Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

February 9/19 16:08 pm - Salamina Epic: Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 02/9/19
 

Results from stage 3 of Salamina Epic, Race 1 in Greece

Stage 3
 
Women
1 Haley Smith (Can) Norco Factory Team 1:25:10
2 Blaza Pintaric (Slo) PINTATIM 1:25:27
3 Kristina Ilina (Rus) Russian National Team 1:25:57
4 Greta Seiwald (Ita) Santa Cruz FSA 1:26:41
5 Yana Belomoina (Ukr) CST Sandd American Eagle MTB Racing Team 1:26:41
6 Paula Gorycka (Pol) Struby - BiXS Team 1:30:28
7 Gabriela Wojtyla (Pol) Polish Cycling Federation 1:30:30
8 Cindy Montambault (Can) Equipe du Quebec 1:31:40
9 Tereza Saskova (Cze) Cesk Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Team 1:32:51
10 Aleksandra Podgorska (Pol) Polish Cycling Federation 1:34:10
11 Costance Valentin (Fra) Team Cube Profermeture Cefic 1:38:50
12 Emeline Detilleux (Bel) Belgium National 1:39:49
13 Teodora Savic Popovic (Srb) Metalac - Kraljevo 1:52:32
14 Myrto Teskou (Gre) NPO XALKIDA 2:21:19
 
Men
1 Bartlomiej Wawak (Pol) Polish Cycling Federation 1:35:05
2 Timofey Ivanov (Rus) Russian National Team 1:35:05
3 Keegan Swenson (Usa) Team USA 1:35:05
4 Luca Braidot (Ita) C.S. Carabinieri 1:35:05
5 Nicholas Petinnaß (Ita) C.S. Carabinieri 1:35:09
6 Maximilian Brandl (Ger) German National Team 1:35:34
7 Jens Schuermans (Bel) Belgium National 1:35:51
8 Luke Vrouwenvelder (Usa) Independent 1:36:30
9 Peter Disera (Can) Norco Factory Team 1:36:36
10 Daniele Braidot (Ita) C.S. Carabinieri 1:36:57
11 Wout Alleman (Bel) Belgium National 1:37:11
12 Basile Allard (Fra) Team Cube Pro Fermeture Sefic 1:37:11
13 Periklis Ilias (Gre) Hellenic National Team 1:37:20
14 Kevin Panhuyzen (Bel) Belgium National 1:37:31
15 Matej Ulík (Svk) Slovak National Team 1:38:06
16 Sebastien Carabin (Bel) Merida-Wallonie mtbteam 1:38:16
17 Axel Roudil Cortinat (Fra) TEAM BULLS FRANCE 1:38:31
18 Andrew L'Esperance (Can) Norco Factory Team 1:38:41
19 Benjamin Le Ny (Fra) CREUSE MAINSAT EVAUX 1:38:55
20 Lucas Dubau (Fra) SUNN FACTORY TEAM 1:39:18
21 Raphael Gagne (Can) OMX 1:40:13
22 Ivan Filatov (Rus) Russian National Team 1:40:16
23 Pierre De Froidmont (Bel) Belgium National 1:40:23
24 Andrea Tiberi (Ita) Santa Cruz FSA 1:40:49
25 Nils Brun (Sui) BigFriends Racing Team 1:40:49
26 Florian Trigo (Fra) Merida-Wallonie mtbteam 1:40:52
27 Disch Severin (Sui) VidaNea 1:40:52
28 Erik Groen (Ned) Stappenbelt Specialized MTB Team 1:41:15
29 Edoardo Xillo (Ita) KTM Protec Dama 1:41:48
30 Alexandre Vialle (Can) Toyota St-Eustache 1:42:04
31 Zaccaria Toccoli (Ita) Santa Cruz FSA 1:42:33
32 Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Esp) Kross Racing Team 1:42:53
33 Clément Horny (Bel) Merida-Wallonie mtbteam 1:43:01
34 Ilia Goriachev (Rus) Russian National Team 1:43:01
35 Ruben Scheire (Bel) Team Cube Pro Fermeture Sefic 1:44:35
36 Samuel Jirous (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Team 1:44:35
37 Valentin Vezie (Fra) Team Cube Pro Fermeture Sefic 1:44:35
38 Toki Sawada (Jap) TEAM BRIDGESTONE Cycling 1:44:47
39 Ilias Tsortouktsidis (Gre) Hellenic National Team 1:44:50
40 Rob Gambon (Ned) Stappenbelt Specialized MTB Team 1:44:50
41 Hannes Jeker (Sui) Goldwurst Power 1:46:01
42 Alessandro Barberini (Ita) VALLERBIKE 1:46:51
43 Seiya Hirano (Jap) TEAM BRIDGESTONE Cycling 1:47:21
44 Arne Janssens (Bel) Merida-Wallonie mtbteam 1:49:32
45 Ryo Takeuchi (Jap) FUKAYA RACING 1:49:47
46 Nikolaos Maragkos (Gre) West Coast 1:57:05
47 Rodolphe Lestievent (Fra) SUNN FACTORY TEAM 1:58:50
48 Yuta Matsumoto (Jap) FUKAYA RACING 2:09:19
49 Vasileios Kouprizas (Gre) APO KOROPIOU 2:19:44
50 Jasir Kuiper (Ned) NAC 2:31:56
51 Ondrej Glajza (Svk) Slovak National Team 2:38:00
DNS Emmanouil Ntegiannis (Gre) P.E.S.A. ASTERAS  
 
