Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

April 21/19 11:02 am - Women's Amstel Gold Race results: Jackson 9th


Posted by Editoress on 04/21/19
 

Results from the Women's Amstel Gold Race in the Netherlands

Maastricht to Berg en Terblijt, 126.8 km
1 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon//SRAM Racing 3:25:48
2 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Mitchelton - Scott at s.t.
3 Marianne Vos (Ned) CCC - Liv 0:10
4 Annika Langvad (Den) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
5 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Alé Cipollini
6 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Bigla
7 Demi Vollering (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg all s.t.
8 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling 0:30
9 Alison Jackson (Can) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
10 Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling
11 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott all s.t.
12 Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek - Segafredo 0:33
13 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 1:06
14 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek - Segafredo s.t.
15 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope 1:09
16 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) CCC - Liv 2:01
17 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb 2:27
18 Ruth Winder (USA) Trek - Segafredo
19 Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek - Segafredo
20 Katharine Hall (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team ALL s.t.
21 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Parkhotel Valkenburg 4:02
22 Margarita Victo Garcia Cañellas (Esp) Movistar Women's Team
23 Julie van de Velde (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies BOTH s.t.
24 Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 5:04
25 Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
26 Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing
27 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb
28 Brodie Chapman (Aus) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
29 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb
30 Anouska Koster (Ned) Team Virtu Cycling
31 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Alé Cipollini
32 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Team Virtu Cycling
33 Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling
34 Marion Sicot (Fra) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
35 Nikola Noskova (Cze) Bigla
36 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Trek - Segafredo
37 Elise Chabbey (Sui) Bigla
38 Sophie Wright (GBr) Bigla ALL s.t.
39 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 5:09
40 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb 5:10
41 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) CCC - Liv s.t.
42 Audrey Cordon-Ragot (Fra) Trek - Segafredo 5:10
43 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 6:06
44 Elizabeth Banks (GBr) Bigla 9:01
45 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
46 Shannon Malseed (Aus) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
47 Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope ALL s.t.
48 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Movistar Women's Team 10:00
49 Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Women's Team s.t.
DNF Jip Van Den Bos (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
DNF Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Alé Cipollini
DNF Diana Carolina Peñuela Martinez (Col) Alé Cipollini
DNF Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Alé Cipollini
DNF Chloe Hosking (Aus) Alé Cipollini
DNF Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Bigla
DNF Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon//SRAM Racing
DNF Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing
DNF Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon//SRAM Racing
DNF Riejanne Markus (Ned) CCC - Liv
DNF Paulien Rooijakkers (Ned) CCC - Liv
DNF Agnieszka Skalniak (Pol) CCC - Liv
DNF Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
DNF Severine Eraud (Fra) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
DNF Jesse Vandenbulcke (Bel) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
DNF Mieke Docx (Bel) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
DNF Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
DNF Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
DNF Lauren Kitchen (Aus) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
DNF Charlotte Becker (Ger) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
DNF Lara Defour (Bel) Health Mate - Ladies Team
DNF Veronika Anna Kormos (Hun) Health Mate - Ladies Team
DNF Esther Meisels (Isr) Health Mate - Ladies Team
DNF Christina Perchtold (Aut) Health Mate - Ladies Team
DNF Zsófia Szabó (Hun) Health Mate - Ladies Team
DNF Kylie Waterreus (Ned) Health Mate - Ladies Team
DNF Danielle Christmas (GBr) Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Demi De Jong (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Danique Braam (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Puck Moonen (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Gracie Elvin (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Grace Brown (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Movistar Women's Team
DNF Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Women's Team
DNF Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp) Movistar Women's Team
DNF Belle De Gast (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb
DNF Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb
DNF Nina Kessler (Ned) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Rozanne Slik (Ned) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Team Virtu Cycling
DNF Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling
DNF Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling
DNF Barbara Malcotti (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling
DNF Vittoria Guazzini (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling
DNF Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling
DNF Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling
DNF Kathrin Hammes (Ger) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team
DNF Anna Badegruber (Aut) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team
DNF Aafke Soet (Ned) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team
DNF Laura Asencio (Fra) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team
DNF Sarah Rijkes (Aut) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team
DNF Lea Lin Teutenberg (Ger) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team



 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.