Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

September 7/19 15:21 pm - Snowshoe World Cup: DH Finals results


Posted by Editoress on 09/7/19
 

Results from Downhill Finals at Snowshoe, West Virginia, USA

Junior Women TIme Gap
1 Valentina Holl (Aut) SRAM TLD Racing 3:46.865      
0:00
2 Anna Newkirk (USA) SRAM Young Guns Racing 3:58.771 11.906
3 Mille Johnset (Nor) Atherton Bikes 3:59.499 12.634
4 Mckenna Merten (Irl) 4:52.734 1:05.869
 
Junior Men
1 Thibaut Daprela (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:11.898 0:00
2 Luke Meier-Smith (Aus) 3:17.991 6.093
3 Lucas Cruz (Can) SRAM TLD Racing 3:18.819 6.921
4 Matthew Sterling (USA) 3:19.762 7.864
5 Janosch Klaus (Sui) Teamproject.ch 3:20.109 8.211
6 Elliot Jamieson (Can) Norco Factory Team 3:20.554 8.656
7 Joseph Foresta (USA) GT Factory Racing 3:20.883 8.985
8 Dante Silva USA) 3:21.228 9.330
9 Jamie Edmondson (GBr) Transition Bikes / Muc- Off Factory 3:21.446 9.548
10 Patrick Laffey (Can) 3:21.798 9.900
11 Blake Ross (NZl) Subway NZ MTB Hub 3:21.931 10.033
12 Zak Gomilscek (Slo) 3:22.101 10.203
13 Goncalo Bandeira (Por) Miranda Factory Team 3:22.134 10.236
14 Matteo Iniguez (Fra) 3:22.807 10.909
15 Sam Gale (NZl) Subway NZ MTB Hub 3:23.476 11.578
16 Zach Gareis (USA) 3:24.368 12.470
17 Austin Dooley (USA) 3:26.205 14.307
18 Luke Williamson (GBr) Propain Factory Racing 3:28.609 16.711
19 Seth Sherlock (Can) 3:41.022 29.124
DNS Kye A'hern (Aus) Canyon Factory Downhill Team
 
Elite Women
1 Marine Cabirou (Fra) Scott Downhill Factory 3:43.032 0:00
2 Myriam Nicole (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:45.027 1.995
3 Veronika Widmann (Ita) Insync 3:46.514 3.482
4 Tahnee Seagrave (GBr) Transition Bikes / Muc- Off Factory Racing 3:46.742 3.710
5 Tracey Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 3:47.857 4.825
6 Sian A'hern (Aus) 3:50.690 7.658
7 Emilie Siegenthaler (Sui) Pivot Factory Racing 3:53.228 10.196
8 Camille Balanche (Sui) 3:53.606 10.574
9 Carina Cappellari (Sui) Teamproject.ch 3:56.924 13.892
10 Monika Hrastnik (Slo) Dorval AM 3:57.532 14.500
11 Sandra Rubesam (Ger) 3:57.863 14.831
12 Mariana Salazar (Esa) Dorval AM 4:03.240 20.208
13 Frida Helena Ronning (Nor) 4:04.433 21.401
14 Mazie Hayden (USA) 4:08.893 25.861
DNS Caroline Washam (USA)
 
