Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

July 5/19 21:35 pm - Vallnord World Cup: DH Qualifying results


Posted by Editoress on 07/5/19
 

Results from DH Qualifying in Vallnord, Andorra

Elite Men Time              
Gap
1 Loic Bruni (Fra) Specialized Gravity 4:14.395 0:00 Q
2 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Canyon Factory Downhill Team 4:14.405 0.010 Q
3 Amaury Pierron (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 4:17.827 3.432 Q
4 Loris Vergier (Fra) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:18.565 4.170 Q
5 David Trummer (Aut) 4:19.105 4.710 Q
6 Danny Hart (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 4:19.233 4.838 Q
7 Brook Macdonald (NZl) MS Mondraker Team 4:19.913 5.518 Q
8 Laurie Greenland (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 4:20.470 6.082 Q
9 Johannes Von Klebelsberg (Ita) 4:22.005 7.610 Q
10 Luca Shaw (USA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:22.598 8.203 Q
11 Mark Wallace (Can) Canyon Factory Downhill Team 4:23.125 8.730 Q
12 Hugo Frixtalon (Fra) Commencal / 100% 4:23.510 9.115 Q
13 Dylan Levesque (Fra) 4:23.856 9.461 Q
14 Aaron Gwin (USA) Intense Factory Racing 4:24.055 9.660 Q
15 Bernard Kerr (GBr) Pivot Factory Racing 4:24.789 10.394 Q
16 Greg Williamson (GBr) 4:25.286 10.891 Q
17 Thomas Estaque (Fra) Commencal / 100% 4:25.380 10.985 Q
18 Kade Edwards (GBr) Trek Factory Racing Dh 4:25.853 11.458 Q
19 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Norco Factory Team 4:26.231 11.836 Q
20 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:26.488 12.093 Q
21 Florent Payet (Fra) Scott Downhill Factory 4:26.613 12.218 Q
22 Reece Wilson (GBr) Trek Factory Racing Dh 4:26.637 12.242 Q
23 Alex Marin (Esp) Madison Saracen Factory Team 4:26.811 12.416 Q
24 Bruce Klein (USA) Commencal / 100% 4:26.893 12.498 Q
25 Dakotah Norton (USA) Unior / Devinci Factory Racing 4:27.288 12.893 Q
26 Connor Fearon (Aus) Kona Factory Team 4:27.992 13.597 Q
27 Michael Jones (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 4:28.536 14.141 Q
28 Jacob Dickson (Irl) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 4:28.653 14.258 Q
29 Jack Moir (Aus) Intense Factory Racing 4:28.978 14.583 Q
30 George Brannigan (NZl) GT Factory Racing 4:29.020 14.625 Q
31 Dean Lucas (Aus) Scott Downhill Factory 4:29.294 14.899 Q
32 Adam Brayton (GBr) Hope Technology 4:29.357 14.962 Q
33 Philip Atwill (GBr) Cube Global Squad Protected By Bliss 4:29.407 15.012 Q
34 Remi Thirion (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 4:29.562 15.167 Q
35 Alexandre Fayolle (Fra) Polygon UR 4:29.752 15.357 Q
36 Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Cannondale Factory Racing 4:30.054 15.659 Q
37 Gee Atherton (GBr) Atherton Bikes 4:30.124 15.729 Q
38 Harry Molloy (GBr) Insync 4:30.155 15.760 Q
39 Forrest Riesco (Can) 4:30.315 15.920 Q
40 Jack Reading (GBr) 4:30.474 16.079 Q
41 Taylor Vernon (GBr) 4:30.891 16.496 Q
42 Davide Palazzari (Ita) 4:30.941 16.546 Q
43 Baptiste Pierron (Fra) Dorval AM 4:30.97 16.582 Q
44 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Scott Downhill Factory 4:31.082 16.687 Q
45 Ferran Jorba Prats (Esp) 4:31.203 16.808 Q
46 Rudy Cabirou (Fra) Propain Factory Racing 4:31.289 16.894 Q
47 Jackson Frew (Aus) Kona Factory Team 4:31.379 16.984 Q
48 Adam Rojcek (Svk) 4:31.509 17.114 Q
49 Kendall McLean (Can) 4:31.589 17.194 Q
50 Joe Breeden (GBr) Intense Racing UK 4:31.629 17.234 Q
51 Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 4:32.679 18.284 Q
52 Francisco Pardal (Por) Black Jack Factory Racing 4:32.751 18.356 Q
53 Charlie Hatton (GBr) Atherton Bikes 4:32.953 18.558 Q
54 Loris Revelli (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse 4:33.173 18.780 Q
