Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

April 12/19 14:27 pm - U17, Junior and Paracycling Track Nationals: Day 1 results


Posted by Editoress on 04/12/19
 

Results from Day 1 of the U17, Junior and Paracycling Track Nationals at the Mattamy Velodrome in Milton, ON

 

First Photo Gallery

More photos

 

 

Photo

Ngaire Barraclough (Team Alberta) wins the Junior Women Scratch title

 

Photo

Dylan Bibic wins his third Under-17 title in the Scratch Race

 

 

Photo

Nicole Bradbury set a Canadian record in the Under-17 Women Individual Pursuit

 

 

Individual Pursuit
 
U17 Women
 
Qualifying
1 Nicole Bradbury (ON) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 2:32.507 CR
2 Coralie Levesque (QC) Équipe du Québec 2:41.838
3 Emily Dodge (ON) KW Cycling Academy 2:42.187
4 Lilly Ujfalusi (BC) Cannondale 2:44.213
5 Mackenzie Watson (ON) Midweek Cycling 2:48.059
6 Annie Scott (AB) Team Alberta 2:50.184
7 Amanda Kleinikkink (ON) KW Cycling Academy 2:50.747
8 Natasha Badertscher (ON) NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments 2:52.391
9 Dylan Baker (ON) Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries 2:53.556
10 Astrid Wuerr (BC) Cannondale 2:53.694
11 Alejandra Elliott-Cordoba (ON) Neworld Cycle Team 2:53.767
12 Isabella Stavropoulos (ON) NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments 2:54.067
13 Eva Gabelier (QC) Dynamiks Contrecoeur 2:54.391
14 Aderyn Fraser (ON) Midweek Cycling 2:57.569
15 Anne Flora Robert (QC) Dynamiks Contrecoeur 2:59.148
16 Yazmin Purdon (ON) NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments 2:59.270
17 Ariane Arsenault (QC) Ottawa Bicycle Club 2:59.298
18 Sophie Bradbury (ON) NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments 2:59.845
19 Daphné Lavoie (QC) Dynamiks De Contrecoeur 3:00.217
 
Final
 
1 Nicole Bradbury (ON) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 2:37.487
2 Coralie Levesque (QC) Équipe du Québec 2:44.961
 
3 Emily Dodge (ON) KW Cycling Academy 2:43.009
4 Lilly Ujfalusi (BC) Cannondale 2:45.241
 
U17 Men
 
Qualifying
1 Dylan Bibic (ON) Ascent Cycling p/b MGCC 2:18.578
2 Carson Mattern (ON) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 2:20.308
3 Liam Langford (ON) KW Cycling Academy 2:21.955
4 Evan Szemeczko (ON) Milton Revolution Cycling Club 2:24.464
5 Gregory Cuff (ON) NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments 2:25.048
6 Reid Kinniburgh (AB) Team Alberta 2:26.808
7 Wesley Hill (ON) KW Cycling Academy 2:28.718
8 Michael Leonard (ON) Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes CC 2:29.797
9 Liam Carney (ON) Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club 2:30.103
10 Charles Bergeron (ON) NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments 2:30.993
11 Ian Reinke (ON) NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments 2:31.666
12 Lukas Bonkowski (AB) Team Alberta 2:33.204
13 Finlay Macewen (ON) Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries 2:33.909
14 Owen Gill (ON) Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club 2:34.282
15 Ethan Belanger (ON) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 2:36.637
16 Parker Swanstrom (BC) Dr Walker Sports Chiropractor 2:37.866
17 Sam Nelson (AB) Juventus Cycling Club 2:38.164
18 Jd Archbold (ON) Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club 2:40.215
19 Emmanuel Cheff (QC) Ottawa Bicycle Club 2:42.979
20 Kyle Fyfe (ON) Ottawa Bicycle Club 2:43.036
21 Reilly Pargeter (ON) Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries 2:44.258
22 Andrew Ellyatt (ON) Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries 2:47.352
 
Final
 
1 Dylan Bibic (ON) Ascent Cycling p/b MGCC 2:18.797
2 Carson Mattern (ON) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 2:23.114
 
