Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

April 17/19 15:00 pm - Women's Brabantse Pijl, Kirchmann 8th


Posted by Editoress on 04/17/19
 

Results from the women's Brabantse Pijl in Belgium.

Gooik to Gooik, 136.7 km
1 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Parkhotel Valkenburg 3:28:56
2 Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling
3 Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb
4 Elena Pirrone (Ita) Astana Women's Team
5 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb
6 Julie Leth (Den) Bigla all s.t.
7 Letizia Borghesi (Ita) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano 0:07
8 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb 0:23
9 Vittoria Guazzini (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling 0:23
10 Marta Lach (Pol) CCC - Liv 1:11
11 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Alé Cipollini 2:12
12 Marianne Vos (Ned) CCC - Liv 2:19
13 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb s.t.
14 Anna Henderson (GBr) Brother Uk Tifosi p/b On Form 5:37
15 Rebecca Durrell (GBr) Brother Uk Tifosi p/b On Form
16 Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
17 Danique Braam (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
18 Jelena Eric (Srb) Alé Cipollini
19 Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria
20 Danielle Christmas (GBr) Lotto Soudal Ladies
21 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano
22 Daniela Gaß (Ger) Equano-Wase Zon Cycling Team
23 Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling
24 Elizabeth Banks (GBr) Bigla
25 Lizbeth Yareli Salazar Vazquez (Mex) Astana Women's Team
26 Maria Martins (Por) Sopela Women's Team
27 Agnieszka Skalniak (Pol) CCC - Liv
28 Désirée Ehrler (Sui) Mexx-Watersley Women's CT
29 Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
30 Emily Wadsworth (GBr) Brother Uk Tifosi p/b On Form
31 Maaike Boogaard (Ned) BTC City Ljubljana
32 Lone Meertens (Bel) Keukens Redant Cycling Team
33 Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Alé Cipollini
34 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb
35 Teuntje Beekhuis (Ned) Biehler Pro Cycling
36 Noemie Abgrall (Fra) Charente - Maritime Women Cycling
37 Franziska Koch (Ger) Mexx-Watersley Women's CT
38 Jessica Finney (GBr) Brother Uk Tifosi p/b On Form
39 Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Bigla
40 Emily Meakin (GBr) Isorex Cycling Team
41 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling
42 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) BTC City Ljubljana
43 Marie Soleil Blais (Can) Astana Women's Team
44 Sophie Wright (GBr) Bigla
45 Jessica Raimondi (Ita) Alé Cipollini
46 Ana Maria Covrig (Rou) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria
47 Makhabbat Umutzhanova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team
48 Sofia Rodriguez Revert (Esp) Sopela Women's Team
49 Simona Frapporti (Ita) BePink
50 Esther Van Veen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg all s.t.
51 Evy Kuijpers (Ned) CCC - Liv 5:49
52 Alessia Vigilia (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling 5:51
53 Femke Verstichelen (Bel) Isorex Cycling Team
54 Lisa Morzenti (Ita) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria
55 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) BePink
56 Vania Canvelli (Ita) BePink
57 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling
58 Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling all s.t.
59 Mie Bjørndal Ottestad (Nor) Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen 6:06
60 Marie Dessart (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 6:08
61 Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Team Sunweb 8:38
62 Mieke Docx (Bel) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport 8:48
63 Demi De Jong (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies 9:39
64 Roni Fishman (Isr) Equano-Wase Zon Cycling Team 9:51
65 Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink 10:18
DNF Carmela Cipriani (Ita) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano
DNF Maxime Roes (Bel) Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen
DNF Lynn Marien (Bel) Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen
DNF Gabriella Shaw (GBr) Brother Uk Tifosi p/b On Form
DNF Sofia Beggin (Ita) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano
DNF Abigail Dentus (GBr) Brother Uk Tifosi p/b On Form
DNF Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen
DNF Angelica Brogi (Ita) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano
DNF Claudia Jongerius (Ned) Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen
DNF Alana Castrique (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Martina Fidanza (Ita) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria
DNF Laura Van Geyt (Bel) Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen
DNF Elena Franchi (Ita) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria
DNF Clemilda Fernandes Silva (Bra) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria
DNF India Grangier (Fra) Charente - Maritime Women Cycling
DNF Manon Minaud (Fra) Charente - Maritime Women Cycling
DNF Kathleen Sterckx (Bel) Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen
DNF Faina Potapova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team
DNF Jesse Vandenbulcke (Bel) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
DNF Paulien Rooijakkers (Ned) CCC - Liv
DNF Kelly Markus (Ned) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
DNF Katie Van Geyte (Bel) Keukens Redant Cycling Team
DNF Amber Lacompte (Bel) Keukens Redant Cycling Team
DNF Malin Eriksen (Nor) Keukens Redant Cycling Team
DNF Luca De Langhe (Bel) Keukens Redant Cycling Team
DNF Maria Apolonia Van't Geloof (Ned) Alé Cipollini
DNF Ur?ka ?igart (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Illi Gardner (GBr) Brother Uk Tifosi p/b On Form
DNF Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Nicole Nesti (Ita) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano
DNF Anja Longyka (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Urska Bravec (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Michelle Andres (Sui) Andy Schleck Cycles Immo Losch
DNF Lena Mettraux (Sui) Andy Schleck Cycles Immo Losch
DNF Lotte Rotman (Bel) Health Mate - Ladies Team
DNF Andrea Terjesen (Nor) Isorex Cycling Team
DNF Kelly Druyts (Bel) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
DNF Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Lucie Lahaye (Fra) Charente - Maritime Women Cycling
DNF Evelien Debboudt (Bel) Keukens Redant Cycling Team
DNF Rylee McMullen (NZl) Mexx-Watersley Women's CT
DNF Nienke Wasmus (Ned) Biehler Pro Cycling
DNF Gaia Tortolina (Ita) Equano-Wase Zon Cycling Team
DNF Rachel Jary (GBr) Keukens Redant Cycling Team
DNF Marie Flataas (Nor) Equano-Wase Zon Cycling Team
DNF Isabella Stone (GBr) Isorex Cycling Team
DNF Kate Wightman (NZl) Isorex Cycling Team
DNF Kerry Jonker (Aus) Isorex Cycling Team
DNF Antonia Gröndahl (Fin) Isorex Cycling Team
DNF Elyse Fraser (NZl) Equano-Wase Zon Cycling Team
DNF Belle De Gast (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Lisa Groothuesheidkamp (Ned) Mexx-Watersley Women's CT
DNF Fien Delbaere (Bel) Health Mate - Ladies Team
DNF Minke Slingerland (Ned) Mexx-Watersley Women's CT
DNF Corinna Lechner (Ger) Mexx-Watersley Women's CT
DNF Karolina Perekitko (Pol) Equano-Wase Zon Cycling Team
DNF Julia Soek (Ned) Team Sunweb
DNF Adriele Alves Mendes (Bra) Memorial Santos
DNF Estefania Pilz (Arg) Memorial Santos
DNF Thayná Araujo De Lima (Bra) Memorial Santos
DNF Ana Paula Polegatch (Bra) Memorial Santos
DNF Camila Coelho Ferreira (Bra) Memorial Santos
DNF Amanda Jamieson (NZl) Mexx-Watersley Women's CT
DNF Sara Olsson (Swe) Andy Schleck Cycles Immo Losch
DNF Loes Adegeest (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Marissa Baks (Ned) Biehler Pro Cycling
DNF Henrietta Colborne (GBr) Biehler Pro Cycling
DNF Quinty Ton (Ned) Biehler Pro Cycling
DNF Roos Hoogeboom (Ned) Biehler Pro Cycling
DNF Isabel Ferreres Navarro (Esp) Sopela Women's Team
DNF Sara Martin Martin (Esp) Sopela Women's Team
DNF Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink
DNF Ariadna Trias Jordan (Esp) Sopela Women's Team
DNF Karianne Kanebog (Nor) Equano-Wase Zon Cycling Team
DNF Line Marie Gulliksen (Nor) Andy Schleck Cycles Immo Losch
DNF Anaïs Morichon (Fra) Charente - Maritime Women Cycling
DNF Sarah Berkane (Fra) Andy Schleck Cycles Immo Losch
DNF Isabel Ellis (GBr) Andy Schleck Cycles Immo Losch
DNF Hana Hermanovská (Cze) Andy Schleck Cycles Immo Losch
DNF Martina Alzini (Ita) Bigla
DNF Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) Bigla
DNF Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
DNF Esther Meisels (Isr) Health Mate - Ladies Team
DNF Lara Defour (Bel) Health Mate - Ladies Team
DNF Christina Perchtold (AUT) Health Mate - Ladies Team
DNF Mireia Trias Jordan (Esp) Sopela Women's Team


 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.