Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

March 14/19 15:21 pm - Redlands Classic: Stage 2, Cowan 3rd on stage


Posted by Editoress on 03/14/19
 

Kevin Vermaerke continued the domination of Hagens Berman Axeon at Redlands Classic, winning the 58.1-mile  (93.5 km) Highlands Circuit Race while his teammate, Cole David, took second in the uphill field sprint. Alec Cowan (Floyds Cycling) was close behind in third place.
 
“We had a solid team, especially after yesterday we were in a strong position overall,” said Vermaerke, who’s racing Redlands Classic for the first time. “We knew this would be a good stage for us. Our main goal was to keep our GC positions and not lose time overall. As the race went on, we knew the climb was going to be critical. Going too early was an easy mistake to do, it looks a lot shorter until you’re on it and you realize you have a long way to go. We had the whole team on the front. We took control with about a lap to go. We kept it strung out with our GC guys in good position, and we held it until the line to be able to finish first, second, and I believe fifth with Sean. It was a good day in the office for the team today.”
 
Finishing in fifth, Sean Quinn, also Hagens Berman Axeon, remains in the leader’s jersey 13 seconds ahead of his teammate, Vermaerke. Jordan Cheyne (Elevate KHS) is third at 21 seconds. Quinn said he’s confident for stage 3’s mountain top finish at Oak Glen.
 
“Kevin and I rode Oak Glen last Thursday, and it looks perfect for us. We’ve have a strong team as you can see by the results today. We’re pretty excited for it.”
 
After stage 2, Quinn is leading the mountains classification and Jarrett Oldham (First Internet Bank) is the best amateur rider.


In the women’s race, Megan Jastrab brought home the win for her Rally UHC team. The 17-year-old sprint phenom timed a textbook lead-out by her “rally cat” teammates and flew by US criterium champion Leighann Ganzer (Supermint-Hagens Berman) and Lauren Stephens (Tibco-SVB) for victory. Top Canadian was Jasmine Duehring (Sho - Air TWENTY20) in 5th at 3s back.
 
“Our game plan was to ride it and see what we could do because we’re not in the best position on GC. We were set up to work on everyone’s strengths today, and that resulted in an early breakaway with Abby (Mickey) and Gillian (Elsay) up the road,” Jastrab said. “The team was confident they could handle it. And they did, they rode amazing, and it made our jobs easier. Those of us in the field stayed back. We covered moves and trusted that Abby and Gillian did their job in the break.”
 
After the recent passing of her teammate, Kelly Caitlin, Jastrab said the win was more than just placing first.
 
“It feels amazing,” she said. “It was a whole team effort. And with the how hard it’s been, losing a teammate who was practically a family member, it was really important that we rode together for her, and it showed during the race.”
 
Redlands Classic is the first big test of the season for many teams including Supermint Hagens Berman. Crit specialist Ganzer said she was pleased with second place, proving that she and her team are in good form for the rest of the week.
 
“I was grateful that we all did our job, at the finish I made sure I did my job, which was to stay in position,” Ganzer said. “When the final moves went the last time up the climb, I was able to hop on some wheels and then it was a drag race with a bunch of strong women. This is the first big race of the year for us, so the first big test. It's also my first year on the team, so it feels nice to be able to put us on the podium.”
 
Race leader Amber Neben (Trek Red Truck) remains in the yellow jersey and used today to conserve for the challenges ahead.
 
“I just tried to stay as relaxed as possible and save energy,” Neben said. “There’s so much racing left this week. Rally did an excellent job today, and Supermint raced hard.”

Simone Boilard (Sho - Air TWENTY20) is top Canadian in 4th at 52s back.
 
Lauren Stephens will wear the queen of the mountains jersey for tomorrow’s stage and Zoe Ta-Perez (LUX) retains the white jersey as best amateur rider.