3 Liam Langford (ON) KW Cycling Academy 2:23.991
4 Evan Szemeczko (ON) Milton Revolution Cycling Club 2:27.578
 
Junior Women
 
Qualifying
1 Ngaire Barraclough (AB) Team Alberta 2:28.460
2 Adele Desgagnes (QC) Équipe du Québec 2:29.696
3 Annabella Stoll-Dansereau (BC) Cycling BC 2:31.227
4 Sarah Van Dam (BC) Cycling BC 2:31.434
5 Lily Plante (QC) Équipe du Québec 2:32.426
6 Samantha Hargreaves (AB) Team Alberta 2:35.560
7 Casey Garrison (BC) Cycling BC 2:40.798
8 Adele Normand (QC) Équipe du Québec 2:41.024
9 Caitlin Wallin (BC) Cycling BC 2:44.601
10 Maude Ebacher (QC) Équipe du Québec 2:44.831
11 Elizabeth Gin (BC) Cycling BC 2:45.455
12 Iris Gabelier (QC) Équipe du Québec 2:48.642
 
Final
 
1 Ngaire Barraclough (AB) Team Alberta 2:28.801
2 Adele Desgagnes (QC) Équipe du Québec 2:31.768
 
3 Annabella Stoll-Dansereau (BC) Cycling BC 2:31.918
4 Sarah Van Dam (BC) Cycling BC 2:32.556
 
Junior Men
 
Qualifying
1 Tristan Jussaume (QC) Équipe du Québec 3:23.493
2 Jackson Kinniburgh (AB) Team Alberta 3:23.580
3 Mathias Guillemette (QC) Équipe du Québec 3:25.732
4 Daniel Gregory (ON) KW Cycling Academy 3:28.090
5 Sean Richardson (BC) Cannondale 3:29.311
6 Jacob Rubuliak (BC) TaG Cycling 3:29.752
7 Riley Pickrell (BC) Cycling BC 3:29.754
8 Ethan Ogrodniczuk (BC) Cannondale 3:30.319
9 Axel Froner (ON) KW Cycling Academy 3:31.294
10 Levi Ogryzlo (ON) Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries 3:34.789
11 Gregory Santiago Zapata Cordoba (QC) Équipe du Québec 3:34.884
12 Oliver Campbell (ON) Midweek Cycling 3:35.502
13 Christopher Heinemann (AB) Team Alberta 3:38.921
14 Daniel Nordemann-Da Silva (ON) Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries 3:39.629
15 Matthew Hogan (ON) KW Cycling Academy 3:39.824
16 Felix Robert (QC) Équipe du Québec 3:40.174
17 Rich Elliott (ON) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 3:40.867
18 Mathieu Meurer (AB) Team Alberta 3:41.384
19 William Grundy (ON) Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries 3:41.604
20 Caleb Bender (SK) Team Sask 3:41.961
21 Logan O'krafka (ON) KW Cycling Academy 3:42.444
22 Wyatt Schnare (BC) Independent 3:48.116
23 Aedan Crocker (BC) Cycling BC 3:48.805
24 Matthew Divittorio (ON) Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries 3:51.687
25 Cristian Nuccitelli (ON) Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries 3:57.022
26 Brett Stoppa (ON) Ottawa Bicycle Club 3:59.896
27 Will Austen (ON) Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries 4:03.923
DSQ Calum Sutherland (ON) Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries
 
Final
 
1 Jackson Kinniburgh (AB) Team Alberta 3:25.186
2 Tristan Jussaume (QC) Équipe du Québec 3:25.579
 
3 Mathias Guillemette (QC) Équipe du Québec 3:27.502
4 Daniel Gregory (ON) KW Cycling Academy 3:36.295



Keirin
 
U17 Women
 
Round 1
 
Heat 1
1 Nicole Bradbury (ON) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
2 Lilly Ujfalusi (BC) Cannondale
3 Natasha Badertscher (ON) NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
4 Eva Gabelier (QC) Dynamiks Contrecoeur
5 Annie Scott (AB) Team Alberta
6 Daphné Lavoie (QC) Dynamiks De Contrecoeur
 
Heat 2
1 Coralie Levesque (QC) Équipe du Québec
2 Yazmin Purdon (ON) NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
3 Emily Dodge (ON) KW Cycling Academy
4 Anne Flora Robert (QC) Dynamiks Contrecoeur
5 Astrid Wuerr (BC) Cannondale
6 Isabella Stavropoulos (ON) NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
Top 3 riders in each heat advance to the Final 1-6.
Others to the Final 7-12
 
