Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

March 10/19 14:29 pm - Tour de Murrieta: Stage 1, Piccoli 11th


Posted by Editoress on 03/10/19
 

Results from the first stage of the Tour de Murrieta in Murrieta, California

Stage 1 (March 9th): Grand Prix Criterium
 
 
Pro/1/2/3 Women
1 Jessica Parra (Col) Independent 0:50:45
2 Holly Breck (USA) Go Fast- Incycle at s.t.
3 Shelby Reynolds (USA) Monster Media Elite Women 0:12
4 Ana Maria Hernandez Delgado (Mex) Independent
5 Antonieta Gaxiola (Mex) Independent
6 Mariana Valadez (Mex) Unidas por Mexico
7 Silvia Fernanda Polanco (USA) Independent
8 Priscilla Savord (USA) Go Fast - Incycle
9 Lizbeth Ureno (USA) VELO CLUB LAGRANGE
10 Katherine Nadler (USA) SDBC p/b Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
11 Adele Desgagnes (USA) Independent
12 Georgeta Uxigureaxiu (USA) Independent
13 Nicolle Bruderer (USA) Tibco-SVB
14 Randi Gino (USA) Independent
15 Florinda De Leon Gonzales (Gua) Independent
16 Yusselly Mendivil Soto (USA) Independent
17 Angelica Frayre (USA) SDBC p/b UCCyclery
18 Lily Plante (USA) Independent
19 Emily Georgeson (USA) Methods to Winning Elite
20 Claudia Veronica Leal Balderas (USA) Independent
21 Madeleine Vallieres Mill (Can) Independent
22 Emily Marcolini (Can) Independent
23 Mariena Urrea Gladin (USA) Independent
24 Sarah Muench (USA) SkyFlash Racing
25 Alexa Alarcon (USA) Independent
26 Charlayne Barger (USA) Dean Factory Racing all s.t.
27 Patricia Murray (USA) Independent 0:19
28 Mckenzie Steiner (USA) SDBC p/b Spinergy p/b UC Cycler s.t.
29 Jenny Rios (USA) SDBC p/b Spinergy p/b UC Cycler 0:37
30 Esther Walker (USA) SDBC p/b Spinergy p/b UC Cycler 0:50
 
Pro/1/2 Men
1 Sean Miguel McElroy (USA) Legion of Los Angeles 1:15:11
2 Cory Williams (USA) Independent at 0:01
3 Justin Williams (USA) Legion of Los Angeles
4 Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (Mex) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
5 Francisco Lara Carbajal (Mex) CanelÆs-Specialized
6 Ulises Castillo Soto (Mex) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
7 Daniel Finneran (USA) Independent
8 Eder Frayre (USA) Speedermax
9 Diego Binatena (USA) Legion of Los Angeles
10 Ryan Jastrab (USA) Wildlife generation P/B Maxxis
11 James Piccoli (Can) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
12 James Hilyer (USA) Pacific Premier Bank
13 Chad Burdzilauskas (USA) Independent
14 Jeremiah Wiscovitch (USA) SC VELO
15 Colin Jaskiewicz (USA) Orucase
16 Sergio Garcia (USA) Ascent Cycling
17 Kyle Swanson (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
18 Daniel Zitter (USA) SDBC
19 Tyler Locke (USA) Support Clean Sport / BCSG / Gu
20 Ian Holt (USA) Pacific Premier Bank
21 Isaac Howe (USA) Orucase
22 Matt Salpietro (USA) Independent
23 Camden Vodicka (USA) Wildlife Generation P/B Maxxis
24 Jose Reyes Aguilera Garcia (USA) Pacific Premier Bank
25 Ama Nsek (USA) Independent
26 Baili Guidi (Can) TaG Race Team all s.t.
27 Joseph Schmalz (USA) TradeWind Energy Cycling Team 0:09
28 Paul Perez (Mex) independiente
29 Kirby Quinten (USA) WildlifeGeneration P/B maxxis
30 Austin Venhuizen (USA) Subaru Santa Monica
31 Kevin Festini (USA) SDBC powered by Spinergy p/b UC
32 Duban Sanchez (USA) Cyclery USA
33 Chris Demarchi (USA) Independent
34 Todd Gosselaar (USA) N/A
35 Finn Gullickson (USA) wildlife Generation P/B Maxxis
36 Juan Antonio Ferre Gil (Mex) Hope Sports
37 Espen Kateraas (USA) HitSquad Racing
38 Ryan Kingsolver (USA) Wildlife Generation P/B Maxxis
39 James Lavelle (USA) Cicada Racing
40 John Janneck (USA) Independent
41 Gerardo Lopez (Mex) Tenis Stars
42 Sam Boardman (USA) wildlife Generation P/B Maxxis
43 Kent Ross (USA) WildlifeGeneration P/B maxxis
44 Martin Adamczyk (USA) SDBC PRESENTED BY SPINERGY all s.t.
45 Brian Mcculloch (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 0:19
46 Cody Jung (USA) SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC 0:22
47 Timmy Time Woo (USA) IMPACT Racing
48 Omar Aguilera Garcia (USA) Pacific Premier Bank both s.t.
49 Jason Paez (USA) Southern California Velo 0:25
50 Jason Cianfrocca (USA) Bottoms up dudes s.t.
51 Daniel Ortiz Rodriguez (USA) Independent 0:26
52 Randall Coxworth (USA) Monster Media Elite Masters 0:30
53 Philip Tinstman (USA) Monster Media Racing s.t.
54 John Garbo (USA) Pacific Premier Bank 39
55 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling s.t.
56 Angel Munoz (USA) Legion of Los Angeles 0:46
57 Dante Young (USA) Legion of Los Angeles 0:49
58 Samuel Grove (USA) Legion of Los Angeles 0:52
59 Spencer Ito (USA) Independent 0:55
60 Thomas Wavrin (USA) Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Gu 1:02
61 Alvin Escajeda (USA) Endo Concept Team 1:11
62 Bart Hollaren (USA) Monster Media Racing 1:13
63 Adam Mills (USA) Independent 2:02
64 Maxx Chance (USA) wildlife Generation P/B Maxxis s.t.
65 Omar A Vega (USA) NINT Cycling Mexico -1 lap



 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.