55 Charly Dipasquale (Fra) JCracing Verbier 4:33.197 18.802 Q
56 Faustin Figaret (Fra) Gamux 4:33.367 18.972 Q
57 Giacomo Masiero (Ita) 4:33.748 19.353 Q
58 Henry Fitzgerald (Can) Norco Factory Team 4:34.339 19.944 Q
59 George Gannicott (GBr) 4:34.498 20.103 Q
60 Benjamin Zwar Kvist (Aus) 4:35.052 20.657 Q
61 Valentin Chatanay (Fra) 4:35.378 20.983
62 Carlos Von Heyden Langelaan (Esp) 4:35.490 21.095
63 Bryan Pfeiffer (Fra) 4:35.738 21.343
64 Brage Evensen Vestavik (Nor) MS Mondraker Team 4:35.70 21.375
65 Andreas Kolb (Aut) Gamux 4:35.805 21.410
66 Lutz Weber (Sui) Teamproject.ch 4:36.158 21.763
67 Kevin Marry (Fra) 4:36.736 22.341
68 Neko Mulally (USA) Intense Factory Racing 4:36.905 22.510
69 Henry Kerr (GBr) Propain Factory Racing 4:37.123 22.728
70 Antonin Kral (Cze) 4:37.549 23.154
71 Rafael Gutierrez Villegas (Col) Ij Racing-Chigüiro Extremo 4:37.580 23.185
72 Max Hartenstern (Ger) Cube Global Squad Protected By Bliss 4:37.886 23.491
73 Silas Grandy (Ger) 4:38.895 24.500
74 Felix Bauer (Ger) 4:39.395 25.000
75 Maxime Ciriego (Fra) Dorval AM 4:39.531 25.136
76 Till Ulmschneider (Ger) SRAM Young Guns Racing 4:39.596 25.201
77 Magnus Manson (Can) Canyon Factory Downhill Team 4:40.439 26.044
78 Gaetan Vige (Fra) Cube Global Squad Protected 4:40.512 26.117
79 Joseph Smith (GBr) Propain Factory Racing 4:40.725 26.330
80 Noel Niederberger (Sui) Gamux 4:41.454 27.059
81 Kenta Gallagher (GBr) 4:42.170 27.750
82 Steven Ceballos Otalvaro (Col) 4:42.316 27.921
83 Thibault Laly (Fra) MS Mondraker Team 4:42.838 28.443
84 Roger Vieira (Bra) 4:43.144 28.749
85 Loris Michellod (Sui) JCracing Verbier 4:43.760 29.365
86 Stanislav Sehnal (Cze) 4:44.068 29.673
87 Nathan Paillard (Fra) 4:44.308 29.913
88 Gaetan Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 4:44.500 30.105
89 Kaos Seagrave (GBr) Transition Bikes / Muc-Off Factory Racing 4:44.744 30.349
90 Douglas Vieira (Bra) 4:44.862 30.467
91 Anthony Chirossel (Fra) 4:45.099 30.704
92 Guy Gibbs (GBr) 4:45.79 31.384
93 Mitch Ropelato (USA) 4:46.243 31.848
94 Janis Lehmann (Sui) 4:47.069 32.674
95 Niko Velasco (RSA) 4:47.079 32.684
96 Theo Erlangsen (RSA) 4:47.124 32.729
97 Darcy Coutts (Aus) 4:47.483 33.088
98 Julien Piccolo (Fra) 4:49.022 34.627
99 Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 4:50.929 36.534
100 Iraitz Etxebarria Etxebarria (Esp) 4:51.856 37.461
101 Conor Bate (Irl) 4:51.985 37.59
102 Michael Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 4:52.792 38.397
103 Marc Cabirou (Fra) 4:53.930 39.535
104 Julian Steiner (Ger) Carbocage-Factory Racing 4:54.299 39.904
105 Carlos Haro Cano (Esp) 4:54.817 40.422
106 Jonty Vink (NZl) 4:55.290 40.895
107 Sam Herd (GBr) 4:55.836 41.441
108 Jake Vink (NZl) 4:56.381 41.986
109 Fabian Alcantar De Los Reyes (Mex) Code Gto Cadencia.Mx 4:58.933 44.538
110 Jake Byrne (Aus) 5:03.108 48.713
111 Adam Eriksson (Swe) 5:07.468 53.073
112 Matheus Braian Neitzke (Bra) 5:07.843 53.448
113 Gauthier Loncke (Fra) 5:09.344 54.949
114 Joan Aracil Alba (Esp) 5:22.218 1:07.823
115 Isaac Perich Avelli (Esp) 5:37.07 1:22.682
116 Riley Scott (GBr) 5:46.383 1:31.988
117 Max Morgan (USA) 5:54.225 1:39.830
118 Matt Walker (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 6:27.988 2:13.593 Q
119 Jerome Caroli (Sui) 7:29.344 3:14.949
120 Luca Henzi (Sui) 8:41.470 4:27.075
DNF Finn Iles (Can) Specialized Gravity Q
DNF Basil Weber (Sui) Teamproject.ch
DNF Ewen Gicqueau Buquen (Fra)
DNS Jure Zabjek (Slo) Unior / Devinci Factory Racing
DNS Oliver Zwar (Aus)
DNS Simon Maurer (Ger) Carbocage-Factory Racing
DNS Valentin Clement (Fra)
DNS Antoine Pierron (Fra)
DNS Ben Wallace (Can)
DNS Sean Mccarroll (Aus)
DNS Charles Makea (NZl)
 
