Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

April 3/19 18:48 pm - Dwars door Vlaanderen: Women's results


Posted by Editoress on 04/3/19
 

Women's Dwars door Vlaanderen in Belgium

Tielt to Waregem, 108.3 km
1 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Trek - Segafredo 2:42:34
2 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling at 0:32
3 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb
4 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon//SRAM Racing
5 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Women's Team
6 Sofie de Vuyst (Bel) Parkhotel Valkenburg
7 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Mitchelton - Scott
8 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
9 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb all s.t.
10 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon//SRAM Racing 0:36
11 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 2:03
12 Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing 2:06
13 Susanne Andersen (Nor) Team Sunweb
14 Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team
15 Maria Apolonia Van't Geloof (Ned) Alé Cipollini
16 Roxane Fournier (Fra) Movistar Women's Team
17 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling
18 Lucy Garner (GBr) Hitec Products - Birk Sport
19 Julie Leth (Den) Bigla
20 Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Trek - Segafredo
21 Thi That Nguyen (Vie) Lotto Soudal Ladies
22 Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
23 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
24 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling
25 Demi De Jong (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
26 Anouska Koster (Ned) Team Virtu Cycling
27 Henrietta Colborne (GBr) Biehler Pro Cycling
28 Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Women's Team
29 Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Mitchelton - Scott
30 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling
31 Jelena Eric (Srb) Alé Cipollini
32 Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) Bigla
33 Kylie Waterreus (Ned) Health Mate - Ladies Team
34 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano
35 Sofia Beggin (Ita) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano
36 Michela Balducci (Ita) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano
37 Shari Bossuyt (Bel) Rogelli-Gyproc U-23
38 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Movistar Women's Team
39 Lizbeth Yareli Salazar Vazquez (Mex) Astana Women's Team
40 Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Biehler Pro Cycling
41 Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City Ljubljana
42 Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink
43 Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products - Birk Sport
44 Belle De Gast (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
45 Bryony Van Velzen (Ned) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
46 Fien Delbaere (Bel) Health Mate - Ladies Team
47 Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
48 Letizia Borghesi (Ita) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano
49 Carmela Cipriani (Ita) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano
50 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Jos Feron Lady Force
51 Danique Braam (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
52 Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
53 Martina Alzini (Ita) Bigla
54 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing
55 Grace Brown (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
56 Chiara Perini (Ita) BePink
57 Pfeiffer Georgi (GBr) Team Sunweb
58 Janine Van Der Meer (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
59 Alba Teruel Ribes (Esp) Movistar Women's Team
60 Diana Carolina Peñuela Martinez (Col) Alé Cipollini
61 Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Alé Cipollini
62 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) BTC City Ljubljana
63 Chanella Stougje (Ned) Hitec Products - Birk Sport
64 Maëlle Grossetete (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
65 Lucie Lahaye (Fra) Charente - Maritime Women Cycling
66 Céline Van Houtum (Ned) Jos Feron Lady Force
67 Gladys Verhulst (Fra) Charente - Maritime Women Cycling
68 Ann-Sophie Duyck (Bel) Parkhotel Valkenburg
69 Coralie Demay (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
70 Lara Defour (Bel) Health Mate - Ladies Team
71 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb
72 Jesse Vandenbulcke (Bel) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
73 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
74 Makhabbat Umutzhanova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team
75 Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
76 Lauren Creamer (Irl) Multum Accountants Ladies CT
77 Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling
78 Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling
79 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Team Sunweb
80 Daniela Reis (Por) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
81 Ingvild Gåskjenn (Nor) Hitec Products - Birk Sport
82 Elena Pirrone (Ita) Astana Women's Team
83 Christina Malling Siggaard (Den) Team Virtu Cycling
84 Mónika Király (Hun) Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA
85 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
86 Sophie Wright (GBr) Bigla
87 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon//SRAM Racing
88 Tanja Erath (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing
89 Marie Le Net (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
90 Nicole Steigenga (Ned) BePink
91 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA
92 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Team Virtu Cycling
93 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Trek - Segafredo
94 Julie Solvang (Nor) Hitec Products - Birk Sport
95 Lonneke Uneken (Ned) Hitec Products - Birk Sport
96 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) BePink
97 Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Bigla
98 Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Esp) Movistar Women's Team all s.t.
99 Audrey Cordon-Ragot (Fra) Trek - Segafredo 2:27
100 Ruth Winder (USA) Trek - Segafredo s.t.
101 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Alé Cipollini 3:32
102 Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA 3:41
103 Giulia Marchesini (Ita) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano 3:55
DNF Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Puck Moonen (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Zsófia Szabó (Hun) Health Mate - Ladies Team
DNF Francesca Balducci (Ita) Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA
DNF Kirstie Van Haaften (Ned) Health Mate - Ladies Team
DNF Laura Süßemilch (Ger) Health Mate - Ladies Team
DNF Melanie Klement (Ned) Biehler Pro Cycling
DNF Meike Uiterwijk Winkel (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Anna Trevisi (Ita) Alé Cipollini
DNF Jeydy Pradera Bernal (Cub) Astana Women's Team
DNF Rachele Barbieri (Ita) BePink
DNF Francesca Pattaro (Ita) BePink
DNF Marissa Baks (Ned) Biehler Pro Cycling
DNF Anja Longyka (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Roos Hoogeboom (Ned) Biehler Pro Cycling
DNF Josie Shepherd (GBr) Multum Accountants Ladies CT
DNF Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Bigla
DNF Maaike Boogaard (Ned) BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Anastasiia Chursina (Rus) BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Noemie Abgrall (Fra) Charente - Maritime Women Cycling
DNF Anaïs Morichon (Fra) Charente - Maritime Women Cycling
DNF Saartje Vandenbroucke (Bel) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
DNF Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
DNF Merel Hofman (Ned) Biehler Pro Cycling
DNF Britt Knaven (Bel) Rogelli-Gyproc U-23
DNF Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling
DNF Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling
DNF Carolien Haers (Bel) Multum Accountants Ladies CT
DNF Josefine Huitfeldt (Den) Multum Accountants Ladies CT
DNF Hanna Johansson (Swe) Multum Accountants Ladies CT
DNF Nathalie Bex (Bel) Rogelli-Gyproc U-23
DNF Liliane Leenknegt (Bel) Multum Accountants Ladies CT
DNF Eva Jonkers (Ned) Rogelli-Gyproc U-23
DNF Vittoria Guazzini (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling
DNF Ingrit Verhoeff (Ned) Rogelli-Gyproc U-23
DNF Liisa Ehrberg (Est) Jos Feron Lady Force
DNF Senna Feron (Ned) Jos Feron Lady Force
DNF Marieke Van Witzenburg (Ned) Jos Feron Lady Force
DNF Alexandra Goncharova (Rus) Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA
DNF Hannah Gruber-Stadler (Aut) Jos Feron Lady Force
DNF Marie Soleil Blais (Can) Astana Women's Team
DNF Cathalijne Hoolwerf (Ned) Rogelli-Gyproc U-23
DNS Alana Castrique (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNS Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA



 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.