 

 

Results from the 2nd stage in Redlands, California

Stage 2: Highland Circuit Race
 
 
Pro/1/2 Women, 66.46 km
1 Megan Jastrab (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 1:44:35
2 Leighann Ganzar (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint at 0:01
3 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank s.t.
4 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 0:03
5 Jasmine Duehring (Can) Sho - Air TWENTY20
6 Emma Grant (GBr) Sho - Air TWENTY20
7 Alice Cobb (GBr) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank all s.t.
8 Lex Albrecht (Can) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 0:05
9 Lindsay Goldman (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint
10 Emily Newsom (USA) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
11 Jennifer Valente (USA) Sho - Air TWENTY20
12 Simone Boilard (Can) Sho - Air TWENTY20
13 Amber Neben (USA) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
14 Rachel Langdon (GBr) Amy D Foundation all s.t.
15 Emma Langley (USA) Femme Equipe p.b. Swisse Wellness 0:13
16 Janelle Cole (USA) LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 0:16
17 Starla Teddergreen (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint
18 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally UHC Cycling both s.t.
19 Marie Soleil Blais (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 0:19
20 Shannon Malseed (Aus) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 0:21
21 Hailey Gill (Can) Instafund LaPrima Elite Women's Cycling Team
22 Holly Breck (USA) Amy D Foundation both s.t.
23 Heidi Franz (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 0:23
24 Emily Marcolini (Can) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
25 Margot Clyne (USA) Sho - Air TWENTY20
26 Stefanie Sydlik (USA) Femme Equipe p.b. Swisse Wellness
27 Jen Luebke (USA) Sho - Air TWENTY20
28 Lisa Cordova (USA) Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club Composite Team
29 Maddy Ward (USA) Amy D Foundation all s.t.
30 Erica Clevenger (USA) Sho - Air TWENTY20 0:28
31 Zoe Ta-Perez (USA) LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized s.t.
32 Anna Dorovskikh (USA) Amy D Foundation 0:31
33 Veronica Leal (Mex) Durango-Specialized-IED (Team Mexico)
34 Jessica Parra (Col) Durango-Specialized-IED (Team Mexico) both s.t.
35 Samantha Quijano (USA) Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club Composite Team 0:35
36 Jaimee Erickson (USA) Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club Composite Team s.t.
37 Gabrielle Lehnert (USA) LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 0:40
38 Allie Legg (USA) Sho - Air TWENTY20 0:42
39 Jess Cerra (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 0:55
40 Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint
41 Summer Moak (USA) Rally UHC Cycling
42 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Rally UHC Cycling all s.t.
43 Katherine Maine (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 0:57
44 Ava Hachmann (USA) Amy D Foundation 1:15
45 Harriet Owen (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 1:52
46 Abigail Mickey (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 2:14
47 Eleanor Wiseman (USA) Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club Composite Team 2:19
48 Ayesha McGowan (USA) Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club Composite Team 2:30
49 Michele Schaeffer (Can) Instafund LaPrima Elite Women's Cycling Team 2:37
50 Beth Ann Orton (USA) Instafund LaPrima Elite Women's Cycling Team 2:38
51 Florinda Isabel De Leon Gonzalez (Gua) Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club Composite Team 2:47
52 Jasmine Soh (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes s.t.
53 Lori Nedescu (USA) Femme Equipe p.b. Swisse Wellness 2:49
54 Ava Sykes (USA) LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 2:51
55 Emma Lujan (USA) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 2:53
56 Kara Lilly (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 3:19
57 Fernanda Polanco (Mex) Durango-Specialized-IED (Team Mexico)
58 Nicolle Bruderer (Gua) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank both s.t.
59 Isabella Bertold (Can) Instafund LaPrima Elite Women's Cycling Team 4:49
60 Jennifer Wilson (USA) Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club Composite Team 6:07
61 Whitney Allison (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 7:17
62 Lily Williams (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 13:53
63 Jane Tullis (USA) LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized
64 Elizabeth Gin (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
65 Helena Coney (Can) Instafund LaPrima Elite Women's Cycling Team
66 Sarah Van Dam (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
67 Jess Daniels (Can) Femme Equipe p.b. Swisse Wellness
68 Josefine Dreier (USA) Femme Equipe p.b. Swisse Wellness
69 Charlotte Backus (USA) Femme Equipe p.b. Swisse Wellness
70 Lizbeth Ureno Armas (Mex) Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club Composite Team
71 Ivy Audrain (USA) Instafund LaPrima Elite Women's Cycling Team all s.t.
72 Sonia Taylor (Can) Amy D Foundation 14:33
73 Anna Talman (Can) Instafund LaPrima Elite Women's Cycling Team s.t.
74 Holly Simonson (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 16:17
75 Sawyer Taylor (USA) Amy D Foundation 17:27
76 Jennah Dunham (USA) Femme Equipe p.b. Swisse Wellness 22:03
77 Mariana Urrea (Mex) Durango-Specialized-IED (Team Mexico) 23:36
78 Esta Bovill (Can) Instafund LaPrima Elite Women's Cycling Team 31:25
79 Sara Youmans (USA) Amy D Foundation
 
