Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

July 14/19 7:41 am - Giro Rosa: Stage 10 and Final GC results


Posted by Editoress on 07/14/19
 

Results from the tenth and final stage in Italy

Stage 10: San Vito al Tagliamento to Udine, 120 km
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) CCC - Liv 2:51:45
2 Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Team Sunweb at 0:01
3 Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies s.t.
4 Soraya Paladin (Ita) AlÈ Cipollini 0:04
5 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon//SRAM Racing s.t.
6 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) CCC - Liv 0:06
7 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 0:07
8 Demi Vollering (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:09
9 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano s.t.
10 Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria 0:10
11 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Bigla s.t.
12 Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:12
13 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
14 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
15 Michela Balducci (Ita) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano
16 Kirsten Wild (Ned) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team
17 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
18 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing all s.t.
19 Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink 0:15
20 Ruth Winder (USA) Trek - Segafredo 0:16
21 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Mitchelton - Scott 0:17
22 Maaike Boogaard (Ned) BTC City Ljubljana
23 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) BTC City Ljubljana
24 Letizia Borghesi (Ita) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano
25 Janneke Ensing (Ned) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team
26 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team
27 Jelena Eric (Srb) AlÈ Cipollini
28 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb
29 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team
30 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Parkhotel Valkenburg
31 Leah Thomas (USA) Bigla
32 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling
33 Elise Chabbey (Sui) Bigla all s.t.
34 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) CCC - Liv 0:24
35 Paula Andrea PatiÒo Bedoya (Col) Movistar Women's Team
36 Elena Franchi (Ita) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria
37 Katharine Hall (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
38 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling
39 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Movistar Women's Team
40 Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Bigla all s.t.
41 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team 0:28
42 Eva Buurman (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
43 Elizabeth Banks (GBr) Bigla
44 Sandra Alonso Dominguez (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango
45 Carmela Cipriani (Ita) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano
46 Lara Vieceli (Ita) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team
47 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb
48 Enara Lopez Gallastegi (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango
49 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
50 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling
51 Eider Merino Cortazar (Esp) Movistar Women's Team
52 Elena Pirrone (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling
53 Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
54 Omer Shapira (Isr) Canyon//SRAM Racing
55 Julie Van De Velde (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
56 Nikola Noskova (Cze) Bigla all s.t.
57 Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:36
58 Ahreum Na (Kor) AlÈ Cipollini
59 Anouska Koster (Ned) Team Virtu Cycling
60 Nicole Steigenga (Ned) BePink
61 Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
62 Riejanne Markus (Ned) CCC - Liv
63 Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
64 Deborah Paine (NZl) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team
65 Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) AlÈ Cipollini
66 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing
67 Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
68 Birgitte Andersen (Den) Team Virtu Cycling all s.t.
69 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb 0:43
70 Olga Deyko (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look
71 Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Women's Team
72 Romy Kasper (Ger) AlÈ Cipollini
73 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango
74 Charlotte Becker (Ger) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
75 Alessia Vigilia (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling
76 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) BePink
77 Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
78 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Team Virtu Cycling
79 Cristina Martinez Bonafe (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango
80 Urska Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana all s.t.
81 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) AlÈ Cipollini 0:47
82 Antri Christoforou (Cyp) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team
83 Uraka }igart (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
84 Natalie Grinczer (GBr) Bizkaia - Durango
85 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA all s.t.
86 Asja Paladin (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling 0:51
87 Marit Raaijmakers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
88 Greta Marturano (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
89 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon//SRAM Racing
90 Rossella Ratto (Ita) BTC City Ljubljana
91 Marta Lach (Pol) CCC - Liv all s.t.
92 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink 0:55
93 Julia Soek (Ned) Team Sunweb
94 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Team Virtu Cycling both s.t.
95 Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA 0:58
96 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling 0:59
97 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
98 Chiara Perini (Ita) BePink
99 Simona Bortolotti (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini
100 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon//SRAM Racing all s.t.
101 Sofia Beggin (Ita) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano 1:10
102 Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek - Segafredo 1:37
103 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb s.t.
104 Annelies Dom (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 1:42
105 Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA 1:44
106 Elisa Dalla Valle (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo s.t.
107 Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Mitchelton - Scott 1:52
108 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Team Women s.t.
109 Audrey Cordon-Ragot (Fra) Trek - Segafredo 2:22
110 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Trek - Segafredo s.t.
111 Grace Brown (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 3:27
112 Nicole D'Agostin (Ita) Bizkaia - Durango s.t.
113 Alice Gasparini (Ita) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria 3:31
114 Esther Van Veen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 3:35
115 Anna Plichta (Pol) Trek - Segafredo s.t.
116 Ana Maria Covrig (Rou) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria 3:40
117 Danique Braam (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies 5:00
118 Lisa De Ranieri (Ita) Conceria Zabri - Fanini 5:02
119 Basei Marzia Salton (Ita) Conceria Zabri - Fanini 5:14
120 Paulien Rooijakkers (Ned) CCC - Liv 7:42
121 Danielle Christmas (GBr) Lotto Soudal Ladies 7:45
122 Lisa Morzenti (Ita) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria 7:46
 
