Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

September 6/19 19:41 pm - World Cup Snowshoe: Short Track results


Posted by Editoress on 09/6/19
 

Results from the Short Track races in Snowshoe, West Virginia

Women, 8 laps
1 Jenny Rissveds (Swe) 0:25:07
2 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Canyon Factory Downhill Team at 0:08
3 Kate Courtney (USA) Scott-SRAM MTB Racing 0:11
4 Rebecca Mcconnell (Aus) Primaflor Mondraker Rotor 0:15
5 Anne Terpstra (Ned) Ghost Factory Racing 0:18
6 Chloe Woodruff (USA) 0:21
7 Lea Davison (USA) 0:25
8 Annie Last (GBr) KMC-Ekoi-Orbea 0:30
9 Anne Tauber (Ned) Cst Sandd Bafang MTB Racing Team 0:37
10 Ramona Forchini (Sui) JB Brunex Felt Factory Team 0:40
11 Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) 0:43
12 Linda Indergand (Sui) Superior XC Team 0:46
13 Erin Huck (USA) 0:46
14 Haley Smith (Can) Norco Factory Team 0:46
15 Catharine Pendrel (Can) Clif Pro 0:47
16 Jolanda Neff (Sui) Trek Factory Racing XC 0:52
17 Daniela Campuzano Chavez Peon (Mex) 0:57
18 Eva Lechner (Ita) 1:10
19 Tanja Zakelj (Slo) Unior / Devinci Factory Racing 1:16
20 Jitka Cabelicka (Cze) Gapp System-Cabtech MTB Racing 1:21
21 Barbara Benko (Hun) Ghost Factory Racing 1:21
22 Sina Frei* (Sui) Ghost Factory Racing 1:21
23 Sophie Von Berswordt (Ned) JB Brunex Felt Factory Team 1:26
24 Paula Gorycka (Pol) Strüby-Bixs Team 1:33
25 Yana Belomoina (Ukr) Cst Sandd Bafang MTB Racing Team 1:37
26 Isla Short (GBr) 1:40
27 Sofia Gomez Villafane (Arg) 1:41
28 Emily Batty (Can) Trek Factory Racing XC 1:47
29 Githa Michiels (Bel) Primaflor Mondraker Rotor 1:51
30 Jovana Crnogorac (Srb) Bike Way Racing Team 1:57
31 Agustina Maria Apaza (Arg) 2:16
32 Chiara Teocchi (Ita) Bianchi Countervail 2:26
33 Elisabeth Osl (Aut) JB Brunex Felt Factory Team 2:29
34 Rocio Del Alba Garcia Martinez* (Esp) BH Templo Cafés UCC 2:35
35 Aleksandra Podgorska (Pol) Volkswagen Samochody Uzytkowe -2 laps
36 Jaqueline Mourao (Bra) Sense Factory Racing -2 laps
DNF Alessandra Keller (Sui) Thömus RN Swiss Bike Team
DNF Malene Degn (Den) KMC-Ekoi-Orbea
DNF Adelheid Morath (Ger)
DNF Karla Stepanova (Cze) Superior XC Team
 
Elite Men, 8 laps
1 Nino Schurter (Sui) Scott-SRAM MTB Racing 0:22:01
2 Titouan Carod (Fra) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team at 0:02
3 Jordan Sarrou (Fra) Absolute-Absalon 0:03
4 Ondrej Cink (Cze) Kross Racing Team 0:04
5 Luca Braidot (Ita) CS Carabinieri-Cicli Olympia-Vittoria 0:07
6 Victor Koretzky (Fra) KMC-Ekoi-Orbea 0:08
7 Erik Haegstad (Nor) 0:08
8 Henrique Avancini (Bra) Cannondale Factory Racing 0:13
9 Peter Disera (Can) Norco Factory Team 0:15
10 Lars Forster (Sui) Scott-SRAM MTB Racing 0:16
11 Reto Indergand (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 0:19
12 Maxime Marotte (Fra) Cannondale Factory Racing 0:23
13 Manuel Fumic (Ger) Cannondale Factory Racing 0:23
14 Sebastian Fini Carstensen (Den) Cst Sandd Bafang MTB Racing Team 0:23
15 Nadir Colledani (Ita) Bianchi Countervail 0:24
16 Leandre Bouchard (Can) Pivot Cycles-Ote 0:24
17 Luiz Henrique Cocuzzi (Bra) 0:25
18 Bartlomiej Wawak (Pol) Volkswagen Samochody Uzytkowe Mtb 0:26
19 Jose Gerardo Ulloa Arevalo (Mex) Code Gto Cadencia.Mx 0:26
20 Daniele Braidot (Ita) CS Carabinieri-Cicli Olympia-Vittoria 0:27
21 Jens Schuermans (Bel) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret 0:27
22 Georg Egger (Ger) 0:28
23 Matthias Stirnemann (Sui) Moebel Maerki MTB Pro Team 0:29
24 Andri Frischknecht (Sui) Scott-SRAM MTB Racing 0:32
25 Gerhard Kerschbaumer (Ita) Torpado Ursus 0:46
26 Stephane Tempier (Fra) Bianchi Countervail 0:53
27 Anton Cooper (NZl) Trek Factory Racing XC 0:54
28 Thomas Griot (Fra) Massi 0:56
29 Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) Dream Seeker MTB Racing Team 0:57
30 Gregor Raggl (Aut) Moebel Maerki MTB Pro Team 0:58
31 Jan Skarnitzl (Cze) Mitas Mercedes-Benz Praha Trek 0:58
32 Karl Markt (Aut) Moebel Maerki MTB Pro Team 1:00
33 Keegan Swenson (USA) 1:00
34 David Valero Serrano (Esp) Mmr Factory Racing Team 1:02
35 Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Esp) Primaflor Mondraker Rotor 1:03
36 Anton Sintsov (Rus) Primaflor Mondraker Rotor 1:03
37 Alan Hatherly (RSA) Specialized Racing 1:17
38 Andras Parti (Hun) 1:44
39 Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Esp) Kross Racing Team 2:09
DNF Florian Vogel (Sui) KMC-Ekoi-Orbea



 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.