Pro/! Men, 93.5 km
1 Kevin Vermaerke (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 2:06:39
2 Cole Davis (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon
3 Alexander Cowan (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling
4 Scott Mcgill (USA) Gateway Devo Cycling
5 Sean Quinn (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon
6 Eder Frayre (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
7 Sam Boardman (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis all s.t.
8 Samuel Anderson-Moxley (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator 0:03
9 Tyler Williams (USA) Team California 0:05
10 Diego Binatena (USA) Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
11 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
12 Edward Anderson (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon all s.t.
13 Quinn Simmons (USA) Landis Cyclery/Trek Team 0:09
14 Marko Pavlic (Svk) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team
15 Luis Villalobos (Mex) Aevolo
16 Evan Bausbacher (USA) Gateway Devo Cycling
17 Matt Zimmer (USA) Project Echelon Racing
18 James Hilyer (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
19 Sean Gardner (USA) Gateway Devo Cycling
20 Rene Corella (Mex) SoCalCycling.com Team
21 David Greif (USA) Project Echelon Racing
22 Alex Fraser-Maraun (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
23 Zach Nehr (USA) Project Echelon Racing
24 Evan Hartig (USA) Project Echelon Racing
25 Andrew Vollmer (USA) Aevolo
26 Bernat Font Mas (USA) 303 Project
27 Barry Miller (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
28 Andrew Giniat (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
29 Innokenty Zavyalov (USA) Semper Porro
30 Cory Lockwood (USA) Semper Porro
31 Chris Riekert (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator
32 Johann Van Zyl (RSA) 303 Project
33 Will Cooper (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
34 Griffin Easter (USA) 303 Project
35 John Borstelmann (USA) Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Guttenplan Coaching
36 Kaler Marshall (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles
37 Eugenio Mirafuentes (Mex) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team
38 Eric Brunner (USA) 303 Project all s.t.
39 Gerardo Medina (USA) Team California 0:23
40 Enrique Serrato (Mex) Team California
41 Cooper Shanks (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator
42 Robin Plamondon (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling
43 Noah Granigan (USA) Floyd's Pro Cycling all s.t.
44 Isaiah Newkirk (USA) 303 Project 0:27
45 Fernando Islas Lopez (Mex) Aevolo
46 Cristhian Ravelo (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
47 Jarret Oldham (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling
48 Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo
49 Kent Ross (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis all s.t.
50 Andrew Shimizu (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator 0:31
51 Cortlan Brown (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles
52 Tony Baca (USA) 303 Project
53 Joel Yates (NZl) Gateway Devo Cycling
54 Vitor Zucco Schizzi (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
55 Sean Burger (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale all s.t.
56 Hugo Scala Jr. (USA) Gateway Devo Cycling 0:35
57 Stephen Vogel (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator 0:36
58 Alex Hoehn (USA) Aevolo
59 Michael Garrison (USA) Landis Cyclery/Trek Team 0:38
60 Lucas Bourgoyne (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
61 Tim Savre (USA) Project Echelon Racing 0:42
62 Noah Simms (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling 0:45
63 Carson Miles (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling 0:53
64 Thomas Revard (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon
65 Jean-Denis Thibault (Can) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 0:55
66 Alexander Amiri (Can) Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Guttenplan Coaching
67 Gabriel Rojas (CRi) Aevolo 0:56
68 Colin Patterson (USA) Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Guttenplan Coaching
69 Samuel Blackmon (USA) Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels both s.t.
70 Finn Gullickson (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis 0:59
71 Chad Hall (USA) Team California 1:03
72 Justin Poulson (USA) Semper Porro s.t.
73 Abner Gonzales (USA) SoCalCycling.com Team 1:06
74 Ryan Kingsolver (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis 1:08
75 Theodore Schwartz (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles
76 Stephen Bassett (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling
77 Danny Finneran (USA) Union Sport Serious Cycling All Stars all s.t.
78 Baili Guidi (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 1:11
79 Maxx Chance (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis 1:12
80 Gabriel Mendez (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 1:14
81 Michael Barker (USA) Union Sport Serious Cycling All Stars
82 Timothy Mcbirney (USA) Team California