Elite Women Time Gap
1 Nina Hoffmann (Ger) 5:05.969 0:00 Q
2 Marine Cabirou (Fra) Scott Downhill Factory 5:06.510 0.541 Q
3 Rachel Atherton (GBr) Atherton Bikes 5:08.997 3.028 Q
4 Emilie Siegenthaler (Sui) Pivot Factory Racing 5:18.552 12.583 Q
5 Veronika Widmann (Ita) Insync 5:20.464 14.495 Q
6 Eleonora Farina (Ita) MS Mondraker Team 5:20.588 14.619 Q
7 Kate Weatherly (NZl) 5:27.544 21.575 Q
8 Mariana Salazar (Esa) Dorval AM 5:28.935 22.966 Q
9 Sian A'hern (Aus) 5:32.454 26.485 Q
10 Carina Cappellari (Sui) Teamproject.ch 5:32.747 26.780 Q
11 Janine Hubscher (Sui) JCracing Verbier 5:32.879 26.910 Q
12 Sandra Rubesam (Ger) 5:33.705 27.736 Q
13 Tracey Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 5:33.889 27.920 Q
14 Camille Balanche (Sui) 5:35.742 29.730 Q
15 Paula Zibasa (Lat) SRAM Young Guns Racing 5:41.442 35.473 Q
16 Melanie Chappaz (Fra) Hope Technology 5:44.246 38.270
17 Agnes Delest (Fra) 5:44.410 38.441
18 Frida Helena Ronning (Nor) 5:53.741 47.720
19 Mikayla Parton (GBr) 5:58.705 52.736
20 Samantha Soriano (USA) 6:25.468 1:19.499
21 Maya Atkinson (GBr) 6:30.506 1:24.537
22 Telma Torregrosa Sancho (Esp) 7:21.547 2:15.578
23 Viktoria Gimenez (Fra) 7:48.729 2:42.760
DNS Tahnee Seagrave (GBr) Transition Bikes / Muc-Off Factory Racing
 
