Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

July 6/19 11:51 am - Vallnord World Cup: DH Final results


Posted by Editoress on 07/6/19
 

Results from the DH Final in Vallnord, Andorra

Junior Women Time            
Gap
1 Valentina Holl (Aut) SRAM TLD Racing 5:09.166 0:00
2 Anna Newkirk (USA) SRAM Young Guns Racing 5:21.245 12.079
3 Mille Johnset (Nor) Atherton Bikes 5:29.882 20.716
4 Ainhoa Ijurko (Esp) 5:40.966 31.800
5 Nastasia Gimenez (Fra) 5:48.105 38.939
6 Lauryne Chappaz (Fra) 6:28.152 1:18.986
DNS Tina Gozzi (Fra)
 
Junior Men
1 Matteo Iniguez (Fra) 4:27.192 0:00
2 Lucas Cruz (Can) SRAM TLD Racing 4:29.906 2.714
3 Patrick Laffey (Can) 4:30.371 3.179
4 Sam Gale (NZl) Subway Nz Mtb Hub 4:30.943 3.751
5 Antoine Rogge (Fra) Commencal / 100% 4:31.831 4.639
6 Seth Sherlock (Can) 4:31.875 4.683
7 Luke Williamson (GBr) Propain Factory Racing 4:32.341 5.149
8 Zak Gomilscek (Slo) 4:32.342 5.150
9 Luke Meier-Smith (Aus) 4:33.009 5.817
10 Louis Gaillet (Fra) Scott Downhill Factory 4:33.664 6.472
11 Elliot Jamieson (Can) Norco Factory Team 4:34.316 7.124
12 Blake Ross (NZl) Subway Nz Mtb Hub 4:35.320 8.128
13 Luke Mumford (GBr) 4:36.749 9.557
14 Matthew Sterling (USA) 4:38.384 11.192
15 Finn Hawkesby-Browne (NZl) 4:38.650 11.458
16 Jamie Edmondson (GBr) Transition Bikes / Muc-Off Factory Racing 4:39.054 11.862
17 Jules Picod (Fra) Dorval AM 4:44.737 17.545
18 Thibaut Daprela (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 4:51.903 24.711
19 Emile Rilat (Fra) Dorval AM 4:53.545 26.353
20 Goncalo Bandeira (Por) Miranda Factory Team 4:53.774 26.582
21 Kye A'Hern (Aus) Canyon Factory Downhill Team 8:35.389 4:08.197
 
Elite Women
1 Rachel Atherton (GBr) Atherton Bikes 5:00.622 0:00
2 Marine Cabirou (Fra) Scott Downhill Factory 5:03.119 2.497
3 Tracey Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 5:07.753 7.131
4 Emilie Siegenthaler (Sui) Pivot Factory Racing 5:13.481 12.859
5 Eleonora Farina (Ita) MS Mondraker Team 5:15.720 15.098
6 Kate Weatherly (NZl) 5:19.119 18.497
7 Veronika Widmann (Ita) Insync 5:19.160 18.538
8 Mariana Salazar (Esa) Dorval AM 5:20.633 20.011
9 Nina Hoffmann (Ger) 5:21.268 20.646
10 Sandra Rubesam (Ger) 5:27.329 26.707
11 Sian A'hern (Aus) 5:29.302 28.680
12 Carina Cappellari (Sui) Teamproject.ch 5:31.668 31.046
13 Janine Hubscher (Sui) JCracing Verbier 6:23.570 1:22.948
DNF Camille Balanche (Sui)
DNF Paula Zibasa (Lat) SRAM Young Guns Racing
 
