Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

July 7/19 17:57 pm - Giro Rosa: Stage 3 results


Posted by Editoress on 07/7/19
 

Results from the 3rd stage in Italy

Stage 3: Sagliano Micca to Piedicavallo, 104.1 Km
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) CCC-LIV 2:49:11
2 Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
3 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Bigla
4 Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Mitchelton-Scott
5 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) CCC-LIV
6 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb
7 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Ale Cipollini
8 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling
9 Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
10 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling
11 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
12 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon//SRAM Racing
13 Katharine Hall (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam all s.t.
14 Demi Vollering (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:09
15 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) BePink
16 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Team Sunweb
17 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Parkhotel Valkenburg
18 Eider Merino Cortazar (Esp) Movistar Team Women
19 Elena Franchi (Ita) Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vittoria
20 Julie Van de Velde (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
21 Ruth Winder (USA) Trek-Segafredo Women all s.t.
22 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb 0:18
23 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 0:21
24 Urska Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 0:26
25 Leah Thomas (USA) Bigla 0:29
26 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope s.t.
27 Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink 0:32
28 Omer Shapira (Isr) Canyon//SRAM Racing
29 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek-Segafredo Women
30 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling
31 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Team Virtu Cycling all s.t.
32 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) BTC City Ljubljana 0:43
33 Nikola Noskova (Cze) Bigla
34 Elise Chabbey (Sui) Bigla both s.t.
35 Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Ale Cipollini 0:47
36 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling s.t.
37 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 0:55
38 Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek-Segafredo Women 0:58
39 Paula Andrea Patiño Bedoya (Col) Movistar Team Women 1:01
40 Asja Paladin (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling s.t.
41 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:13
42 Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 1:16
43 Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 1:23
44 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano 1:31
45 Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg s.t.
46 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA 1:32
47 Enara Lopez Gallastegi (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango 1:52
48 Elena Pirrone (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling s.t.
49 Rossella Ratto (Ita) BTC City Ljubljana 2:01
50 Marta Lach (Pol) CCC-LIV 2:05
51 Anouska Koster (Ned) Team Virtu Cycling s.t.
52 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling 2:08
53 Cristina Martinez Bonafe (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango 2:27
54 Lara Vieceli (Ita) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling 2:37
55 Romy Kasper (Ger) Ale Cipollini 2:59
56 Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Bigla 3:01
57 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Movistar Team Women 3:06
58 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Team Virtu Cycling 3:19
59 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb 3:25
60 Letizia Borghesi (Ita) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano 3:58
61 Riejanne Markus (Ned) CCC-LIV 4:05
62 Elizabeth Banks (GBr) Bigla
63 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing both s.t.
64 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 4:06
65 Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Team Women 4:10
66 Lisa Morzenti (Ita) Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vittoria 4:17
67 Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA 5:48
68 Ahreum Na (Kor) Ale Cipollini 6:02
69 Carmela Cipriani (Ita) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano 6:16
70 Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 6:23
71 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
72 Laura Tomasi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo both s.t.
73 Birgitte Andersen (Den) Team Virtu Cycling 6:24
74 Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Trek-Segafredo Women 6:25
75 Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Mitchelton-Scott s.t.
76 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon//SRAM Racing 6:26
77 Sophie de Boer (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg s.t.
78 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 6:38
79 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango 7:25
80 Eva Buurman (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 9:10
81 Paulien Rooijakkers (Ned) CCC-LIV
82 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) CCC-LIV
83 Urska Zigart (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana all s.t.
84 Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 9:11
85 Anastasiia Pliaskina (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look 9:14
86 Natalie Grinczer (GBr) Bizkaia-Durango 9:56
87 Alice Gasparini (Ita) Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vittoria 9:58
88 Michela Balducci (Ita) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano s.t.
89 Deborah Paine (NZl) Cogeas Mettler Look 9:59
90 Nicole D'Agostin (Ita) Bizkaia-Durango
91 Nicole Nesti (Ita) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano both s.t.
92 Greta Richioud (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 10:01
93 Greta Marturano (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
94 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope both s.t.
95 Danielle Christmas (GBr) Lotto Soudal Ladies 10:02
96 Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA
97 Sofia Beggin (Ita) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano 10:07
98 Elisa Dalla Valle (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 10:09
99 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling 10:12
100 Leonora Geppi (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini 10:13
101 Maaike Boogaard (Ned) BTC City Ljubljana 11:13
102 Nicole Steigenga (Ned) BePink s.t.
103 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Ale Cipollini 11:14
104 Kirsten Wild (Ned) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling s.t.
105 Julia Soek (Ned) Team Sunweb 11:15
106 Simona Frapporti (Ita) BePink
107 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling both s.t.
108 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink 11:16
109 Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vittoria
110 Danique Braam (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies both s.t.
111 Sandra Alonso Dominguez (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango 11:17
112 Annelies Dom (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 11:18
113 Marit Raaijmakers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
114 Chiara Perini (Ita) BePink both s.t.
115 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Trek-Segafredo Women 11:22
116 Charlotte Becker (Ger) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
117 Grace Brown (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott both s.t.
118 Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 12:17
119 Ana Maria Covrig (Rom) Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vittoria 14:01
120 Anna Plichta (Pol) Trek-Segafredo Women
121 Jelena Eric (Srb) Ale Cipollini both s.t.
122 Esther van Veen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 14:46
123 Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 15:45
124 Maja Perinovic (Cro) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 17:09
125 Claudia Meucci (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini 18:56
126 Marina Uvarova (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look 19:14
127 Alessia Vigilia (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling 19:16
128 Simona Bortolotti (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini 19:19
129 Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Team Sunweb 19:29
130 Markéta Hájková (Cze) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA 20:23
131 Olga Deyko (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look 20:25
132 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA 20:37
133 Sari Saarelainen (Fin) Cogeas Mettler Look 20:38
134 Alexandra Goncharova (Rus) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA 20:39
135 Silvia Folloni (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini 20:44
136 Clemilda Fernandes Silva (Bra) Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vittoria 20:47
137 Antri Christoforou (Cyp) Cogeas Mettler Look 20:56
138 Basei Marzia Salton (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini 21:01
139 Elena Leonardi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo s.t.
140 Lisa De Ranieri (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini 21:11
141 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp) Movistar Team Women 21:17
142 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Team Women 21:19
 
