Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

August 10/19 7:25 am - World Cup Lenzerheide: DH Final results


Posted by Editoress on 08/10/19
 

Results from DH Finals in Lenzerheide, Switzerland

 

Junior Women Time Gap
1 Valentina Holl (Aut) SRAM TLD Racing 3:32.660      
0:00
2 Nastasia Gimenez (Fra) 4:02.341 29.681
3 Anna Newkirk (USA) SRAM Young Guns Racing 4:03.768 31.108
4 Lauryne Chappaz (Fra) 4:06.345 33.685
5 Tea Jensen (GBr) 4:29.315 56.655
6 Leane Chardonnieras (Fra) 4:30.060 57.400
7 Rosy Monaghan (GBr) 4:30.232 57.572
8 Ottilia Johansson Jones (Swe) 4:42.111 1:09.451
 
Junior Men
1 Seth Sherlock (Can) Team Canada
3:03.829 0:00
2 Janosch Klaus (Sui) Teamproject.ch 3:04.291 0.462
3 Tuhoto-Ariki Pene (NZl) Subway NZ MTB Hub 3:05.079 1.250
4 Elliot Jamieson (Can) Norco Factory Team 3:05.879 2.050
5 Kye A'Hern (Aus) Canyon Factory Downhill Team 3:05.967 2.138
6 Blake Ross (NZl) Subway NZ MTB Hub 3:06.791 2.962
7 Sam Gale (NZl) Subway NZ MTB Hub 3:08.401 4.572
8 James Elliott (GBr) 3:11.015 7.186
9 Zak Gomilscek (Slo) 3:11.091 7.262
10 Emile Rilat (Fra) Dorval AM 3:11.199 7.370
11 Joseph Foresta (USA) GT Factory Racing 3:11.449 7.620
12 Louis Gaillet (Fra) Scott Downhill Factory 3:12.060 8.231
13 Lucas Cruz (Can) SRAM TLD Racing 3:12.586 8.757
14 Antoine Rogge (Fra) Commencal / 100% 3:12.638 8.809
15 Hannes Lehmann (Ger) 3:16.427 12.598
16 Thibaut Daprela (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:17.596 13.767
17 Jamie Edmondson (GBr) Transition Bikes / Muc-Off Factory Racing 3:21.622 17.793
18 Johan Garcin (Fra) 3:25.345 21.516
19 Adrian Gonzalez Grimau (Esp) 3:32.492 28.663
20 Camilo Sanchez Salazar (Col) 3:33.221 29.392
 
Elite Women
1 Marine Cabirou (Fra) Scott Downhill Factory 3:34.304 0:00
2 Tracey Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 3:34.568 0.264
3 Emilie Siegenthaler (Sui) Pivot Factory Racing 3:41.389 7.085
4 Kate Weatherly (NZl) 3:41.782 7.478
5 Camille Balanche (Sui) 3:41.953 7.649
6 Eleonora Farina (Ita) MS Mondraker Team 3:42.798 8.494
7 Monika Hrastnik (Slo) Dorval AM 3:43.644 9.340
8 Raphaela Richter (Ger) 3:44.136 9.832
9 Veronika Widmann (Ita) Insync 3:44.459 10.155
10 Sian A'hern (Aus) 3:48.528 14.224
11 Carina Cappellari (Sui) Teamproject.ch 3:49.561 15.257
12 Sandra Rubesam (Ger) 3:57.264 22.960
13 Nina Hoffmann (Ger) 3:59.557 25.253
14 Mariana Salazar (Esa) Dorval AM 4:00.669 26.365
15 Paula Zibasa (Lat) SRAM Young Guns Racing 4:07.118 32.814
 