Finals
 
1-6
1 Nicole Bradbury (ON) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
2 Coralie Levesque (QC) Équipe du Québec
3 Natasha Badertscher (ON) NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
4 Emily Dodge (ON) KW Cycling Academy
5 Lilly Ujfalusi (BC) Cannondale
6 Yazmin Purdon (ON) NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
 
7-12
7 Astrid Wuerr (BC) Cannondale
8 Annie Scott (AB) Team Alberta
9 Isabella Stavropoulos (ON) NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
10 Eva Gabelier (QC) Dynamiks Contrecoeur
11 Anne Flora Robert (QC) Dynamiks Contrecoeur
12 Daphné Lavoie (QC) Dynamiks De Contrecoeur
 
U17 Men
 
Round 1
 
Heat 1
1 Dylan Bibic (ON) Ascent Cycling p/b MGCC
2 Tyler Rorke (ON) Team Ontario
3 Kyle Fyfe (ON) Ottawa Bicycle Club
4 Andrew Ellyatt (ON) Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries
5 JD Archbold (ON) Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club
 
Heat 2
1 Liam Carney (ON) Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Liam Langford (ON) KW Cycling Academy
3 David Olejniczak (ON) Milton Revolution Cycling Club
4 Sam Nelson (AB) Juventus Cycling Club
5 Ayden Ireland (ON) Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries
 
Heat 3
1 Lukas Bonkowski (AB) Team Alberta
2 Wesley Hill (ON) KW Cycling Academy
3 Reilly Pargeter (ON) Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries
4 Emmanuel Cheff (QC) Ottawa Bicycle Club
5 Owen Gill (ON) Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club
Top 2 riders advance to the Second Round.
Others to the Repechage
 
Repechages
 
Heat 1
1 Owen Gill (ON) Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Kyle Fyfe (ON) Ottawa Bicycle Club
3 Sam Nelson (AB) Juventus Cycling Club
4 Emmanuel Cheff (QC) Ottawa Bicycle Club
5 JD Archbold (ON) Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club
 
Heat 2
1 David Olejniczak (ON) Milton Revolution Cycling Club
2 Reilly Pargeter (ON) Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries
3 Andrew Ellyatt (ON) Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries
4 Ayden Ireland (ON) Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries
Top 3 riders advance to the Second Round
 
Second Round
 
Heat 1
1 Owen Gill (ON) Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Dylan Bibic (ON) Ascent Cycling p/b MGCC
3 Liam Langford (ON) KW Cycling Academy
4 Wesley Hill (ON) KW Cycling Academy
5 Sam Nelson (AB) Juventus Cycling Club
6 Reilly Pargeter (ON) Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries
 
Heat 2
1 Tyler Rorke (ON) Team Ontario
2 Liam Carney (ON) Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club
3 Kyle Fyfe (ON) Ottawa Bicycle Club
4 Lukas Bonkowski (AB) Team Alberta
5 David Olejniczak (ON) Milton Revolution Cycling Club
6 Andrew Ellyatt (ON) Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries
Top 3 riders in each heat advance to the Final 1-6.
Others to the Final 7-12
 
Finals
 
1-6
1 Dylan Bibic (ON) Ascent Cycling p/b MGCC
2 Tyler Rorke (ON) Team Ontario
3 Liam Langford (ON) KW Cycling Academy
4 Liam Carney (ON) Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club
5 Owen Gill (ON) Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club
6 Kyle Fyfe (ON) Ottawa Bicycle Club
 
7-12
7 Lukas Bonkowski (AB) Team Alberta
8 Wesley Hill (ON) KW Cycling Academy
9 Sam Nelson (AB) Juventus Cycling Club
10 Reilly Pargeter (ON) Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries
11 David Olejniczak (ON) Milton Revolution Cycling Club
12 Andrew Ellyatt (ON) Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries
 
Junior Women
 
Round 1
 
Heat 1
1 Adele Desgagnes (QC) Équipe du Québec
2 Madison Dempster (ON) Team Ontario
3 Sarah van Dam (BC) Cycling BC
4 Annabella Stoll-Dansereau (BC) Cannondale
5 Lily Plante (QC) Équipe du Québec
 
