Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

April 28/19 7:29 am - Maribor World Cup DH: Final results


Posted by Editoress on 04/28/19
 

Results from the DH Final in Maribor Slovenia

Junior Women Time          
Gap
1 Valentina Holl (Aut) SRAM TLD Racing 3:35.775 0:00
2 Anna Newkirk (USA) SRAM Young Guns Racing 3:45.718 9.943
3 Mille Johnset (Nor) Atherton Bikes 3:45.885 10.110
4 Lauryne Chappaz (Fra) 4:10.125 34.350
5 Ottilia Johansson Jones (Swe) 4:15.406 39.631
6 Leane Chardonnieras (Fra) 4:17.625 41.850
7 Mckenna Merten (Irl) 4:18.707 42.932
 
Junior Men
1 Thibaut Daprela (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:05.557 0:00
2 Ethan Shandro (Can) Trek Factory Racing DH 3:08.598 3.041
3 Kye A'hern (Aus) Canyon Factory Downhill Team 3:09.823 4.266
4 Lucas Cruz (Can) SRAM TLD Racing 3:11.811 6.254
5 Goncala Bandeira (Por) Miranda Factory Team 3:13.846 8.289
6 Jamie Edmondson (GBr) Transition Bikes / MUC OFF Factory Racing 3:14.370 8.813
7 Emile Rilat (Fra) Dorval AM 3:14.690 9.133
8 Luke Williamson (GBr) Propain Factory Racing 3:14.913 9.356
9 Janosch Klaus (Sui) Teamproject.ch 3:15.976 10.419
10 Yannick Baechler (Sui) 3:16.134 10.577
11 Joseph Foresta (USA) GT Factory Racing 3:16.843 11.286
12 Hannes Lehmann (Ger) 3:18.477 12.920
13 Simon Chapelet (Fra) Polygon UR 3:19.159 13.602
14 Matteo Iniguez (Fra) 3:20.668 15.111
15 Austin Dooley (USA) 3:22.226 16.669
16 Ian Milley (Can) 3:22.311 16.754
17 Elliot Jamieson (Can) Norco Factory Team 3:23.338 17.781
18 Matis Escalier (Fra) 3:26.970 21.413
19 Zach Gareis (USA) 3:34.451 28.894
20 Jake Ebdon (GBr) 3:45.225 39.668


Elite Women Time          
Gap
1 Tahnee Seagrave (GBr) Transition Bikes / Muc-Off Factory Racing 3:25.888 0:00
2 Rachel Atherton (GBr) Atherton Bikes 3:26.743 0.855
3 Tracey Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 3:28.526 2.638
4 Marine Cabirou (Fra) Scott Downhill Factory 3:29.430 3.542
5 Monika Hrastnik (Slo) Dorval AM 3:30.213 4.325
6 Nina Hoffmann (Ger) 3:31.736 5.848
7 Eleonora Farina (Ita) MS Mondraker Team 3:35.188 9.300
8 Veronika Widmann (Ita) Insync 3:36.259 10.371
9 Sandra Rubesam (Ger) 3:38.005 12.117
10 Carina Cappellari (Sui) Teamproject.ch 3:38.234 12.346
11 Camille Balanche (Sui) 3:38.301 12.413
12 Janine Hubscher (Sui) Jcracing Verbier 3:40.493 14.605
13 Mariana Salazar (Esa) Dorval AM 3:40.505 14.617
14 Emilie Siegenthaler (Sui) Pivot Factory Racing 3:41.728 15.840
15 Katy Curd (GBr) 3:42.519 16.631
 
