Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

August 18/19 15:49 pm - Kentville Canada Cup XC #8 results


Posted by Editoress on 08/18/19
 

Results from the Kentville Canada Cup, the final of the 2019 season

Elite Women, 6 laps
1 Haley Smith (ON) Norco Factory Team 1:36:10.5
2 Marianne Théberge (QC) CCMSA 1:41:16.0
3 Mackenzie Myatt (NS) Cyclesmith Cycling Club 1:43:57.0
4 Mireille Larose Gingras (QC) Vélo Cartel X BL Coaching 1:50:23.0
5 Tira Denny (USA) Athlos / ESI Grips / Maxxis / GBS -1 Lap
6 Jenny Jones (NS) Independent -2 Laps
 
Elite Men, 7 laps
1 Holden Jones (BC) Pendrel Racing 1:39:16.7
2 Andrew L'Esperance (NS) Norco Factory Team 1:40:11.2
3 Tyler Orschel (ON) Durham Shredders 1:40:44.5
4 Victor Verreault (QC) Velo2max 1:45:32.3
5 Anthony Audet (QC) CC ACQ 1:45:46.3
6 Malcolm Barton (ON) Durham Shredders 1:47:55.0
7 Jamie Lamb (AB) Bicisport 1:49:09.0
8 Brandon Curry (NS) Banks Bikes 1:50:29.1
9 William Cote (QC) Équipe du Québec 1:50:49.1
10 Philippe St-Laurent (QC) Pivotcycles ote 1:50:50.2
11 Brody Sanderson (ON) AWI P/B The Crank and Sprocket -1 Lap
12 Tim Shea (NS) Team Nova Scotia -1 Lap
13 Jan Kocemba (ON) Durham Shredders -2 Laps
14 Thomas Baudoux (NS) Pictou County Cycle -2 Laps
15 John Vanluxenburg (NS) Team Nova Scotia -3 Laps
 
Junior Expert Men (17-18), 5 laps
1 Carter Woods (BC) Rocky Mountain Factory Team 1:05:59.7
2 Vincent Thiboutot (QC) Équipe du Quebec/Pivot cycle ote 1:09:52.7
3 Hamish Graham (BC) Comox bike co 1:10:40.3
4 zachary brunelle (QC) Dalbix Siboire 1:13:24.1
5 Rémi Levesque (NB) Project Dialed In 1:14:23.2
6 Ludovic Pouliot (QC) Équipe du Québec/CCMont Sainte-Anne 1:14:28.1
7 Calum MacEachen (NS) Team Nova Scotia 1:17:10.2
8 Charles-Antoine Cote (QC) Dalbix Siboire 1:17:53.0
9 Anthony Arseneau (NB) Project Dialed In 1:21:36.9
10 Samuel Rioux (NB) Radical Edge 1:22:41.9
 
Junior Expert Woman (17-18), 4 laps
1 Juliette Larose Gingras (QC) Equipe du Québec/ Vélo Cartel X BL 1:03:33.4
2 Samuelle Baillargeon (QC) Equipe du Québec/Sigma Assurance 1:03:51.8
3 Julianne Sarrazin (QC) EquipeduQuébec/ Vélo pays d'en haut 1:05:08.8
4 Ella Bragdon (NB) Project Dialed In 1:06:02.5
5 Kaitlyn Shikaze (ON) Cyclepath Oakville 1:08:42.1
6 Marianne Auclair (QC) Equipe du Québec/Sigma Assurance 1:10:06.6
7 laurence levesque (QC) Équipe québec/cyclone d'alma 1:13:27.3
8 Madison Baudoux (NS) Pictou County Cycle 1:28:19.2
 
U17 Expert Men (15-16), 4 laps
1 Médéric Carrier (QC) Équipe du Quebec 0:50:53.7
2 Matteo Oppizzi (QC) Equipe du Québec/EC Perfromance 0:51:42.0
3 Zorak Paillé (QC) Equipe du Quebec/ EC Performance 0:51:46.0
4 Hugo brisebois (QC) Equipe du Quebec/Ride with Rendall 0:52:21.7
5 Benjamin Théberge (QC) CCMSA 0:53:40.8
6 Mikael Cote (QC) Dalbix Siboire 0:54:14.4
7 Ethan Belanger (ON) Ncch Elite p/b MGCC 0:54:16.2
8 Noah Schwarz (NB) Radical Edge 0:56:54.1
9 William Simard (QC) Equipe du Quebec / Dalbix Siboire 0:57:02.1
10 Benjamin Martin (NB) Velonb 0:57:46.0
11 Campbell Parrish (BC) Cannondale pb Fortius 0:59:26.7
12 Aidan Hahn (NS) Team Nova Scotia 1:01:03.5
13 Samuel Beaupré (NB) Fitworks Nexgen 1:02:47.6
14 Darian Ozon (NS) Team Nova Scotia 1:03:00.0
15 Shane Sommer (NS) Banks Bikes 1:03:39.1
16 Jesse Cameron (NS) Bike Monkey 1:06:13.8
17 Noah Lydon (NB) The Radical Edge 1:07:27.7
18 Antoine Lacombe (NB) Vélo Edmundston 1:07:36.6
19 Jayson Lawson (NB) Fitworks 1:16:54.5
DNF Hayden McKinnon (NB) The Radical Edge
 
U17 Expert Woman (15-16), 3 laps
1 Nicole Bradbury (ON) NCCH ELITE p/b MGCC 0:40:47.9
2 Catryana Marcotte (QC) Équipe du Québec/ Dalbix siboire 0:42:24.1
3 Emilie Chloe McIntyre (NB) Fitworks 0:42:37.4
4 Erika Baillargeon (QC) Equipe du Québec/Sigma Assurance 0:42:53.6
5 Léa Drouin (QC) Sigma Assurances 0:45:19.3
6 Vanessa Thomsen (NB) Fitworks 0:49:05.4
7 Alexa Chassé (NB) Project Dialed In 0:52:14.6
8 Keeley Shipley (NS) Team Nova Scotia 1:15:35.1


Canada Cup winners

U17 Women: Nicole Bradbury (ON) NCCH ELITE p/b MGCC
U17 Men: Owen Clark (ON) Homestead Racing
Junior Men: Carter Woods (BC) Rocky Mountain Factory Team
Junior Women: Juliette Larose Gingras (QC) Equipe du Québec/ Vélo Cartel X BL
Elite Women: Roxane Vermette (QC) MSA
Elite Men: Holden Jones (BC) Pendrel Racing

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.