Elite Men
1 Loic Bruni (Fra) Specialized Gravity 4:11.055 0:00
2 Loris Vergier (Fra) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:11.478 0.423
3 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Canyon Factory Downhill Team 4:12.257 1.202
4 Amaury Pierron (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 4:14.003 2.948
5 Danny Hart (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 4:16.650 5.595
6 Brook Macdonald (NZl) MS Mondraker Team 4:17.921 6.866
7 David Trummer (Aut) 4:18.034 6.979
8 Remi Thirion (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 4:19.044 7.989
9 Laurie Greenland (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 4:19.438 8.383
10 Jack Moir (Aus) Intense Factory Racing 4:20.315 9.260
11 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:20.414 9.359
12 Thomas Estaque (Fra) Commencal / 100% 4:20.754 9.699
13 Jacob Dickson (Irl) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 4:20.905 9.850
14 Johannes Von Klebelsberg (Ita) 4:21.460 10.405
15 Greg Williamson (GBr) 4:22.406 11.351
16 Mark Wallace (Can) Canyon Factory Downhill Team 4:22.469 11.414
17 Bernard Kerr (GBr) Pivot Factory Racing 4:22.493 11.438
18 Luca Shaw (USA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:22.644 11.589
19 Dean Lucas (Aus) Scott Downhill Factory 4:22.702 11.647
20 Connor Fearon (Aus) Kona Factory Team 4:23.773 12.718
21 Philip Atwill (GBr) Cube Global Squad Protected By Bliss 4:23.893 12.838
22 Dylan Levesque (Fra) 4:23.923 12.868
23 Alex Marin (Esp) Madison Saracen Factory Team 4:24.015 12.960
24 Baptiste Pierron (Fra) Dorval AM 4:24.580 13.525
25 Adam Rojcek (Svk) 4:24.732 13.677
26 Hugo Frixtalon (Fra) Commencal / 100% 4:24.995 13.940
27 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Norco Factory Team 4:25.048 13.993
28 Florent Payet (Fra) Scott Downhill Factory 4:25.788 14.733
29 Loris Revelli (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse 4:26.049 14.994
30 Bruce Klein (USA) Commencal / 100% 4:26.080 15.025
31 Jack Reading (GBr) 4:26.519 15.464
32 Faustin Figaret (Fra) Gamux 4:26.753 15.698
33 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Scott Downhill Factory 4:26.780 15.725
34 Taylor Vernon (GBr) 4:27.421 16.366
35 Rudy Cabirou (Fra) Propain Factory Racing 4:27.460 16.405
36 Adam Brayton (GBr) Hope Technology 4:28.259 17.204
37 Forrest Riesco (Can) 4:28.926 17.871
38 Joe Breeden (GBr) Intense Racing UK 4:29.029 17.974
39 Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 4:29.145 18.090
40 Benjamin Zwar Kvist (Aus) 4:29.534 18.479
41 Gee Atherton (GBr) Atherton Bikes 4:29.547 18.492
42 Ferran Jorba Prats (Esp) 4:31.127 20.072
43 Francisco Pardal (Por) Black Jack Factory Racing 4:31.739 20.684
44 George Gannicott (GBr) 4:31.958 20.903
45 Davide Palazzari (Ita) 4:32.471 21.416
46 Reece Wilson (GBr) Trek Factory Racing Dh 4:33.410 22.355
47 George Brannigan (NZl) GT Factory Racing 4:34.279 23.224
48 Michael Jones (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 4:34.424 23.369
49 Henry Fitzgerald (Can) Norco Factory Team 4:34.446 23.391
50 Finn Iles (Can) Specialized Gravity 4:35.971 24.916
51 Giacomo Masiero (Ita) 4:38.544 27.489
52 Charlie Hatton (GBr) Atherton Bikes 4:39.210 28.155
53 Dakotah Norton (USA) Unior / Devinci Factory Racing 4:39.629 28.574
54 Jackson Frew (Aus) Kona Factory Team 4:41.033 29.978
55 Alexandre Fayolle (Fra) Polygon UR 4:53.902 42.847
56 Matt Walker (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 5:05.688 54.633
57 Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Cannondale Factory Racing 5:11.583 1:00.528
58 Charly Dipasquale (Fra) JCracing Verbier 6:19.471 2:08.416
59 Harry Molloy (GBr) Insync 6:25.021 2:13.966
60 Kade Edwards (GBr) Trek Factory Racing Dh 7:10.100 2:59.045
DNF Kendall McLean (Can)
DNS Aaron Gwin (USA) Intense Factory Racing



Vallnord World Cup: DH Qualifying results

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.