Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

April 28/19 17:49 pm - Paris to Ancaster results


Posted by Editoress on 04/28/19
 

Results for the 26th annual Paris to Ancaster

Overall 71.6 km
Category Time/Gap
1 Peter Disera (NORCO FACTORY TEAM) LM20-29 2:03: 09
2 William Elliott (XSPEED) LM20-29 at 0: 06
3 Lane Maher (CCB RACING) LM16-19 0: 17
4 Curtis White (CANNONDALE P/B CYCLOCR) LM20-29 0: 36
5 Michael Van Den Ham (EASTON OVERLAND) LM20-29 1: 22
6 Anthony Clark (SQUID BIKES) LM30-39 1: 29
7 Vitor Zucco Schizzi (CCB RACING) LM20-29 1: 30
8 Gunnar Holmgren (HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE) LM20-29 1: 36
9 Derrick St John (TREK/HYPERTHREADS RACING) LM40-49 1: 40
10 Spencer Petrov (CCB RACING) LM20-29 1: 57
11 Jeremy Powers (ASPIRE RACING) LM30-39 2: 01
12 Adam Jamieson (TORONTO VELODROME CLUB) LM20-29 2: 04
13 Noah Simms (FLOYD'S PRO CYCLING) LM20-29 2: 23
14 Quinton Disera (NORCO FACTORY TEAM) LM20-29 2: 38
15 Edward Walsh (X-SPEED UNITED) LM20-29 2: 56
16 Martin Rupes (X SPEED UNITED) LM20-29 3: 03
17 Nathan Chown (TEAM CF) LM40-49 3: 07
18 Ryan Roth (X-SPEED UNITED) LM30-39 3: 18
19 Adam Myerson (CYCLE-SMART) LM40-49 3: 24
20 Gaelen Merritt (TORONTO HUSTLE) LM30-39 3: 33
21 Jennifer Jackson (AWI RACING) LF20-29 3: 46
22 Tim Mitchell (CCB RACING) LM40-49 4: 01
23 Mark Brouwer (NEWORLD CYCLE) LM20-29 5: 14
24 Carson Miles (FLOYD'S PRO CYCLING) LM16-19 5: 16
25 Robert Gutgesell (AQUILA TEST TEAM) LM20-29 6: 32
26 Jack Sirman (NCCH ELITE P/B MGCC) LM16-19 7: 10
27 Stephen Kirby (MIDWEEK CYCLING) LM20-29 7: 16
28 Colton Woods (TREK STORE CC) LM16-19 7: 17
29 Tim Marshall (MORNING GLORY CYCLING) LM40-49 7: 57
30 James Fedosov (SPEED RIVER BICYCLE) LM20-29 8: 06
31 Stuart Alp (INDEPENDENT) LM30-39 8: 16
32 Jared Nieters (SEAVS/HAYMARKET) LM40-49 8: 43
33 Jon Barnes (TREK CANADA) LM40-49 8: 53
34 Kevin Simms (SOUND SOLUTIONS CYCLING) LM50-59 9: 03
35 Derek Oosterveen (NEWORLD CYCLE TEAM) LM20-29 9: 17
36 Calvin Loney (THE NORTHHUB P/B BOLTON) LM16-19 9: 42
37 Ayal Rahat (KINDHUMAN) LM30-39 9: 46
38 Mark Lancia (AWI RACING) LM30-39 9: 52
39 Bill Gairdner (MORNING GLORY CYCLING) LM30-39 9: 55
40 Jamie Sprules (MORNING GLORY CYCLING) LM40-49 10: 08
41 Matt Shandro (INDEPENDENT) LM50-59 10: 19
42 Zach Andrews (MIDWEST DEVO) LM30-39 10: 34
43 Levi Ogryzlo (CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACING) LM16-19 11: 30
44 Andre Landry (BIKE-R-WAY) LM30-39 11: 41
45 Kevin Gandy (MARIPOSA) LM40-49 11: 47
46 Shannon Hunt (MORNING GLORY CYCLING) LM40-49 11: 49
47 Charles Bryer (INDEPENDANT) LM30-39 12: 14
48 Rebecca Fahringer (KONA MAXXIS SHIMANO) LF30-39 12: 34
49 Chris Pollett (TOWHEELSESPAYLMEREXPRE) LM40-49 12: 54
50 Tim Mcclure (TEAM CF) LM30-39 13: 43
51 Robert Holmgren (HARDWOOD NEXTWAVE) LM40-49 13: 58
52 Duncan Ross (BRANT CYCLING CLUB / N) LM30-39 14: 21
53 Nicholas Menegon (NCCH PB MGCC) LM16-19 14: 30
