Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

May 11/19 17:56 pm - Gold for Canada on Day 3 of Para Road World Cup #1


Posted by Editoress on 05/11/19
 

Results from the third day of racing at the Para-Cycling World Cup 1 in Corridonia, Italy

Women T1 Road Race, 18.2 km
1 Shelley Gautier (Can) Canada 1:00:56
2 Yulia Sibagatova (Rus) Russian Federation at 3:01
3 Toni Mould (RSA) South Africa
 
Women H4 Road Race, 36.4 km
1 Jennette Jansen (Ned) Independent 1:29:21
2 Silke Pan (Sui) Independent at 12:32
3 Svetlana Moshkovich (Rus) Russian Federation 12:42
4 Kara Douville (Can) Independent 14:18
5 Sandra Stockli (Sui) Switzerland 18:50
6 Suzanna Tangen (Nor) Norway 25:03
7 Romina Modena (Ita) Independent -1 lap
8 Grazia Colosio (Ita) Independent -2 laps
DNS Sandra Graf (Sui) Switzerland
 
Men H3 Road Race, 45.5 km
1 Jean-Francois Deberg (Bel) Belgium 1:38:31
2 Walter Ablinger (Aut) Austria at 2:35
3 Vittorio Podesta (Ita) Italy 4:45
4 Heinz Frei (Sui) Switzerland 4:45
5 Riadh Tarsim (Fra) France 4:50
6 Luis Miguel Garcia-Marquina Cascallana (Esp) Spain 5:35
7 Rafal Szumiec (Pol) Poland 6:22
8 Tomas Mosnicka (Cze) Czech Republic 6:22
9 Gregory Leray (Fra) Independent 7:26
10 Vincent Tesson (Fra) Independent 7:30
11 Joey Desjardins (Can) Independent 7:34
12 Steffen Seifart (Ger) Independent 7:49
13 Mateusz Witkowski (Pol) Poland 8:52
14 Roberto Brigo (Ita) Independent 9:01
15 Claudio Conforti Totisco (Ita) Independent 10:42
16 Drazen Boric (Ger) Germany 10:44
17 Ludovic Narce (Fra) France 10:58
18 Eduardo Ramos Pimenta (Bra) Brazil 12:56
19 Israel Rider (Esp) Spain 13:44
20 Sidney Bito (Ned) Independent 14:08
21 Brandon Lyons (USA) Independent 14:23
22 Mark Mekenkamp (Ned) Independent 15:23
23 Mischa Hielkema (Ned) Independent 15:50
24 Jani Peltopuro (Fin) Finland 16:11
25 Milos Hudec (Svk) Slovakia 16:57
26 Mauricio Soares Dourado (Bra) Brazil 17:47
27 Laszlo Bok (Hun) Hungary 18:33
28 Cornel Villiger (Sui) Switzerland 19:44
29 Lars Hoffmann (Ger) Independent 20:08
30 Pooyin Comnuan (Tha) Thailand 20:53
31 Jurgen Doringer (Ger) Germany 22:22
32 Christoph Stadlbauer (Aut) Austria 25:56
33 Edward Maalouf (Ned) Netherlands 28:14
34 Johan Quaile (Fra) Independent -1 lap
35 Luciano Fratini (Lux) Luxembourg -1 lap
36 Christoph Kunz (Sui) Independent -1 lap
37 Miguel Leonardo Chaparro Bayona (Col) Independent -1 lap
38 Patricio Jose Holguin Ribadeneira (Ecu) Ecuador -1 lap
39 Esteban Alejandro Ortiz Astudillo (Ecu) Ecuador -2 laps
DNF Ryan Pinney (USA) United States of America
DNF Pavel Decky (Cze) Czech Republic
DNF Charles Moreau (Can) Canada
DNS Paolo Cecchetto (Ita) Italy
DNS Alex Hyndman (Can) Canada



Silver & Bronze for Canada on Day 1 of Para Road World Cup #1

Gold and Silver for Canada on Day 2 of Para Road World Cup #1

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.