Astana Women's Team s.t.
52 Abigail Chloe Morton (NZl) New Zealand 3:59
53 Heidi Franz (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 4:03
54 Jesse Vandenbulcke (Bel) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport 4:12
55 Alice Cobb (GBr) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
56 Marie-Soleil Blais (Can) Astana Women's Team
57 Evy Kuijpers (Ned) CCC-Liv all s.t.
58 Annamarie Lipp (NZl) New Zealand 5:07
59 Jeydy Pradera Bernal (Cub) Astana Women's Team
60 Summer Moak (USA) Rally UHC Cycling
61 Georgia Whitehouse (Aus) KordaMenthe Real Estate all s.t.
62 Paola Andrea Munoz Grandon (Chi) Swapit Agolico 5:45
63 Ione Johnson (NZl) New Zealand
64 Brenda Andrea Santoyo Perez (Mex) Swapit Agolico both s.t.
65 Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Trek-Segafredo 7:04
66 Lotta Pauliina Lepistö (Fin) Trek-Segafredo
67 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink
68 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Rally UHC Cycling all s.t.
69 Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Ale Cipollini 7:18
70 Anet Barrera Esparza (Mex) Swapit Agolico s.t.
71 Nicole Steigenga (Ned) BePink 7:59
72 Jennifer Pettenon (Aus) Gusto StepFWD KOM 8:27
73 Sarah Gigante (Aus) KordaMenthe Real Estate 9:11
74 Jessica Allen (Aus) Mitchelton Scott
75 Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton Scott
76 Anna Booth (Aus) Sydney Uni-Staminade
77 Briony Mattocks (Aus) Specialized Women's Racing
78 Marjolein Van'T Geloof (Ned) Ale Cipollini
79 Tereza Medvedova (Svk) BePink
80 Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport all s.t.
81 Victoire Berteau (Fra) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport 9:37
82 Jessica Mundy (Aus) Gusto StepFWD KOM s.t.
83 Jessica Raimondi (Ita) Ale Cipollini 13:00
DNF Amy Vesty (NZl) Sydney Uni-Staminade
DNF Jennifer Darmody (Aus) Sydney Uni-Staminade
DNF Rachele Barbieri (Ita) BePink
DNF Abi Van Twisk (GBr) Trek-Segafredo
DNF Erin Kinnealy (Aus) Gusto StepFWD KOM
DNF Kendelle Hodges (Aus) Gusto StepFWD KOM
DNF Jemma Eastwood (Aus) Gusto StepFWD KOM



 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.