Junior Men Time Gap
1 Thibaut Daprela (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 4:19.512 0:00 Q
2 Matteo Iniguez (Fra) 4:32.471 12.959 Q
3 Kye A'Hern (Aus) Canyon Factory Downhill Team 4:32.764 13.252 Q
4 Goncalo Bandeira (Por) Miranda Factory Team 4:36.541 17.029 Q
5 Sam Gale (NZl) Subway Nz Mtb Hub 4:36.879 17.367 Q
6 Seth Sherlock (Can) 4:38.226 18.714 Q
7 Elliot Jamieson (Can) Norco Factory Team 4:38.310 18.798 Q
8 Patrick Laffey (Can) 4:38.662 19.150 Q
9 Luke Mumford (GBr) 4:39.682 20.170 Q
10 Lucas Cruz (Can) SRAM TLD Racing 4:39.794 20.282 Q
11 Zak Gomilscek (Slo) 4:39.961 20.449 Q
12 Emile Rilat (Fra) Dorval AM 4:40.085 20.573 Q
13 Matthew Sterling (USA) 4:41.562 22.050 Q
14 Blake Ross (NZl) Subway Nz Mtb Hub 4:41.796 22.284 Q
15 Luke Meier-Smith (Aus) 4:42.116 22.604 Q
16 Jules Picod (Fra) Dorval AM 4:42.194 22.682 Q
17 Finn Hawkesby-Browne (NZl) 4:42.494 22.982 Q
18 Luke Williamson (GBr) Propain Factory Racing 4:42.762 23.250 Q
19 Louis Gaillet (Fra) Scott Downhill Factory 4:42.821 23.309 Q
20 Antoine Rogge (Fra) Commencal / 100% 4:43.301 23.789 Q
21 Simon Chapelet (Fra) Polygon UR 4:44.993 25.481
22 Ian Guionnet (Fra) 4:45.356 25.844
22 Melvyn Baillon (Fra) 4:45.356 25.844
24 Dante Silva (USA) 4:45.450 25.938
25 Janosch Klaus (Sui) Teamproject.ch 4:45.487 25.975
26 Benjamin Beck (Ger) 4:48.464 28.952
27 Tyler Ervin (USA) 4:48.721 29.209
28 Alex Barke (NZl) Subway Nz Mtb Hub 4:48.831 29.319
29 Ian Milley (Can) 4:49.598 30.086
30 Christopher Cumming (Irl) Insync 4:50.580 31.068
31 Hannes Lehmann (Ger) 4:50.814 31.302
32 Jamie Edmondson (GBr) Transition Bikes / Muc-Off Factory Racing 4:51.213 31.701 Q
33 Matis Escalier (Fra) 4:52.232 32.720
34 Leo Grisel (Fra) 4:52.699 33.187
35 Joseph Foresta (USA) GT Factory Racing 4:53.116 33.604
36 Adrian Gonzalez Grimau (Esp) 4:53.987 34.475
37 Emmett Hancock (Can) 4:54.508 34.996
38 Jasper Barrett (RSA) 4:55.204 35.692
39 Lorenzo Folco (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse 4:56.686 37.174
40 Eliot Rossignol (Fra) 4:58.972 39.460
41 Tarmo Ryynanen (Fin) 5:00.565 41.053
42 Robert Johanson (Est) 5:01.985 42.473
43 Morgan Tyrrell (GBr) Intense Racing UK 5:04.144 44.632
44 Sion Margrave (GBr) 5:06.520 47.008
45 Maxim Eichler (Ger) 5:07.042 47.530
46 Anton Metsarinta (Fin) 5:07.781 48.269
47 Marco Martinez Pena (Esp) 5:09.614 50.102
48 Jim Monro (GBr) 5:10.627 51.115
49 Aaron Querol Carceller (Esp) 5:10.825 51.313
50 Zach Gareis (USA) 5:12.500 52.988
51 Spencer Ervin (USA) 5:13.752 54.240
52 Jake Ebdon (GBr) 5:14.599 55.087
53 Adrian Felipe Bonilla Medina (Col) Ij Racing-Chigüiro Extremo 5:15.894 56.382
54 Herman Raffai (Swe) 5:21.872 1:02.360
55 Louis Vuleta (NZl) 5:23.167 1:03.655
56 Jayd Adlam-Kennedy (NZl) 5:28.79 1:09.267
57 Pau Lagrana Lopez (Esp) IJ Racing-Chigüiro Extremo 6:33.093 2:13.581
58 Orion Kirchmayer Lopez (Esp) 8:21.832 4:02.320
DNF Onni Rainio (Fin)
DNS Edgar Peyra Delic (Esp)
DNF Kilian Schnoller (Aut)
DNS Max Meinhold (Ger)
DNF Ethan Blanchard (NZl)
DNF James Elliott (GBr)
DNS Milton McConville (Can)
DNF Max Schiller (Ger)
DNF Albert Snep (NZl)
DNS Yuval Soibelman (Isr)
 
Junior Women Time Gap
1 Valentina Holl (Aut) SRAM TLD Racing 5:22.598 0:00 Q
2 Anna Newkirk (USA) SRAM Young Guns Racing 5:28.583 5.985 Q
3 Mille Johnset (Nor) Atherton Bikes 5:44.147 21.549 Q
4 Lauryne Chappaz (Fra) 6:18.676 56.078 Q
5 Nastasia Gimenez (Fra) 6:24.187 1:01.589 Q
6 Ainhoa Ijurko (Esp) 6:29.092 1:06.494 Q
7 Tina Gozzi (Fra) 7:06.133 1:43.535 Q

 

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.