Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

June 2/19 17:26 pm - Armed Forces Cycling Classic,Clarendon Cup results, Coles-Lyster 3rd


Posted by Editoress on 06/2/19
 

Results from the Armed Forces Cycling Classic’s Clarendon Cup held in the Washington DC region

Pro/1/2 Women
1 Kendall Ryan (USA) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 1:08:56
2 Harriet Owen (GBr) Hagens Berman | Supermint
3 Maggie Coles-Lyster (Can) Pickle Juice Pro Cycling both s.t.
4 Emily Ehrlich (USA) CWA Racing p-b TREK 0:02
5 Rachel Langdon (GBr) Fast Chance Womens Cycling p-b s.t.
6 Alexi Costa (Tri) 0:05
7 Emma Bast (USA) Levine Law Group Elite Cycling
8 Clio Dinan (USA) Green Line Velo driven by Zipca both s.t.
9 Holly Breck (USA) Fearless Femme Racing p-b Altam 0:07
10 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling s.t.
11 Rachel Canning (Can) Levine Law Group p-b Huseby.com 0:10
12 Rebecca Wiasak (USA) Fearless Femme Racing p-b Altam s.t.
13 Sharlotte Lucas (NZl) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 0:14
14 Kristen Arnold (USA) ButcherBox Cycling 0:16
15 Julie Kuliecza (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint 0:18
16 Courteney Lowe (NZl) Fast Chance Womens Cycling p-b
17 Erin Faccone (USA) both s.t.
18 Starla Teddergreen (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint 0:21
19 Adair Anderson (USA) Total Civil Construction p-b Ba 31
20 Madison Kelly (USA) CWA Racing p-b Trek 34
21 Antri Christoforou (Cyp) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling 1:01
22 Valentina Scandollara (Ita) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling
23 Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint both s.t.
24 Lindsay Goldman (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint 1:38
25 Samantha Schneider (USA) CWA Racing p-b TREK 2:19
26 Minda Murray (USA) ButcherBox Cycling
27 Whitney Allison (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint
28 Caroline Baur (USA) CWA Racing p-b TREK
29 Natalie Redmond (Aus) Fearless Femme Racing p-b Altam
30 Daniely Garcia (Ven) CWA Racing p-b TREK
31 Daniela Lionco (Bra) Abec Rio Claro
32 Katherine Compton (USA) Fearless Femme Racing p-b Altam
33 Laura Van Gilder (USA) Fast Chance Womens Cycling p-b
34 Colleen Gulick (USA) Pickle Juice Pro Cycling all s.t.
DNS Emily Newson (USA) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
DNS Virginie Perizzolo Pointet (Sui) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling
DNS Arley Kemmerer (USA) Fearless Femme Racing p/b Altam
DNS Elizabeth (Scotti) Lechuga (USA) Fearless Femme Racing p/b Altam
DNS Janelle Cole (USA) Fast Chance Womens Cycling p/b
DNS Laura Jorgensen (USA) Fast Chance Womens Cycling p/b
DNS Sara Rains (USA) Fast Chance Womens Cycling p/b
DNS Brooke Hannon (USA) Gray Goat - Bullseye Total Medi
DNS Sharlotte Lucas (NZl) Tibco - SVB
 
Pro/1 Men
1 Eric Young (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 2:15:00
2 Sean McElroy (USA) Legion of Los Angeles
3 Samuel Bassetti (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
4 Hugo Scala Jr (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson
5 Emile Abraham (USA) NGCA Elite p-b Tyler Perry Stud
6 Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mex) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
7 Thomas Gibbons (USA) New Jersey Bicycling Associatio
8 Scott Mcgill (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson
9 Hamish Beadle (NZl) Team Novo Nordisk
10 Joshua Carter (USA) NGCA Elite p-b Tyler Perry Stud
11 George Goguen (USA) Foundation CCB
12 Spencer Petrov (USA) Foundation CCB all s.t.
13 George Simpson (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 0:03
14 Zack Allison (USA) Team CLIF Bar Cycling
15 Matt Mcloone (USA) Total Civil Construction p/b Ba
16 Michael Jones (USA) Team Skyline
17 Steven Kusy (USA) District Velocity Racing p/b Bi
18 Justin Mauch (USA) Marc Pro Cycling Team
19 Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (Mex) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
20 Taylor Warren (USA) CS Velo Racing p-b Cannondale all s.t.
21 David Dawson (USA) Team Skyline 0:09
22 Scottie Weiss (USA) Support Clean Sport/BSCG/Gutten
23 Tom Salvesen (USA)
24 Taylor Pearman (USA) Total Civil Construction p/b Ba all s.t.
25 Cory Williams (USA) Legion of Los Angeles 0:14
26 Candido Prado (USA) 0:15
27 Trevor O'Donnell (Can) Gateway Harley Davidson 0:21
28 Ryan Mckinney (USA) Team Beyer Auto
29 Keith Mullaly (USA) Jamison Capital - Cannondale both s.t.
30 Dennis Ramirez (USA) NGCA Elite 0:28
31 Frank Travieso (USA) NGCA Elite Team presented by Ty s.t.
32 Andrew Scarano (USA) 0:30
33 William Cooper (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale s.t.
34 Ryan Knight (USA) District Velocity Racing p/b Bi 0:34
35 Chris Weddington (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 0:38
36 Gavin Hoover (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 0:54
37 Justin Williams (USA) Legion of Los Angeles 0:56
38 Kyle Kirby (USA) Marc Pro Cycling Team s.t.
39 Joel Yates (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson 1:19
40 Bryan Lewis (USA)
41 Mark Lewis (USA) Bike Doctor
42 Allan Rego (USA) Jamison Capital - Cannondale
43 Dominic Caiazzo (USA) Jamison Capital - Cannondale
44 William Gleason (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale all s.t.
DNS Gabriel Mendez (USA) Foundation CCB
DNS Joseph Lewis (USA) Team CLIF Bar Cycling
DNS Kevin Mullervy (USA) Team CLIF Bar Cycling
DNS Conor Mullervy (USA) Team CLIF Bar Cycling
DNS Christopher Stuart (USA) Team CLIF Bar Cycling
DNS David Guttenplan (Can) Support Clean Sport-BSCG-Gutten
DNS Samuel James (USA) Total Civil Construction p-b Ba
DNS Eric Brunner (USA) 303 Project
DNS Jake Silverberg (USA) 303 Project
DNS Gabriel Antonio Baca Soto (USA) 303 Project
DNS Christopher Winn (USA) 303 Project
DNS Bernat Font Mas (USA) 303 Project
DNS Sam Noel (USA) 1K2GO SPORTS Cycling Team
DNS Nathan Coleman (USA) NSMI RACING
DNS Callum Gordan (USA) Team California
DNS Reid McClure (TNN Development) TNN Development


Armed Forces Cycling Classic, Crystal City Criterium results, Coles-Lyster 4th

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.