Heat 2
1 Elizabeth Archbold (ON) First Draft p/b Mercedes-Benz Oakville
2 Victoria Slater (ON) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
3 Casey Garrison (BC) Cycling BC
4 Caitlin Wallin (BC) Cannondale
5 Adele Normand (QC) Équipe du Québec
6 Reina Placer (MI) American Cycling League
 
Heat 3
1 Samantha Hargreaves (AB) Team Alberta
2 Iris Gabelier (QC) Équipe du Québec
3 Elizabeth Gin (BC) Cannondale
4 Kathleen Turbitt (ON) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
5 Megan Muys (ON) Independent
6 Maude Ebacher (QC) Équipe du Québec
Top 2 riders advance to the Second Round.
Others to the Repechage
 
Repechages
 
Heat 1
1 Sarah van Dam (BC) Cycling BC
2 Caitlin Wallin (BC) Cannondale
3 Lily Plante (QC) Équipe du Québec
4 Kathleen Turbitt (ON) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
5 Megan Muys (ON) Independent
6 Reina Placer (MI) American Cycling League
 
Heat 2
1 Annabella Stoll-Dansereau (BC) Cannondale
2 Elizabeth Gin (BC) Cannondale
3 Casey Garrison (BC) Cycling BC
4 Adele Normand (QC) Équipe du Québec
5 Maude Ebacher (QC) Équipe du Québec
Top 3 riders advance to the Second Round
 
Second Round
 
Heat 1
1 Sarah van Dam (BC) Cycling BC
2 Adele Desgagnes (QC) Équipe du Québec
3 Victoria Slater (ON) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
4 Elizabeth Gin (BC) Cannondale
5 Lily Plante (QC) Équipe du Québec
6 Iris Gabelier (QC) Équipe du Québec
 
Heat 2
1 Madison Dempster (ON) Team Ontario
2 Annabella Stoll-Dansereau (BC) Cannondale
3 Elizabeth Archbold (ON) First Draft p/b Mercedes-Benz Oakville
4 Samantha Hargreaves (AB) Team Alberta
5 Casey Garrison (BC) Cycling BC
6 Caitlin Wallin (BC) Cannondale
Top 3 riders in each heat advance to the Final 1-6.
Others to the Final 7-12
 
Finals
 
1-6
1 Madison Dempster (ON) Team Ontario
2 Sarah van Dam (BC) Cycling BC
3 Annabella Stoll-Dansereau (BC) Cannondale
4 Elizabeth Archbold (ON) First Draft p/b Mercedes-Benz Oakville
5 Victoria Slater (ON) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
6 Adele Desgagnes (QC) Équipe du Québec
 
7-12
7 Samantha Hargreaves (AB) Team Alberta
8 Lily Plante (QC) Équipe du Québec
9 Elizabeth Gin (BC) Cannondale
10 Casey Garrison (BC) Cycling BC
11 Iris Gabelier (QC) Équipe du Québec
12 Caitlin Wallin (BC) Cannondale
 
Junior Men
 
Round 1
 
Heat 1
1 Tyler Davies (BC) Alete
2 Riley Pickrell (BC) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
3 Chris Heinemann (AB) Team Alberta
4 Matthew Hogan (ON) KW Cycling Academy
5 Gregory Santiago Zapata Cordoba (QC) Équipe du Québec
6 Wyatt Schnare (BC) Independent
7 Quinn Fedor (ON) Independent
 
Heat 2
 
1 Gavin Thomas (AB) Cyclemeisters/Bowcycle
2 William Grundy (ON) Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries
3 Mikael Goh (AB) Juventus Cycling Club
4 Mathias Guillemette (QC) Équipe du Québec
5 Mathieu Meurer (AB) Team Alberta
6 Sean Richardson (BC) Cannondale
 
 
Heat 3
1 James Hedgcock (ON) Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Ethan Ogrodniczuk (BC) Cannondale
3 Andrew Scott (ON) Midweek Cycling
4 Felix Robert (QC) Équipe du Québec
5 Tristan Jussaume (QC) Équipe du Québec
6 Will Austen (ON) Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries
Top 2 riders advance to the Second Round.
Others to the Repechage
 
Repechages
 
Heat 1
1 Mathias Guillemette (QC) Équipe du Québec
2 Gregory Santiago Zapata Cordoba (QC) Équipe du Québec
3 Chris Heinemann (AB) Team Alberta
4 Sean Richardson (BC) Cannondale
5 Tristan Jussaume (QC) Équipe du Québec
6 Felix Robert (QC) Équipe du Québec
7 Quinn Fedor (ON) Independent
 
