Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

March 31/19 10:44 am - Women's Gent-Wevelgem results, Kirchmann 24th


Posted by Editoress on 03/31/19
 

Results from Gent-Wevelgem in Belgium

Ieper to Wevelgem, 136.9 km
1 Kirsten Wild (Ned) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team 3:33:34
2 Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
3 Letizia Paternoster (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
4 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling
5 Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
6 Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
7 Michela Balducci (Ita) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano
8 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon//SRAM Racing
9 Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling
10 Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling
11 Jesse Vandenbulcke (Bel) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
12 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Health Mate - Ladies Team
13 Marianne Vos (Ned) CCC - Liv
14 Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team
15 Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Trek - Segafredo
16 Nina Kessler (Ned) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
17 Henrietta Colborne (GBr) Biehler Pro Cycling
18 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
19 Roxane Fournier (Fra) Movistar Women's Team
20 Julie Leth (Den) Bigla
21 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Alé Cipollini
22 Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
23 Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb
24 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb
25 Alison Jackson (Can) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
26 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano
27 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling
28 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) CCC - Liv
29 Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) Bigla
30 Rozanne Slik (Ned) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
31 Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing
32 Maaike Boogaard (Ned) BTC City Ljubljana
33 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
34 Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
35 Demi Vollering (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
36 Demi De Jong (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
37 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
38 Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
39 Carmela Cipriani (Ita) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano
40 Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Biehler Pro Cycling
41 Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Drops
42 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
43 Letizia Borghesi (Ita) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano
44 Daniela Reis (Por) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
45 Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Drops
46 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) BTC City Ljubljana
47 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
48 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
49 Annelies Dom (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
50 Elena Pirrone (Ita) Astana Women's Team
51 Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Mitchelton - Scott
52 Anouska Koster (Ned) Team Virtu Cycling
53 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb
54 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Bigla
55 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Alé Cipollini
56 Grace Brown (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
57 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling
58 Skylar Schneider (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
59 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Movistar Women's Team
60 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
61 Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Women's Team
62 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Women's Team
63 Lara Vieceli (Ita) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team
64 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Alé Cipollini
65 Marit Raaijmakers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
66 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
67 Sofia Beggin (Ita) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano
68 Charlotte Becker (Ger) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
69 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb
70 Leah Thomas (USA) Bigla
71 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
72 Jip Van Den Bos (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
73 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team
74 Sarah Rijkes (Aut) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team
75 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) CCC - Liv
76 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Trek - Segafredo
77 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
78 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing
79 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
80 Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Alé Cipollini
81 Evy Kuijpers (Ned) CCC - Liv
82 Brodie Chapman (Aus) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
83 Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling
84 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon//SRAM Racing
85 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon//SRAM Racing
86 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling
87 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing all s.t.
88 Lonneke Uneken (Ned) Hitec Products - Birk Sport 2:50
89 Christina Schweinberger (Aut) Health Mate - Ladies Team 2:50
90 Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 4:02
91 Severine Eraud (Fra) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport 5:53
92 Claudia Koster (Ned) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team 5:53
93 Ann-Sophie Duyck (Bel) Parkhotel Valkenburg 5:59
94 Sophie Wright (GBr) Bigla 5:59
95 Anna Christian (GBr) Drops 5:59
96 Romy Kasper (Ger) Alé Cipollini 13:30
97 Kathrin Schweinberger (Aut) Health Mate - Ladies Team 13:30
98 Lizbeth Yareli Salazar Vazquez (Mex) Astana Women's Team 13:30
99 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Alé Cipollini 13:30
100 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Trek - Segafredo 13:30
101 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling 13:30
DNF Hannah Payton (GBr) Drops
DNF Lucy Shaw (GBr) Drops
DNF Grace Anderson (NZl) Drops
DNF Hayley Simmonds (GBr) BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Saartje Vandenbroucke (Bel) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
DNF Valerie Demey (Bel) CCC - Liv
DNF Anastasiia Chursina (Rus) BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Bryony Van Velzen (Ned) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
DNF Urska Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Marta Lach (Pol) CCC - Liv
DNF Olga Shekel (Ukr) Astana Women's Team
DNF Julia Soek (Ned) Team Sunweb
DNF Mieke Kröger (Ger) Team Virtu Cycling
DNF Christina Malling Siggaard (Den) Team Virtu Cycling
DNF Danielle Christmas (GBr) Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Alana Castrique (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling
DNF Marie Soleil Blais (Can) Astana Women's Team
DNF Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Trek - Segafredo
DNF Makhabbat Umutzhanova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team
DNF Teuntje Beekhuis (Ned) Biehler Pro Cycling
DNF Merel Hofman (Ned) Biehler Pro Cycling
DNF Quinty Ton (Ned) Biehler Pro Cycling
DNF Nienke Wasmus (Ned) Biehler Pro Cycling
DNF Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Bigla
DNF Giulia Marchesini (Ita) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano
DNF Chanella Stougje (Ned) Hitec Products - Birk Sport
DNF Lara Defour (Bel) Health Mate - Ladies Team
DNF Kirstie Van Haaften (Ned) Health Mate - Ladies Team
DNF Zsófia Szabó (Hun) Health Mate - Ladies Team
DNF Lucy Garner (GBr) Hitec Products - Birk Sport
DNF Ingvild Gåskjenn (Nor) Hitec Products - Birk Sport
DNF Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team
DNF Julie Solvang (Nor) Hitec Products - Birk Sport
DNF Greta Richioud (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
DNF Jessica Allen (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Movistar Women's Team
DNF Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp) Movistar Women's Team
DNF Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Team Sunweb
DNF Kendall Ryan (USA) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products - Birk Sport
DNS Monique Van De Ree (Ned) BTC City Ljubljana



 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.