Elite Men
1 Loic Bruni (Fra) Specialized Gravity 2:58.839 0:00
2 Danny Hart (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 2:59.243 0.404
3 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Canyon Factory Downhill Team 2:59.603 0.764
4 Charlie Harrison (USA) Trek Factory Racing DH 2:59.767 0.928
5 Matt Walker (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:00.449 1.610
6 Aaron Gwin (USA) Intense Factory Racing 3:00.734 1.895
7 Amaury Pierron (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:00.896 2.057
8 Mark Wallace (Can) Canyon Factory Downhill Team 3:01.143 2.304
9 Laurie Greenland (GBr) Ms Mondraker Team 3:01.218 2.379
10 Dakotah Norton (USA) Unior / Devinci Factory Racing 3:01.890 3.051
11 Dean Lucas (Aus) Scott Downhill Factory 3:02.365 3.526
12 Reece Wilson (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 3:02.703 3.864
13 Brook Macdonald (NZl) Ms Mondraker Team 3:03.022 4.183
14 Edward Masters (NZl) Pivot Factory Racing 3:03.339 4.500
15 David Trummer (Aut) 3:03.507 4.668
16 Bernard Kerr (GBr) Pivot Factory Racing 3:03.594 4.755
17 Remi Thirion (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:03.684 4.845
18 Adam Rojcek (Svk) 3:04.144 5.305
19 Michael Jones (GBr) Ms Mondraker Team 3:04.172 5.333
20 Jure Zabjek (Slo) Unior / Devinci Factory Racing 3:04.242 5.403
21 George Brannigan (NZl) GT Factory Racing 3:04.253 5.414
22 Connor Fearon (Aus) Kona Factory Team 3:04.316 5.477
23 Alexandre Fayolle (Fra) Polygon UR 3:04.581 5.742
24 Andreas Kolb (Aut) Gamux 3:04.915 6.076
25 Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 3:05.058 6.219
26 Gee Atherton (GBr) Atherton Bikes 3:05.196 6.357
27 Adam Brayton (GBr) Hope Technology 3:05.351 6.512
28 Alex Marin (Esp) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:05.419 6.580
29 Oliver Zwar (Aus) 3:05.429 6.590
30 Benjamin Zwar Kvist (Aus) 3:05.543 6.704
31 Michael Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 3:05.802 6.963
32 Neko Mulally (USA) Intense Factory Racing 3:06.015 7.176
33 Charlie Hatton (GBr) Atherton Bikes 3:06.033 7.194
34 Antonin Kral (Cze) 3:06.138 7.299
35 Baptiste Pierron (Fra) Dorval AM 3:06.177 7.338
36 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Scott Downhill Factory 3:06.307 7.468
37 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Norco Factory Team 3:06.478 7.639
38 Davide Palazzari (Ita) 3:06.624 7.785
39 Rastislav Baranek (Svk) 3:06.774 7.935
40 Mathew Simmonds (GBr) Cannonfdale Factory Racing 3:06.907 8.068
41 Hugo Frixtalon (Fra) Commencal / 100% 3:07.100 8.261
42 Jacob Dickson (Irl) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 3:07.151 8.312
43 Benoit Coulanges (Fra) Dorval AM 3:07.457 8.618
44 Forrest Riesco (Can) 3:07.555 8.716
45 Lutz Weber (Sui) Teamproject.Ch 3:07.783 8.944
46 Gaetan Vige (Fra) Cube Global Squad Protected 3:07.869 9.030
47 Francisco Pardal (Por) Black Jack Factory Racing 3:08.230 9.391
48 Antoine Pierron (Fra) 3:08.363 9.524
49 Gaetan Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:08.628 9.789
50 Jack Reading (GBr) 3:08.736 9.897
51 Rafael Gutierrez Villegas (Col) IJ Racing-Chigüiro Extremo 3:09.206 10.367
52 Finn Iles (Can) Specialized Gravity 3:09.275 10.436
53 Johannes Von Klebelsberg (Ita) 3:09.286 10.447
54 Basil Weber (Sui) Teamproject.Ch 3:09.981 11.142
55 Ben Wallace (Can) 3:10.527 11.688
56 Joseph Smith (GBr) Propain Factory Racing 3:10.609 11.770
57 Kenta Gallagher (GBr) 3:11.542 12.703
58 Loris Vergier (Fra) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:12.017 13.178
59 Joe Breeden (GBr) Intense Racing UK 3:14.674 15.835
60 Johann Potgieter (RSA) 3:14.856 16.017
61 Jack Moir (Aus) Intense Factory Racing 3:15.926 17.087
62 Brage Evensen Vestavik (Nor) Ms Mondraker Team 3:17.656 18.817


Maribor World Cup DH: Qualifying results

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.