83 John Jantz (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
84 Patrick Collins (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
85 Luke Lamperti (USA) Landis Cyclery/Trek Team
86 Rex Roberts (USA) Semper Porro
87 Jose Reyes Aguilera Garcia (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team all s.t.
88 Isaac Bryant (USA) Gateway Devo Cycling 1:21
89 Will Gleason (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 1:23
90 Antoine Leplingard (Fra) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 1:31
91 Robert Skinner (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator 1:33
92 Aaron Boyleston (USA) Union Sport Serious Cycling All Stars 1:53
93 Richard Arnopol (USA) Project Echelon Racing 2:29
94 Alexander Murison (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
95 Peter Olejniczak (USA) Project Echelon Racing
96 Roman Kilun (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator
97 Evan Clouse (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles
98 Wouter Zwart (USA) Landis Cyclery/Trek Team all s.t.
99 Riley Sheehan (USA) Aevolo 2:39
100 Reece Robinson (Aus) Gateway Devo Cycling 3:00
101 Grant Koontz (USA) Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Guttenplan Coaching 3:29
102 Austin Stephens (USA) 303 Project
103 Jake Silverberg (USA) 303 Project
104 Kyle Swanson (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
105 Taylor Warren (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
106 Ben Schmutte (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling
107 Will Teal (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles
108 Quinten Kirby (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis
109 Cory Williams (USA) Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels all s.t.
110 Leo Bugtai (USA) Union Sport Serious Cycling All Stars 3:59
111 Jure Rupnik (Slo) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 4:21
112 Emiliano Mirafuentes (Mex) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 5:25
113 Ryan Knapp (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling 5:54
114 Peter Behm (USA) Landis Cyclery/Trek Team 6:34
115 Carlos Duarte (Mex) Team California 8:13
116 Ryan Jastrab (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis 11:13
117 Michael Hernandez (USA) Aevolo 11:14
118 Joseph Schmalz (USA) Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 11:15
119 Riley Pickrell (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 11:16
120 Robert Sroka (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling 11:17
121 Tanner Ward (USA) Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Guttenplan Coaching 11:18
122 Omar Aguilera Garcia (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 11:19
123 Ethan Frankel (USA) Union Sport Serious Cycling All Stars 11:35
124 Brendan Armstrong (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 11:36
125 John Noonan (USA) Landis Cyclery/Trek Team 11:38
126 Chris Craig (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator 11:40
127 Joey Bacala (USA) Semper Porro 11:42
128 Jake Cullen (Can) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 11:45
129 Greg Daniel (USA) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 11:48
130 Oliver Evans (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 11:50
131 Christopher Macleod (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 11:53
132 John Janneck (USA) Union Sport Serious Cycling All Stars 11:55
133 Gianni Lamperti (USA) Team California 11:57
134 Camden Black Ingersoll (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 11:58
135 Griffin Park (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles 12:00
136 John Becker (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling 12:10
137 Samuel Lear (USA) Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Guttenplan Coaching 12:18
138 Christian Gorm (Den) SoCalCycling.com Team 12:20
139 Willem Kaiser (USA) Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 12:22
140 Macen Van Allen (USA) Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 12:30
141 Thomas Warvin (USA) Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Guttenplan Coaching 12:50
142 Jack McCann (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling 12:55
143 Jack Mccann (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling 12:58
144 Stephen Pedone (USA) Landis Cyclery/Trek Team 13:05
145 Joe Goettl (USA) Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 13:20
DNF Camden Vodicka (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis
DNF Marco Wajda (USA) Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
DNF Brandon Feehery (USA) Project Echelon Racing
DNF Kyle Buckosky (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
DNF Steve Fisher (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles
DNF Franco Font (Pri) SoCalCycling.com Team
DNF Ben Bertiger (USA) SoCalCycling.com Team
DNF Eduardo Davis (Mex) Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Guttenplan Coaching
DNS Liam Holowesko (Bah) Hagens Berman Axeon
DNS Gavin Hoover (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
 
