Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

July 20/19 19:00 pm - Mountain Bike National Championships results


Posted by Editoress on 07/20/19
 

Results from the Elite Category races at Hardwood Ski and Bike in Oro-Medonte, ON

 

Junior Expert Men, 4 Laps (24 km)
1 Carter Woods (BC) Rocky Mountain Factory Team 1:11:10
2 Vincent Thiboutot (QC) Pivot Cycles-OTE at 1:01
3 Hamish Graham (BC) Comox Bike Co 1:09
4 Charles-antoine St-Onge (QC) Dalbix Siboire 1:45
5 Colton Woods (ON) Trek Store CC 2:15
6 Xavier Roy (QC) Ponsse 3:52
7 Jérémie La Grenade (QC) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 3:58
8 Charles Dßamour (QC) Équipe Du Québec : Dalbix Siboire 4:11
9 Cody Scott (BC) Cycling BC 4:46
10 Ludovic Pouliot (QC) CC MSA 4:56
11 Zachary Brunelle (QC) Dalbix Siboire 5:00
12 Andrea Quinlan (AB) Rundle Mountain Cycling Club Team Alberta 6:27
13 Dylan Kerr (ON) Angry Johnny's Racing p/b Norco 6:45
14 Matthew Leliveld (ON) Hardwood Next Wave 8:02
15 Kieran Nilsen (BC) Cycling BC 9:46
16 Charles-antoine Cote (QC) Équipe du Québec/Dalbix Siboire 9:47
17 Damien Vialaret (ON) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 9:47
18 Jakob Yells (BC) Cannondale 10:48
19 Jack Ciotlos (ON) Mariposa Cycle Racing Team 11:40
20 Noah Ramsay (ON) Bateman's Bike Co Pb Cloud 9 Av 11:49
21 Justin Laricheliere (QC) Club Cycliste Mont-Sainte-Anne 12:49
22 Thomas Vachon (QC) Sigma Assurance 13:29
23 Matt Birchard (ON) S&S Racing 14:43
24 Nicolas St-Laurent (QC) CVM Sigma Assurance 15:45
25 Calum Maceachen (NS) Team Nova Scotia 16:34
26 Rémi Levesque (NB) Project Dialed In 19:09
27 Jeremie Baron (QC) Independent 20:08
28 Eric Frost (ON) AWI Racing p/b Crank and Edge 23:19
29 Anthony Arseneau (NB) Project Dialed In -1 Lap
30 Matthew Glenn (ON) Rock & Road Cycle Club -1 Lap
31 Mitchell Mccurry (ON) KW Cycling Academy -1 Lap
32 Maxime Dorval (QC) CC MSA -1 Lap
DNF Paul Mysko (ON) Hardwood Next Wave
DNF Will Smith (ON) Hardwood Next Wave
DNF Grant Stewart (ON) Rock & Road Cycle Club
 
Junior Expert Women, 3 laps (18 km)
1 Emilly Johnston (BC) Pendrel Racing 1:03:21
2 Magdeleine Vallieres Mill (QC) Équipe Québécor Stingray at 1:46
3 Samuelle Baillargeon (QC) CVM Sigma Assurance 2:29
4 Julianne Sarrazin (QC) Vélo Pays D’en Haut/Pg 3:59
5 Jocelyn Stel (ON) Giant Toronto Pb Liv 6:21
6 Kelly Lawson (ON) Hardwood Next Wave 8:18
7 Laurence Levesque (QC) Cyclone D'Alma 9:07
8 Kaitlyn Shikaze (ON) Cyclepath Oakville Race Team 9:33
9 Ella Bragdon (NB) Project Dialed In 11:02
10 Sabrina Lindsay (QC) Cyclone Alma 11:13
11 Marianne Auclair (QC) CVM Sigma Assurance 14:21
12 Claire Steciuk (ON) Hardwood Next Wave 14:43
13 Alice Langlais (QC) CVM Sigma Assurance 15:16
14 Sierra Macdonald (ON) AWI Racing p/b The Crank and Sprocket 22:55
15 Carys Reid (ON) Independent -1 Lap
DNF Juliette Larose Gingras (QC) Vélo Cartel X Bl Coaching
 
