Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

September 28/19 20:42 pm - Elite Track Nationals: Day 3 results


Posted by Editoress on 09/28/19
 

Results from the third day at the Milton velodrome

 

Link to photos

 

Women Pursuit
 
Qualifying
1 Georgia Simmerling (AB) Sho - Air Twenty20 3:29.219
2 Annie Foreman-Mackey (ON) The Cyclery Racing 3:30.308
3 Ariane Bonhomme (QC) Équipe du Québec 3:34.188
4 Allison Beveridge (AB) Rally-UHC Cycling 3:37.515
5 Devaney Collier (AB) The Cyclery Racing 3:37.974
6 Stephanie Roorda (BC) Sho - Air Twenty20 3:40.722
7 Miriam Brouwer (ON) Team Ontario 3:41.484
8 Laurie Jussaume (QC) Équipe du Québec 3:45.907
9 Maggie Coles-Lyster (BC) Pickle Juice Pro Cycling 3:46.111
10 Luce Bourbeau (QC) Équipe du Québec 3:50.343
11 Lily Plante (QC) Équipe du Québec 3:53.847
12 Micaiah Besler (SK) Sask Cycling 3:55.353
13 Samantha Hargreaves (AB) Bicisport 3:59.043
14 Brenna Pauly (BC) Cycling BC 4:00.569
15 Antonia Stevens (ON) Lapdogs Cycling Club 4:07.148
DNS Aubrie Desylva (ON) Highgate Racing
DNS Erin Attwell (BC) The Cyclery Racing
 
Final
 
Ride for Gold
1 Georgia Simmerling (AB) Sho - Air Twenty20 3:28.503
2 Annie Foreman-Mackey (ON) The Cyclery Racing 3:28.961
 
Ride for Bronze
3 Ariane Bonhomme (QC) Équipe du Québec 3:33.999
4 Allison Beveridge (AB) Rally-UHC Cycling 3:35.652
 
Men Pursuit
 
Qualifying
1 Derek Gee (ON) Toronto Velodrome Club 4:17.435
2 Jay Lamoureux (BC) Toronto Velodrome Club 4:20.683
3 Michael Foley (ON) Toronto Velodrome Club 4:20.928
4 Adam Jamieson (ON) Toronto Velodrome Club 4:22.233
5 Chris Ernst (ON) Hewdog Racing 4:26.108
6 Aidan Caves (ON) Toronto Velodrome Club 4:28.324
7 Vincent de Haitre (ON) Toronto Velodrome Club 4:31.688
8 Dylan Davies (BC) Langlois Brown Racing 4:32.835
9 John Willcox (BC) Cycling BC 4:37.865
10 Amiel Flett-Brown (BC) Cycling BC 4:39.102
11 Simon Dubuc (QC) Équipe du Québec 4:39.338
12 Alexis Rochette (QC) Équipe du Québec 4:41.389
13 Thierry Kirouac-Marcassa (QC) Équipe du Québec 4:42.866
14 Benoit Lussier (QC) Martin Swiss Cycles 4:47.303
15 Ethan Ogrodniczuk (BC) Cannondale 4:47.310
16 Titus Chan (AB) Hewdog Racing 4:52.286
17 Elói Batista (BC) Tesseract Racing 4:55.657
18 Chris Heinemann (AB) Juventus 4:58.133
19 David Miller (BC) Cycling BC 5:02.435
DSQ Kirill Ermakov (ON) Wheels of Bloor
 
Final
 
Ride for Gold
1 Derek Gee (ON) Toronto Velodrome Club 4:17.628
2 Jay Lamoureux (BC) Toronto Velodrome Club 4:22.070
 
Ride for Bronze
3 Michael Foley (ON) Toronto Velodrome Club 4:19.688
4 Adam Jamieson (ON) Toronto Velodrome Club 4:20.403
 
Women Keirin
 
1-6 Final
1 Lauriane Genest (QC) Équipe du Québec
2 Kelsey Mitchell (AB) Juventus
3 Amelia Walsh (ON) Team Ontario
4 Sarah Orban (AB) Watt Riot Cycling
5 Rosa Phillip (ON) Midweek Cycling
6 Antonia Stevens (ON) Lapdogs Cycling Club
7 Erin Ruttan (AB) Watt Riot Cycling
 
Men Keirin
 
Round 1
 
Heat 1
1 Je'land Sydney (ON) Win Cycling Centre
2 Gavin Thomas (AB) Cyclemeisters/Bowcycle
3 James Hedgcock (ON) Madonna Wheelers Cycling
4 Chris Heinemann (AB) Juventus
5 Kirill Ermakov (ON) Wheels of Bloor
6 Robert Gooch (BC) Alete
 
Heat 2
1 Nick Wammes (ON) Team Ontario
2 Joel Archambault (QC) Équipe du Québec
3 Tyler Davies (BC) Alete Race Team
4 Guy Mclintock (BC) Splitmango Racing
5 Ryan Dodyk (AB) Juventus
6 Jordan Knapman (AB) Win Cycling Centre
Top 3 riders in each heat advance to the Final 1-6.
Others to the Final 7-12
 
Final
 
1-6
1 Nick Wammes (ON) Team Ontario
2 Je'land Sydney (ON) Win Cycling Centre
3 Joel Archambault (QC) Équipe du Québec
4 Gavin Thomas (AB) Cyclemeisters/Bowcycle
5 Tyler Davies (BC) Alete Race Team
6 James Hedgcock (ON) Madonna Wheelers Cycling
 
Final 7-12
7 Chris Heinemann (AB) Juventus
8 Robert Gooch (BC) Alete
9 Guy Mclintock (BC) Splitmango Racing
10 Ryan Dodyk (AB) Juventus
11 Kirill Ermakov (ON) Wheels of Bloor
12 Jordan Knapman (AB) Win Cycling Centre
 
Women Madison
 
1 Composite 1 (Brouwer/Roorda) 37pts
2 The Cyclery Racing (Collier/Attwell) 30
3 Équipe du Québec (Jussaume/Plante) 20
4 Cycling BC (Bessler/Pauly) 12
 
Men Madison
1 Toronto Velodrome Club (Gee/Foley) 39pts
2 Cycling BC (Willcox/Ogrodniczuk) 27
3 Toronto Velodrome Club 2 (De Haitre/Jamieson) 24
4 Realdeal Racing (Ernst/Veal) 16
5 Langlois Brown Racing (Davies/Flett-Brown) 13
6 Équipe du Québec (Kirouac-Marcassa/Dubuc) -18
7 Tesseract Racing (Batista/Perkins) -60



Elite Track Nationals: Day 1 results

Elite Track Nationals: Day 2 results

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.