GC
 
 
Pro/1/2 Women
1 Amber Neben (USA) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 2:02:08
2 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank at 0:16
3 Emily Newsom (USA) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 0:36
4 Simone Boilard (Can) Sho - Air TWENTY20 0:52
5 Jasmine Duehring (Can) Sho - Air TWENTY20 1:00
6 Lindsay Goldman (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 1:01
7 Leighann Ganzar (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 1:14
8 Jennifer Valente (USA) Sho - Air TWENTY20 s.t.
9 Shannon Malseed (Aus) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 1:17
10 Megan Jastrab (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 1:19
11 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 1:33
12 Rachel Langdon (GBr) Amy D Foundation 1:34
13 Emma Grant (GBr) Sho - Air TWENTY20 1:36
14 Maddy Ward (USA) Amy D Foundation s.t.
15 Lex Albrecht (Can) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 1:39
16 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 1:42
17 Zoe Ta-Perez (USA) LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 1:54
18 Stefanie Sydlik (USA) Femme Equipe p.b. Swisse Wellness 2:00
19 Margot Clyne (USA) Sho - Air TWENTY20 2:01
20 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 2:02
21 Lisa Cordova (USA) Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club Composite Team 2:07
22 Allie Legg (USA) Sho - Air TWENTY20 s.t.
23 Jen Luebke (USA) Sho - Air TWENTY20 2:08
24 Jessica Parra (Col) Durango-Specialized-IED (Team Mexico) 2:09
25 Alice Cobb (GBr) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank s.t.
26 Anna Dorovskikh (USA) Amy D Foundation 2:12
27 Summer Moak (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 2:15
28 Marie Soleil Blais (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 2:16
29 Emma Langley (USA) Femme Equipe p.b. Swisse Wellness s.t.
30 Starla Teddergreen (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 2:18
31 Emily Marcolini (Can) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank s.t.
32 Erica Clevenger (USA) Sho - Air TWENTY20 2:32
33 Holly Breck (USA) Amy D Foundation 2:33
34 Hailey Gill (Can) Instafund LaPrima Elite Women's Cycling Team 2:40
35 Janelle Cole (USA) LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 2:40
36 Jess Cerra (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 2:52
37 Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 2:57
38 Veronica Leal (Mex) Durango-Specialized-IED (Team Mexico) 3:08
39 Gabrielle Lehnert (USA) LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 3:22
40 Samantha Quijano (USA) Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club Composite Team 3:25
41 Katherine Maine (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 3:26
42 Jaimee Erickson (USA) Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club Composite Team 3:40
43 Beth Ann Orton (USA) Instafund LaPrima Elite Women's Cycling Team 3:44
44 Abigail Mickey (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 4:15
45 Harriet Owen (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 4:24
46 Ava Hachmann (USA) Amy D Foundation 4:25
47 Heidi Franz (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 4:50
48 Eleanor Wiseman (USA) Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club Composite Team 4:57
49 Michele Schaeffer (Can) Instafund LaPrima Elite Women's Cycling Team 5:09
50 Nicolle Bruderer (Gua) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 5:22
51 Ayesha McGowan (USA) Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club Composite Team 5:37
52 Lori Nedescu (USA) Femme Equipe p.b. Swisse Wellness 6:05
53 Kara Lilly (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 6:15
54 Ava Sykes (USA) LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 6:19
55 Jasmine Soh (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 6:32
56 Emma Lujan (USA) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 6:44
57 Florinda Isabel De Leon Gonzalez (Gua) Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club Composite Team 6:51
58 Fernanda Polanco (Mex) Durango-Specialized-IED (Team Mexico) 7:09
59 Isabella Bertold (Can) Instafund LaPrima Elite Women's Cycling Team 7:35
60 Whitney Allison (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 8:39
61 Jennifer Wilson (USA) Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club Composite Team 8:47
62 Lily Williams (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 14:52
63 Charlotte Backus (USA) Femme Equipe p.b. Swisse Wellness 17:00
64 Sarah Van Dam (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 17:03
65 Helena Coney (Can) Instafund LaPrima Elite Women's Cycling Team 17:30
66 Jane Tullis (USA) LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 17:55
67 Jess Daniels (Can) Femme Equipe p.b. Swisse Wellness 17:56
68 Josefine Dreier (USA) Femme Equipe p.b. Swisse Wellness 18:03
69 Elizabeth Gin (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 18:06
70 Anna Talman (Can) Instafund LaPrima Elite Women's Cycling Team 18:08
71 Ivy Audrain (USA) Instafund LaPrima Elite Women's Cycling Team 18:08
72 Sonia Taylor (Can) Amy D Foundation 18:45
73 Holly Simonson (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 19:18
74 Lizbeth Ureno Armas (Mex) Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club Composite Team 19:28
75 Sawyer Taylor (USA) Amy D Foundation 20:51
76 Jennah Dunham (USA) Femme Equipe p.b. Swisse Wellness 26:26
77 Mariana Urrea (Mex) Durango-Specialized-IED (Team Mexico) 28:40
78 Esta Bovill (Can) Instafund LaPrima Elite Women's Cycling Team 33:58
79 Sara Youmans (USA) Amy D Foundation 34:45
 