Elite Men
1 Amaury Pierron (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 2:49.422 0:00
2 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 2:50.373 0.951
3 Loic Bruni (Fra) Specialized Gravity 2:50.822 1.400
4 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Canyon Factory Downhill Team 2:51.582 2.16
5 Danny Hart (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 2:52.644 3.222
6 Laurie Greenland (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 2:53.688 4.266
7 Dean Lucas (Aus) Scott Downhill Factory 2:53.973 4.551
8 Loris Vergier (Fra) Santa Cruz Syndicate 2:54.285 4.863
9 Reece Wilson (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 2:55.638 6.216
10 Florent Payet (Fra) Scott Downhill Factory 2:56.246 6.824
11 Luca Shaw (USA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 2:57.449 8.027
12 Neko Mulally (USA) Intense Factory Racing 2:57.643 8.221
13 David Trummer (Aut) 2:57.695 8.273
14 Mark Wallace (Can) Canyon Factory Downhill Team 2:58.371 8.949
15 Gee Atherton (GBr) Atherton Bikes 2:59.212 9.790
16 Brook Macdonald (NZl) MS Mondraker Team 2:59.728 10.306
17 Baptiste Pierron (Fra) Dorval AM 3:00.093 10.671
18 Matt Walker (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:00.176 10.754
19 Alex Marin (Esp) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:00.234 10.812
20 Kade Edwards (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 3:01.149 11.727
21 Charlie Hatton (GBr) Atherton Bikes 3:01.782 12.360
22 Jure Zabjek (Slo) Unior / Devinci Factory Racing 3:02.140 12.718
23 Joe Breeden (GBr) Intense Racing Uk 3:02.409 12.987
24 Remi Thirion (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:02.448 13.026
25 Joseph Smith (GBr) Propain Factory Racing 3:02.821 13.399
26 Lutz Weber (Sui) Teamproject.ch 3:03.072 13.650
27 Kirk McDowall (Can) Unior / Devinci Factory Racing 3:03.118 13.696
28 Hugo Frixtalon (Fra) Commencal / 100% 3:03.277 13.855
29 Adam Brayton (GBr) Hope Technology 3:03.382 13.960
30 Dakotah Norton (USA) Unior / Devinci Factory Racing 3:04.152 14.730
31 Jack Moir (Aus) Intense Factory Racing 3:04.559 15.137
32 Michael Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 3:05.085 15.663
33 Andreas Kolb (Aut) Gamux 3:05.345 15.923
34 Charly Dipasquale (Fra) Jcracing Verbier 3:05.756 16.334
35 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Norco Factory Team 3:06.152 16.730
36 Valentin Chatanay (Fra) 3:06.287 16.865
37 George Brannigan (NZl) GT Factory Racing 3:06.452 17.030
38 Jackson Frew (Aus) Kona Factory Team 3:06.776 17.354
39 Kenta Gallagher (GBr) 3:07.236 17.814
40 Gaetan Vige (Fra) Cube Global Squad Protected By Bliss 3:07.559 18.137
41 Rudy Cabirou (Fra) Propain Factory Racing 3:08.497 19.075
42 Oliver Zwar (Aus) 3:08.599 19.177
43 Faustin Figaret (Fra) Gamux 3:09.042 19.620
44 Magnus Manson (Can) Canyon Factory Downhill Team 3:09.510 20.088
45 Adam Rojcek (Svk) 3:10.136 20.714
46 Alexandre Fayolle (Fra) Polygon UR 3:10.188 20.766
47 Benoit Coulanges (Fra) Dorval AM 3:10.295 20.873
48 Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 3:10.662 21.240
49 Thomas Estaque (Fra) Commencal / 100% 3:10.692 21.270
50 Harry Molloy (GBr) Insync 3:10.698 21.276
51 Francisco Pardal (Por) Black Jack Factory Racing 3:11.094 21.672
52 Charlie Harrison (USA) Trek Factory Racing DH 3:11.513 22.091
53 Henry Fitzgerald (Can) Norco Factory Team 3:12.026 22.604
54 Rafael Gutierrez Villegas (Col) IJ Racing-Chigüiro Extremo 3:13.179 23.757
55 Johannes Fischbach (Ger) 3:13.417 23.995
56 Johannes Von Klebelsberg (Ita) 3:15.730 26.308
57 Max Hartenstern (Ger) Cube Global Squad Protected By Bliss 3:19.327 29.905
58 Finn Iles (Can) Specialized Gravity 3:20.634 31.212
59 Bryan Pfeiffer (Fra) 3:20.637 31.215
60 Jack Reading (GBr) 3:21.021 31.599
61 Loris Revelli (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse 6:11.350 3:21.928
DNS Connor Fearon (Aus) Kona Factory Team


World Cup Lenzerheide: DH Qualifying results

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.