Final GC
1 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Mitchelton - Scott 25:01:41
2 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team at 3:45
3 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 6:55
4 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) CCC - Liv 7:54
5 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon//SRAM Racing 7:57
6 Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Team Sunweb 8:01
7 Katharine Hall (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 8:16
8 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 8:19
9 Soraya Paladin (Ita) AlÈ Cipollini 9:13
10 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team 9:31
11 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb 9:51
12 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team 10:48
13 Demi Vollering (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 11:12
14 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Bigla 11:36
15 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Parkhotel Valkenburg 11:48
16 Eider Merino Cortazar (Esp) Movistar Women's Team 12:59
17 Julie Van De Velde (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 13:10
18 Elena Franchi (Ita) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria 16:02
19 Janneke Ensing (Ned) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team 16:06
20 Marianne Vos (Ned) CCC - Liv 17:04
21 Omer Shapira (Isr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 17:15
22 Leah Thomas (USA) Bigla 17:36
23 Paula Andrea PatiÒo Bedoya (Col) Movistar Women's Team 17:41
24 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 18:35
25 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling 19:27
26 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope 20:27
27 Elise Chabbey (Sui) Bigla 22:07
28 Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink 22:31
29 Ruth Winder (USA) Trek - Segafredo 22:33
30 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) BePink 23:31
31 Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 24:51
32 Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Bigla 26:10
33 Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope 26:48
34 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) BTC City Ljubljana 26:57
35 Nikola Noskova (Cze) Bigla 30:22
36 Elena Pirrone (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling 32:50
37 Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek - Segafredo 35:48
38 Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 37:04
39 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb 39:34
40 Asja Paladin (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling 40:11
41 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 40:54
42 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team 41:31
43 Urska Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 42:48
44 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb 42:55
45 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 43:31
46 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Team Virtu Cycling 45:06
47 Marta Lach (Pol) CCC - Liv 45:33
48 Riejanne Markus (Ned) CCC - Liv 49:36
49 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Movistar Women's Team 50:10
50 Uraka }igart (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 50:42
51 Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) AlÈ Cipollini 51:37
52 Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 52:02
53 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA 56:30
54 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling 57:03
55 Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 57:18
56 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) CCC - Liv 58:16
57 Cristina Martinez Bonafe (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango 58:33
58 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing 58:41
59 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 59:06
60 Paulien Rooijakkers (Ned) CCC - Liv 1:00:44
61 Anouska Koster (Ned) Team Virtu Cycling 1:00:58
62 Enara Lopez Gallastegi (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango 1:01:54
63 Carmela Cipriani (Ita) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano 1:02:06
64 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Team Virtu Cycling 1:03:57
65 Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria 1:04:43
66 Letizia Borghesi (Ita) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano 1:05:01
67 Ahreum Na (Kor) AlÈ Cipollini 1:05:35
68 Elizabeth Banks (GBr) Bigla 1:05:45
69 Natalie Grinczer (GBr) Bizkaia - Durango 1:06:57
70 Lara Vieceli (Ita) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team 1:07:31
71 Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Women's Team 1:09:02
72 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano 1:09:30
73 Charlotte Becker (Ger) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope 1:09:41
74 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) AlÈ Cipollini 1:10:16
75 Romy Kasper (Ger) AlÈ Cipollini 1:10:33
76 Eva Buurman (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 1:10:57
77 Deborah Paine (NZl) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team 1:15:21
78 Jelena Eric (Srb) AlÈ Cipollini 1:15:54
79 Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA 1:15:58
80 Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope 1:16:05
81 Birgitte Andersen (Den) Team Virtu Cycling 1:16:24
82 Alice Gasparini (Ita) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria 1:18:38
83 Rossella Ratto (Ita) BTC City Ljubljana 1:19:27
84 Maaike Boogaard (Ned) BTC City Ljubljana 1:21:29
85 Alessia Vigilia (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling 1:22:23
86 Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 1:23:09
87 Nicole D'Agostin (Ita) Bizkaia - Durango 1:23:09
88 Antri Christoforou (Cyp) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team 1:28:20
89 Lisa Morzenti (Ita) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria 1:29:30
90 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon//SRAM Racing 1:29:42
91 Michela Balducci (Ita) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano 1:35:20
92 Julia Soek (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:35:20
93 Grace Brown (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 1:37:14
94 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango 1:38:08
95 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink 1:38:52
96 Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Mitchelton - Scott 1:39:54
97 Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA 1:41:51
98 Kirsten Wild (Ned) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team 1:42:28
99 Audrey Cordon-Ragot (Fra) Trek - Segafredo 1:43:16
100 Marit Raaijmakers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 1:43:59
101 Greta Marturano (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1:44:32
102 Annelies Dom (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 1:44:49
103 Nicole Steigenga (Ned) BePink 1:45:16
104 Danielle Christmas (GBr) Lotto Soudal Ladies 1:46:06
105 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Trek - Segafredo 1:46:21
106 Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 1:46:21
107 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling 1:47:33
108 Anna Plichta (Pol) Trek - Segafredo 1:48:10
109 Sofia Beggin (Ita) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano 1:52:25
110 Chiara Perini (Ita) BePink 1:55:26
111 Ana Maria Covrig (Rou) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria 1:58:05
112 Sandra Alonso Dominguez (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango 2:03:16
113 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Team Women 2:03:35
114 Esther Van Veen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 2:03:55
115 Elisa Dalla Valle (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 2:10:19
116 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb 2:13:41
117 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling 2:14:42
118 Danique Braam (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies 2:16:23
119 Simona Bortolotti (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini 2:27:46
120 Lisa De Ranieri (Ita) Conceria Zabri - Fanini 2:27:47
121 Olga Deyko (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look 2:50:33
122 Basei Marzia Salton (Ita) Conceria Zabri - Fanini 3:08:33



 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.