Pro/1 Men
1 Sean Quinn (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 2:21:58
2 Kevin Vermaerke (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon at 0:13
3 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 0:21
4 Jarret Oldham (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling 0:27
5 Sam Boardman (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis 0:38
6 Johann Van Zyl (RSA) 303 Project s.t.
7 Tyler Williams (USA) Team California 0:40
8 Eric Brunner (USA) 303 Project 0:42
9 Innokenty Zavyalov (USA) Semper Porro s.t.
10 Luis Villalobos (Mex) Aevolo 0:43
11 Eder Frayre (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 0:44
12 Will Cooper (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 0:46
13 Alexander Cowan (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling s.t.
14 Matt Zimmer (USA) Project Echelon Racing 0:49
15 Edward Anderson (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 0:50
16 Cory Lockwood (USA) Semper Porro 0:51
17 Chris Riekert (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator 0:53
18 Marko Pavlic (Svk) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team s.t.
19 Evan Hartig (USA) Project Echelon Racing 0:54
20 Quinn Simmons (USA) Landis Cyclery/Trek Team s.t.
21 Zach Nehr (USA) Project Echelon Racing 0:56
22 Scott Mcgill (USA) Gateway Devo Cycling 0:57
23 Thomas Revard (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 0:58
24 Samuel Anderson-Moxley (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator s.t.
25 Andrew Vollmer (USA) Aevolo 1:02
26 Sean Gardner (USA) Gateway Devo Cycling 1:04
27 Joel Yates (NZl) Gateway Devo Cycling 1:05
28 David Greif (USA) Project Echelon Racing 1:12
29 Isaiah Newkirk (USA) 303 Project 1:15
30 Griffin Easter (USA) 303 Project 1:16
31 Noah Granigan (USA) Floyd's Pro Cycling 1:18
32 Cole Davis (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 1:21
33 Michael Garrison (USA) Landis Cyclery/Trek Team 1:26
34 Diego Binatena (USA) Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 1:27
35 Kaler Marshall (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles 1:29
36 Hugo Scala Jr. (USA) Gateway Devo Cycling 1:31
37 Stephen Vogel (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator 1:34
38 Eugenio Mirafuentes (Mex) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 1:37
39 Alex Fraser-Maraun (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 1:39
40 Alex Hoehn (USA) Aevolo 1:48
41 John Borstelmann (USA) Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Guttenplan Coaching s.t.
42 Kent Ross (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis 1:52
43 Enrique Serrato (Mex) Team California s.t.
44 Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo 1:54
45 James Hilyer (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 1:55
46 Rene Corella (Mex) SoCalCycling.com Team 1:58
47 Tim Savre (USA) Project Echelon Racing 1:59
48 Andrew Giniat (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 2:07
49 Carson Miles (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling s.t.
50 Timothy Mcbirney (USA) Team California s.t.
51 Evan Bausbacher (USA) Gateway Devo Cycling 2:08
52 Gerardo Medina (USA) Team California 2:09
53 Cooper Shanks (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator 2:13
54 Cristhian Ravelo (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale s.t.
55 Sean Burger (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 2:14
56 Bernat Font Mas (USA) 303 Project 2:15
57 Andrew Shimizu (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator 2:19
58 Stephen Bassett (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling s.t.
59 Chad Hall (USA) Team California 2:22
60 Barry Miller (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team s.t.
61 Gabriel Rojas (CRi) Aevolo 2:23
62 Cortlan Brown (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles 2:25
63 Robin Plamondon (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling s.t.
64 Jean-Denis Thibault (Can) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 2:32
65 Fernando Islas Lopez (Mex) Aevolo 2:36
66 Alexander Amiri (Can) Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Guttenplan Coaching 2:37
67 Tony Baca (USA) 303 Project 2:38
68 Antoine Leplingard (Fra) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 2:44
69 Isaac Bryant (USA) Gateway Devo Cycling s.t.
70 Baili Guidi (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 2:49
71 Colin Patterson (USA) Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Guttenplan Coaching s.t.
72 Noah Simms (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling 2:51
73 John Jantz (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 2:53
74 Danny Finneran (USA) Union Sport Serious Cycling All Stars 2:55
75 Finn Gullickson (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis s.t.
76 Will Gleason (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 2:56
77 Maxx Chance (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis 2:57