GC
1 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon//SRAM Racing 5:36:48
2 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Bigla 0:20
3 Marianne Vos (Ned) CCC-LIV 0:25
4 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 0:40
5 Omer Shapira (Isr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 0:44
6 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) CCC-LIV 0:45
7 Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Mitchelton-Scott 0:47
8 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 0:52
9 Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 0:59
10 Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 1:04
11 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:13
12 Katharine Hall (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 1:16
13 Ruth Winder (USA) Trek-Segafredo Women
14 Leah Thomas (USA) Bigla both s.t.
15 Elise Chabbey (Sui) Bigla 1:30
16 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb 1:38
17 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek-Segafredo Women 1:39
18 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling 1:50
19 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling s.t.
20 Eider Merino Cortazar (Esp) Movistar Team Women 2:02
21 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Team Sunweb 2:11
22 Julie Van de Velde (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 2:16
23 Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek-Segafredo Women 2:17
24 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) BePink 2:22
25 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Team Virtu Cycling 2:29
26 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Ale Cipollini 2:36
27 Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink 2:57
28 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling 3:00
29 Demi Vollering (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 3:02
30 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Parkhotel Valkenburg s.t.
31 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) BTC City Ljubljana 3:12
32 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 3:17
33 Urska Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 3:22
34 Elena Franchi (Ita) Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vittoria 3:23
35 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling 3:30
36 Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Ale Cipollini 3:35
37 Paula Andrea Patiño Bedoya (Col) Movistar Team Women 3:40
38 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb 3:51
39 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 4:23
40 Nikola Noskova (Cze) Bigla 4:25
41 Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 4:30
42 Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Bigla 4:43
43 Asja Paladin (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling 4:54
44 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb 4:57
45 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Movistar Team Women 4:59
46 Elena Pirrone (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling 5:06
47 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano 5:21
48 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 5:24
49 Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 5:37
50 Anouska Koster (Ned) Team Virtu Cycling s.t.
51 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling 5:45
52 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA 6:08
53 Riejanne Markus (Ned) CCC-LIV s.t.
54 Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Team Women 7:09
55 Marta Lach (Pol) CCC-LIV 7:19
56 Cristina Martinez Bonafe (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango 7:33
57 Enara Lopez Gallastegi (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango 7:53
58 Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 7:56
59 Rossella Ratto (Ita) BTC City Ljubljana 8:00
60 Romy Kasper (Ger) Ale Cipollini 8:31
61 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 9:34
62 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing 9:44
63 Birgitte Andersen (Den) Team Virtu Cycling 9:56
64 Lara Vieceli (Ita) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling 10:00
65 Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA 10:45
66 Letizia Borghesi (Ita) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano 11:10
67 Carmela Cipriani (Ita) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano 11:23
68 Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Trek-Segafredo Women 12:08
69 Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Mitchelton-Scott 13:17
70 Danielle Christmas (GBr) Lotto Soudal Ladies 13:56
71 Elizabeth Banks (GBr) Bigla 14:28
72 Alice Gasparini (Ita) Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vittoria 14:48
73 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) CCC-LIV 14:51
74 Urska Zigart (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 15:12
