Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

June 7/19 19:54 pm - Chrono Gatineau results


Posted by Editoress on 06/7/19
 

Results from Chrono Gatineau, part of the Grand Prix Cyclist Gatineau, in Gatineau QC

17.3 km ITT Time Gap
1 Amber Neben (USA) Cogeas-Mettler Look pro cycling team 0:23:53.09     
0:00
2 Leah Kirchman (Can) Team Canada 0:24:47.72 0:54.63
3 Taylor Wiles (USA) Trek Segafredo 0:24:53.06 0:59.97
4 Emily Newsome (USA) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 0:25:26.90 1:33.81
5 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Rally UHC 0:25:58.09 2:05.00
6 Annie Foreman-Mackey (Can) Cyclery Racing 0:26:06.11 2:13.02
7 Antri Christoforou (Cyp) Cogeas-Mettler Look pro cycling team 0:26:14.14 2:21.05
8 Marie Soleil Blais (Can) Team Canada 0:26:17.65 2:24.56
9 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 0:26:19.41 2:26.32
10 Beth Ann Orton (USA) Instafund La Prima 0:26:20.58 2:27.49
11 Sara Bergen (Can) Rally UHC 0:26:28.02 2:34.93
12 Miriam Brouwer (Can) Cyclery Racing 0:26:37.87 2:44.78
13 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Rally UHC 0:26:38.29 2:45.20
14 Luce Bourbeau (Can) MACOGEP-Tornatech-Specialized p/b Mazda 0:26:42.10 2:49.01
15 Emily Marcolini (Can) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 0:26:44.59 2:51.50
16 Ariane Bonhomme (Can) Cyclery Racing 0:26:45.94 2:52.85
17 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Cogeas-Mettler Look pro cycling team 0:26:46.81 2:53.72
18 Sara Youmans (USA) Therapeutic Associates 0:26:48.98 2:55.89
19 Kinley Gibson (Can) Cyclery Racing 0:26:50.80 2:57.71
20 Olivia Barril (Can) MACOGEP-Tornatech-Specialized p/b Mazda 0:26:50.97 2:57.88
21 Georgia Simering (Can) Team Canada 0:26:57.99 3:04.90
22 Jennifer George (GBr) Sélection de la Région Capitale Nationale 0:26:59.44 3:06.35
23 Stefanie Sydlik (USA) West of Quebec Wheelers 0:27:11.93 3:18.84
24 Isabella Bertold (Can) West of Quebec Wheelers 0:27:43.56 3:50.47
25 Lindsay Sferrazza (Can) Highgate Racing 0:28:06.82 4:13.73
26 Sophie Bernard (Can) FIRST DRAFT p/b Mercedes-Benz Oakville 0:28:18.49 4:25.40
27 Emma Langley (USA) West of Quebec Wheelers 0:28:24.59 4:31.50
28 Helena Coney (Can) West of Quebec Wheelers 0:28:26.18 4:33.09
29 Laurie Jussaume (Can) Equipe du Quebec 0:28:30.54 4:37.45
30 Kristen Merchant (Can) Highgate Racing 0:28:40.26 4:47.17
31 Emilie Fortin (Can) Sélection de la Région Capitale Nationale 0:28:43.65 4:50.56
32 Nicole Lentini (Can) FIRST DRAFT p/b Mercedes-Benz Oakville 0:28:54.37 5:01.28
33 Whitney Surgenor (Can) FIRST DRAFT p/b Mercedes-Benz Oakville 0:29:19.49 5:26.40
34 Jill Messier (Can) West of Quebec Wheelers 0:30:15.76 6:22.67
35 Lenka Vackova (Cze) TJ Favorit Brno 0:30:32.60 6:39.51
36 Naomi Lagarica Resendiz (Mex) Sélection de la Région Capitale Nationale 0:32:35.01 8:41.92


 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.