78 Robert Skinner (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator 2:58
79 Vitor Zucco Schizzi (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team s.t.
80 Theodore Schwartz (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles 3:11
81 Lucas Bourgoyne (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 3:13
82 Luke Lamperti (USA) Landis Cyclery/Trek Team 3:16
83 Ryan Kingsolver (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis s.t.
84 Justin Poulson (USA) Semper Porro 3:25
85 Riley Sheehan (USA) Aevolo 3:27
86 Patrick Collins (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 3:31
87 Richard Arnopol (USA) Project Echelon Racing 3:37
88 Gabriel Mendez (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 3:51
89 Samuel Blackmon (USA) Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 3:52
90 Michael Barker (USA) Union Sport Serious Cycling All Stars 3:55
91 Alexander Murison (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 4:01
92 Jose Reyes Aguilera Garcia (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 4:12
93 Rex Roberts (USA) Semper Porro 4:14
94 Wouter Zwart (USA) Landis Cyclery/Trek Team 4:27
95 Aaron Boyleston (USA) Union Sport Serious Cycling All Stars 4:28
96 Austin Stephens (USA) 303 Project 4:35
97 Peter Olejniczak (USA) Project Echelon Racing 4:56
98 Ben Schmutte (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling 4:58
99 Roman Kilun (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator 5:01
100 Abner Gonzales (USA) SoCalCycling.com Team 5:04
101 Evan Clouse (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles 5:06
102 Reece Robinson (Aus) Gateway Devo Cycling 5:15
103 Grant Koontz (USA) Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Guttenplan Coaching 5:20
104 Will Teal (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles 5:34
105 Jake Silverberg (USA) 303 Project s.t.
106 Jure Rupnik (Slo) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 5:42
107 Quinten Kirby (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis 5:46
108 Taylor Warren (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 5:53
109 Kyle Swanson (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 5:59
110 Cory Williams (USA) Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 6:23
111 Emiliano Mirafuentes (Mex) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 7:03
112 Leo Bugtai (USA) Union Sport Serious Cycling All Stars 07:11
113 Ryan Knapp (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling 7:24
114 Peter Behm (USA) Landis Cyclery/Trek Team 8:40
115 Carlos Duarte (Mex) Team California 11:43
116 Michael Hernandez (USA) Aevolo 12:19
117 Greg Daniel (USA) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 12:39
118 Tanner Ward (USA) Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Guttenplan Coaching 12:47
119 Joey Bacala (USA) Semper Porro 12:51
120 Joseph Schmalz (USA) Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 13:24
121 Ryan Jastrab (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis s.t.
122 Camden Black Ingersoll (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 13:33
123 Omar Aguilera Garcia (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 13:34
124 Robert Sroka (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling 13:42
125 Christopher Macleod (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 13:43
126 Riley Pickrell (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 13:54
127 Jake Cullen (Can) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team s.t.
128 Gianni Lamperti (USA) Team California 13:59
129 Chris Craig (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator s.t.
130 Thomas Warvin (USA) Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Guttenplan Coaching 14:06
131 Brendan Armstrong (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 14:23
132 John Janneck (USA) Union Sport Serious Cycling All Stars 14:24
133 Oliver Evans (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 14:33
134 Ethan Frankel (USA) Union Sport Serious Cycling All Stars 14:38
135 Macen Van Allen (USA) Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 14:41
136 John Noonan (USA) Landis Cyclery/Trek Team 14:42
137 Samuel Lear (USA) Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Guttenplan Coaching s.t.
138 Christian Gorm (Den) SoCalCycling.com Team 14:50
139 Willem Kaiser (USA) Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels s.t.
140 Joe Goettl (USA) Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 14:58
141 John Becker (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling 14:59
142 Griffin Park (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles 15:00
143 Stephen Pedone (USA) Landis Cyclery/Trek Team 15:25
144 Jack Mccann (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling 16:16
145 Jack McCann (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling 16:22



Redlands Classic: Stage 1

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.