75 Sofia Beggin (Ita) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano 15:14
76 Ahreum Na (Kor) Ale Cipollini 15:22
77 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Ale Cipollini 15:37
78 Lisa Morzenti (Ita) Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vittoria 15:38
79 Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 15:42
80 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 15:46
81 Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 16:03
82 Charlotte Becker (Ger) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 16:11
83 Nicole Nesti (Ita) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano 16:14
84 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink 16:34
85 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling 16:51
86 Greta Marturano (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 16:56
87 Nicole D'Agostin (Ita) Bizkaia-Durango 16:59
88 Grace Brown (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 17:00
89 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango 17:09
90 Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA 17:21
91 Michela Balducci (Ita) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano 17:38
92 Natalie Grinczer (GBr) Bizkaia-Durango 18:02
93 Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vittoria 18:10
94 Paulien Rooijakkers (Ned) CCC-LIV 18:14
95 Deborah Paine (NZl) Cogeas Mettler Look 18:48
96 Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 19:39
97 Laura Tomasi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 19:50
98 Chiara Perini (Ita) BePink 20:10
99 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Trek-Segafredo Women 20:48
100 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling 20:50
101 Sophie de Boer (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 21:02
102 Anna Plichta (Pol) Trek-Segafredo Women 21:12
103 Julia Soek (Ned) Team Sunweb 21:30
104 Jelena Eric (Srb) Ale Cipollini 21:31
105 Anastasiia Pliaskina (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look 21:37
106 Simona Frapporti (Ita) BePink 21:47
107 Marit Raaijmakers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 22:30
108 Eva Buurman (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 22:41
109 Elisa Dalla Valle (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 23:36
110 Leonora Geppi (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini 24:19
111 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Team Virtu Cycling 24:33
112 Annelies Dom (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 24:42
113 Maaike Boogaard (Ned) BTC City Ljubljana 24:50
114 Danique Braam (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies 24:56
115 Kirsten Wild (Ned) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling 25:09
116 Greta Richioud (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 25:18
117 Ana Maria Covrig (Rom) Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vittoria 25:22
118 Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 25:23
119 Alessia Vigilia (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling 25:54
120 Nicole Steigenga (Ned) BePink 26:05
121 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 26:39
122 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon//SRAM Racing 26:50
123 Sandra Alonso Dominguez (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango 27:18
124 Antri Christoforou (Cyp) Cogeas Mettler Look 27:42
125 Simona Bortolotti (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini 28:58
126 Esther van Veen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 29:22
127 Maja Perinovic (Cro) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 33:20
128 Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Team Sunweb 34:12
129 Lisa De Ranieri (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini 35:17
130 Markéta Hájková (Cze) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA 35:25
131 Claudia Meucci (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini 40:23
132 Sari Saarelainen (Fin) Cogeas Mettler Look 41:19
133 Marina Uvarova (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look 42:06
134 Olga Deyko (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look 43:58
135 Alexandra Goncharova (Rus) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA 45:11
136 Clemilda Fernandes Silva (Bra) Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vittoria 45:26
137 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp) Movistar Team Women s.t.
138 Silvia Folloni (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini 46:42
139 Basei Marzia Salton (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini 47:27
140 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA 47:53
141 Elena Leonardi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 48:33
142 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Team Women 51:02



Giro Rosa: Stages 1 and 2 results

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.