54 Markus Rummel (TEAM MORRISON-HERSHFIELD) LM30-39 14: 33
55 Scott Elliott (MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB) LM30-39 14: 51
56 Brendan Matheson (BARRIE CYCLING CLUB) LM30-39 14: 53
57 Brent Fargo (OAKVILLE CYCLEPATH RAC) LM40-49 14: 54
58 Jay Ganser (CANNONDALE BICYCLE) LM30-39 15: 05
59 Connor Gregory (ASCENT CYCLING TEAM) LM30-39 15: 12
60 Nicholas Leja (LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB) LM30-39 15: 13
61 Jacques Cormier (MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB) LM30-39 15: 23
62 Andrew Buzzell (BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB C) LM40-49 15: 26
63 Kim Connelly (MORNING GLORY CYCLING) LM40-49 15: 28
64 Brent Evans (SHINING STAR CYCLING P) LM50-59 15: 39
65 Chris Barson (INDEPENDENT) LM30-39 15: 44
66 Luke Ehgoetz (FACTION-SMILE TIGER) LM40-49 15: 45
67 Rob Rice (TECHY KIDS) LM40-49 15: 48
68 Graham Seaman (MORNING GLORY CYCLING) LM40-49 15: 51
69 Doug Richards (MORRISON HERSHFIELD) LM50-59 15: 55
70 Ethan Sittlington (TORONTO HUSTLE) LM16-19 15: 57
71 Seth Stewart (ROCK AND ROAD CYCLE) LM40-49 16: 01
72 Theo De Groote (RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYC) LM11-15 16: 04
73 Justin Minicola (LAKESIDE STORAGE/BIKES) LM20-29 16: 04
74 Ryan Ness (MORNING GLORY CYCLING) LM40-49 16: 07
75 Brett Conaway (MIDWEST DEVO) LM40-49 16: 12
76 Susan Palmer-Komar (WHEELS OF BLOOR/AUTOST) LF50-59 16: 19
77 Kieran Andrews (SOUND SOLUTIONS) LM50-59 16: 28
78 Jack Ciotlos (MARIPOSA) LM16-19 16: 28
79 Nathan Mcdowell (TONYS POWER TOOL RACIN) LM20-29 16: 29
80 Russell Van Every (SOUTHPOINT RACING) LM40-49 16: 47
81 Matthew Leliveld (HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE) LM16-19 16: 52
82 Rob Brown (PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB) LM40-49 17: 04
83 Luke Valenti (RIDE WITH RYAN CYCLING) LM11-15 17: 10
84 Jeff Weber (SOUND SOLUTIONS) LM40-49 17: 51
85 Noah Miller (WOODSTOCK RACE TEAM) LM16-19 17: 58
86 Adam Tindale (MGCC) LM40-49 18: 01
87 Alex Lefebvre (PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB) LM20-29 18: 03
88 Owen Clark (RIDE WITH RYAN) LM16-19 18: 04
89 Dylan Bibic (ASCENT CYCLING P/B MGCC) LM16-19 18: 07
90 James Barker (PEDAL HARDER P/B KING) LXMTEAM2 18: 11
91 Demetre Kalkounis (WHEELS OF BLOOR) LM40-49 18: 24
92 Andrew Buczkowski (SOUTHPOINT RACING) LM30-39 18: 28
93 Steve Smith (ERACE CANCER) LM40-49 18: 29
94 Ruby West (SPECIALIZED) LF20-29 18: 31
95 Derek Hardinge (VÉLOCOLOUR) LM40-49 18: 32
96 Robin Horsfield (HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE) LM20-29 18: 36
97 Colton Bartholomew (HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE) LM11-15 18: 38
98 Bryon Howard (INDEPENDENT) LM50-59 18: 39
99 Garth Logan (NEWORLD CYCLE) LM40-49 18: 46
100 Simon Kelley (BEACHES CYCLING CLUB) LM40-49 19: 05



Full 71.6 km results for 1561 finishers

 


For all other results

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.