U17 Men, 3 laps (18 km)
1 Owen Clark (ON) Team Ontario/Homestead Racing 0:55:35
2 Hugo Brisebois (QC) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme at 0:43
3 Médéric Carrier (QC) Dalbix Siboire 0:51
4 Ian Ackert (ON) Hardwood Next Wave 1:00
5 Theodore De Groote (ON) Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements 1:20
6 Matteo Oppizzi (QC) Équipe du Québec/EC Performance des Laurentides 2:26
7 Luke Valenti (ON) Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements 2:42
8 Cole Punchard (ON) Independent 3:10
9 William Simard (QC) Équipe du Québec / Dalbix Siboire 3:24
10 Felix Bouchard (QC) CC MSA 3:39
11 Jack Gillies (ON) Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements 3:42
12 Lief Rodgers (BC) Cannondale 4:28
13 Mikael Cote (QC) Équipe du Québec/Dalbix Siboire 4:40
14 Zorak Paillé (QC) Équipe du Québec/EC Performance Des Laurentides 4:40
15 Simon Ruelland (QC) CVM Sigma Assurances 5:19
16 Ethan Belanger (ON) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 5:47
17 Jacob Labrecque (QC) Cyclones D'Alma 5:50
18 Zack Duval (QC) Dalbix-Siboire 6:30
19 Erik Ashton (BC) Trail Bicyles Cycling 6:48
20 Benjamin Théberge (QC) Independent 6:55
21 Antoine Martin (QC) PG Velo Pays D’en Haut 7:15
22 Brett Lancaster (ON) Hardwood Next Wave 7:40
23 Philippe Verret (QC) CVM Sigma Assurance 7:44
24 Philippe Thiboutot (ON) Sigma Assurance 8:36
25 Alexander Woodford (ON) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 9:06
26 Jack Mantifel (ON) Durham Shredders 9:21
27 Jordan Gagné (QC) Dalbix Siboire 9:36
28 Mathys Larocque (QC) Vélo Pays D'en Haut/Pg 10:00
29 Samuel Potvin (QC) CVM Cyclone D'alma 10:38
30 Ryder Knoll (AB) Cyclemeisters/ Bow Cycle 11:01
31 Lucas Barnes (ON) Durham Shredders 11:09
32 Kylian Brunelle (QC) Dalbix Siboire 12:00
33 Lucas Norman (ON) Hardwood Next Wave 14:24
34 Milo Nixon (ON) Hardwood Next Wave 15:50
35 Aaron Wright (ON) Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club 17:22
36 Darian Ozon (NS) Team Nova Scotia 19:47
37 Colton Woolhouse (ON) Angry Johnny's Racing p/b Norco -1 Lap
DNF Xavier Gagnon (QC) Équipe Du Québec / Dalbix Siboire
 
U17 Women, 2 laps (12 km)
1 Nicole Bradbury (ON) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 0:44:32
2 Marin Lowe (BC) Cycling BC at 0:29
3 Ella Myers (AB) Team Alberta 0:37
4 Elli Clark (ON) Homestead Racing 0:59
5 Ava Holmgren (ON) Hardwood Next Wave 2:16
6 Ophélie Grandmont (QC) CC MSA 2:22
7 Isabella Holmgren (ON) Hardwood Next Wave 2:35
8 Catryana Marcotte (QC) Dalbix Siboire 2:37
9 Erika Baillargeon (QC) Équipe du Québec/CVM Sigma Assurance 3:01
10 Marie-fay St-Onge (QC) Dalbix Siboire 4:38
11 Jasmine Aspirot (QC) CC ACQ 6:01
12 Léa Drouin (QC) CVM Sigma Assurances 6:11
13 Amanda Kleinikkink (ON) KW Cycling Academy 6:27
14 Mara Roldan (ON) Dalbix Siboire-Yukon 7:18
15 Kiara Lylyk (ON) NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments 7:36
16 Eva Leikermoser (BC) Trail Bicycles Racing 8:10
17 Hannah Fennell (ON) Durham Shredders 9:16
18 Marie-philip Bolduc (QC) Acidose Lactique 10:46
19 Isabelle Orsler (AB) Team Alberta 11:04
20 Alexa Chassé (NB) Project Dialed In 14:37
21 Alizée Demers (QC) CVM Sigma Assurance 15:50
22 Keeley Shipley (NS) Team Nova Scotia 22:52
DNS Aisha Roldan (ON) Dalbix Siboire-Yukon
 
Elite Women, 4 laps (24 km)
1 Emily Batty (ON) Trek Factory Racing XC 1:18:05
2 Catharine Pendrel (BC) Clif Pro/Sierra Nevada at 1:10
3 Sandra Walter (BC) LIV Cycling 1:31
4 Cindy Montambault (QC) Équipe du Québec 2:31
5 Jennifer Jackson (ON) AWI Racing p/b The Crank and Sprocket 2:55
6 Maghalie Rochette (QC) Specialized 5:13
7 Haley Smith (ON) Norco Factory Team 6:29
8 Elyse Nieuwold (BC) Pendrel Racing 11:27
9 Anne-julie Tremblay (QC) Cyclone D'alma 14:56
10 Andrea Burley (BC) Bateman's Bike Co. p/b Cloud9AV 17:29
11 Elissa Lok (BC) Corsa Dunbar Cycles 17:44
12 Katelyn Button (BC) Independent 20:16
13 Siobhan Kelly (ON) Black Dog Racing -1 Lap
14 Natascha Piciga (ON) Giant Toronto pb LIV -1 Lap
DNF Rebecca Beaumont (QC) Kona X Peppermint
 