Heat 2
1 Andrew Scott (ON) Midweek Cycling
2 Matthew Hogan (ON) KW Cycling Academy
3 Mikael Goh (AB) Juventus Cycling Club
4 Mathieu Meurer (AB) Team Alberta
5 Wyatt Schnare (BC) Independent
6 Will Austen (ON) Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries
Top 3 riders advance to the Second Round
 
Second Round
 
Heat 1
1 Ethan Ogrodniczuk (BC) Cannondale
2 Tyler Davies (BC) Alete
3 Chris Heinemann (AB) Team Alberta
4 Mathias Guillemette (QC) Équipe du Québec
5 William Grundy (ON) Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries
6 Matthew Hogan (ON) KW Cycling Academy
 
Heat 2
1 James Hedgcock (ON) Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Riley Pickrell (BC) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
3 Gavin Thomas (AB) Cyclemeisters/Bowcycle
4 Andrew Scott (ON) Midweek Cycling
5 Gregory Santiago Zapata Cordoba (QC) Équipe du Québec
6 Mikael Goh (AB) Juventus Cycling Club
Top 3 riders in each heat advance to the Final 1-6.
Others to the Final 7-12
 
Finals
 
1-6
1 Riley Pickrell (BC) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
2 James Hedgcock (ON) Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club
3 Gavin Thomas (AB) Cyclemeisters/Bowcycle
4 Tyler Davies (BC) Alete
REL Ethan Ogrodniczuk (BC) Cannondale
DNF Chris Heinemann (AB) Team Alberta
 
7-12
7 Andrew Scott (ON) Midweek Cycling
8 Mathias Guillemette (QC) Équipe du Québec
9 William Grundy (ON) Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries
10 Mikael Goh (AB) Juventus Cycling Club
11 Matthew Hogan (ON) KW Cycling Academy
12 Gregory Santiago Zapata Cordoba (QC) Équipe du Québec


Scratch Race
 
U17 Women
1 Coralie Levesque (QC) Équipe du Québec
2 Nicole Bradbury (ON) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
3 Isabella Stavropoulos (ON) NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
4 Natasha Badertscher (ON) NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
5 Lilly Ujfalusi (BC) Cannondale
6 Emily Dodge (ON) KW Cycling Academy
7 Yazmin Purdon (ON) NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
8 Eva Gabelier (QC) Dynamiks Contrecoeur
9 Astrid Wuerr (BC) Cannondale
10 Alejandra Elliott-Cordoba (ON) Neworld Cycle Team
11 Annie Scott (AB) Team Alberta
12 Anne Flora Robert (QC) Dynamiks Contrecoeur
13 Dylan Baker (ON) Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries
14 Mackenzie Watson (ON) Midweek Cycling
15 Ariane Arsenault (QC) Ottawa Bicycle Club
16 Aderyn Fraser (ON) Midweek Cycling
17 Daphné Lavoie (QC) Dynamiks De Contrecoeur
 
U17 Men
1 Dylan Bibic (ON) Ascent Cycling p/b MGCC
2 Liam Langford (ON) KW Cycling Academy
3 Gregory Cuff (ON) NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
4 Michael Leonard (ON) Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes CC
5 Finlay Macewen (ON) Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries
6 Lukas Bonkowski (AB) Team Alberta
7 Sam Nelson (AB) Juventus Cycling Club
8 Reid Kinniburgh (AB) Team Alberta
9 Ian Reinke (ON) NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
10 Charles Bergeron (ON) NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
11 Ethan Belanger (ON) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
12 Cohen Wood (ON) NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
13 Owen Gill (ON) Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club
14 Liam Carney (ON) Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club
15 Carson Mattern (ON) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
16 Jd Archbold (ON) Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club
17 Parker Swanstrom (BC) Dr Walker Sports Chiropractor
18 Andrew Ellyatt (ON) Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries
19 Reilly Pargeter (ON) Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries
20 Luca Rauwerda (ON) NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments -1 lap
21 Emmanuel Cheff (QC) Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
22 Kyle Fyfe (ON) Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
23 Ayden Ireland (ON) Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries -1 lap
DNF Wesley Hill (ON) KW Cycling Academy
 