GC after Stage 3
 
Women
1 Haley Smith (Can) Norco Factory Team 3:34:00.687
2 Blaza Pintaric (Slo) PINTATIM 3:34:41.776
3 Greta Seiwald (Ita) Santa Cruz FSA 3:35:59.093
4 Yana Belomoina (Ukr) CST Sandd American Eagle MTB Racing Team 3:36:37.130
5 Kristina Ilina (Rus) Russian National Team 3:38:06.670
6 Paula Gorycka (Pol) Struby - BiXS Team 3:45:54.724
7 Gabriela Wojtyla (Pol) Polish Cycling Federation 3:48:42.083
8 Tereza Saskova (Cze) Cesk Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Team 3:49:02.433
9 Aleksandra Podgorska (Pol) Polish Cycling Federation 3:51:16.700
10 Cindy Montambault (Can) Equipe du Quebec 3:52:35.524
11 Costance Valentin (Fra) Team Cube Profermeture Cefic 4:02:07.077
12 Emeline Detilleux (Bel) Belgium National 4:11:59.047
13 Teodora Savic Popovic (Srb) Metalac - Kraljevo 4:28:52.324
14 Myrto Teskou (Gre) NPO XALKIDA 5:35:22.010
 
Men
1 Timofey Ivanov (Rus) Russian National Team 3:23:05.104
2 Bartlomiej Wawak (Pol) Polish Cycling Federation 3:24:20.213
3 Luca Braidot (Ita) C.S. Carabinieri 3:24:55.283
4 Maximilian Brandl (Ger) German National Team 3:25:25.150
5 Nicholas Petinnaß (Ita) C.S. Carabinieri 3:26:02.323
6 Jens Schuermans (Bel) Belgium National 3:26:51.810
7 Keegan Swenson (Usa) Team USA 3:27:22.583
8 Daniele Braidot (Ita) C.S. Carabinieri 3:28:27.484
9 Luke Vrouwenvelder (Usa) Independent 3:29:07.820
10 Andrew L'Esperance (Can) Norco Factory Team 3:29:38.257
11 Periklis Ilias (Gre) Hellenic National Team 3:29:40.166
12 Peter Disera (Can) Norco Factory Team 3:30:00.556
13 Basile Allard (Fra) Team Cube Pro Fermeture Sefic 3:30:24.646
14 Kevin Panhuyzen (Bel) Belgium National 3:30:25.837
15 Raphael Gagne (Can) OMX 3:31:00.660
16 Benjamin Le Ny (Fra) CREUSE MAINSAT EVAUX 3:31:43.764
17 Wout Alleman (Bel) Belgium National 3:31:47.843
18 Pierre De Froidmont (Bel) Belgium National 3:32:00.226
19 Lucas Dubau (Fra) SUNN FACTORY TEAM 3:32:31.640
20 Sebastien Carabin (Bel) Merida-Wallonie mtbteam 3:32:38.570
21 Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Esp) Kross Racing Team 3:32:46.597
22 Andrea Tiberi (Ita) Santa Cruz FSA 3:33:08.984
23 Matej Ulík (Svk) Slovak National Team 3:33:18.243
24 Axel Roudil Cortinat (Fra) TEAM BULLS FRANCE 3:34:48.453
25 Ivan Filatov (Rus) Russian National Team 3:34:50.536
26 Disch Severin (Sui) VidaNea 3:35:04.360
27 Nils Brun (Sui) BigFriends Racing Team 3:35:06.067
28 Zaccaria Toccoli (Ita) Santa Cruz FSA 3:36:09.833
29 Florian Trigo (Fra) Merida-Wallonie mtbteam 3:37:32.603
30 Erik Groen (Ned) Stappenbelt Specialized MTB Team 3:38:59.096
31 Ruben Scheire (Bel) Team Cube Pro Fermeture Sefic 3:39:25.080
32 Clément Horny (Bel) Merida-Wallonie mtbteam 3:39:42.383
33 Samuel Jirous (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Team 3:41:07.347
34 Edoardo Xillo (Ita) KTM Protec Dama 3:41:29.366
35 Valentin Vezie (Fra) Team Cube Pro Fermeture Sefic 3:41:53.117
36 Ilia Goriachev (Rus) Russian National Team 3:42:56.354
37 Alexandre Vialle (Can) Toyota St-Eustache 3:45:05.457
38 Rob Gambon (Ned) Stappenbelt Specialized MTB Team 3:45:41.383
39 Ilias Tsortouktsidis (Gre) Hellenic National Team 3:45:42.990
40 Alessandro Barberini (Ita) VALLERBIKE 3:46:21.203
41 Hannes Jeker (Sui) Goldwurst Power 3:48:27.986
42 Toki Sawada (Jap) TEAM BRIDGESTONE Cycling 3:49:31.476
43 Seiya Hirano (Jap) TEAM BRIDGESTONE Cycling 3:49:52.476
44 Arne Janssens (Bel) Merida-Wallonie mtbteam 3:50:09.714
45 Ryo Takeuchi (Jap) FUKAYA RACING 3:50:52.426
46 Nikolaos Maragkos (Gre) West Coast 4:00:49.800
47 Rodolphe Lestievent (Fra) SUNN FACTORY TEAM 4:06:59.970
48 Yuta Matsumoto (Jap) FUKAYA RACING 4:17:13.830
49 Vasileios Kouprizas (Gre) APO KOROPIOU 4:34:51.147
50 Ondrej Glajza (Svk) Slovak National Team 4:37:12.920
51 Jasir Kuiper (Ned) NAC 4:47:37.043



Haley Smith leads Salamina Epic after 2 stages

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.