U23 Women, 3 laps (18 km)
1 Laurie Arseneault (QC) ACQ 1:00:16
2 Mackenzie Myatt (NS) Cyclesmith Cycling Club 0:51
3 Marianne Théberge (QC) Ccmsa 1:10
4 Sophianne Samson (QC) CVM Sigma Assurance 1:54
5 Roxane Vermette (QC) CC MSA 2:23
6 Ruby West (ON) Specialized-Tenspeed Hero 4:21
7 Juliette Tétreault (QC) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 6:10
8 Sidney Mcgill (AB) Pedalhead Race Room 7:27
9 Soren Meeuwisse (ON) Trek Store CC 8:03
10 Sarah Fabbro (ON) Trek Store CC 9:43
11 Erica Leonard (ON) Highgate Racing 10:55
12 Amélie Simard (QC) Independent 12:22
13 Kierstyn Hawke (ON) Durham Shredders 13:03
14 Eva Poidevin (AB) Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 13:34
15 Dana Gilligan (ON) Independent 14:23
16 Katelyn Walcroft (ON) Hardwood Next Wave 15:14
17 Mireille Larose Gingras (QC) Vélo Cartel X Bl Coaching 17:43
 
Elite Men, 5 laps (30 km)
1 Peter Disera (ON) Norco Factory Team 1:23:26
2 Léandre Bouchard (QC) Pivot Cycles-OTE 1:34
3 Marc-andre Fortier (QC) Pivot Cycles Ote 4:38
4 Raphaël Gagné (QC) Independent 5:24
5 Felix Belhumeur (QC) Pivot Cycles-OTE 6:59
6 Felix Burke (QC) Independent 7:29
7 Alexandre Vialle (QC) Toyota St-Eustache 7:36
8 Peter Glassford (ON) Trek Store CC 8:19
9 Matthew Martindill (ON) Independent 9:32
10 Anthony Audet (QC) CC ACQ 9:58
11 Andrew Watson (ON) AWI Racing p/b The Crank and Sprocket 11:08
12 Jon Slaughter (ON) Angry Johnny's Racing p/b Norco 12:20
13 Luke Hlavenka (ON) AWI Racing p/b The Crank and Sprocket 13:45
14 Michael Bayley (ON) Tony's Power Tool Racing 16:08
15 Cameron Jette (ON) Independent 16:40
16 Stephen Chapman (ON) Nine2fivepro Cycling Team 16:54
17 Alex Lefebvre (ON) The Peterborough Cycling Club -1 Lap
18 Corey Brioschi (ON) North Hub Bike Shop -1 Lap
19 Jack Padega (ON) Independent -1 Lap
20 Sidney Slotegraaf (ON) New Hope Bike Club (Nhbc) -1 Lap
21 Adam Trela (ON) Woodstock Racing -2 Laps
22 Bennett Rive (ON) Durham Shredders -2 Laps
DNF Andrew Lßesperance (NS) Norco Factory Team XC
DNF Cody Murray (ON) Crimps Cycling Club
 
U23 Men, 4 laps (24 km)
1 Quinton Disera (ON) Norco Factory Team 1:07:15
2 Raphael Auclair (QC) Pivot Cycles-OTE at 0:18
3 Tyler Orschel (ON) Durham Shredders 0:20
4 Holden Jones (BC) Pendrel Racing 1:37
5 Gunnar Holmgren (ON) Harwood NextWave 2:49
6 Brody Sanderson (ON) AWI Racing p/b The Crank and Sprocket 4:00
7 Sean Fincham (BC) Norco Factory Team 4:41
8 Malcolm Barton (ON) Durham Shredders 5:26
9 Victor Verreault (QC) Vélo2max 5:41
10 Émile Farrell-Dessureault (QC) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 6:16
11 Logan Sadesky (AB) Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 7:27
12 Philippe Truchon (QC) Mathieu Performance 7:49
13 Anthony Bergeron (QC) Velogamik 8:45
14 Carter Nieuwesteeg (BC) Broad Street Cycles 9:10
15 Andrew Jonker (ON) Casual Friday Cycling Club 9:14
16 Nathan Mcdowell (ON) Tony's Power Tool Racing 9:16
17 Philippe St-Laurent (QC) Pivotcycles-OTE 9:19
18 Jan Kocemba (ON) Durham Shredders 9:24
19 Emile Hamm (ON) Blacksheep Mountain Bike Club 9:43
20 Calvin Loney (ON) North Hub Bike Shop 10:08
21 Liam Mulcahy (ON) Durham Shredders 10:30
22 Eric Ouellette (AB) Independent 10:53
23 William Maltais-Pilote (QC) CVM Cyclone D'alma 12:23
24 William Cote (QC) Équipe du Québec 12:52
25 Robin Horsfield (ON) Hardwood Next Wave 14:21
26 Owen Flood (ON) Independent 14:45
27 Nicolas Kleban (QC) Independent 15:20
28 Nicholas Emsley (ON) Independent -1 Lap
DNF Noah Miller (ON) Woodstock Racing  

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.