Junior Women
1 Ngaire Barraclough (AB) Team Alberta
2 Samantha Hargreaves (AB) Team Alberta
3 Sarah Van Dam (BC) Cycling BC
4 Lily Plante (QC) Équipe du Québec
5 Adele Desgagnes (QC) Équipe du Québec
6 Elizabeth Archbold (ON) First Draft p/b Mercedes-Benz Oakville
7 Annabella Stoll-Dansereau (BC) Cycling BC
8 Caitlin Wallin (BC) Cycling BC
9 Elizabeth Gin (BC) Cycling BC
10 Iris Gabelier (QC) Équipe du Québec
11 Adele Normand (QC) Équipe du Québec
12 Victoria Slater (ON) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
13 Casey Garrison (BC) Cycling BC
14 Maude Ebacher (QC) Équipe du Québec -1 lap
15 Kathleen Turbitt (ON) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC -1 lap
 
Junior Men
 
Qualifier 1
1 Caleb Bender (SK) Team Sask
2 Jackson Kinniburgh (AB) Team Alberta -1 lap
3 Mathias Guillemette (QC) Équipe du Québec -1 lap
4 Mathieu Meurer (AB) Team Alberta -1 lap
5 Axel Froner (ON) KW Cycling Academy -1 lap
6 Riley Pickrell (BC) Cycling BC -1 lap
7 Rich Elliott (ON) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC -1 lap
8 Tristan Jussaume (QC) Équipe du Québec -1 lap
9 Levi Ogryzlo (ON) Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries -1 lap
10 Matthew Hogan (ON) KW Cycling Academy -1 lap
11 Felix Robert (QC) Équipe du Québec -1 lap
12 Wyatt Schnare (BC) Independent -1 lap
13 Matthew Divittorio (ON) Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries -1 lap
14 Brett Stoppa (ON) Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
15 Cristian Nuccitelli (ON) Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries -1 lap
 
Qualifier 2
1 Calum Sutherland (ON) Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries
2 Daniel Nordemann-Da Silva (ON) Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries -1 lap
3 Ethan Ogrodniczuk (BC) Cannondale -1 lap
4 Daniel Gregory (ON) KW Cycling Academy -1 lap
5 Jacob Rubuliak (BC) TaG Cycling -1 lap
6 Gregory Santiago Zapata Cordoba (QC) Équipe du Québec -1 lap
7 Oliver Campbell (ON) Midweek Cycling -1 lap
8 Sean Richardson (BC) Cannondale -1 lap
9 William Grundy (ON) Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries -1 lap
10 Aedan Crocker (BC) Cycling BC -1 lap
11 Logan O'krafka (ON) KW Cycling Academy -1 lap
12 Jack Sirman (ON) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC -1 lap
13 Will Austen (ON) Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries -1 lap
DNS Christopher Heinemann (AB) Team Alberta
 
Final
1 Tristan Jussaume (QC) Équipe du Québec
2 Jackson Kinniburgh (AB) Team Alberta
3 Jacob Rubuliak (BC) TaG Cycling
4 Riley Pickrell (BC) Cycling BC
5 Mathias Guillemette (QC) Équipe du Québec
6 Levi Ogryzlo (ON) Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries
7 William Grundy (ON) Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries
8 Ethan Ogrodniczuk (BC) Cannondale
9 Gregory Santiago Zapata Cordoba (QC) Équipe du Québec
10 Daniel Nordemann-Da Silva (ON) Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries
11 Daniel Gregory (ON) KW Cycling Academy
12 Mathieu Meurer (AB) Team Alberta
13 Felix Robert (QC) Équipe du Québec
14 Calum Sutherland (ON) Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries
15 Wyatt Schnare (BC) Independent
16 Rich Elliott (ON) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
17 Caleb Bender (SK) Team Sask
18 Sean Richardson (BC) Cannondale
19 Logan O'krafka (ON) KW Cycling Academy
20 Oliver Campbell (ON) Midweek Cycling -1 lap
21 Axel Froner (ON) KW Cycling Academy -1 lap
22 Matthew Hogan (ON) KW Cycling Academy -1 lap
23 Aedan Crocker (BC) Cycling BC -1 lap
24 Jack Sirman (ON) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC -1 lap


 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.