Elite Men
1 Danny Hart (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:03.627 0:00
2 Amaury Pierron (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:04.283 0.656
3 Charlie Harrison (USA) Trek Factory Racing Dh 3:04.598 0.971
4 Loic Bruni (Fra) Specialized Gravity 3:05.776 2.149
5 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:06.022 2.395
6 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Canyon Factory Downhill Team 3:06.567 2.940
7 Greg Williamson (GBr) 3:06.867 3.240
8 Thomas Estaque (Fra) Commencal / 100% 3:09.342 5.715
9 Dakotah Norton (USA) Unior / Devinci Factory Racing 3:09.350 5.723
10 Dean Lucas (Aus) Scott Downhill Factory 3:09.752 6.125
11 Loris Vergier (Fra) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:10.093 6.466
12 Laurie Greenland (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 3:10.214 6.587
13 Aaron Gwin (USA) Intense Factory Racing 3:10.216 6.589
14 Luca Shaw (USA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:10.248 6.621
15 Connor Fearon (Aus) Kona Factory Team 3:10.350 6.723
16 Bruce Klein (USA) Commencal / 100% 3:10.587 6.960
17 Baptiste Pierron (Fra) Dorval AM 3:10.621 6.994
18 Remi Thirion (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:10.841 7.214
19 Martin Maes (Bel) GT Factory Racing 3:11.119 7.492
20 Jure Zabjek (Slo) Unior / Devinci Factory Racing 3:11.619 7.992
21 Mark Wallace (Can) Canyon Factory Downhill Team 3:11.652 8.025
22 David Trummer (Aut) 3:11.826 8.199
23 Kirk McDowall (Can) Unior / Devinci Factory Racing 3:12.241 8.614
24 Loris Revelli (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse 3:12.260 8.633
25 Michael Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 3:12.581 8.954
26 Bernard Kerr (GBr) Pivot Factory Racing 3:12.619 8.992
27 Charlie Hatton (GBr) Atherton Bikes 3:12.626 8.999
28 Jackson Frew (Aus) Kona Factory Team 3:12.818 9.191
29 Florent Payet (Fra) Scott Downhill Factory 3:13.329 9.702
30 Andreas Kolb (Aut) Gamux 3:13.344 9.717
31 Gee Atherton (GBr) Atherton Bikes 3:13.563 9.936
32 Alex Marin (Esp) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:13.765 10.138
33 Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) Giant Factory Off- Road Team 3:13.786 10.159
34 Joe Breeden (GBr) Intense Racing Uk 3:13.813 10.186
35 Rudy Cabirou (Fra) Propain Factory Racing 3:14.124 10.497
36 Oliver Zwar (Aus) 3:14.141 10.514
37 Hugo Langevin (Can) 3:14.173 10.546
38 Kenta Gallagher (GBr) 3:14.324 10.697
39 Jack Moir (Aus) Intense Factory Racing 3:14.339 10.712
40 Hugo Frixtalon (Fra) Commencal / 100% 3:14.484 10.857
41 Faustin Figaret (Fra) Gamux 3:14.999 11.372
42 Max Hartenstern (Ger) Cube Global Squad Protected By 3:15.169 11.542
43 Benoit Coulanges (Fra) Dorval AM 3:15.652 12.025
44 Matthew Walker (NZl) Pivot Factory Racing 3:15.710 12.083
45 Jacob Dickson (Irl) Giant Factory Off- Road Team 3:15.716 12.089
46 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Norco Factory Team 3:15.833 12.206
47 Basil Weber (Sui) Teamproject.ch 3:16.127 12.500
48 Reece Wilson (GBr) Trek Factory Racing Dh 3:16.172 12.545
49 Jack Reading (GBr) 3:16.367 12.740
50 Joseph Smith (GBr) Propain Factory Racing 3:16.384 12.757
51 Lutz Weber (Sui) Teamproject.ch 3:16.603 12.976
52 Joseph Smith (GBr) Propain Factory Racing 3:17.612 13.985
53 Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Cannondale Factory Racing 3:18.687 15.060
54 Alexandre Fayolle (Fra) Polygon UR 3:18.844 15.217
55 Gaetan Vige (Fra) Cube Global Squad Protected By 3:19.065 15.438
56 George Brannigan (NZl) GT Factory Racing 3:19.478 15.851
57 Gaetan Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:19.604 15.977
58 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Scott Downhill Factory 3:19.828 16.201
59 Harry Molloy (GBr) Insync 3:21.584 17.957
60 Samuel Thibault (Can) 3:31.375 27.748
DNF Wyn Masters (NZl) GT Factory Racing



Snowshoe World Cup: DH Qualifying results

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.