Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

March 24/19 15:25 pm - Trofeo Alfredo Binda results, Jackson 14th


Posted by Editoress on 03/24/19
 

Results from Women's World Tour, Trofeo Alfredo Binda in Italy

Taino to Cittiglio, 131.1 km
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) CCC - Liv 3:27:07
2 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
3 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Bigla
4 Anastasiia Chursina (Rus) BTC City Ljubljana all s.t.
5 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon//SRAM Racing 0:01
6 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon//SRAM Racing
7 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
8 Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb
9 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Alé Cipollini
10 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team
11 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team all s.t.
12 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) CCC - Liv 0:02
13 Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling s.t.
14 Alison Jackson (Can) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 0:03
15 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Movistar Women's Team
16 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano both s.t.
17 Demi Vollering (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:05
18 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team s.t.
19 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) BTC City Ljubljana 0:06
20 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) BePink
21 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb
22 Leah Thomas (USA) Bigla all s.t.
23 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Team Virtu Cycling 0:07
24 Margarita Victo Garcia Cañellas (Esp) Movistar Women's Team
25 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Team Virtu Cycling
26 Anouska Koster (Ned) Team Virtu Cycling all s.t.
27 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Alé Cipollini 0:08
28 Brodie Chapman (Aus) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
29 Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope both s.t.
30 Eider Merino Cortazar (Esp) Movistar Women's Team 0:09
31 Urska Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 0:10
32 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb 0:11
33 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek - Segafredo s.t.
34 Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 0:55
35 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling 1:46
36 Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink 1:47
37 Diana Carolina Peñuela Martinez (Col) Alé Cipollini
38 Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
39 Sophie Wright (GBr) Bigla
40 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon//SRAM Racing
41 Greta Marturano (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
42 Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling
43 Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team
44 Elise Chabbey (Sui) Bigla
45 Katharine Hall (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
46 Omer Shapira (Isr) Canyon//SRAM Racing all s.t.
47 Olga Shekel (Ukr) Astana Women's Team 2:00
48 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) CCC - Liv 2:07
49 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling
50 Vania Canvelli (Ita) BePink
51 Michela Balducci (Ita) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano
52 Ella Harris (NZl) Canyon//SRAM Racing
53 Riejanne Markus (Ned) CCC - Liv all s.t.
54 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 3:01
55 Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek - Segafredo 4:14
56 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb 4:16
57 Ana Maria Covrig (Rou) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria 5:07
58 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA 5:25
DNF Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
DNF Eva Buurman (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
DNF Skylar Schneider (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
DNF Jip Van Den Bos (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
DNF Grace Brown (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Gracie Elvin (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Jessica Allen (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Paulien Rooijakkers (Ned) CCC - Liv
DNF Audrey Cordon-Ragot (Fra) Trek - Segafredo
DNF Jolanda Neff (Sui) Trek - Segafredo
DNF Anna Plichta (Pol) Trek - Segafredo
DNF Ruth Winder (USA) Trek - Segafredo
DNF Pfeiffer Georgi (GBr) Team Sunweb
DNF Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb
DNF Kathrin Hammes (Ger) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team
DNF Laura Asencio (Fra) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team
DNF Aafke Soet (Ned) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team
DNF Lara Vieceli (Ita) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team
DNF Louise Hansen (Den) Team Virtu Cycling
DNF Sara Penton (Swe) Team Virtu Cycling
DNF Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling
DNF Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling
DNF Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling
DNF Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Movistar Women's Team
DNF Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Women's Team
DNF Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Women's Team
DNF Kendall Ryan (USA) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Rozanne Slik (Ned) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Belle De Gast (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Loes Adegeest (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Esther Van Veen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Giorgia Bariani (Ita) Alé Cipollini
DNF Anna Trevisi (Ita) Alé Cipollini
DNF Jessica Raimondi (Ita) Alé Cipollini
DNF Charlotte Bravard (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
DNF Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
DNF Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
DNF Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Bigla
DNF Elizabeth Banks (GBr) Bigla
DNF Anja Longyka (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Ur?ka ?igart (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Amiliya Iskakova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team
DNF Elena Pirrone (Ita) Astana Women's Team
DNF Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team
DNF Lizbeth Yareli Salazar Vazquez (Mex) Astana Women's Team
DNF Sofia Beggin (Ita) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano
DNF Letizia Borghesi (Ita) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano
DNF Angelica Brogi (Ita) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano
DNF Nicole Nesti (Ita) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano
DNF Sara Casasola (Ita) Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA
DNF Alexandra Goncharova (Rus) Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA
DNF Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA
DNF Mónika Király (Hun) Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA
DNF Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA
DNF Rachele Barbieri (Ita) BePink
DNF Silvia Magri (Ita) BePink
DNF Chiara Perini (Ita) BePink
DNF Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria
DNF Debora Silvestri (Ita) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria
DNF Clemilda Fernandes Silva (Bra) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria
DNF Alice Gasparini (Ita) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria
DNF Lisa Morzenti (Ita) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria
DNF Iris Monticolo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNF Elena Leonardi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNF Maja Perinovic (Cro) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNF Martina Stefani (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNF Laura Tomasi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo



 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.